Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Meet Results ()     Girls Results ()     Boys Results ()    

Founders League T&F Championships
Founders League Track & Field Championships
Saturday May 13, 2017 - Taft School - Watertown, CT
Platt Systems Finish Lynx Timing - Rain - Breezy

                        Founders League Track & Field Championships 
                Saturday May 13, 2017  - Taft School - Watertown, CT    
                   Platt Systems Finish Lynx Timing - Rain - Breezy 

                    Girls - Team Scores - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Taft School                108        2) Choate Rosemary Hall      106   
    3) Hotchkiss                   99.66     4) Loomis Chaffee             77   
    5) Kingswood Oxford            66        6) Westminster School         50.33
    7) Miss Porters School         20                                           
 
                    Boys - Team Scores - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Loomis Chaffee              96        2) Taft School                83.50
    3) Hotchkiss                   83        4) Westminster School         77   
    5) Choate Rosemary Hall        71.50     6) Avon Old Farms             67   
    7) Trinity-Pawling School      43        8) Kingswood Oxford            6   
 
************************************************************************************

                            Girls Results    


                      Girls 100 Meter Dash
                      
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Mulhern, Julia            SR Hotchkiss                13.12   3 
  2 March, Sam                SR Kingswood Oxfd           13.41   3 
  3 Essuman, Louisa           FR Hotchkiss                13.58   3 
  4 Owusu, Larisa             SR Choate Rosemary          13.73   3 
  5 Phillips, Paige           FR Westminster              13.79   3 
  6 Jones, Sydney             SR Choate Rosemary          13.80   3 
  7 Paige, Maia               SO Loomis Chaffee           13.84   2 
  8 Dawe, Libby               SR Taft School              13.89   2 
  9 Lewis Falloon, Tiara      SO Loomis Chaffee           14.04   2 
 10 Glemaud, Kayla            SR Kingswood Oxfd           14.10   2 
 11 Borges Gordon, Julianne   SO Miss Porters             14.42   1 
 12 Bernard, Kamille          SR Miss Porters             14.45   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mulhern, Julia            SR Hotchkiss                26.90   2 
  2 Vaughn, Ainsley           FR Kingswood Oxfd           27.01   2 
  3 Eckerson, Katherine       SR Westminster              27.84   2 
  4 Essuman, Louisa           FR Hotchkiss                27.98   2 
  5 Owusu, Larisa             SR Choate Rosemary          28.20   2 
  6 Cook, Lexy                SR Choate Rosemary          29.00   2 
  7 Heath, Bella              FR Miss Porters             29.39   1 
  8 Paige, Maia               SO Loomis Chaffee           29.44   1 
  9 Giliberto, Marleigh       SO Loomis Chaffee           30.06   1 
 10 Phillips, Paige           FR Westminster              30.46   1 
 11 Bernard, Kamille          SR Miss Porters             30.75   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Vaughn, Ainsley           FR Kingswood Oxfd         1:01.11   3 
  2 Lohuis, Molly             JR Taft School            1:02.07   3 
  3 Penfold, Tanami           FR Hotchkiss              1:02.15   3 
  4 Brown, Samantha           FR Choate Rosemary        1:02.68   3 
  5 Giliberto, Marleigh       SO Loomis Chaffee         1:02.90   2 
  6 Jones, Sydney             SR Choate Rosemary        1:03.03   3 
  7 Ewing, Mary Alice         JR Taft School            1:04.18   3 
  8 Wogelius, Emily           SR Miss Porters           1:04.34   2 
  9 Tishler, Emma             FR Loomis Chaffee         1:05.89   2 
 10 Astorian, Frances         JR Hotchkiss              1:06.32   2 
 11 Bukowski, Kyra            JR Miss Porters           1:10.01   1 
 12 Minella, Sarah            SR Westminster            1:16.09   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Birney, Maya              SR Choate Rosemary        2:26.30  
  2 Jacobs, Taylor            JR Taft School            2:29.94  
  3 Kim, Sojung               SR Taft School            2:30.63  
  4 Bristow, Grace            JR Hotchkiss              2:32.35  
  5 Davis, Desiree            JR Kingswood Oxfd         2:34.45  
  6 Forrester, Abby           JR Loomis Chaffee         2:37.38  
  7 Christiano, Sophie        SR Loomis Chaffee         2:40.71  
  8 Craighead, Cecily         SR Hotchkiss              2:42.50  
  9 Alkhayer, Alex            FR Choate Rosemary        2:51.24  
 10 Wogelius, Emily           SR Miss Porters           2:56.70  
 11 Carty, Marisol            SO Miss Porters           2:58.55  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bristow, Grace            JR Hotchkiss              5:04.92  
  2 Kim, Sojung               SR Taft School            5:06.75  
  3 Jacobs, Taylor            JR Taft School            5:09.09  
  4 Rhodes, Juliet            JR Loomis Chaffee         5:13.48  
  5 Kortum, Grace             SR Choate Rosemary        5:28.68  
  6 Craighead, Cecily         SR Hotchkiss              5:31.01  
  7 Christiano, Sophie        SR Loomis Chaffee         5:33.84  
  8 Lantner, Julia            07 Kingswood Oxfd         5:38.77  
  9 Robins, Alice             SR Miss Porters           5:39.31  
 10 Piehl, Mckenzie           SO Kingswood Oxfd         5:41.93  
 11 Mac Namee, Hanna          SO Choate Rosemary        5:43.89  
 12 Percival, Caroline        SO Westminster            5:48.92  
 13 Carty, Marisol            SO Miss Porters           5:53.74  
 14 Peirce, Morgan            SR Westminster            6:16.83  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rhodes, Juliet            JR Loomis Chaffee        11:35.19  
  2 Overstrum, Betsy          FR Choate Rosemary       11:38.98  
  3 Bristow, Grace            JR Hotchkiss             11:40.72  
  4 Murphy, Hanna             JR Taft School           11:56.07  
  5 Winicki, Caroline         SR Taft School           11:58.19  
  6 Fernald, Abby             08 Kingswood Oxfd        12:03.08  
  7 Apuzzo, Victoria          SR Miss Porters          12:25.62  
  8 Skodock, Myri             SR Hotchkiss             12:38.88  
  9 Altman, Kristin           SO Choate Rosemary       12:43.64  
 10 Peirce, Morgan            SR Westminster           13:18.14  
 11 Minella, Sarah            SR Westminster           13:47.32  
 12 Maeng, Jane               JR Miss Porters          13:52.28  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lamb, Lauren              SR Choate Rosemary          16.34   2 
  2 Dovi, Skyler              SR Loomis Chaffee           16.86   2 
  3 Barre, Liz                SO Taft School              17.71   2 
  4 Shi, Connie               JR Hotchkiss                17.95   2 
  5 Streit, Eleanor           SO Taft School              18.08   2 
  6 Williams, Haley           JR Choate Rosemary          18.34   2 
  7 Pate, Maryam              FR Miss Porters             19.01   1 
  8 Coffy, Gabrielle-Ingrid   JR Hotchkiss                19.04   1 
  9 Heath, Bella              FR Miss Porters             19.44   1 
 10 Polley, Laura             SR Kingswood Oxfd           19.61   1 
 11 Jett, Sydni               SO Kingswood Oxfd           19.63   1 
 12 Osakwe, Chineze           SR Loomis Chaffee           20.92   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dovi, Skyler              SR Loomis Chaffee           47.82   2 
  2 Lamb, Lauren              SR Choate Rosemary          49.25   2 
  3 Williams, Haley           JR Choate Rosemary          49.90   2 
  4 Lohuis, Molly             JR Taft School              49.96   2 
  5 Coffy, Gabrielle-Ingrid   JR Hotchkiss                51.29   2 
  6 Streit, Eleanor           SO Taft School              51.41   2 
  7 Bowen, Erin               SO Kingswood Oxfd           53.74   1 
  8 Adorno, Jelani            FR Hotchkiss                54.41   1 
  9 Polley, Laura             SR Kingswood Oxfd           54.43   1 
 10 Mathew, Miriam            JR Miss Porters             56.19   1 
 11 Foster, Anna              FR Miss Porters             57.40   1 
 12 Osakwe, Chineze           SR Loomis Chaffee           58.90   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hotchkiss  'A'                                        51.23   2 
     1) Fasehun, Oyinloluwa             2) Mulhern, Julia SR              
     3) Perteet, June JR                4) Sam, Aba                       
  2 Kingswood Oxford  'A'                                 51.67   2 
     1) Davis, Desiree JR               2) Vaughn, Ainsley FR             
     3) March, Sam SR                   4) Glemaud, Kayla SR              
  3 Choate Rosemary Hall  'A'                             51.72   2 
     1) Blair, Abby SR                  2) Jones, Sydney SR               
     3) Cook, Lexy SR                   4) Owusu, Larisa SR               
  4 Taft School  'A'                                      53.42   1 
     1) Ewing, Mary Alice JR            2) Robinson, Kayla SO             
     3) Dawe, Libby SR                  4) Newkirk, Jada SR               
  5 Loomis Chaffee  'A'                                   53.73   2 
     1) Paige, Maia SO                  2) Lewis Falloon, Tiara SO        
     3) Giliberto, Marleigh SO          4) Dovi, Skyler SR                
  6 Miss Porters School  'A'                              54.98   1 
     1) Bernard, Kamille SR             2) Borges Gordon, Julianne SO     
     3) Heath, Bella FR                 4) Scott, Sydni JR                
 -- Westminster School  'A'                                 DNF   1 
     1) Nam, Lauren                     2) Phillips, Paige FR             
     3) Eckerson, Katherine SR          4) Greene, Alexa SR               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Choate Rosemary Hall  'A'                           4:12.94  
     1) Birney, Maya SR                 2) Jones, Sydney SR               
     3) Blair, Abby SR                  4) Brown, Samantha FR             
  2 Loomis Chaffee  'A'                                 4:13.82  
     1) Dovi, Skyler SR                 2) Dovi, Sydney FR                
     3) Tishler, Emma FR                4) Giliberto, Marleigh SO         
  3 Hotchkiss  'A'                                      4:17.89  
     1) Sam, Aba                        2) Mulhern, Julia SR              
     3) Astorian, Frances JR            4) Penfold, Tanami FR             
  4 Taft School  'A'                                    4:20.59  
     1) Ewing, Mary Alice JR            2) Jacobs, Taylor JR              
     3) Lohuis, Molly JR                4) Kim, Sojung SR                 
  5 Kingswood Oxford  'A'                               4:33.24  
     1) Davis, Desiree JR               2) Bowen, Erin SO                 
     3) Glemaud, Kayla SR               4) Vaughn, Ainsley FR             
  6 Miss Porters School  'A'                            5:03.28  
     1) Wogelius, Emily SR              2) Bukowski, Kyra JR              
     3) Gambacini, Lydia                4) Robins, Alice SR               
 
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Boachie Yiadom, Kat       SO Loomis Chaffee         4-10.00      1.47m 
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O    O    O    O 
  2 Smith, Margaret           FR Hotchkiss              4-08.00      1.42m 
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Blair, Abby               SR Choate Rosemary        4-08.00      1.42m 
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Liu, Amanda               JR Westminster            4-08.00      1.42m 
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Dovi, Sydney              FR Loomis Chaffee         4-06.00      1.37m 
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Barre, Liz                SO Taft School            4-06.00      1.37m 
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Cook, Lexy                SR Choate Rosemary        4-06.00      1.37m 
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Ball, Emily               JR Hotchkiss              4-04.00      1.32m 
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  9 Sealy, Chloe              JR Westminster            4-04.00      1.32m 
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Mathew, Miriam            JR Miss Porters           4-00.00      1.21m 
     4-00 4-02 
        O  XXX 
 -- Conner, Abi               SR Miss Porters                NH            
     4-00 
      XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Barre, Liz                SO Taft School            8-00.00      2.43m 
     6-00 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Lander, Madelyn           SO Taft School            7-06.00      2.28m 
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Williams, Haley           JR Choate Rosemary        7-00.00      2.13m 
     7-00 7-06 
        O  XXX 
  4 Perteet, June             JR Hotchkiss              6-06.00      1.98m 
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Sealy, Chloe              JR Westminster            6-06.00      1.98m 
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 King, Olivia              SO Hotchkiss              6-06.00      1.98m 
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Liu, Amanda               JR Westminster            6-06.00      1.98m 
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Marcil, Charlotte         JR Loomis Chaffee         6-00.00      1.82m 
     6-00 6-06 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Forrester, Abby           JR Loomis Chaffee              NH            
     6-00 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Scott, Sydni              JR Miss Porters          16-07.25      5.06m 
      FOUL  15-04.25  15-03.50  13-08  15-10.50  16-07.25
  2 March, Sam                SR Kingswood Oxfd        16-04.25      4.98m 
      15-09.50  15-06.50  FOUL  16-04.25  15-02.75  FOUL
  3 Eckerson, Katherine       SR Westminster           15-06.50      4.73m 
      13-02.50  15-02.75  14-11  15-03  15-03.50  15-06.50
  4 Norman, Jerri             SR Choate Rosemary       14-09.00      4.49m 
      13-00  FOUL  14-03.50  14-09  12-06  13-07
  5 Robinson, Kayla           SO Taft School           14-08.75      4.48m 
      14-08.75        13-11  13-09  14-06.50
  6 Du, Sarah                 JR Hotchkiss             14-00.50      4.27m 
  7 Harrington, Shamari       JR Choate Rosemary       13-07.75      4.15m 
  8 Jett, Sydni               SO Kingswood Oxfd        13-05.50      4.10m 
  9 Gee, Olivia               JR Hotchkiss             13-04.50      4.07m 
 10 Foster, Dylan             FR Westminster           12-00.00      3.65m 
 
Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 March, Sam                SR Kingswood Oxfd        35-05.00     10.79m 
      35-05  35-05  FOUL  FOUL  34-05  FOUL
  2 Scott, Sydni              JR Miss Porters          32-09.00      9.98m 
      31-08  FOUL  32-06.50  32-09  31-10  FOUL
  3 Robinson, Kayla           SO Taft School           32-09.00      9.98m 
      FOUL  32-09  FOUL  FOUL  31-05  31-07
  4 Polley, Laura             SR Kingswood Oxfd        32-02.00      9.80m 
      FOUL  30-06  32-02  31-03.50  FOUL   
  5 Harrington, Shamari       JR Choate Rosemary       31-02.50      9.51m 
      29-06  30-02.50  30-05.50  30-03.50  29-08.50  31-02.50
  6 Eckerson, Katherine       SR Westminster           31-02.00      9.49m 
      30-08        31-02      
  7 Lamb, Lauren              SR Choate Rosemary       30-04.00      9.24m 
      28-02  29-00  30-04  29-10  29-11.50  28-07
  8 Gambacini, Brianna        SR Miss Porters          28-10.50      8.80m 
      27-08  27-05.50  28-08.50  26-00.50  28-10.50  28-08.50
  9 Gee, Olivia               JR Hotchkiss             27-07.50      8.42m 
      FOUL  FOUL  27-07.50         
 10 Powell, Chloe             JR Hotchkiss             26-01.00      7.95m 
      26-01  25-11  24-09            
 
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Offiaeli, Chelsea         JR Loomis Chaffee        41-08.00     12.70m 
      38-10.50  38-00  41-08            
  2 Tawney, Sophie            SR Westminster           34-07.00     10.54m 
      32-07  31-10.50  34-07           
  3 Robinson, Kayla           SO Taft School           32-04.00      9.85m 
      32-04  31-02  30-02           
  4 Glemaud, Kayla            SR Kingswood Oxfd        29-11.00      9.11m 
      28-03  29-11  27-05            
  5 Obi, Jordan               FR Choate Rosemary       29-04.00      8.94m 
      26-01  28-10  29-04            
  6 Joseph, Anissa            SR Westminster           28-04.50      8.64m 
      28-02  28-04.50  25-02            
  7 Stewart, Haleigh          JR Loomis Chaffee        27-10.00      8.48m 
      27-10                  
  8 Frater, Hannah            SR Hotchkiss             26-04.00      8.02m 
  9 Tejuosho, Enitan          SR Choate Rosemary       23-01.50      7.04m 
 10 Gregory, Lawren           JR Hotchkiss             22-09.50      6.94m 
 11 Apuzzo, Cassie            SR Miss Porters          21-00.50      6.41m 
 
Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tawney, Sophie            SR Westminster           99-09.50     30.41m 
      93-07  FOUL  89-03  FOUL  99-09.50  97-04
  2 Offiaeli, Chelsea         JR Loomis Chaffee        99-02.50     30.23m 
      88-10  99-02.50  FOUL  FOUL  95-09  97-08.50
  3 Tejuosho, Enitan          SR Choate Rosemary       92-00.50     28.05m 
      83-05  90-01.50  82-02.50  90-07  92-00.50  FOUL
  4 Gallo, Samantha           SO Choate Rosemary       78-05.50     23.91m 
      76-01  63-04.50  78-05.50  78-01  75-04  65-06
  5 Ben-Eka, Tise             SR Taft School           77-07.50     23.66m 
      71-11.50  FOUL  FOUL  65-07.50  77-07.50  65-10.50
  6 Glemaud, Kayla            SR Kingswood Oxfd        75-02.50     22.92m 
      72-04.50  FOUL  67-05  69-08  75-02.50  FOUL
  7 Madrid, Nathali           SR Westminster              71-07     21.81m 
      66-06  64-08  71-07  FOUL  61-02.50  68-03.50
  8 Civitello, Amanda         SR Kingswood Oxfd           67-09     20.65m 
      61-05  FOUL  67-03  61-09.50  67-09  67-03
  9 Rego, Madelyn             SO Hotchkiss             67-00.50     20.43m 
      67-00.50  FOUL  FOUL           
 10 Gregory, Lawren           JR Hotchkiss             64-09.50     19.74m 
      61-08  61-09  64-09.50           
 11 Stewart, Haleigh          JR Loomis Chaffee           62-09     19.12m 
      62-09  56-02  FOUL           
 12 Apuzzo, Victoria          SR Miss Porters          45-05.50     13.85m 
      43-03  45-05.50  41-06            
 
Girls Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tawney, Sophie            SR Westminster              80-07     24.56m 
      79-07  72-03  80-07           
  2 Rego, Madelyn             SO Hotchkiss                79-02     24.13m 
      79-02  77-11  69-08           
  3 Ben-Eka, Tise             SR Taft School              77-11     23.74m 
      68-04  67-03  77-11           
  4 Comish, Avery             -- Taft School              74-10     22.80m 
      61-11  61-08  74-10            
  5 Offiaeli, Chelsea         JR Loomis Chaffee           72-00     21.94m 
      72-00  71-03  67-01            
  6 Sears, Simone             SR Loomis Chaffee           70-06     21.48m 
      FOUL  70-06  69-03            
  7 Tejuosho, Enitan          SR Choate Rosemary          69-06     21.18m 
      69-06  63-00  58-03           
  8 Fernald, Abby             08 Kingswood Oxfd           62-06     19.05m 
      62-06  56-02  51-09            
  9 Haddock, Kaleah           SO Choate Rosemary          50-09     15.46m 
      50-09  45-07  40-04            
 10 Joseph, Anissa            SR Westminster              49-09     15.16m 
      42-10  FOUL  49-09           
 11 Apuzzo, Cassie            SR Miss Porters             48-11     14.90m 
      48-11  45-02  44-00            
 12 Skodock, Myri             SR Hotchkiss                48-00     14.63m 
      44-08  48-00  47-11           
 13 Apuzzo, Victoria          SR Miss Porters             41-08     12.70m 
      41-06  41-08  39-04            
   
                 ***************************************************
                         MEET RESULTS  AVAILABLE AT PLATTSYS.COM                            
                 ***************************************************


Meet Results ()     Girls Results ()     Boys Results ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates