Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

2017 Ellington Sprint Triathlon
Sunday July 16, 2017 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
Crsytal Lake - Ellington, Ct - Start Time: 8:00 am .25 M Swim, 12 M Bike, 3.2 Run
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Partly Sunny - 80 degrees
                                2017 Ellington Sprint Triathlon
              Sunday July 16, 2017 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
             Crsytal Lake - Ellington, Ct  - Start Time: 8:00 am .25 M Swim, 12 M Bike, 3.2 Run
                Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Partly Sunny - 80 degrees

   ***********************************************************************************************
                                         PLATTSYS.COM 
   ***********************************************************************************************

DIVISION                                                             WAVE  WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== ===== =====================  ======= == =====

                **  FEMALE RESULTS: ** TOP FEMALE RESULTS: FINISHER ** 
                
  1    Rebecca Cyr                28F F---- Middletown CT          1:14:59  3 182  
  
                  **  MALE RESULTS:  ** TOP MALE RESULTS:  FINISHER ** 
                  
  1    Matthew Engle              40M M---- Watertown MA             59:38  2 120  


                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  15 - 19 ** 
                
  1    Jordyn Backman             18F F1519 Ellington CT           1:42:50  3 102  
  2    Lindsey Hudson             15F F1519 Southington CT         1:52:39  3 134  

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  20 - 29 ** 
                
  1    Alyssa Drennen             25F F2029 Wethersfield CT        1:29:30  3 117  
  2    Kelly Kenney               23F F2029 Suffield CT            1:29:53  3 139  

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  30 - 39 ** 
                
  1    Cheryl Fontaine            38F F3039 Enfield CT             1:21:09  3 122  
  2    Julie Gendron              32F F3039 Ellington CT           1:28:09  3 126  

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  40 - 49 **
                
  1    Jennifer Merredew          40F F4049 Watertown MA           1:17:45  3 156  
  2    Marlies Thomen             46F F4049 Hampton CT             1:19:50  3 173  
  3    Victoria Nagelis           48F F4049 Vernon CT              1:35:50  3 161  

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  50 - 59 ** 
                
  1    Anne Krask                 53F F5059 South Windsor CT       1:17:13  3 140  
  2    Kimberly Slepchuk          50F F5059 Longmeadow MA          1:24:48  3 170  
  3    Laura Brown                50F F5059 Monson MA              1:28:57  3 109  


                **  MALE RESULTS:   15 - 19 ** 
  1    Adam Mayne                 18M M1519 Ellington CT           1:21:49  1 153  

                **  MALE RESULTS:   20 - 29 ** 
                
  1    Corey LeDuc                21M M2029 Vernon CT              1:10:29  1 144  
  2    Matt Samuels               26M M2029 Columbia CT            1:39:35  1 168  

                **  MALE RESULTS:   30 - 39 ** 
                
  1    Timothy Daley              34M M3039 Watertown MA           1:02:40  1 115  
  2    James Guerin               35M M3039 Ellington CT           1:11:53  1 129  
  3    Kevin Monahan              31M M3039 Hamden CT              1:14:05  1 158  

                **  MALE RESULTS:   40 - 49 ** 
                
  1    David Hildebrand           47M M4049 Ellington CT           1:00:32  2 131  
  2    Ben Pare                   41M M4049 Ellington CT           1:03:16  2 162  
  3    Paul Armstrong             49M M4049 Manchester CT          1:04:51  2 101  

                **  MALE RESULTS:   50 - 59 ** 
                
  1    Ned Kennedy                59M M5059 Vernon CT              1:08:12  2 185  
  2    Jonathan Tarbox            53M M5059 Ellington CT           1:10:45  2 172  
  3    Chris Litty                54M M5059 Ellington CT           1:11:32  2 145  
  4    Frank Falcone              55M M5059 Stafford CT            1:19:21  2 121  
  5    Stephen Murphy             52M M5059 Holyoke MA             1:22:13  2 160  

                **  MALE RESULTS:   60 - 69 ** 
                
  1    Bob Lamothe                64M M6069 Warwick RI             1:05:21  2 142  



   ***********************************************************************************************
                                         PLATTSYS.COM 
   ***********************************************************************************************


Triathlon Results ()     Division Results ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates