Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Meet Results ()     Team Scores ()     Girls Results ()     Boys Results ()    

CSC Outdoor T&F Championships
CSC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Tuesday May 23, 2017 - AI Prince Tech - Hartford, CT
Platt Systems Finish Lynx Timing


CSC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Tuesday May 23, 2017 - AI Prince Tech - Hartford, CT Platt Systems Finish Lynx Timing ************************************************************************************ ***** Boys Results **** ************************************************************************************ Boys 100 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Gallimore, Jordan SO Bassick High 11.53Q 3 2 Kitoko, Daniel 12 Bullard-Havens 11.54Q 2 3 Mongeau, Dalton SR Ellis Tech 11.63Q 4 4 Beckford, Tyler 11 Harding HS 11.64Q 5 5 Dunn, Denzel -- Capital Prep 12.06Q 1 6 Wilson, Owen SR Oliver Wolco 11.61q 3 7 Jarmon, Malachi SR Norwich Tech 11.80q 4 8 McDonald, Notardo 11 Harding HS 11.81q 5 9 Carmona, Bradley 10 Prince Tech 11.84 4 10 Gee, Ervin SR Emmett O-Bri 11.90 5 11 Risdon, Khalid JR Bassick High 11.92 2 12 Young, Jordan SO University H 11.94 5 13 Vidal, Jahsun SR putnam 12.05 4 14 Jordan, Hayden SO University H 12.07 2 15 Boulay, Trevor JR Windham tech 12.09 5 16 Gallishaw, Terrance SR Emmett O-Bri 12.14 2 17 Holman, Joshua JR Cheney Tech 12.15 3 18 Avelino, Alex SR Norwich Tech 12.20 1 19 Maxton, Maurice 11 Bullard-Havens 12.23 3 20 Key, Dimitry SR putnam 12.24 1 21 Covington, Kishawn 09 Prince Tech 12.27 3 22 Reed, Brandon Cheney Tech 12.30 5 23 Agosto, Jorge SO Windham tech 12.36 5 24 Fogle, DeShawn Jr Emmett O-Bri 12.43 4 25 Mercad, Kevin JR Bassick High 12.52 1 26 Lockhart, Jazer SO Vinal Tech H 12.66 3 27 Sanchez, Jafed 09 Prince Tech 12.78 1 28 Roper, Ellison FR Platt tech 13.00 4 29 Cerda, Fernando FR kaynor tech 13.04 2 30 Williams, Shane SR Grasso Tech 13.37 4 Boys 100 Meter Dash ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Kitoko, Daniel 12 Bullard-Havens 11.48 2 Gallimore, Jordan SO Bassick High 11.50 3 Mongeau, Dalton SR Ellis Tech 11.57 4 Wilson, Owen SR Oliver Wolco 11.78 5 McDonald, Notardo 11 Harding HS 11.80 6 Jarmon, Malachi SR Norwich Tech 11.81 7 Beckford, Tyler 11 Harding HS 11.87 8 Dunn, Denzel -- Capital Prep 12.12 Boys 200 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Kitoko, Daniel 12 Bullard-Havens 22.89 5 2 McDonald, Notardo 11 Harding HS 23.59 5 3 Mongeau, Dalton SR Ellis Tech 23.85 4 4 Gallimore, Jordan SO Bassick High 23.90 5 5 Beckford, Tyler 11 Harding HS 23.93 2 6 Carmona, Bradley 10 Prince Tech 24.03 4 7 Gee, Ervin SR Emmett O-Bri 24.06 5 8 Vidal, Jahsun SR putnam 24.32 3 9 Jarmon, Malachi SR Norwich Tech 24.53 3 10 Young, Jordan SO University H 24.64 2 11 Kya, Kyaw 10 Prince Tech 24.75 3 12 Hudak, Bobby SO Emmett O-Bri 24.75 4 13 Boswell, Alex SR Emmett O-Bri 24.78 5 14 Barron, Bernardo FR Ellis Tech 24.82 2 15 Toce, Anthony FR Windham tech 24.89 2 16 Dunn, Denzel -- Capital Prep 25.11 4 17 Roberts, Joshua SO Capital Prep 25.17 2 18 Sanchez, Jafed 09 Prince Tech 25.28 1 19 Thomas, Baysheer SR Norwich Tech 25.30 1 20 Gedeon, Tonius 09 Prince Tech 25.48 2 21 Maxton, Maurice 11 Bullard-Havens 25.59 4 22 Lockhart, Jazer SO Vinal Tech H 25.64 1 23 Steer, Taji Cheney Tech 26.18 3 24 Cerda, Fernando FR kaynor tech 26.23 1 25 Williams, Shane SR Grasso Tech 27.49 1 Boys 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Gallimore, Jordan SO Bassick High 53.14 4 2 Gallishaw, Terrance SR Emmett O-Bri 55.06 4 3 Talbot, Jacob JR Ellis Tech 55.38 4 4 clark, jacob SR Parish Hill 55.41 4 5 Bonitto, Nate JR Platt tech 55.49 3 6 Roberts, Joshua SO Capital Prep 55.56 4 7 Weretelnik, Nick JR Oliver Wolco 55.91 2 8 Barron, Bernardo FR Ellis Tech 56.33 2 9 Taylor, Jeremiah SO Capital Prep 56.47 3 10 Rodriguez, Victor JR Emmett O-Bri 56.76 3 11 Gedeon, Tonius 09 Prince Tech 56.88 2 12 Lussier, Nathan JR Windham tech 57.64 3 13 Runyon, Matthew SR kaynor tech 58.03 2 14 Medina, Aaron JR kaynor tech 58.05 1 15 Dunn, Denzel -- Capital Prep 58.49 3 16 Shagan, Sam JR University H 59.72 2 17 Haynes, Justin JR putnam 1:11.77 1 Boys 800 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Patterson, Terrell SR kaynor tech 2:02.57 2 2 Gauthier, Sam SR Grasso Tech 2:11.74 2 3 McRae, Robert SR Ellis Tech 2:14.52 2 4 Castillo-Santos, Pedro SO Norwich Tech 2:15.10 2 5 O Connor, Kyle FR Ellis Tech 2:15.69 2 6 caukins, kaleb JR Parish Hill 2:17.11 2 7 Aden, Abdullahi JR University H 2:17.70 2 8 DeCampos, Mike SR Emmett O-Bri 2:18.14 1 9 Lapirs, Salvatore 09 Prince Tech 2:23.16 1 10 Hill, Casey JR University H 2:23.43 2 11 Graubaum, Justin FR Windham tech 2:24.45 1 12 Clemons, Roy SO Capital Prep 2:26.42 1 13 Texidor, Carlos JR Platt tech 2:26.52 1 14 Belliveau, Hayden JR putnam 2:26.81 1 15 Katiki, Lokesh SR University H 2:27.29 2 16 Gray, Justin SR Grasso Tech 2:27.38 1 17 Hernandez, Devon 10 Prince Tech 2:28.63 1 18 Breault, Phillippe JR Ellis Tech 2:37.78 1 19 Henry, Brandon SO kaynor tech 2:41.96 1 20 Tran, Tristan JR Vinal Tech H 2:47.45 1 Boys 1600 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Patterson, Terrell SR kaynor tech 4:28.45 2 65.0/2:15.0/3:25 1:05.808 (1:05.808) 2:15.213 (1:09.405) 3:25.177 (1:09.964) 2 Gauthier, Sam SR Grasso Tech 4:58.09 2 3 Pedersen, Jon SR Platt tech 4:59.88 2 4 Weretelnik, Nick JR Oliver Wolco 5:03.51 2 5 Arpin, Chris JR Ellis Tech 5:04.50 2 6 koiva, max SO Parish Hill 5:14.62 2 7 Turner, Nate SO Norwich Tech 5:16.04 2 8 Katiki, Lokesh SR University H 5:16.52 2 9 Agosto, Jorge SO Windham tech 5:20.39 1 10 Aden, Abdullahi JR University H 5:23.52 2 11 Wood, Griffin SO University H 5:23.60 1 12 Tamesis, Gabriel SO University H 5:24.69 1 13 Lavoie, Collin FR Ellis Tech 5:25.67 1 14 Coutu, Roger JR Ellis Tech 5:25.76 1 15 Walker, Matt SO University H 5:25.99 2 16 harrington, cory SR Parish Hill 5:28.36 2 17 Rego, Hunter SO University H 5:29.71 1 18 Letendre, Matthieu SO University H 5:30.19 1 19 Kersteter, Cody JR Norwich Tech 5:34.31 1 20 Ruggiero, Anthony JR Windham tech 5:36.22 1 21 Hudak, David FR Emmett O-Bri 5:37.48 1 22 Monge, Kenner SO Emmett O-Bri 5:38.29 1 23 Souksavath, Brandon SO Ellis Tech 5:41.31 1 24 Malone, Aden FR Vinal Tech H 6:07.00 1 Boys 3200 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Gauthier, Sam SR Grasso Tech 11:13.94 1:13.146 (1:13.146) 2:35.011 (1:21.865) 4:01.157 (1:26.147) 5:30.148 (1:28.992) 7:00.162 (1:30.014) 8:30.577 (1:30.415) 9:55.356 (1:24.779) 2 Pedersen, Jon SR Platt tech 11:21.33 1:13.092 (1:13.092) 2:34.958 (1:21.867) 4:01.105 (1:26.147) 5:30.081 (1:28.977) 6:59.780 (1:29.699) 8:30.327 (1:30.548) 9:58.313 (1:27.987) 3 Arpin, Chris JR Ellis Tech 11:44.89 4 Turner, Nate SO Norwich Tech 11:53.24 5 Ruggiero, Anthony JR Windham tech 11:59.20 6 Coutu, Roger JR Ellis Tech 12:04.74 7 Jacobson, Travis SO Ellis Tech 12:08.45 8 Kersteter, Cody JR Norwich Tech 12:19.02 9 Letendre, Matthieu SO University H 12:21.65 10 pinto, angelo FR Parish Hill 12:34.13 11 Struber, Mike JR Emmett O-Bri 12:40.08 12 horning-kane, gavin FR Parish Hill 12:50.73 13 Amaya, Kenneth Fr Emmett O-Bri 13:43.17 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Savage, Marcus 12 Prince Tech 15.38Q 2 2 Marks, Deandre SO Bassick High 15.49Q 1 3 Reed, Dominique SR Emmett O-Bri 15.90q 1 4 Tucker, Fredric SR putnam 17.08q 2 5 Aldarawchec, Firas JR Ellis Tech 18.26q 2 6 Salman, Noah SR Windham tech 18.50q 1 7 Lavoie, Zack JR Ellis Tech 18.69q 1 8 French, Ayize FR University H 18.80q 2 9 Pomerleau, Anthony JR Norwich Tech 20.14 2 10 Rhein, Cole SR Grasso Tech 20.56 1 11 Harris, Tyion SO putnam 20.78 1 12 Letson, Bryan FR Ellis Tech 20.78 2 13 leal, peter JR Parish Hill 21.51 2 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Savage, Marcus 12 Prince Tech 15.20 2 Marks, Deandre SO Bassick High 15.77 3 Reed, Dominique SR Emmett O-Bri 16.03 4 Tucker, Fredric SR putnam 16.85 5 Salman, Noah SR Windham tech 18.70 6 French, Ayize FR University H 18.97 7 Lavoie, Zack JR Ellis Tech 19.70 -- Aldarawchec, Firas JR Ellis Tech DQ Boys 300 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Savage, Marcus 12 Prince Tech 41.71 3 2 Reed, Dominique SR Emmett O-Bri 42.07 3 3 Salman, Noah SR Windham tech 45.48 3 4 Lavoie, Zack JR Ellis Tech 46.93 2 5 Pomerleau, Anthony JR Norwich Tech 47.02 3 6 Aldarawchec, Firas JR Ellis Tech 50.38 2 7 French, Ayize FR University H 51.63 2 8 Covington, Kishawn 09 Prince Tech 53.41 3 9 leal, peter JR Parish Hill 53.85 1 10 Letson, Bryan FR Ellis Tech 54.42 1 11 Rhein, Cole SR Grasso Tech 54.86 1 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay =================================================================== School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Prince Tech 'A' 45.28 3 1) Covington, Kishawn 09 2) Savage, Marcus 12 3) Carmona, Bradley 10 4) Gedeon, Tonius 09 2 Harding HS 'A' 45.83 3 1) Beckford, Tyler 11 2) McDonald, Notardo 11 3) Ellis, Darnell 4) wright, onai 12 3 Ellis Tech 'A' 46.10 3 1) Talbot, Jaime SO 2) Mongeau, Dalton SR 3) Lavoie, Zack JR 4) Talbot, Jacob JR 4 Norwich Tech 'A' 46.35 3 1) Jarmon, Malachi SR 2) Pomerleau, Anthony JR 3) Castillo-Santos, Pedro SO 4) Labrecque, Joe SR 5 putnam 'A' 46.74 3 1) Tucker, Fredric SR 2) Key, Dimitry SR 3) Berrios, Nico FR 4) Vidal, Jahsun SR 6 University HS 'A' 46.76 2 1) Braverman, Eli FR 2) Rattigan, Kevon 3) Young, Jordan SO 4) McCloud, Alton JR 7 Capital Prep 'A' 46.84 3 8 Emmett O-Brien Tech 'A' 47.14 2 1) Gallishaw, Terrance SR 2) Boswell, Alex SR 3) Rodriguez, Victor JR 4) Gee, Ervin SR 9 Windham tech 'A' 47.22 1 1) Agosto, Jorge SO 2) Boulay, Trevor JR 3) Lussier, Nathan JR 4) Toce, Anthony FR 10 Bullard-Havens High School 'A' 47.27 2 1) Sowinski, Christopher 11 2) Maxton, Maurice 11 3) Cotto, Cyrus 4) Kitoko, Daniel 12 11 Cheney Tech 'A' 47.31 2 1) Reed, Brandon 2) Holman, Joshua JR 3) Bryan, Raheem JR 4) Ofray, Jensen 12 kaynor tech high school 'A' 51.81 1 1) Mercado, Stephan SR 2) Abney, Saul 3) Rojas, Juan 4) Cerda, Fernando FR -- Oliver Wolcott Tech 'A' DQ 1 zone violation 1) Guidia, Nick 2) Doll, Trevor 3) Whittenmore, Cody 4) Wilson, Owen SR Boys 4x400 Meter Relay =================================================================== School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Emmett O-Brien Tech 'A' 3:39.60 3 1) Boswell, Alex SR 2) Gallishaw, Terrance SR 3) Rodriguez, Victor JR 4) Gee, Ervin SR 2 Bullard-Havens High School 'A' 3:48.19 2 1) Sowinski, Christopher 11 2) Cotto, Cyrus 3) Kitoko, Daniel 12 4) Jeronimo, Edwin 3 Ellis Tech 'A' 3:48.78 3 1) O Connor, Kyle FR 2) Barron, Bernardo FR 3) Talbot, Jaime SO 4) Talbot, Jacob JR 4 kaynor tech high school 'A' 3:48.96 1 1) Patterson, Terrell SR 2) Runyon, Matthew SR 3) Medina, Aaron JR 4) Russell, Kamau SR 5 Prince Tech 'A' 3:50.29 3 1) Carmona, Bradley 10 2) Covington, Kishawn 09 3) Gedeon, Tonius 09 4) Kya, Kyaw 10 6 Harding HS 'A' 3:50.98 2 1) Beckford, Tyler 11 2) Ellis, Darnell 3) McDonald, Notardo 11 4) Alveranga, Karim 11 7 Windham tech 'A' 3:52.46 3 1) Agosto, Jorge SO 2) Boulay, Trevor JR 3) Lussier, Nathan JR 4) Salman, Noah SR 8 Norwich Tech 'A' 4:04.32 2 1) Salpietro, Eliezer 2) Castillo-Santos, Pedro SO 3) Pomerleau, Anthony JR 4) Mendez-Neff, Qameron SR 9 Oliver Wolcott Tech 'A' 4:10.86 1 1) Guidia, Nick 2) Weretelnik, Nick JR 3) Knight, Jacob 4) Whittenmore, Cody 10 Grasso Tech 'A' 4:16.48 1 1) Williams, Shane SR 2) Rhein, Cole SR 3) Munton, Allen 4) Gauthier, Sam SR -- Parish Hill 'A' DQ 3 zone voilation 1) caukins, kaleb JR 2) leal, peter JR 3) koiva, max SO 4) clark, jacob SR -- University HS 'A' DQ 3 zone violation 1) Tamesis, Gabriel SO 2) Rattigan, Kevon 3) VanDine, Nick JR 4) Walker, Matt SO Boys 4x800 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 University HS 'A' 8:58.70 1) Aden, Abdullahi JR 2) Hill, Casey JR 3) VanDine, Nick JR 4) Wood, Griffin SO 2 Parish Hill 'A' 9:03.04 1) caukins, kaleb JR 2) harrington, cory SR 3) koiva, max SO 4) clark, jacob SR 3 Ellis Tech 'A' 9:22.73 1) Lavoie, Collin FR 2) Ellis, Thomas JR 3) O Connor, Kyle FR 4) McRae, Robert SR 4 kaynor tech high school 'A' 9:34.81 1) Henry, Brandon SO 2) Rodriguez, Jesus 3) Runyon, Matthew SR 4) Patterson, Terrell SR 5 Emmett O-Brien Tech 'A' 9:39.04 1) Hudak, Bobby SO 2) Hudak, David FR 3) DeCampos, Mike SR 4) Rivera, Elizer 6 Norwich Tech 'A' 9:45.38 1) Turner, Nate SO 2) Wagner, Evan 3) Salpietro, Eliezer 4) Mendez-Neff, Qameron SR 7 Prince Tech 'A' 10:16.07 1) Fraizer, Micah 09 2) Williams, Rahjay 3) Lapirs, Salvatore 09 4) Hernandez, Devon 10 8 Grasso Tech 'A' 10:29.38 1) Jiminez, Joe SR 2) Gray, Justin SR 3) Smith, Christian 4) Munton, Allen 9 Windham tech 'A' 10:30.74 1) Fuhrman, Misha 2) Graubaum, Justin FR 3) Kingo, Hendrik FR 4) Swett, Jared SO 10 Vinal Tech High School 'A' 10:47.87 1) Tran, Tristan JR 2) Hale, Oliver 3) Malone, Aden FR 4) Malone, Jared Boys High Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Savage, Marcus 12 Prince Tech 6-00.00 1.82m 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 O O O O XO XXX 2 Bryan, Raheem JR Cheney Tech 5-06.00 1.67m 5-04 5-06 5-08 O XO XXX 3 Peterson, Jagger FR Norwich Tech 5-06.00 1.67m 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 XXO O O XXO XXO XXX 4 Wright, Xavier JR Norwich Tech 5-04.00 1.62m 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 XO O O XXO XXX 5 Talbot, Jaime SO Ellis Tech 5-04.00 1.62m 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 XO XO O XXO XXX 6 Fitzpatrick, Matt SO Ellis Tech 5-02.00 1.57m 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 XO O O XXX 7 leal, peter JR Parish Hill 5-02.00 1.57m 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 XO O XXO XXX 8 rountree, thomas SO Parish Hill 5-02.00 1.57m 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 XXO O XXO XXX 9 Mercado, Stephan SR kaynor tech 4-10.00 1.47m 4-10 5-00 O XXX 10 Medina, Aaron JR kaynor tech 4-10.00 1.47m 4-10 5-00 XO XXX 11 McCloud, Alton JR University H 4-10.00 1.47m 4-10 5-00 XXO XXX -- Trudeau, David JR Windham tech NH -- mckinney, thomas SO Parish Hill NH -- Dunn, Denzel -- Capital Prep NH -- Hawkins, Coby SO Capital Prep NH -- Gallimore, Jordan SO Bassick High NH 5-06 XXX -- Roche, Gianpierre JR Norwich Tech NH -- Stanford, Chris SR Norwich Tech NH -- Simmons, Jaden SO Capital Prep NH Boys Pole Vault ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Swett, Jared SO Windham tech 10-06.00 3.20m 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 O O XXO XO O O XXX 2 Graubaum, Justin FR Windham tech 9-00.00 2.74m 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 O O O O O XXO XXX 3 Kingo, Hendrik FR Windham tech 7-06.00 2.28m 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 O XO XO XXX 4 Trudeau, David JR Windham tech 6-06.00 1.98m 6-06 O -- Ellis, Thomas JR Ellis Tech NH -- Letson, Bryan FR Ellis Tech NH -- Lane, Anthony FR Windham tech NH 6-06 XXX Boys Long Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Messiah, Mays 11 Harding HS 19-11.00 6.07m 18-08.50 18-05 19-11 18-06 19-02 19-02 2 Bonitto, Nate JR Platt tech 19-07.00 5.96m 18-04 FOUL 18-02 18-03.50 19-07 18-06 3 Bryan, Raheem JR Cheney Tech 19-04.00 5.89m 19-00 FOUL 19-04 19-00.50 18-08 18-07 4 Labrecque, Joe SR Norwich Tech 19-00.00 5.79m 18-04.50 18-00 18-02 19-00 18-03.50 18-09.50 5 Fitzpatrick, Matt SO Ellis Tech 18-10.00 5.74m 18-08 16-11 FOUL FOUL 18-04.50 18-10 6 Wilson, Owen SR Oliver Wolco 18-10.00 5.74m FOUL 18-10 18-03.50 7 Talbot, Jacob JR Ellis Tech 18-08.00 5.68m FOUL 18-05.50 18-04 18-02 FOUL 18-08 8 Simmons, Jaden SO Capital Prep 18-03.00 5.56m 17-08.50 18-03 18-00 17-06.50 FOUL 17-09 9 Kya, Kyaw 10 Prince Tech 17-08.00 5.38m 17-01 17-08 16-11 10 Reed, Dominique SR Emmett O-Bri 17-06.50 5.34m 17-06.50 16-04 17-02 11 Mercado, Stephan SR kaynor tech 17-00.00 5.18m 16-01 16-02 17-00 12 Toce, Anthony FR Windham tech 16-11.00 5.15m 13 Barkasay, Dylan Cheney Tech 16-03.00 4.95m 14 Barron, Bernardo FR Ellis Tech 16-01.00 4.90m 15 Braverman, Eli FR University H 14-06.00 4.41m 16 Bodo, Colby FR Ellis Tech 13-11.00 4.24m Boys Triple Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Marks, Deandre SO Bassick High 41-03.00 12.57m FOUL 40-01 41-03 40-08 2 Tucker, Fredric SR putnam 40-00.00 12.19m 40-00 38-07.50 39-02 37-10 3 Fitzpatrick, Matt SO Ellis Tech 38-05.00 11.70m 35-09 37-07 FOUL 38-05 4 Simmons, Jaden SO Capital Prep 37-03.00 11.35m 5 Talbot, Jaime SO Ellis Tech 36-08.00 11.17m 6 Labrecque, Joe SR Norwich Tech 36-05.00 11.09m 7 rountree, thomas SO Parish Hill 35-07.00 10.84m 8 Velazquez, Albert SO Norwich Tech 34-07.00 10.54m 9 Lussier, Nathan JR Windham tech 33-07.00 10.23m 10 mckinney, thomas SO Parish Hill 31-04.00 9.55m Boys Shot Put ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Perry, Quentin -- Capital Prep 48-07.00 14.80m 46-09 43-05 44-11 45-03.50 48-07 46-03.50 2 Thuotte, Gavin SR Ellis Tech 42-02.00 12.85m 42-02 40-05 39-02 FOUL 38-11 40-11 3 Massey, Davonne SR Capital Prep 41-02.00 12.54m 38-07 38-10 40-05 41-01.50 39-08 41-02 4 Mounds, Lawrence -- Capital Prep 40-03.00 12.26m 37-05 37-11 39-00 40-03 38-06.50 38-02 5 Crutchfield, Brian SR Windham tech 39-03.00 11.96m 39-03 37-06 37-10 38-08 38-02.50 38-06 6 Hutchinson, Shane SR Cheney Tech 38-10.00 11.83m 31-10 36-02 FOUL 38-02 38-10 FOUL 7 Sagehorn, Matt SR Emmett O-Bri 37-08.00 11.48m 37-08 37-06 36-01 8 Velez, James SR kaynor tech 35-04.00 10.76m 35-04 33-06 FOUL 8 grennon, alex SR Parish Hill 35-04.00 10.76m 30-11 33-00 35-04 10 Jatkowski, Jeremy JR Windham tech 34-04.00 10.46m 11 Clemons, Roy SO Capital Prep 34-03.00 10.43m 33-08 32-09 34-03 12 Fells, Matt SO Norwich Tech 31-08.00 9.65m 13 Jose, Cintron FR Platt tech 29-10.00 9.09m 14 Wallen, Jahmal FR University H 28-03.00 8.61m 15 Teft, Bradley SR Grasso Tech 26-10.00 8.17m Boys Discus Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Thuotte, Gavin SR Ellis Tech 111-07 34.01m 93-10 98-05 97-01 111-07 96-05 FOUL 2 Ellis, Thomas JR Ellis Tech 110-09 33.75m 90-08 101-00 110-01 FOUL 110-09 103-04 3 DeCosta, Mathew SR putnam 105-03 32.08m 85-03 98-03 95-05 105-03 98-05 103-07 4 Rockhead, Isiah SR Platt tech 101-07 30.96m 78-07 78-09 101-07 FOUL FOUL 76-00 5 Perry, Quentin -- Capital Prep 97-02 29.61m 97-02 92-07 93-05 94-06 FOUL FOUL 6 grennon, alex SR Parish Hill 96-08 29.46m 90-10 87-02 82-08 96-07 96-08 81-07 7 Boswell, Alex SR Emmett O-Bri 91-07 27.91m 84-07 83-06 91-07 FOUL 76-07 83-07 8 Fells, Matt SO Norwich Tech 87-04 26.61m 9 Russell, Kamau SR kaynor tech 80-11 24.66m 10 jacobson, kyle SR Parish Hill 79-01 24.10m 11 LeBlanc, Logan SO Ellis Tech 78-08 23.97m 12 Crutchfield, Brian SR Windham tech 75-06 23.01m 13 Teft, Bradley SR Grasso Tech 75-01 22.88m 14 Bertha, Tyler 11 Prince Tech 64-07 19.68m 15 Sagehorn, Matt SR Emmett O-Bri 62-02 18.94m 16 Anderson, Zach Ellis Tech 60-05 18.41m 17 Trisko, Cole SO kaynor tech 53-10 16.40m 18 Wallen, Jahmal FR University H 49-05 15.06m Boys Javelin Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Trudeau, David JR Windham tech 164-03 50.06m 126-00 164-03 FOUL 2 harrington, cory SR Parish Hill 138-06 42.21m 138-06 130-08 136-06 119-10 130-00 3 Colon, Jon JR Cheney Tech 126-00 38.40m 126-00 FOUL FOUL 125-00 FOUL FOUL 4 Hutchinson, Shane SR Cheney Tech 124-01 37.82m 124-01 FOUL 123-11 FOUL 115-00 FOUL 5 Stanford, Chris SR Norwich Tech 119-05 36.39m 113-05 115-09 119-04 FOUL 119-00 119-05 6 Thuotte, Gavin SR Ellis Tech 114-09 34.97m 107-01 FOUL 114-09 7 Clemons, Roy SO Capital Prep 114-08 34.95m 114-08 109-00 FOUL 8 Gee, Ervin SR Emmett O-Bri 114-08 34.95m 114-08 97-06 FOUL 9 Brown, Travis FR University H 111-00 33.83m 107-11 FOUL 111-00 10 Sowinski, Christopher 11 Bullard-Havens 105-01 32.02m 103-01 102-01 105-01 11 Rivera, Jonathan 10 Prince Tech 102-05 31.21m 92-09 92-05 102-05 12 Russell, Kamau SR kaynor tech 101-06 30.93m 101-06 FOUL FOUL 13 Cianciolo, Dominic SO Norwich Tech 99-03 30.25m 99-03 96-03 FOUL 14 Jiminez, Joe SR Grasso Tech 99-00 30.17m 97-02 FOUL 99-00 15 Crutchfield, Brian SR Windham tech 97-07 29.74m 93-05 97-07 93-09 *************************************************** MEET RESULTS AVAILABLE AT PLATTSYS.COM ***************************************************


Meet Results ()     Team Scores ()     Girls Results ()     Boys Results ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates