Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Race Results ()     Category Results ()     Kayak Results ()     Canoe Results ()     Paddleboard Results ()    

BIKER INSTRUCTIONS || RUNNER INSTRUCTIONS

Josh Billings RunAground
2017 Josh Billings Run Aground
Sunday Sept 17, 2017 || Tanglewood in Lenox, Mass
Chip Timing and Results by Plattsys Timing (plattsys.com)
27 mile bike, 5 mile canoe, kayak or paddleboard, 6 mile run
                                   2017 Josh Billings Run Aground
                          Sunday Sept 17, 2017 ||  Tanglewood in Lenox, Mass 
                      Chip Timing and Results by Plattsys Timing (plattsys.com) 
                    27 mile bike, 5 mile canoe, kayak or paddleboard, 6 mile run 
   .
                   *************************************************************************
                                                    
                       2017 JOSH BILLINGS RESULTS ( PADDLEBOARD (18 FINISHERS) 2017)
                                     
                   *************************************************************************
 

OVERALL                                   CATEGORY   FINAL  |--- BIKE ---| |-- PADDLE --| |PADDLE  CUMM ||-- RUN  --| 
PLC    Name                               TYP  PLC   TIME    RANK   SPLIT   RANK   SPLIT    PLC    TIME  RANK  SPLIT    BIB 
====  ==================================  === ====  =======  ====   ======  ====   ======   ====   ===== ====  =====   =====
  1    Project SuperTraining               42  1    2:44:38     1  1:04:34     6  1:05:06     1  2:09:40   1    34:58  2    
       B: Will Dugan C: Patty Spector R: Will Dugan 
  2    Two Brothers & A Becky              42  2    2:53:48     2  1:05:40     7  1:06:02     3  2:11:42   3    42:06  8    
       B: Josh Hopmans C: Becky Cushing R: Dan Hopmans 
  3    Relentless Forward Progress         43  1    2:56:26     5  1:12:10     4  1:03:59     5  2:16:09   2    40:17  238  
       B: Logan Wilson C: ---- R: Logan Wilson 
  4    Luck of the Draw                    41  1    3:01:45     7  1:16:11     2    58:58     4  2:15:09   4    46:36  146  
       B: Frank Contenta C: Gary Miller R: Tonio Palmer 
  5    NEMBA                               43  2    3:06:56     3  1:10:22     8  1:06:48     6  2:17:10   8    49:46  233  
       B: Seth Bozarth C: Seth Bozarth R: Seth Bozarth 
  6    Manual Labor                        41  2    3:07:45     9  1:16:40     3  1:03:10     7  2:19:50   6    47:55  144  
       B: Patrick Curran C: Bob Benner R: Michael Naucellas 
  7    This Old House                      42  3    3:11:15     4  1:12:09     1    57:53     2  2:10:02   16 1:01:13  123  
       B: Goeff House C: Craig Walton R: Ellen House 
  8    MOULTON FAMILY RACING               42  4    3:13:07     6  1:15:55     5  1:04:05     8  2:20:00   10   53:07  63   
       B: James Moulton C: Moulton R: Moulton 
  9    Team OTT                            42  5    3:44:17    12  1:28:13    12  1:27:49    11  2:56:02   7    48:15  14   
       B: Scott Walrath C: Scott Walrath / Charlotte DeLeo R: Charlotte DeLeo 
  10   Green Tape Crew                     43  3    3:44:55     8  1:16:11    15  1:36:55     9  2:53:06   9    51:49  215  
       B: Crist Myers C: Crist Myers R: Crist Myers 
  11   Glisten                             41  3    3:52:08    10  1:16:44    18  1:48:22    14  3:05:06   5    47:02  159  
       B: Anthony Bradfield C: Tyron Woods R: --- 
  12   Monterey Flyers                     41  4    3:56:35    11  1:27:50    14  1:32:01    12  2:59:51   11   56:44  46   
       B: Douglas Neu C: ---- R: Greg Cybulski 
  13   Team Witter                         44  1    4:05:03    15  1:32:11    13  1:31:59    13  3:04:10   15 1:00:53  216  
       B: Audrey Witter C: Audrey Witter R: Audrey Witter 
  14   Prefect Honeymoon                   43  4    4:06:24    13  1:28:34     9  1:25:18    10  2:53:52   17 1:12:32  124  
       B: Philip Boyko C: Philip Boyko /  R: Philip Boyko 
  15   Pete's Gun Shop                     42  6    4:06:48    16  1:42:28    10  1:25:41    15  3:08:09   12   58:39  48   
       B: James Hartwig C: ---- R: Diane Talevara 
  16   Maggie Ward                         44  2    4:11:34    14  1:31:01    16  1:40:59    16  3:12:00   13   59:34  155  
       B: Maggie Ward C: Maggie Ward R: Maggie Ward 
  17   SpoJogs                             43  5    4:17:00    17  1:49:18    11  1:27:39    17  3:16:57   14 1:00:03  162  
       B: Sean O'Connor C: Sean O'Connor R: Sean O'Connor 
  18   In Wild Style                       44  3    5:29:26    18  2:13:10    17  1:43:13    18  3:56:23   18 1:33:03  218  
       B: Nadine Atalla C: Nadine Atalla R: Nadine Atalla 



*********************************************************************************************************************

                                             PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS

*********************************************************************************************************************




Race Results ()     Category Results ()     Kayak Results ()     Canoe Results ()     Paddleboard Results ()    

BIKER INSTRUCTIONS || RUNNER INSTRUCTIONS



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates