Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Race Results ()     Division Results ()    


Voluntown Youth Service Bureau Super 5K Race
Top Male: 1. Ryan Kornacki 2. Kevin MacDonald 3. Jacob Blanchard 4. Logan Lambert 5. Ryan Owens
Top Female: 1. Courtney Magerio 2. Stephanie Eisiedel 3. Katherine Stallfort 4. Nicole Desjardins 5. Stacy Levy
Voluntown Youth Services Bureau 5K Road Race
Saturday May 13, 2017 at Pachaug Forest - Voluntown, CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing - Overcast- 50 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Overall Male : Ryan Kornacki Overall Female: Courtney Magerio

OVERALL GUN DIVISION
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Ryan Kornacki 16M M1319 Voluntown CT 20:19 6:32 1/12 2507
2 Courtney Magerio 22F F2029 Voluntown CT 21:10 6:48 1/3 9
3 Kevin MacDonald 60M M6069 Norwich CT 21:26 6:54 1/1 1
4 Jacob Blanchard 13M M1319 Voluntown CT 22:33 7:15 2/12 6
5 Logan Lambert 12M M0012 Voluntown CT 22:59 7:23 1/9 15
6 Ryan Owens 15M M1319 Voluntown CT 23:30 7:33 3/12 73
7 Jacob LaMothe 16M M1319 Preston CT 23:56 7:42 4/12 88
8 Michael Anderson 46M M4049 N Stonington CT 24:00 7:43 1/8 2511
9 Tom Piantek 57M M5059 S Windsor CT 24:02 7:44 1/6 95
10 Brian Meacham 42M M4049 Woodbridge CT 24:08 7:46 2/8 93
11 JJ Bruno 12M M0012 Voluntown CT 24:47 7:58 2/9 83
12 Ian Donnel 10M M0012 Voluntown CT 25:15 8:07 3/9 58
13 Alex Grandolfi 16M M1319 Voluntown CT 25:22 8:09 5/12 28
14 Stephanie Eisiedel 48F F4049 Andover CT 25:50 8:18 1/18 2501
15 Peter Marshall 52M M5059 Andover CT 25:55 8:20 2/6 94
16 Alex Patton 14M M1319 Voluntown CT 26:03 8:23 6/12 2509
17 Robert Webb 48M M4049 Wallingford CT 26:05 8:23 3/8 50
18 Katherine Stallfort 57F F5059 Wilton CT 26:13 8:26 1/17 3
19 Keith Cady 14M M1319 Voluntown CT 26:34 8:33 7/12 68
20 Nicole Desjardins 35F F3039 Danielson CT 27:03 8:42 1/9 2505
21 Stacy Levy 49F F4049 Wilton CT 27:27 8:50 2/18 2
22 Evan Clements 15M M1319 Voluntown CT 27:40 8:54 8/12 38
23 Lynne Lawrence 50F F5059 Pawcatuck CT 27:42 8:55 2/17 2518
24 Daniel Beckert 31M M3039 Ansonia CT 27:50 8:57 1/5 2504
25 Lucy Schmitt 10F F0012 Lisbon CT 28:13 9:04 1/16 48
26 Daniel Schmitt 37M M3039 Lisbon CT 28:16 9:05 2/5 47
27 Mike Kalwara 42M M4049 Voluntown CT 28:33 9:11 4/8 2523
28 Lisa Gardiner 48F F4049 Vernon Rockville CT 28:41 9:13 3/18 84
29 Brianna Graham 13F F1319 Voluntown CT 28:48 9:16 1/7 8
30 Jessica Houlker 37F F3039 Danielson CT 28:54 9:18 2/9 2503
31 Carly Hudgins 26F F2029 Norwich CT 29:27 9:28 2/3 27
32 Christopher Vaillancourt 26M M2029 Norwich CT 29:27 9:28 1/2 2506
33 David Thompson 44M M4049 Bristol CT 29:45 9:34 5/8 90
34 Catherine Hursey 12F F0012 Volutntown CT 29:47 9:35 2/16 2516
35 Debra Schena 61F F6069 Volutnown CT 30:01 9:39 1/2 2520
36 Kathleen Boni 48F F4049 North Brandford CT 30:06 9:41 4/18 87
37 Diana Cohen 35F F3039 Columbia CT 30:23 9:46 3/9 100
38 Amelia MacPhail 13F F1319 Voluntown CT 30:34 9:50 2/7 74
39 Audrey Giroux 12F F0012 Voluntown CT 30:36 9:50 3/16 13
40 Paige Allard - BIKE 10F F0012 Voluntown CT 30:48 9:54 4/16 30
41 Tim Allard - BIKE 47M M4049 Voluntown CT 30:53 9:56 6/8 32
42 Tara Borden 41F F4049 New London CT 30:59 9:58 5/18 20
43 Ellen Anderson 10F F0012 n Stonington CT 31:01 9:58 5/16 2512
44 Cheryl Cyr 52F F5059 Stafford Springs CT 31:05 10:00 3/17 42
45 Heather Anderson 38F F3039 n Stonington CT 31:07 10:00 4/9 2510
46 Kyle Hudgins 28M M2029 Brookline MA 31:16 10:03 2/2 92
47 Deborah Hudgins 55F F5059 Uxbridge MA 31:16 10:03 4/17 91
48 Georgia Panagopoulos 58F F5059 Westerly RI 31:49 10:14 5/17 89
49 Jada Neri 12F F0012 Voluntown CT 31:59 10:17 6/16 34
50 Jason Neri 47M M4049 Voluntown CT 32:21 10:24 7/8 33
51 Mariann Donnell 51F F5059 Uncasville CT 32:52 10:34 6/17 99
52 Kevin Johnston 59M M5059 Marion CT 33:10 10:40 3/6 43
53 Cindy Mahn 55F F5059 Uncasville CT 33:22 10:44 7/17 2502
54 Virginia Petersen 57F F5059 E Haddam CT 33:28 10:46 8/17 96
55 Ellen Kornacki 47F F4049 Voluntown CT 33:29 10:46 6/18 2508
56 Lee Rothert 48F F4049 Durham CT 34:00 10:56 7/18 5
57 Matthew Dannibale 15M M1319 Voluntown CT 34:09 10:59 9/12 2524
58 Joshua Zelinsky 15M M1319 Voluntown CT 34:10 10:59 10/12 39
59 Ilah Marsh 10F F0012 Voluntown CT 35:01 11:16 7/16 12
60 George Lucas 50M M5059 Voluntown CT 35:02 11:16 4/6 40
61 Tess Beauparlant 8F F0012 Voluntown CT 35:04 11:17 8/16 72
62 Sophie Hanson 8F F0012 Voluntown CT 35:06 11:17 9/16 66
63 Tina Velasquez 41F F4049 East Hampton CT 35:26 11:24 8/18 77
64 Del McCartney 50M M5059 Voluntown CT 35:38 11:28 5/6 81
65 Caitlin Graham 13F F1319 Voluntown CT 35:58 11:34 3/7 7
66 Kara BOulanger 11F F0012 Volutntown CT 35:58 11:34 10/16 2515
67 Jean McGRan 53F F5059 Norwich CT 37:04 11:55 9/17 98
68 Rebecca Marsh 7F F0012 Voluntown CT 37:32 12:04 11/16 11
69 Cathleen Hinsch 53F F5059 Middlefield CT 37:40 12:07 10/17 29
70 Andrea Kelly 48F F4049 Lisbon CT 37:52 12:11 9/18 80
71 Stacy Marsh 44F F4049 Voluntown CT 37:53 12:11 10/18 10
72 Angela Gardella 58F F5059 Voluntown CT 38:00 12:13 11/17 37
73 Lisa Rickey 45F F4049 Lisbon CT 38:27 12:22 11/18 46
74 Andrew Oulton 8M M0012 Voluntown CT 38:55 12:31 4/9 60
75 Wilma Jones 55F F5059 Niantic CT 39:16 12:38 12/17 82
76 Malinda Johnston 39F F3039 South Windsor CT 39:16 12:38 5/9 44
77 Mark Oulton 46M M4049 Voluntown CT 40:29 13:01 8/8 63
78 Oliver Oulton 5M M0012 Voluntown CT 40:30 13:02 5/9 59
79 Nathaniel Oulton 11M M0012 Voluntown CT 40:33 13:03 6/9 61
80 Rebecca Schmitt 32F F3039 Lisbon CT 40:55 13:10 6/9 49
81 Dawn Parkinson 46F F4049 Middlefield CT 41:24 13:19 12/18 86
82 Anne Cella 57F F5059 Wallingford CT 41:32 13:22 13/17 85
83 Lisa Orzechowski 54F F5059 Uncasville CT 41:40 13:24 14/17 97
84 Nick Lucas 13M M1319 Voluntown CT 42:13 13:35 11/12 41
85 Amy Doorley 45F F4049 Warwick RI 42:30 13:40 13/18 2514
86 Elsa Kalwara 7F F0012 Voluntown CT 45:07 14:31 12/16 2521
87 Kate Beauparlant 38F F3039 Voluntown CT 45:07 14:31 7/9 70
88 Ingrid Anderson 8F F0012 n Stonington CT 45:08 14:31 13/16 2513
89 Meghan Wrobel 13F F1319 Voluntown CT 46:45 15:02 4/7 14
90 Kate Allard 13F F1319 Voluntown CT 46:45 15:02 5/7 31
91 Aniela Faulise 3F F0012 Jewett City CT 47:08 15:10 14/16 54
92 Kendall Faulise 3F F0012 Jewett City CT 47:08 15:10 15/16 53
93 Arikka Kalwara 43F F4049 Voluntown CT 47:09 15:10 14/18 2522
94 Kristen Goodwin 36F F3039 Jewett City CT 47:09 15:10 8/9 51
95 Logan Hanson 10M M0012 Voluntown CT 49:14 15:50 7/9 65
96 Alexis Rickey 20F F2029 Lisbon CT 49:25 15:54 3/3 45
97 Zackery Stands 9M M0012 Voluntown CT 50:24 16:13 8/9 76
98 Natalie Nigro 14F F1319 Voluntown CT 51:21 16:31 6/7 56
99 Riley Burzycki 14F F1319 Baltic CT 51:21 16:31 7/7 79
100 Jackie Vaillancourt 55F F5059 Uncasville CT 52:19 16:50 15/17 26
101 Debi MacPhail 49F F4049 Voluntown CT 55:01 17:42 15/18 75
102 Julia Stands 57F F5059 Voluntown CT 56:29 18:10 16/17 36
103 Patrick Stands 57M M5059 Voluntown CT 56:29 18:10 6/6 35
104 Christine Kelley 65F F6069 Griswold CT 56:45 18:16 2/2 21
105 Tom Kelley 72M M7099 Griswold CT 56:46 18:16 1/1 22
106 Rachel Ricard 37F F3039 Voluntown CT 57:31 18:30 9/9 23
107 Richard Ricard 38M M3039 Voluntown CT 57:49 18:36 3/5 24
108 Kaden Ricard 6M M0012 Voluntown CT 57:50 18:37 9/9 25
109 Joe Beauparlant 38M M3039 Voluntown CT 57:55 18:38 4/5 71
110 Terri Burzycki 43F F4049 Baltic CT 58:06 18:42 16/18 78
111 Diane Nigro 43F F4049 Voluntown CT 58:07 18:42 17/18 55
112 Shane Cady 14M M1319 Voluntown CT 58:10 18:43 12/12 69
113 Tracey Hanson 43F F4049 Voluntown CT 58:11 18:43 18/18 64
114 Garth Pellinen 38M M3039 Voluntown CT 58:16 18:45 5/5 2525
115 Carrter Pelinen 3F F0012 Voluntown CT 58:16 18:45 16/16 2526
116 Susan Donnel 50F F5059 Voluntown CT 58:18 18:46 17/17 57

Race Results ()     Division Results ()    

Top Male: 1. Ryan Kornacki 2. Kevin MacDonald 3. Jacob Blanchard 4. Logan Lambert 5. Ryan Owens

Top Female: 1. Courtney Magerio 2. Stephanie Eisiedel 3. Katherine Stallfort 4. Nicole Desjardins 5. Stacy Levy

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates