Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Race Results (T)     Division Results ()    

Pittsfield BHS Independence 5K
BHS Pittsfield Independence Day 5K Road Race
Tuesday July 4, 2017 || Wahconah Park -Pittsfield , MA
Plattsys Timing & Results || Partly Sunny - 75 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

BHS Pittsfield Independence Day 5K Road Race Tuesday July 4, 2017 || Wahconah Park -Pittsfield , MA Plattsys Timing & Results || Partly Sunny - 75 degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Tucker McNinch Overall Female: Abigail Wright *********************************************************************************************** 5 K AT PLATTSYS.COM *********************************************************************************************** DIVISI DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ====== Top 5 Male Finishers 1 Tucker McNinch 20M Lenox MA 15:57 2 Dave Vona 35M Valatie NY 16:08 3 Kent Lemme 50M Pittsfield MA 16:14 4 Mark Rabasco 22M Pittsfield MA 16:27 5 Nicholas Curelop 29M Housatonic MA 17:06 Top 5 Female Finishers 1 Abigail Wright 22F Pittsfield MA 19:05 2 Morgane Butler 19F Sudbury MA 19:21 3 Megan Anello 32F Windsor MA 19:30 4 Cara Reilly 32F Atlanta GA 19:50 5 Michelle Kroboth 30F Pittsfield MA 20:22 FEMALE RESULTS: 10 and under ** 1 Jordan Darcy 9F F0010 New Lebanon NY 21:37 743 2 Molly McNeil 9F F0010 Pittsfield MA 25:59 312 3 Fiona Ward 10F F0010 Pittsfield MA 27:09 1106 4 Madison Saunders 10F F0010 North Adams MA 29:52 925 5 Heidi Beraldi 6F F0010 Troy NY 30:38 495 6 Leah Beraldi 8F F0010 Troy NY 30:38 494 FEMALE RESULTS: 11 to 15 1 Haley Crosier 14F F1115 Hinsdale MA 22:36 178 2 Olivia Gamberoni 11F F1115 Dalton MA 22:37 900 3 Megan Francoeur 15F F1115 Pittsfield MA 22:44 243 4 Hannah Locklear 15F F1115 Lanesboro MA 23:30 405 5 Kylie Taylor 14F F1115 North Adams MA 24:05 634 6 Emelyn Theriault 15F F1115 Pittsfield MA 24:20 3 FEMALE RESULTS: 16 to 19 1 Laura Galib 19F F1619 Lanesboro MA 20:44 265 2 Rachel Hall 16F F1619 Westford MA 21:07 228 3 Claire Keanna 16F F1619 Guilford CT 21:28 678 4 Clara Manley 16F F1619 Fairport NY 22:28 68 5 Jessica Houle 18F F1619 Dalton MA 22:39 794 6 Danni Orlando 16F F1619 Hinsdale MA 23:18 1018 FEMALE RESULTS: 20 to 29 1 Marissa Broverman 26F F2029 Pittsfield MA 21:33 616 2 Kelly Baker 24F F2029 Ridgefield CT 21:57 235 3 Jess Yarmosky 28F F2029 Pittsfield MA 22:11 586 4 Lauren Larison 23F F2029 Cheshire MA 22:46 536 5 Amanda Garfinkel 26F F2029 Westfield NJ 23:04 155 6 Jessica Martin 25F F2029 Pittsfield MA 23:15 940 BHS Pittsfield Independence Day 5K Road Race Tuesday July 4, 2017 || Wahconah Park -Pittsfield , MA Plattsys Timing & Results || Partly Sunny - 75 degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Tucker McNinch Overall Female: Abigail Wright DIVISI DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ====== FEMALE RESULTS: 30 to 39 1 Heather Williams 38F F3039 Pittsfield MA 20:41 957 2 Jennifer Senecal 36F F3039 Clarksburg MA 21:51 442 3 Colleen Doyle 39F F3039 Pittsfield MA 22:20 439 4 Elizabeth Errichetto 30F F3039 Pittsfield MA 22:34 1099 5 Lauren Passier 39F F3039 Holliston MA 22:46 842 6 Margaret Irvin 34F F3039 Durham NC 23:08 200 FEMALE RESULTS: 40 to 49 1 Nicole Shepardson 42F F4049 Lenox MA 21:22 438 2 Christine Arace 44F F4049 Pittsfield MA 22:29 98 3 Heather Brooks 42F F4049 Hinsdale MA 22:35 217 4 Kristy MacWilliams 40F F4049 Pittsfield MA 22:58 686 5 Shiobbean Lemme 49F F4049 Pittsfield MA 23:39 476 6 Lara Denmark 40F F4049 Pittsfield MA 23:50 560 FEMALE RESULTS: 50 to 59 1 Laura Najimy 54F F5059 Pittsfield MA 22:23 942 2 Jenn Bell 50F F5059 Dalton MA 24:04 1093 3 Audrey Witter 52F F5059 North Adams MA 24:17 294 4 Allyce Najimy 52F F5059 Boston MA 25:04 1013 5 Jackie McNinch 50F F5059 Lenox MA 25:28 1142 6 Lisa Mattila 58F F5059 Pittsfield MA 25:29 317 FEMALE RESULTS: 60 to 69 1 Robin Avery 61F F6069 Adams MA 25:37 429 2 Ginger Farrell 62F F6069 Venice FL 26:21 16 3 Leanne Curran 61F F6069 Lee MA 27:15 356 4 Terry Miller 65F F6069 Cheshire MA 28:50 659 5 JoJo Moore 60F F6069 Litchfield CT 30:15 168 6 Starr Tupp 61F F6069 West Stockbridge MA 30:31 453 FEMALE RESULTS: 70 to 79 1 Sibyl Jacobson 70F F7079 Canaan NY 33:55 1076 2 Ellen Krantz 70F F7079 Pittsfield MA 34:10 1138 3 Ann Morrison 71F F7079 Becket MA 39:37 245 4 Ann Rennie 75F F7079 Pittsfield MA 40:55 104 5 Marsha Hopp 72F F7079 Lee MA 44:18 74 BHS Pittsfield Independence Day 5K Road Race Tuesday July 4, 2017 || Wahconah Park -Pittsfield , MA Plattsys Timing & Results || Partly Sunny - 75 degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Tucker McNinch Overall Female: Abigail Wright DIVISI DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ====== MALE RESULTS: 10 and under ** 1 John MacGillis 9M M0010 Baltimore MD 23:19 216 2 Marques Alford 10M M0010 Pittsfield MA 25:40 52 3 Brayden Ryan 7M M0010 Hinsdale MA 25:52 273 4 Eben Donohue 8M M0010 East Nassau NY 27:04 613 5 Gavin O'Donnell 9M M0010 Pittsfield MA 28:30 619 6 James Smith 9M M0010 Pittsfield MA 32:32 722 MALE RESULTS: 11 to 15 1 Jake Paris 15M M1115 Pittsfield MA 18:10 202 2 Keveen Delgado 15M M1115 Pittsfield MA 18:45 377 3 Owen Kroboth 11M M1115 Pittsfield MA 19:55 1117 4 Colin Young 11M M1115 Pittsfield MA 19:58 1134 5 Samuel Lagan 15M M1115 Natick MA 20:01 699 6 Herkus Rudzinskas 15M M1115 Pittsfield MA 20:13 800 MALE RESULTS: 16 to 19 1 Jeremy Gundrum 16M M1619 West Sand Lake NY 17:20 186 2 Zachary Passios 17M M1619 Hingham MA 17:56 1028 3 Kevin Rayner 18M M1619 Pittsfield MA 17:58 931 4 Gregory Fournier 18M M1619 Pittsfield MA 18:29 306 5 Nick Turner 19M M1619 Pittsfield MA 18:34 597 6 Brandon Pelkey 17M M1619 Pittsfield MA 18:44 374 MALE RESULTS: 20 to 29 1 Jesse Arevalo 20M M2029 Lee MA 17:58 1040 2 Nate Bruno 25M M2029 Pittsfield MA 18:11 623 3 Philip Sullivan 27M M2029 Lanesboro MA 18:42 717 4 Joe Geurds 24M M2029 Pittsfield MA 19:05 22 5 Stefan Ogle 20M M2029 Pittsfield MA 19:10 1047 6 Brandon Rousseau 25M M2029 Pittsfield MA 19:26 864 MALE RESULTS: 30 to 39 1 Tom Keefe 30M M3039 Pittsfield MA 17:54 1095 2 Gregory Herrman 35M M3039 Pittsfieldttsfield M 18:00 9 3 James McMahon 32M M3039 Pittsfield MA 18:22 609 4 Brandon Williams 37M M3039 Pittsfield MA 18:26 386 5 Timothy Allard 31M M3039 Pittsfield MA 18:51 80 6 Joel Pekosz 39M M3039 Cheshire MA 19:03 12 BHS Pittsfield Independence Day 5K Road Race Tuesday July 4, 2017 || Wahconah Park -Pittsfield , MA Plattsys Timing & Results || Partly Sunny - 75 degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Tucker McNinch Overall Female: Abigail Wright DIVISI DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ====== MALE RESULTS: 40 to 49 1 Stephen Foley 45M M4049 Pittsfield MA 17:21 989 2 Matthew Cartier 42M M4049 Ashley Falls MA 17:31 997 3 Paul Gage 47M M4049 Cheshire MA 18:49 247 4 Jacques Goupil 41M M4049 Newtonville MA 18:53 1009 5 Lee Brown 45M M4049 Pittsfield MA 18:59 838 6 Aram Fox 44M M4049 New York NY 19:07 171 MALE RESULTS: 50 to 59 1 Jake Eberwein 51M M5059 Dalton MA 19:22 110 2 David Wilson 55M M5059 Lanesboro MA 20:10 812 3 John Chiaretta 54M M5059 Pittsfield MA 20:11 79 4 Allen Hall 52M M5059 Westford MA 20:27 227 5 Blaine Freadman 53M M5059 Pittsfield MA 20:30 584 6 Art Reilly 56M M5059 Lenox Dale MA 20:30 1032 MALE RESULTS: 60 to 69 1 Larry Litscher 65M M6069 East Longmeadow MA 21:25 130 2 Steve Galib 62M M6069 Lanesboro MA 21:40 264 3 Ronald Piazza 64M M6069 Richmond MA 23:00 279 4 Scott Bradley 62M M6069 Pittsfield MA 24:03 95 5 Bernard Mack 68M M6069 Pittsfield MA 24:55 417 6 Kevin Burzas 60M M6069 Acton MA 26:01 1089 MALE RESULTS: 70 to 79 1 John Krol Sr. 71M M7079 Pittsfield MA 26:57 853 2 Donald Morrison 70M M7079 Becket MA 27:10 244 3 Frank Gai 70M M7079 Pittsfield MA 31:06 135 4 Jeff Ross 71M M7079 New Lebanon NY 32:48 85 5 Eric White 70M M7079 Williamstown MA 33:15 515 6 Henry Art 72M M7079 Williamstown MA 33:15 461 MALE RESULTS: 80 and over 1 Joe Kelly 80M M8099 Menands NY 40:25 328 2 Charles Zawistowski 87M M8099 Pittsfield MA 48:20 695 *********************************************************************************************** PLATTSYS.COM ***********************************************************************************************


Race Results (T)     Division Results ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates