Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Race Results ()     Category Results ()     Kayak Results ()     Canoe Results ()     Paddleboard Results ()    

BIKER INSTRUCTIONS || RUNNER INSTRUCTIONS

Josh Billings RunAground
2017 Josh Billings Run Aground
Sunday Sept 17, 2017 || Tanglewood in Lenox, Mass
Chip Timing and Results by Plattsys Timing (plattsys.com)
27 mile bike, 5 mile canoe, kayak or paddleboard, 6 mile run
                                   2017 Josh Billings Run Aground
                          Sunday Sept 17, 2017 ||  Tanglewood in Lenox, Mass 
                      Chip Timing and Results by Plattsys Timing (plattsys.com) 
                    27 mile bike, 5 mile canoe, kayak or paddleboard, 6 mile run 
   .
                   ***********************************************************************
                                                    
                                2017 THE GREAT JOSH BILLINGS CATEGORY RESULTS
                                     
                   ***********************************************************************

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

      ** New Division: 01 ** All Berkshire - 4 Person Team 

  1  Josh Itch                           01  2:32:12   3    
     B: Brian Rabuse C: Sue Purdy / Kurt Kuehnel R: Stephen Foley 
  2  Dimples and the Dad Bods            01  3:22:48   129  
     B: Anthony Paul C: Daniel Olds / Doug Olds R: Tyler Olds 
  3  FASTLANE                            01  3:27:42   93   
     B: Jasen Simms C: Matt Lane / Ed Lane R: Mike Girard 
  4  Four Men                            01  3:30:24   11   
     B: Andrew Reusch C: Brennan Natoli / Michael Cole R: Daniel Bernard 
  5  Dosn-t Matter                       01  3:55:13   94   
     B: Ray Pixley C: Dani Gardino / Jodi Bloom R: Lisa Pixley 

     ** New Division: 02 ** Males 39 & Under (4 Person Team

  1  The Boss's Mainely Massive Men      02  2:28:25   12   
     B: Andrew Piper C: Kevin Boss / Dave Vandorpe R: Shawn Rumery 
  2  Minkler Ins I                       02  2:31:21   110  
     B: William Thompson C: Tim Minkler / Gary Quadrozzi R: Nick Curelop 
  3  Garage Morin & Couture              02  2:33:53   75   
     B: Alexandre Mathieu C: Berthier Ronrigue / Claude Boucher R: Steven Thibodeau 
  4  BillIanaires Club                   02  2:38:22   118  
     B: Ian Strever C: Bill Ross R: Ian Clark 
  5  Minkler Ins II                      02  2:40:09   10   
     B: John Bazeck C: Andrew Minkler / Tim Allen R: Brandon Williams 
  6  Mean Machine                        02  2:43:06   62   
     B: James Sawtelle C: Jason Sawtelle / Matthew Sawtelle R: Sean Stokes 

 ** New Division: 03 ** Males 40 & Over (4 Person Team

  1  Lymphedivas                         03  2:37:09   4    
     B: Mike Ward C: Charlie Zuber / Denis Guyer R: Michael Spitzer 
  2  Irresistible Balding Men            03  2:43:36   97   
     B: Steve Malin C: Thom Whaley / Tom Ingersoll R: Matthew Cartier 
  3  Frankenstein's Monster              03  2:56:51   114  
     B: Dave Wallace C: Pete Cole / Josh Hasty R: Brett Greenleaf 
  4  Dr Al & The Pacemakers              03  2:59:04   140  
     B: Al Bravo C: Jeff Minkler / Lawrence Bravo R: John Snell 
  5  Muscle Sandwich                     03  3:39:36   120  
     B: Christopher Weaver C: Tom O'Keefe R: David Fromm 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 04 ** All Female (4 Person Team)    

  1  Berkshire Bike & Board              04  2:33:08   125  
     B: Cheryl Clark C: Laura Walton / Gloria Wesley R: Lori Kingsley 
  2  Two Non-Blonds                      04  2:53:47   82   
     B: Jessica Bosworth C: Karen Febey / Patti Jette R: Katie Boudreau 
  3  Meant to Be                         04  2:56:34   60   
     B: Marcia Parnell C: Susan Casey / Sally Vincent R: Hillery Hinds Maxymillian 
  4  Just some more miracles             04  3:26:15   80   
     B: Susan Stack C: Marjorie Cohan / Marie Raftery R: Jackie Nardin 
  5  Mid-Life Fabulous                   04  3:35:22   81   
     B: Alexa Wilson C: Deb Hoellerich / Julie Heritage R: Carolyn King 
  6  Hop, Skip and Jump                  04  3:39:38   44   
     B: Julie Marcoulier C: Kristi Kearney R: Courtney Johnston 

 ** New Division: 05 ** Masters 50 & Over (4 Person Team

  1  SEKS                                05  2:43:30   101  
     B: Stephen Meisl C: Scott Dias / Bruce Duquette R: Matt Kinnaman 
  2  Clarks Gamble                       05  2:56:11   72   
     B: Craig Robertson C: Clark T Gamble / Chris Gamble R: Jim Preite 
  3  Arnie-s Army                        05  3:04:37   115  
     B: David Martin C: Kevin Loehr / Michele Loehr R: Bob Archey 
  4  Thank U First Responders            05  3:09:01   139  
     B: Alex Margolies C: Alec Davis / Roger Henry R: Chris Johnson 
  5  All New Oldies                      05  3:09:07   107  
     B: Glenn Muscoshy C: John Morona / Jack Lareau R: Charles Asman 
  6  Rowe Reunion Team Old Guys          05  3:21:34   127  
     B: Matt Rowe C: Rich Rowe / Steve Rowe R: Vance Rowe 

 ** New Division: 06 ** Grand Masters (60 & Over) [4 Person

  1  Hawaii60                            06  2:57:50   6    
     B: Peter Greer C: Tom Warner / Peter Heed R: Bob Dion 
  2  PV Endorphin  Junkies               06  3:15:33   113  
     B: Tom Kelly C: Gerry Gauthier / Lou Desi R: Bob Mangini 
  3  Wharf Rats                          06  3:16:56   90   
     B: Steve Winckler C: Diz (Jay) Dizacomo / Jim Donohue R: Don Ciampa 
  4  Just Joshin - 2                     06  3:34:52   76   
     B: Dennis Pollock C: Doug Munson / Toddy Munson R: Bernie Mack 
  5  The Ancients and Undaunteds         06  3:59:48   112  
     B: William Minifie C: James Pierro R: David Allard 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 07 ** Mixed 39 & Under (3-4 Person Team

  1  Wild Rovers Cooley Castro           07  2:43:18   50   
     B: daniel castro C: robert cooley / linda cooley R: michael cooley 
  2  The All Days                        07  2:47:52   7    
     B: Lucas Kaplan C: Emma Kearney / Nicholas Sirianno R: Clare Franco 
  3  Snakes In The Wood Pile             07  2:50:43   106  
     B: Shams Helminksi C: Matthew Cimini / Dominic Cimini R: Michelle Kroboth 
  4  Rehab Starts Monday!                07  2:58:30   78   
     B: Kevin Mooney C: Bill Farry / Kayla Farry R: Tom Phair 
  5  Three Amigoas                       07  3:01:36   163  
     B: Jack Morse C: Jack Morse / Katie Byrne R: Bryan Shnider 
  6  Berkshire Outfitters Mixed Nuts     07  3:06:56   134  
     B: Dan Celentano C: Hannah Blazejewski / Amber Freeman R: Jonathan Brigati 

 ** New Division: 08 ** Mixed 40 & Over (3-4 Person Team

  1  PJM Management Services             08  2:51:42   54   
     B: David Boyce C: Dianne Mele / Pat Mele R: Mark DiNicola 
  2  Cut and Run!                        08  2:59:46   79   
     B: Kevin Mitts C: Laura Naughton / Joyce AMuso R: Dave Olds 
  3  The Great Berkshire Baking Show     08  3:03:22   158  
     B: Nicholas Marshall C: John keenan R: Ann Marie Miller 
  4  Foireann Kevin Ar                   08  3:12:12   53   
     B: Chris Steger C: Chris Holmes / Tom Toomey R: Carmel Steger 
  5  Winther Is Coming                   08  3:20:49   138  
     B: Rob Trask C: Sean Raymer / Steve Mack R: Cindy Winther 
  6  Back S                              08  3:25:38   103  
     B: Brian Harper C: Richard Heldt / George Pfeiffer R: Alainya Harper 

 ** New Division: 09 ** 2 Person Male                 

  1  Lull-a-Bye                          09  2:37:27   149  
     B: Ed Curley C: --- R: Nate Lull 
  2  The Burkeshire with a Trout         09  3:04:01   9    
     B: Bruce Armentrout C: Bruce Armentrout / Joseph Burke R: Joseph Burke 
  3  Beer Mile                           09  3:08:11   58   
     B: Bill Gop C: --- R: Matthew Puntin 
  4  H.A. George Fuel                    09  3:09:14   108  
     B: Kyle George C: --- R: Brendan Bullett 
  5  Super MIles                         09  3:12:37   164  
     B: Brian Spagnoretti C: Brian Spagnoretti / Bob Posey R: Bob Posey 
  6  Lenox LOCAL                         09  3:13:57   55   
     B: Ken Geremia C: --- R: Jeremy Creelan 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 11 ** 2 Person Mixed                

  1  Sibling Power                       11  3:25:56   104  
     B: Ryan Ericson C: Ryan Ericson / Marissa Ericson R: Marissa Ericson 
  2  The Love Machine                    11  3:35:10   122  
     B: Peter Love C: Peter Love / Susan Love R: Susan Love 
  3  L.L. Team                           11  3:42:20   160  
     B: Lucas Mancari C: Lindsey Hunt / Lucas Mancari R: Lindsey Hunt 
  4  A Saint and one Lucky Devil         11  4:03:34   91   
     B: Michael Huggins C: Michael Huggins R: Colleen Huggins 
  5  Browne Family                       11  4:53:30   13   
     B: Chris Browne C: --- R: Kim Browne 
  6  Brooklyn Paddlers                   11  4:53:30   96   
     B: philip mulholland C: Shannon Mulholland / philip mulholland R: Shannon Mulholland 

 ** New Division: 12 ** Recreational (4 Person Team - 

  1  Berkshire Outfitters Leather Spider 12  2:41:15   133  
     B: Josh Chittenden C: Steve Blazejewski / Mike Blazejewski R: Mac Bissaillon 
  2  Spare the Paddle, Spoil the Child   12  3:00:15   89   
     B: Stephen Alsdorf C: Jim Harwood / Andreas Schmid R: Mark Elliot 
  3  Strength for Serridge               12  3:08:30   21   
     B: Cameron Geller C: Jacob Rand / Kevin O'Brien R: Jacob Ryan 
  4  Rockin' in Paradise                 12  3:10:39   19   
     B: Devin Rock C: Shelby Paradise / Alan Paradise R: Kate Rock 
  5  3GenX                               12  3:19:26   145  
     B: Alfonso Champion C: Jerry Madore / Gus Madore R: Alfonso Champion 
  6  MADDOG QUATTRO                      12  3:23:26   16   
     B: Matthew Madden C: Andrew Madden / Daniel Madden R: Sean Madden 

 ** New Division: 13 ** Ironman                       

  1  Krazy Kyle Kanoes Kinda Krooked     13  3:11:22   235  
     B: Kyle Breier C: --- R: --- 
  2  David Lee                           13  3:22:29   157  
     B: David Lee C: --- R: --- 
  3  runnybabbit                         13  4:47:37   211  
     B: john lawrence C: john lawrence R: john lawrence 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 15 ** Ironperson (50 & Over)        

  1  Farm Boy Gone Solo                  15  3:44:49   154  
     B: Art Gwozdz C: Art Gwozdz R: Art Gwozdz 
  2  Buckeye                             15  4:05:02   239  
     B: Tim Noble C: Tim Noble R: Tim Noble 
  3  Prueman                             15  4:13:28   234  
     B: Lloyd Sanderson C: Lloyd Sanderson R: Lloyd Sanderson 
  4  The FennWay                         15  4:25:38   213  
     B: Laura Fenn C: Laura Fenn R: Laura Fenn 
  5  Bartini                             15  4:42:32   225  
     B: Leonard Bartini C: Leonard Bartini R: Leonard Bartini 

 ** New Division: 16 ** Ironwoman                     

  1  Jerkette                            16  3:28:32   223  
     B: Emma Ellsworth C: Emma Ellsworth R: Emma Ellsworth 
  2  the one-der bean                    16  3:38:48   150  
     B: Angela Bean C: Angela Bean R: Angela Bean 
  3  Me, Myself, and I                   16  3:49:23   151  
     B: Sandra Superchi C: Sandra Superchi R: Sandra Superchi 
  4  Ironwoman, Hear Me Roar             16  5:13:49   232  
     B: Jenny Gitlitz C: Jenny Gitlitz R: Jenny Gitlitz 

 ** New Division: 17 ** Veterans (70 & Over 4 Person T

  1  Jaynes Guys                         17  3:26:14   88   
     B: kurt holter C: dave klausmeyer / jock burbank R: David Hayes 
  2  Fugami Indians                      17  3:30:23   142  
     B: Neil Burracas C: Rick D-Elia / Phil Tierney R: Bill Borla 
  3  Old Men Walking                     17  4:01:26   85   
     B: Laurie Cohen C: Eric White R: Henry Art 
  4  Whately Special                     17  4:14:53   220  
     B: Pete Westover C: Pete Westover R: Pete Westover 
  5  Tri-Again                           17  4:34:59   236  
     B: Jeff Parkman C: Jeff Parkman R: Jeff Parkman 
  6  Team Steve                          17  5:13:59   219  
     B: Steven Ozer C: Steven Ozer R: Steven Ozer 

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 18 ** 20 and under                  

  1  Lenox Fit                           18  3:20:58   143  
     B: Kyle Rochelo C: Brad Cobb R: Mitch Omelenchuck 
  2  Kirk is High                        18  3:32:23   83   
     B: Samuel Schroeder C: Abigail Wade R: Jackson Smith 

 ** New Division: 19 ** Family (4 Person Team)        

  1  Robbins Shred Fest                  19  2:49:06   26   
     B: Jay Robbins C: Chris Robbins / Shawn Robbins R: Todd Robbins 
  2  FOURMOST                            19  2:55:23   102  
     B: Philip Porter C: Charles Sawyer / Jonathan Sawyer R: Lizbie Porter 
  3  Christophers Robbins                19  3:16:00   29   
     B: Chris Benoit C: Janet Benoit / Tim WInchell R: Alicia Winchell 
  4  Barrett Boys                        19  3:22:48   119  
     B: Joe Barrett C: Eddie Barrett / Tim Barrett R: Jake Barrett 
  5  This One's For Pop                  19  3:25:35   31   
     B: Christopher Brown C: Matt Billetter / Christie Billetter R: Sharon Billetter 
  6  The Csanks                          19  3:26:13   27   
     B: Dan Csank C: George Csank R: Diana Csank 

 ** New Division: 20 ** Corporate                     

  1  Team Pfizer                         20  2:40:38   33   
     B: Zane Wenzel C: Robert Smith / Dennis Girard R: Donald Tyszkiewicz 
  2  377 Builders                        20  2:43:47   40   
     B: Brian Ketchen C: Jason Cross R: Evan Hardcastle 
  3  Orchard Hill Breadworks             20  2:52:58   64   
     B: Noah Elbers C: Sam Grossman R: --- 
  4  PACC Pickles                        20  2:53:26   68   
     B: Benjamin Piecuch C: Kerry Klein / Brenda Loguidice R: Greg Rosolini 
  5  Rotary Club of Pittsfield           20  3:05:58   34   
     B: Don Kaczarski C: John Murphy / John O'Brien R: David Hall 
  6  PFD The Iron Mike's                 20  3:12:37   39   
     B: Jarret Robitaille C: Tom Sammons / David Sinopoli R: Nate Backer 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 21 ** 3 Female & 1 Male             

  1  Maxine                              21  2:43:35   132  
     B: William Caligari C: Susan Korte / Kathy Korte R: Sydney Engelberger 
  2  Thorn Between 2 Roses               21  3:22:51   73   
     B: Megan Callahan C: Michael Kelley R: Caryn Kelley 
  3  Canyon Ranch Outdoor Sports         21  3:29:42   100  
     B: Dan Brinton C: Jeanne Schnackenberg / Ginny Akabane R: Monica Saunders 
  4  Team Smutty                         21  3:33:18   45   
     B: Peter Nixon C: Doreen Donovan / Carol Nixon R: Katelyn Ferrari 
  5  KSWAP                               21  3:51:50   288  
     B: Rebecca McFarland C: Cathryn Barnhill / Adelaide McFarland R: Scott McFarland 
  6  One, Deux, Tres                     21  3:52:57   92   
     B: Mary Daire C: Raphael Gimbert R: Lili Peacock 

 ** New Division: 22 ** Ironman (60 & Over)           

  1  Cross Insurance                     22  3:13:59   210  
     B: Robert Zuber C: Robert Zuber R: Robert Zuber 
  2  SixtySomething                      22  3:27:39   221  
     B: Fred Tilden C: Fred Tilden R: Fred Tilden 
  3  Invictus I AM                       22  3:32:20   461  
     B: Bill Holland C: Bill Holland R: Bill Holland 
  4  Phlegminstons                       22  4:19:06   222  
     B: Jon Mattis C: Jon Mattis R: Jon Mattis 
  5  Bill Farrell                        22  4:29:18   240  
     B: Bill Farrell C: Bill Farrell R: Bill Farrell 
  6  Old Goat                            22  4:47:19   420  
     B: John Thomas C: John Thomas R: John Thomas   
     

 ** New Division: 23 ** Ironwoman (60 & Over)         

  1  Supermom Rides Again                23  3:49:58   156  
     B: Laurie Brenner C: --- R: Laurie Brenner 
  2  IronMary                            23  4:00:54   422  
     B: Mary Hebert C: Mary Hebert R: Mary Hebert 
  3  Sweet  Sixty                        23  4:44:26   237  
     B: Melanie Levitan C: Melanie Levitan R: Melanie Levitan 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 24 ** All Berkshire - (3-4 Person Te

  1  PB&J and IPAS                       24  2:52:33   246  
     B: Jason Candee C: Paul Monachina R: Brock Anello 
  2  Team Long Pig                       24  3:06:55   248  
     B: Ed Carman C: Kevin Marsh R: Dan Caplinger 
  3  2 Canucks and a Guatemalan          24  3:13:52   372  
     B: Michal Snyder C: Nolan McComb R: Hector Chub 
  4  Louis, hold my beer...              24  3:23:50   243  
     B: Michael Shea C: Cassie Shea R: Jorge Lopez 
  5  Adventure Happy                     24  3:32:15   335  
     B: Chris Hicks C: Brian Leslie R: Tom Sharpe 
  6  slightly faster then our wives      24  3:32:34   247  
     B: Dan Thomas C: Ryan Dignard R: Ryan Davis 

 ** New Division: 25 ** Double Kayak Over 16 foot in Length

  1  Allen Heights Veterinary            25  2:15:28   1    
     B: Josh Lipka C: Tom Keefe / Ben Pigott R: Steve Monsulick 
  2  Vermont Sports Connection           25  2:37:11   310  
     B: Kevin Bessett C: Mike Malley / Clyde Yarnell R: Mike Early 
  3  The One Hit Wonders                 25  2:53:18   383  
     B: Bordy Colpy C: Pam Browning / Jenifer Kreamer R: Kevin Crosier 
  4  Spin Splash Sprint                  25  3:14:17   316  
     B: Paul Azubalis C: Phil Warner / Could Not Read R: Laura Stephen 
  5  The Mighty Rhinos                   25  3:57:12   249  
     B: Nicholas Decio C: Matthew Rock / Laura Borrelli R: Rachel Rock 
  6  Where-s The Finish, WTF             25  4:22:03   380  
     B: Susan Brown C: Paula Miller / Heidi Cooper R: Bonnie Masefield 

 ** New Division: 26 ** Males 39 & Under (3-4 Person Team

  1  you doin the Josh?                  26  2:26:32   386  
     B: Jonathan molk C: tim hudyncia R: Scott carpenter 
  2  Cheshire Pressure                   26  2:50:50   252  
     B: Tom Kolodziejczyk C: Bob Fachini R: Joel Pekosz 
  3  Movin' Groovin'                     26  2:53:16   274  
     B: Bob Geller C: Christopher King R: Stefan Ogle 
  4  Zoo Squad                           26  3:06:06   361  
     B: Josh Webb C: Victor Champagne R: Russell McGinnis 
  5  The Roaring 20's, 30's, and 40's    26  3:11:36   253  
     B: Charles Gauthier C: Keith Demarest R: Jeff Martino 
  6  Weekend Warriors                    26  3:20:44   251  
     B: Matt Osak C: Kris Raifstanger R: Jay Raifstanger 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 27 ** Males 40 & Over (3-4 Person Team

  1  The Brother in laws                 27  2:46:29   323  
     B: Dave Devine C: Brad Williams R: William Kittler 
  2  ExpoWheelmen                        27  2:47:35   373  
     B: David Jacoboski C: Tom Jones R: Keith Hurley 
  3  2 Crazies and a Loon                27  3:00:22   330  
     B: Kevin Murphy C: Skip Ciccarelli R: Arne Johannessen 
  4  Brian, Jim, and Tim                 27  3:07:50   257  
     B: Tim Pitkin C: Brian Wilcox R: James Gauthier 
  5  Diesel Brothers                     27  3:20:35   256  
     B: Kenneth Ferris C: Sorin Fiscu R: Robert Salinovici 
  6  P3                                  27  3:25:18   255  
     B: Matt Pothier C: Gregory George R: Matt Malatesta 

 ** New Division: 28 ** All Female (3-4 Person Team)  

  1  Vermont Vixens                      28  2:58:47   262  
     B: Oonagh McHugh-Dillon C: Andrea Vogl R: Katharine Kimball 
  2  It-s All about the T-Shirt          28  3:01:27   320  
     B: Kathy Timpane C: Andrea Goodman R: Kimberly Gero 
  3  Cy-Ka-Ru                            28  3:23:24   363  
     B: Allison Lassoe C: Valerie Fisk R: Jennifer Bell 
  4  It's Tricky to Josh Around          28  3:26:49   302  
     B: Scarlet Batchelor C: Nora Fenner R: Amy Markham 
  5  Wild Women-s Ourditarod             28  3:33:04   241  
     B: Deb Goldsmith C: Heather Drake R: Michelle Sargis 
  6  PT Cruisers                         28  3:38:55   263  
     B: Emma O Connor C: Gay Houghton R: Becky Divoll 

 ** New Division: 29 ** Mixed 39 & Under (3-4 Person T

  1  Berkshire West                      29  2:52:36   384  
     B: Greg babich C: Stephanie Ambrose R: Joe Geunds 
  2  The Bird, A Broad, and Some Bloke   29  3:02:52   354  
     B: Scott Conner C: Linda Levesque R: James Durand 
  3  Two Roosters & a CHick              29  3:02:57   392  
     B: Ethab Cohane-mann C: Ann Jon R: Joseph Alfano 
  4  Yes We-re Legal                     29  3:03:10   321  
     B: David Graziani C: Holly Brouker R: Megan Aniello 
  5  hot bukwheat slapkakes              29  3:05:30   331  
     B: Michael Andelman C: Robert Gyurjan R: Peggi-Jeanne Flood 
  6  Flying Pigs 3                       29  3:06:13   379  
     B: Joseph Coleman C: Zack Aszyjczyk R: Brandee Nelson 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 30 ** Mixed 40 & Over (3-4 Person Team

  1  Tobi-s Limo                         30  3:14:33   385  
     B: Xavier Letteron C: John Barry R: Theresa Apple 
  2  TRI FIT                             30  3:24:20   382  
     B: Tom McCormack C: Alicia Duquette R: Tricia McCormack 
  3  Lulu's Legends                      30  3:26:46   353  
     B: Rose Hewig C: Art Hewig R: Stephanie Bressette 
  4  Nomugs'ere                          30  3:29:43   273  
     B: Monique Blake C: Laurie Gallagher R: Lance Palmer 
  5  The Funky Relics                    30  3:30:26   165  
     B: Rob Van Dekar C: Ogden Gigli R: Justine Dodds 
  6  Talk to the hand                    30  3:30:44   306  
     B: Trevor Barcelo C: Heidi Riello / Tracey Spruce R: Tony Riello 

 ** New Division: 31 ** Masters 50 & Over (3-4 Person 

  1  Random Greatness                    31  2:46:21   309  
     B: Rich Shade C: Michael Blair R: John Bourgeois 
  2  Walker-Chaffeee-Carlson             31  3:01:26   317  
     B: David Walker C: Donald Chaffee Jr R: Darrell Carlson 
  3  Where-s Bonnie?                     31  3:02:00   349  
     B: Stephen Pagnetta C: Michael Lahey R: Timothy Morey 
  4  The good, the bad, & the ugly       31  3:02:00   280  
     B: Jim Cooney C: Bill Tatro R: Jake Eberwein 
  5  Ice Glen Guys                       31  3:02:49   371  
     B: Cliff Rapisarda C: Jonathan Raab / James Carrabba R: Jim Carrabba 
  6  SDR                                 31  3:05:05   360  
     B: Russell Renvyle C: Dave Wiltey R: Susan Reis-Renvyle 

 ** New Division: 32 ** Grand Masters (60 & Over)     

  1  Just Postal                         32  2:53:58   314  
     B: Bob Johnson C: Ed Dvorchak R: Vin Garofoli 
  2  Win, Place, Show                    32  2:57:58   283  
     B: Dave Rustico C: Joanna Ezinga R: Lenny Collins 
  3  Family Jewels                       32  3:16:17   324  
     B: Mike Bartini C: Tim Hickey R: Jay O-Loaughlin 
  4  The 3 Statesmen                     32  3:17:07   74   
     B: Bruce Townend C: Skip Greb R: Vic Laport 
  5  Old Enough to know Better           32  3:29:45   322  
     B: David Goehring C: Bill Tatsapaugh R: Mike Pytgo 
  6  Three To Go                         32  3:37:14   393  
     B: Rick Bell C: Jim Fawcett R: Larry Lane 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 33 ** Recreational (3-4 Person Team 

  1  Old School Taconic                  33  3:02:58   304  
     B: Daniel Moon C: Rick Penna R: Paul Phelps 
  2  Just Joshin' 1                      33  3:05:25   287  
     B: John Severin C: Larry Johnson R: Nathan Johnson 
  3  Tres Amigos                         33  3:08:13   336  
     B: Andrew Garcia C: Jedd Hall R: Mike Tucker 
  4  Third Leg is the Best               33  3:10:56   378  
     B: Matthew Pegorari C: Burr Milliken R: James McMahon 
  5  Juggernauts                         33  3:20:39   289  
     B: Creighton Curtiss C: A.J. Anderson R: Katherine Lewis 
  6  GirlsNight                          33  3:21:07   381  
     B: Samuel Bruno C: Daniel Bruno R: Raphael Bruno 

 ** New Division: 34 ** 2 Person Male                 

  1  Maple Hills                         34  2:48:39   291  
     B: David Trager C: Jim Barrese R: David Trager 
  2  Wagan Wheel Express                 34  2:56:43   313  
     B: Matt Beurque C: Bob Lamp R: Sean Kelley 
  3  V P AND P                           34  2:59:17   95   
     B: Andrew Piper C: ANDREW PIPER R: ANDREW PIPER 
  4  E Knee Me Knee My Knee Mo           34  3:00:39   346  
     B: Pete Lipka C: Pete Lipka R: Josh Lipka 
  5  IronMiner Redemption                34  3:11:14   242  
     B: Jeff Pratt C: Dave Pratt R: Jeff Pratt 
  6  Don't Wobble                        34  3:22:48   352  
     B: Andrew Breslin C: --- R: Luke Breslin 

 ** New Division: 35 ** 2 Person Female               

  1  FLIRN                               35  3:20:42   328  
     B: Miranda Gajda C: Miranda Gajda R: Siobhan O-Flaherty 
  2  Ees On Through                      35  3:38:44   294  
     B: Elaine Miller C: --- R: Elena Antil 
  3  Twisted McAvoy-s                    35  3:57:24   315  
     B: M McAvoy C: Lynn McAvoy R: Vicki McAvoy Nielson 
  4  A Long WAY For A CANDEE             35  4:08:02   295  
     B: Carol way C: --- R: Erin Candee 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 36 ** 2 Person Mixed                

  1  Just Dooley IT                      36  2:35:52   365  
     B: Mike Dooley C: Mike Dooley / Tara Dooley R: --- 
  2  Team Roachini                       36  3:07:21   169  
     B: Jennifer Roach C: Jennifer Roach R: Steven Pacini 
  3  Bloodbath and the Sunshine Gang     36  3:17:06   61   
     B: Oilver Caldwell C: Oilver Caldwell R: Alison Czubryt 
  4  It-s gonna be a rough one           36  3:17:38   377  
     B: Jacob Morris Siegel C: Jacob Morris Siegel / Tamy Ciesla R: Tamy Ciesla 
  5  Dynamic Duo Destroyers              36  3:18:19   345  
     B: Peter Merwin C: Peter Merwin R: --- 
  6  Trying to stay upright              36  3:23:17   350  
     B: Kurt Singer C: Sue Joyner R: Kurt Singer 

 ** New Division: 37 ** Ironman                       

  1  Blandford Banana                    37  2:31:01   400  
     B: Kent Lemme C: Kent Lemme R: Kent Lemme 
  2  Stellar                             37  2:38:46   401  
     B: Josh Flanagan C: Josh Flanagan R: Josh Flanagan 
  3  Mark Trahan                         37  2:46:24   478  
     B: Mark Trahan C: Mark Trahan R: Mark Trahan 
  4  Cha Says                            37  2:50:57   432  
     B: William Cha C: William Cha R: William Cha 
  5  Ronstep                             37  2:56:55   166  
     B: Jaryn Pierson C: Jaryn Pierson R: Jaryn Pierson 
  6  Party of One                        37  2:58:29   471  
     B: Luke Delorme C: Luke Delorme R: Luke Delorme 

 ** New Division: 38 ** Ironperson 40 & Over          

  1  Hinds Sight 2017: train more        38  2:46:58   472  
     B: Adam Hinds C: Adam Hinds R: Adam Hinds 
  2  Stellar Kayaks                      38  3:00:48   443  
     B: Ed Hofmeister C: Ed Hofmeister R: Ed Hofmeister 
  3  Creature of Habit                   38  3:09:24   487  
     B: Bernie Landa C: Bernie Landa R: Bernie Landa 
  4  POM                                 38  3:11:43   453  
     B: Michael Levesque C: Michael Levesque R: Michael Levesque 
  5  Craig Plante                        38  3:17:03   467  
     B: Craig Plante C: Craig Plante R: Craig Plante 
  6  Whitney dot Matt                    38  3:22:00   495  
     B: Matt Whitney C: Matt Whitney R: Matt Whitney 


DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 39 ** Ironperson 50 & Over          

  1  Ned Kennedy                         39  2:51:10   447  
     B: Ned Kennedy C: Ned Kennedy R: Ned Kennedy 
  2  Rustman                             39  3:07:27   448  
     B: Dan Michaud C: Dan Michaud R: Dan Michaud 
  3  Mark Sheinkman                      39  3:08:15   465  
     B: Mark Sheinkman C: Mark Sheinkman R: Mark Sheinkman 
  4  shuffle-a-ton                       39  3:09:32   475  
     B: David Wilson C: --- R: David Wilson 
  5  Rich Victor                         39  3:15:56   417  
     B: Rich Victor C: Rich Victor R: Rich Victor 
  6  Enter the Dragon                    39  3:20:38   402  
     B: Dave Singer C: Dave Singer R: Dave Singer 

 ** New Division: 40 ** Ironwoman                     

  1  JOJO MOJO                           40  3:01:49   230  
     B: Joanna Wang C: Joanna Wang R: Joanna Wang 
  2  No swim? I'm in!                    40  3:22:07   463  
     B: Teresa Warner Maiuri C: Teresa Warner Maiuri R: Teresa Warner Maiuri 
  3  Nicole Shepardson                   40  3:23:54   481  
     B: Nicole Shepardson C: --- R: Nicole Shepardson 
  4  Iron Mom                            40  3:24:55   411  
     B: Lara Denmark C: Lara Denmark R: Lara Denmark 
  5  Dissociative Fugue State            40  3:45:35   410  
     B: Sarah Marshall C: Sarah Marshall R: Sarah Marshall 
  6  Beanie                              40  4:01:26   460  
     B: Bridget Quinn C: Bridget Quinn R: Bridget Quinn 

 ** New Division: 41 ** Team Paddleboard              

  1  Luck of the Draw                    41  3:01:45   146  
     B: Frank Contenta C: Gary Miller R: Tonio Palmer 
  2  Manual Labor                        41  3:07:45   144  
     B: Patrick Curran C: Bob Benner R: Michael Naucellas 
  3  Glisten                             41  3:52:08   159  
     B: Anthony Bradfield C: Tyron Woods R: --- 
  4  Monterey Flyers                     41  3:56:35   46   
     B: Douglas Neu C: --- R: Greg Cybulski 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             Josh Billings RunAground Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

DIVISI                                       FINAL  
PLC    Name                             DIV  TIME      BIB 
====  ================================= ==== =======   =====

 ** New Division: 42 ** Mixed Team Paddleboard        

  1  Project SuperTraining               42  2:44:38   2    
     B: Will Dugan C: Patty Spector R: Will Dugan 
  2  Two Brothers & A Becky              42  2:53:48   8    
     B: Josh Hopmans C: Becky Cushing R: Dan Hopmans 
  3  This Old House                      42  3:11:15   123  
     B: Goeff House C: Craig Walton R: Ellen House 
  4  MOULTON FAMILY RACING               42  3:13:07   63   
     B: James Moulton C: Moulton R: Moulton 
  5  Team OTT                            42  3:44:17   14   
     B: Scott Walrath C: Scott Walrath / Charlotte DeLeo R: Charlotte DeLeo 
  6  Pete's Gun Shop                     42  4:06:48   48   
     B: James Hartwig C: --- R: Diane Talevara 

 ** New Division: 43 ** Ironman Paddleboard           

  1  Relentless Forward Progress         43  2:56:26   238  
     B: Logan Wilson C: --- R: Logan Wilson 
  2  NEMBA                               43  3:06:56   233  
     B: Seth Bozarth C: Seth Bozarth R: Seth Bozarth 
  3  Green Tape Crew                     43  3:44:55   215  
     B: Crist Myers C: Crist Myers R: Crist Myers 
  4  Prefect Honeymoon                   43  4:06:24   124  
     B: Philip Boyko C: Philip Boyko /  R: Philip Boyko 
  5  SpoJogs                             43  4:17:00   162  
     B: Sean O'Connor C: Sean O'Connor R: Sean O'Connor 

 ** New Division: 44 ** Ironwoman Paddleboard         

  1  Team Witter                         44  4:05:03   216  
     B: Audrey Witter C: Audrey Witter R: Audrey Witter 
  2  Maggie Ward                         44  4:11:34   155  
     B: Maggie Ward C: Maggie Ward R: Maggie Ward 
  3  In Wild Style                       44  5:29:26   218  
     B: Nadine Atalla C: Nadine Atalla R: Nadine Atalla 

 ** New Division: 45 ** 4 Person Canoe (Exhibition)   

  1  Make Josh Billings Great Again      45  4:07:17   49   
     B: Alan LeBihan C: Daniel Kaufman / Holy LeBihan R: Ben Kaplan 


                  
                   
  
                   ***********************************************************************
                                                    
                                      JOSH BILLINGS CATEGORY RESULTS
                                     
                   ***********************************************************************
  


Race Results ()     Category Results ()     Kayak Results ()     Canoe Results ()     Paddleboard Results ()    

BIKER INSTRUCTIONS || RUNNER INSTRUCTIONS



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates