Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Running Event Results ()    

E Hartford Youth T&F Invitational
2017 East Hartford Youth Track Championships
Monday May 8, 2017 - East Hartford HS - East Hartford, CT
Platt Systems Finish Lynx Timing || Overcast - 52 degrees

                        2017 East Hartford Youth Track Championships 
                Monday May 8, 2017 - East Hartford HS - East Hartford, CT
                Platt Systems Finish Lynx Timing || Overcast - 52 degrees
                 
                 ***************************************************
                 
                             TRACK RUNNING EVENT RESULTS           
              
                  ***************************************************
 
 
 *************************  GIRLS  GRADES 3-4 ************************
 
Girls 50 Meter Dash 3-4
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1    88 Fisher, Maya           Norris                    8.47   1 
  2   171 Jackson, Malonia       Silver Lane               8.76   2 
  3    69 Harris, Nashyra        Langford                  8.79   1 
  4   149 Pinthiere, Jenniss     Pitkin                    8.97   4 
  5    52 Casaol, Julea          Goodwin                   9.28   2 
  6   113 Joseph, Elyse          O'Connell                 9.31   4 
  7    72 Mensah, Damaris        Langford                  9.34   4 
  8   140 Goytia, Jaidaliz       Pitkin                    9.51   3 
  9    56 Harris, Alana          Goodwin                   9.55   1 
 10   136 Falcon, Karina         Pitkin                    9.64   3 
 11   127 Wilson, Jayla          O'Connell                 9.77   2 
 12   142 Jemison, Shayla        Pitkin                    9.79   4 
 13   119 Rivera, Kylee          O'Connell                 9.80   2 
 14   151 Thompson, Amyah        Pitkin                    9.84   3 
 15   130 Carr, Peyton           Pitkin                    9.90   3 
 16    57 Harry, Martina         Goodwin                   9.96   2 
 17   133 Coulibaly, Ashley      Pitkin                   10.00   3 
 18   109 Brown, Jordyn          O'Connell                10.04   4 
 19   112 Guzman, Jaslene        O'Connell                10.05   3 
 20   129 Bellamare, Abigail     Pitkin                   10.42   4 
 21   126 Valdes, Melody         O'Connell                10.44   1 
 22   123 Sanchez, Ana           O'Connell                10.94   1 
 23   121 Rojas, Stelk           O'Connell                11.71   2 
 24    83 Agosto-Munoz, Yatn     Norris                   11.86   1 
 

Girls 100 Meter Dash 3-4
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    69 Harris, Nashyra        Langford                 16.71   2 
  2   171 Jackson, Malonia       Silver Lane              17.07   2 
  3   155 Boland, Nicole         St. Christop             17.77   2 
  4   149 Pinthiere, Jenniss     Pitkin                   17.91   1 
  5   178 Williams, Shilon       Norris                   18.04   4 
  6    52 Casaol, Julea          Goodwin                  18.09   1 
  7   127 Wilson, Jayla          O'Connell                18.82   3 
  8   133 Coulibaly, Ashley      Pitkin                   18.83   3 
  9   113 Joseph, Elyse          O'Connell                18.85   4 
 10   136 Falcon, Karina         Pitkin                   18.88   1 
 11   140 Goytia, Jaidaliz       Pitkin                   18.94   4 
 12    56 Harris, Alana          Goodwin                  19.12   2 
 13   141 Hill, Shanique         Pitkin                   19.74   1 
 14   112 Guzman, Jaslene        O'Connell                19.76   3 
 15   157 Carras, Renee'         St. Christop             19.78   1 
 16    57 Harry, Martina         Goodwin                  19.88   1 
 17   126 Valdes, Melody         O'Connell                20.01   3 
 18   130 Carr, Peyton           Pitkin                   20.05   3 
 19   162 Mazzei, Alessandra     St. Christop             21.13   2 
 20   165 Rodriguez, Kaylah      St. Christop             21.77   2 
 21   109 Brown, Jordyn          O'Connell                21.79   4 


Girls 200 Meter Dash 3-4
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    88 Fisher, Maya           Norris                   35.45   1 
  2    69 Harris, Nashyra        Langford                 35.78   1 
  3   178 Williams, Shilon       Norris                   38.80   2 
  4   155 Boland, Nicole         St. Christop             39.54   2 
  5   136 Falcon, Karina         Pitkin                   40.03   1 
  6   113 Joseph, Elyse          O'Connell                40.87   1 
  7    72 Mensah, Damaris        Langford                 42.75   1 
  8   157 Carras, Renee'         St. Christop             42.93   2 
  9    57 Harry, Martina         Goodwin                  44.46   2 
 10   109 Brown, Jordyn          O'Connell                59.84   1 

Girls 400 Meter Dash 3-4
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    88 Fisher, Maya           Norris                 1:20.32  
  2   153 Afoakwa-Abrokwa, U     St. Christop           1:30.78  
  3   157 Carras, Renee'         St. Christop           1:45.10  
  4   151 Thompson, Amyah        Pitkin                 1:52.02  
  5   129 Bellamare, Abigail     Pitkin                 1:57.46  
  6   116 Melendez, Genesis      O'Connell              2:17.49  


********************** GIRLS  5-6 **********************************

 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 5-6
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   111 Chae, Naya             O'Connell                16.46  
  2    75 Smith, Kiarra          Langford                 17.10  
  3    91 Boateng, Comfort       O'Brien                  17.40  
  4    93 Brew, Leona            O'Brien                  18.79  
  5    60 Quiles, Jadaliz        Goodwin                  19.74  
  6   154 Afoakwa-Abrokwa, M     St. Christop             22.09  
 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 5-6
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   137 Fletcher, Re-ann       Pitkin                   33.41   1 
  2   103 Stewart, Keira         O'Brien                  36.40   2 
  3    62 Zembrowski, Christ     Goodwin                  37.29   1 
  4   143 Jenkins, Olivia        Pitkin                   37.61   1 
  5    58 Morgan, Shanell        Goodwin                  42.04   2 
  6    63 Zembrowski, Giorga     Goodwin                  42.29   2 
  7    93 Brew, Leona            O'Brien                  44.92   1 
  8   120 Rojas, Addison         O'Connell                48.23   2 
 

Girls 400 Meter Dash 5-6
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   137 Fletcher, Re-ann       Pitkin                 1:17.75  
  2   143 Jenkins, Olivia        Pitkin                 1:26.13  
  3    91 Boateng, Comfort       O'Brien                1:26.81  
  4   103 Stewart, Keira         O'Brien                1:28.61  
  5    63 Zembrowski, Giorga     Goodwin                1:29.07  
  6    62 Zembrowski, Christ     Goodwin                1:36.13  
  7    60 Quiles, Jadaliz        Goodwin                1:53.17  
  8    58 Morgan, Shanell        Goodwin                2:00.51  

********************** GIRLS 6-7-8 *********************************

Girls 100 Meter Dash 6-7-8
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    36 Oliveras, Yarisha      EH Middle Sc             14.95   1 
  2     4 Allen, Tayja           EH Middle Sc             14.98   2 
  3    41 Rivera, Brianna        EH Middle Sc             15.23   4 
  4    45 Santana, Vanessa       EH Middle Sc             15.24   1 
  5    35 Minott, Gabriella      EH Middle Sc             15.36   4 
  6    18 Dillon, Iris           EH Middle Sc             15.95   3 
  7     6 Bennett, Paige         EH Middle Sc             16.03   2 
  8    38 Rabanal, Megan         EH Middle Sc             16.22   1 
  9    16 Curtis, Shanoya        EH Middle Sc             16.24   3 
 10    17 Davis, Keki            EH Middle Sc             16.37   3 
 11    37 Padilla, Theresa       EH Middle Sc             16.58   3 
 12    32 LeBon, Zora            EH Middle Sc             16.74   4 
 13    23 Frame, Abigail         EH Middle Sc             16.80   3 
 14     9 Breen, Alisa           EH Middle Sc             17.43   1 
 15    29 Hsiao, Sabrina         EH Middle Sc             17.99   1 
 16    46 Stickels, MacKenzi     EH Middle Sc             18.16   1 
 17    19 Dodoo, Lordina         EH Middle Sc             18.40   2 
 18    20 Dupont, Meghan         EH Middle Sc             18.57   4 
 19     8 Boucher, Elizabeth     EH Middle Sc             18.59   4 
 20   177 Boyd, Azaria           EH Middle Sc             18.83   3 
 21    27 Henville, Kiara        EH Middle Sc             20.47   2 
 22    43 Rodriguez, Nayelli     EH Middle Sc             21.27   2 
 23     5 Baffar, Princess       EH Middle Sc             23.14   2 


Girls 200 Meter Dash 6-7-8
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1     4 Allen, Tayja           EH Middle Sc             30.98   1 
  2    36 Oliveras, Yarisha      EH Middle Sc             31.10   2 
  3    45 Santana, Vanessa       EH Middle Sc             31.60   4 
  4    35 Minott, Gabriella      EH Middle Sc             32.20   4 
  5    38 Rabanal, Megan         EH Middle Sc             33.55   4 
  6    37 Padilla, Theresa       EH Middle Sc             34.22   1 
  7   160 Marquez, Stefanie      St. Christop             35.04   4 
  8    17 Davis, Keki            EH Middle Sc             35.35   2 
  9     6 Bennett, Paige         EH Middle Sc             35.51   1 
 10    32 LeBon, Zora            EH Middle Sc             36.11   1 
 11    16 Curtis, Shanoya        EH Middle Sc             36.58   2 
 12    29 Hsiao, Sabrina         EH Middle Sc             38.36   3 
 13    20 Dupont, Meghan         EH Middle Sc             38.65   1 
 14    46 Stickels, MacKenzi     EH Middle Sc             38.91   3 
 15    19 Dodoo, Lordina         EH Middle Sc             39.21   1 
 16    15 Coulibaly, Marcell     EH Middle Sc             39.69   2 
 17    26 Griffith, Danielle     EH Middle Sc             39.85   3 
 18    13 Cochran, Jaiyliah      EH Middle Sc             44.85   2 
 19     5 Baffar, Princess       EH Middle Sc             50.27   2 
 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 6-7-8
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    41 Rivera, Brianna        EH Middle Sc           1:18.69  
  2    37 Padilla, Theresa       EH Middle Sc           1:23.78  
  3    12 Chaparro, Nashaley     EH Middle Sc           1:25.19  
  4    15 Coulibaly, Marcell     EH Middle Sc           1:36.49  
  5    43 Rodriguez, Nayelli     EH Middle Sc           1:46.96  
  6    13 Cochran, Jaiyliah      EH Middle Sc           1:50.36  
 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 6-7-8
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1     2 Akhtar, Kalsoom        EH Middle Sc           3:07.22  
  2    47 Valez, Lideima         EH Middle Sc           3:32.05  
  3   159 Lindsay, Emma          St. Christop           3:40.94  
 
*************************** BOYS 3-4 ******************************

Boys 50 Meter Dash 3-4
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    73 Porras, Randy          Langford                  9.48   2 
  2    82 Lampley, Khalid        Mayberry                  9.50   2 
  3   174 Lockhart, Xavier       Woodland                  9.55   1 
  4    53 Cooper, Savion         Goodwin                   9.99   1 
  5   169 Williams, Casey        St. Christop             10.08   2 
  6   166 Simpson, John          St. Christop             10.09   1 
  7   106 Adjei, Michael         O'Connell                10.17   2 
  8   163 Mitchell, Daniel       St. Christop             10.46   1 
  9   152 Thyarla, Sai           Pitkin                   11.40   1 
 10   104 Wilson, Gavin          O'Brien                  12.01   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 3-4
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    76 Whittingham, Aston     Langford                 15.53   1 
  2    59 Quiles, Isaac          Goodwin                  16.28   1 
  3   118 Pham, Linkin           O'Connell                16.87   1 
  4    85 Barno, Kalil           Norris                   17.45   2 
  5    84 Baadu, Derek           Norris                   17.48   2 
  6    64 Alamo, Kaleb           Langford                 18.08   1 
  7   164 Paul, Colin            St. Christop             20.61   1 
  8   106 Adjei, Michael         O'Connell                20.74   1 
  9   104 Wilson, Gavin          O'Brien                  21.54   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3-4
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    59 Quiles, Isaac          Goodwin                  32.70   2 
  2    76 Whittingham, Aston     Langford                 33.26   1 
  3   135 Dronzank, Joey         Pitkin                   36.52   1 
  4    51 Blake, Joshua          Goodwin                  37.58   1 
  5   146 Owens, Keondre         Pitkin                   38.34   1 
  6   134 Davis, Tyler           Pitkin                   38.48   1 
  7    85 Barno, Kalil           Norris                   39.13   2 
  8   174 Lockhart, Xavier       Woodland                 42.28   1 
  9    87 Diaz, Alexis           Norris                   42.38   2 
 10    84 Baadu, Derek           Norris                   44.02   2 



Boys 400 Meter Dash 3-4
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    59 Quiles, Isaac          Goodwin                1:16.56  
  2   135 Dronzank, Joey         Pitkin                 1:23.96  
  3    51 Blake, Joshua          Goodwin                1:32.63  
  4   146 Owens, Keondre         Pitkin                 1:34.55  
  5    64 Alamo, Kaleb           Langford               1:36.01  
  6   166 Simpson, John          St. Christop           1:37.38  
  7   163 Mitchell, Daniel       St. Christop           1:37.97  
  8   158 Cromartie-Walton,      St. Christop           1:48.88  
  9   164 Paul, Colin            St. Christop           2:00.81  

 
 

***********************  BOYS  5-6 *********************************
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 5-6
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   139 Fredericks, Corey      Pitkin                   15.55   2 
  2   147 Owens, Avondre         Pitkin                   16.15   2 
  3    92 Boateng, Lloyd         O'Brien                  16.61   2 
  4    96 Garcia, Christian      O'Brien                  16.71   2 
  5   100 Moran, Jr., Johnny     O'Brien                  16.78   2 
  6    68 Harris, Omar           Langford                 17.15   1 
  7   131 Carter, Andre          Pitkin                   17.41   3 
  8    98 Kassegnin, Michael     O'Brien                  17.46   1 
  9    84 Baadu, Derek           Norris                   17.63   2 
 10    95 Djibo, Amarr           O'Brien                  17.68   1 
 11   138 Fletcher, Re-al        Pitkin                   18.60   3 
 12   156 Boland, Benjamin       St. Christop             18.72   1 
 13   102 Sanchez, Ivan          O'Brien                  18.97   1 
 14   144 Nguyen, Andrew         Pitkin                   19.98   3 
 15    86 Davis, Scott           Norris                   23.47   1 


Boys 200 Meter Dash 5-6
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   147 Owens, Avondre         Pitkin                   33.86   1 
  2   131 Carter, Andre          Pitkin                   37.29   1 
  3   139 Fredericks, Corey      Pitkin                   37.31   1 
  4   107 Adjei, Prince          O'Connell                38.18   1 
  5    96 Garcia, Christian      O'Brien                  40.35   2 
  6   138 Fletcher, Re-al        Pitkin                   40.90   1 
  7    61 Sayasith, Chase        Goodwin                  41.41   2 
  8    95 Djibo, Amarr           O'Brien                  44.33   2 
  9    86 Davis, Scott           Norris                 1:20.25   2 
 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 5-6
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    68 Harris, Omar           Langford               1:26.96  
  2    61 Sayasith, Chase        Goodwin                1:30.40  
  3   100 Moran, Jr., Johnny     O'Brien                1:30.42  
  4   168 Truong, Phillip        St. Christop           1:42.45  
  5    92 Boateng, Lloyd         O'Brien                1:48.88  
  6    98 Kassegnin, Michael     O'Brien                1:51.56  
  7    97 Henry, Malachi         O'Brien                1:53.70  
  8    96 Garcia, Christian      O'Brien                1:54.82  
  9   102 Sanchez, Ivan          O'Brien                1:59.89  
 
 
*********************  BOYS 6-7-8 *********************************

Boys 100 Meter Dash 6-7-8
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    10 Burke, Tristan         EH Middle Sc             13.34   2 
  2     7 Bonfield, Jahlee       EH Middle Sc             13.82   1 
  3    39 Rahman, Khyair         EH Middle Sc             14.03   2 
  4    24 Gardner, Justyn        EH Middle Sc             14.74   1 
  5    14 Corum, Isaiah          EH Middle Sc             14.82   2 
  6    22 Fields, Jayden         EH Middle Sc             14.87   2 
  7    11 Calabro, Andreas       EH Middle Sc             15.07   1 
  8    28 Hoang, Illy            EH Middle Sc             15.25   3 
  9    40 Reyes, Anthony         EH Middle Sc             15.35   1 
 10   175 Okeke, Kenneth         Crec Science             15.75   2 
 11    25 Grant, Jr., Jason      EH Middle Sc             16.12   2 
 12    42 Roberson, Mykal        EH Middle Sc             16.40   1 
 13   161 Marquez, Jonathan      St. Christop             17.41   3 
 14    31 Julian, Jr., Devon     EH Middle Sc             17.47   3 
 15    44 Rush, Jakari           EH Middle Sc             17.86   1 

Boys 200 Meter Dash 6-7-8
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    10 Burke, Tristan         EH Middle Sc             28.43   3 
  2    39 Rahman, Khyair         EH Middle Sc             28.83   1 
  3     7 Bonfield, Jahlee       EH Middle Sc             29.51   2 
  4    21 Dupont, Alexander      EH Middle Sc             30.85   1 
  5    14 Corum, Isaiah          EH Middle Sc             31.23   2 
  6    22 Fields, Jayden         EH Middle Sc             31.33   3 
  7    24 Gardner, Justyn        EH Middle Sc             32.11   2 
  8   175 Okeke, Kenneth         Crec Science             32.88   2 
  9    11 Calabro, Andreas       EH Middle Sc             33.26   1 
 10    40 Reyes, Anthony         EH Middle Sc             33.45   2 
 11    28 Hoang, Illy            EH Middle Sc             34.51   1 
 12    42 Roberson, Mykal        EH Middle Sc             35.90   3 
 13    25 Grant, Jr., Jason      EH Middle Sc             36.49   2 
 14    44 Rush, Jakari           EH Middle Sc             37.36   1 
 15    31 Julian, Jr., Devon     EH Middle Sc             40.98   1 


Boys 400 Meter Dash 6-7-8
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    21 Dupont, Alexander      EH Middle Sc           1:08.77  
  2    33 Martinez, Edgar        EH Middle Sc           1:10.20  
  3    39 Rahman, Khyair         EH Middle Sc           1:14.68  
  4    28 Hoang, Illy            EH Middle Sc           1:18.86  
  5    25 Grant, Jr., Jason      EH Middle Sc           1:27.09  
  6   170 Willis, Joshua         St. Christop           1:49.14  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 6-7-8
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    21 Dupont, Alexander      EH Middle Sc           3:02.79  
  2     3 Akhtar, Hammad         EH Middle Sc           3:10.04  
  3    33 Martinez, Edgar        EH Middle Sc           3:25.28  
  4    31 Julian, Jr., Devon     EH Middle Sc           3:31.39  


                 ***************************************************
                         MEET RESULTS  AT PLATTSYS.COM                            
                 ***************************************************


Running Event Results ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates