Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Race Results (T)     Division Results ()    


Morris Retro Run 5K
Top Male: 1. Heath Leber 2. John Kennedy 3. Doug Landau 4. Paul Rosenberg 5. Craig Beers
Top Female: 1. PenleyMae Giola 2. Alyson Giola 3. Nicole Logue 4. Amanda White 5. Hilary DeCrisantis
2017 Morris Retro Run 5K Road Race
Sunday May 21, 20917 || Morris Town Beach- Morris, CT
Plattsys Timing & Results || Partly Sunny - 69 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Overall Male : Heath Leber Overall Female: PenleyMae Giola

*******************************************************

Plattsys.com Results

*******************************************************


OVERALL GUN DIVISION
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Heath Leber 31M M3034 Morris Retro CT 21:00 6:45 1/6 47
2 John Kennedy 30M M3034 Morris Retro CT 21:32 6:56 2/6 43
3 Doug Landau 56M M5559 Morris Retro CT 22:32 7:15 1/1 46
4 Paul Rosenberg 38M M3539 Morris Retro CT 22:46 7:19 1/2 70
5 Craig Beers 51M M5054 Morris Retro CT 22:51 7:21 1/5 6
6 Paul Baldini 45M M4549 Morris Retro CT 23:27 7:32 1/5 4
7 PenleyMae Giola 11F F0019 Morris Retro CT 23:33 7:34 1/2 29
8 Alyson Giola 37F F3539 Morris Retro CT 23:37 7:36 1/9 28
9 Jeremy Titus 47M M4549 Morris Retro CT 23:38 7:36 2/5 80
10 Nicole Logue 31F F3034 Morris Retro CT 24:31 7:53 1/4 48
11 Steve Hunt 47M M4549 Avon CT 24:36 7:55 3/5 98
12 Amanda White 36F F3539 Morris Retro CT 24:45 7:57 2/9 85
13 Peter Carey 60M M6064 -- CT 25:14 8:07 1/5 89
14 Hilary DeCrisantis 48F F4549 Morris Retro CT 25:14 8:07 1/8 18
15 Mena Shehata 31M M3034 Morris Retro CT 25:24 8:10 3/6 74
16 Peter Marshall 52M M5054 Morris Retro CT 25:30 8:12 2/5 53
17 Elizabeth Wright 37F F3539 Morris Retro CT 25:39 8:15 3/9 87
18 Tammy Perrotta 53F F5054 Morris Retro CT 25:58 8:21 1/9 63
19 Brian Brinsmade 31M M3034 Morris Retro CT 26:31 8:32 4/6 9
20 Frank Paparazzo 35M M3539 Morris Retro CT 26:35 8:33 2/2 60
21 Nico Fitzgerald 47M M4549 Morris Retro CT 26:55 8:39 4/5 22
22 Shira Flowers Eckett 50F F5054 Morris Retro CT 27:00 8:41 2/9 23
23 Debbie Perry 60F F6064 Morris Retro CT 27:12 8:45 1/4 64
24 Bernie Gillis 61M M6064 Morris Retro CT 27:17 8:46 2/5 26
25 Henry Kennedy 9M M0019 Morris Retro CT 27:18 8:47 1/3 42
26 Karen McAulifte 51F F5054 Litchfield CT 27:22 8:48 3/9 96
27 Brian Walker 64M M6064 Morris Retro CT 27:29 8:50 3/5 82
28 Michael LaBonte 32M M3034 Morris Retro CT 27:40 8:54 5/6 45
29 Rosemarie Hughes 45F F4549 Morris Retro CT 28:17 9:06 2/8 33
30 Jessica Souza 34F F3034 Morris Retro CT 28:24 9:08 2/4 76
31 Kristin Wheeler 38F F3539 Morris Retro CT 28:24 9:08 4/9 84
32 Jane Reik 59F F5559 Morris Retro CT 28:30 9:10 1/8 67
33 Jacquelyn Duchene 28F F2529 Morris Retro CT 28:49 9:16 1/5 20
34 Trevor James 29M M2529 Morris Retro CT 28:49 9:16 1/1 37
35 Maureen Gillis 61F F6064 Morris Retro CT 29:06 9:21 2/4 27
36 Jean Hoffman 41F F4044 Morris Retro CT 30:10 9:42 1/6 31
37 Camille Kennedy 12F F0019 Morris Retro CT 30:12 9:43 2/2 41
38 Deborah Olsen 58F F5559 Morris Retro CT 30:15 9:44 2/8 57
39 Michael Thompson 48M M4549 Morris Retro CT 30:17 9:44 5/5 77
40 Teresa Pelham 49F F4549 Morris Retro CT 30:25 9:47 3/8 62
41 Sara Hughes 39F F3539 Morris Retro CT 30:28 9:48 5/9 34
42 Beth Bunko 57F F5559 Morris Retro CT 30:35 9:50 3/8 10
43 Hunter Boni 15M M0019 Morris Retro CT 30:37 9:51 2/3 7
44 Sarah White 43F F4044 -- CT 30:38 9:51 2/6 92
45 Michael Jakubowski 31M M3034 Morris Retro CT 31:11 10:02 6/6 36
46 Kathleen Boni 48F F4549 Morris Retro CT 31:33 10:09 4/8 8
47 Gena Givens 35F F3539 Morris Retro CT 31:35 10:09 6/9 30
48 Robert Nare 53M M5054 Waterbury CT 31:39 10:11 3/5 95
49 Mark Mangelinkx 51M M5054 Morris Retro CT 31:50 10:14 4/5 51
50 Sharon Rosenblatt 28F F2529 Morris Retro CT 32:23 10:25 2/5 71
51 Christy Pappas 44F F4044 Morris Retro CT 32:43 10:31 3/6 61
52 Jaime McAulifte 20F F2024 Litchfield CT 33:04 10:38 1/2 97
53 Christine Reeves 45F F4549 Morris Retro CT 33:08 10:39 5/8 66
54 Anna Smith 51F F5054 Bethlehem CT 33:09 10:40 4/9 91
55 Lisa Bath 51F F5054 Morris Retro CT 33:11 10:40 5/9 5
56 Maryann Donnell 51F F5054 Morris Retro CT 33:45 10:51 6/9 19
57 John Galinski 54M M5054 Somers CT 33:53 10:54 5/5 99
58 Michelle Puskar 39F F3539 Morris Retro CT 34:15 11:01 7/9 65
59 Karen Zaborowski 34F F3034 Morris Retro CT 34:36 11:08 3/4 88
60 Dawn Galinski 53F F5054 Somers CT 35:05 11:17 7/9 100
61 Kristie Lombardo 45F F4549 Morris Retro CT 35:08 11:18 6/8 49
62 Heather Campbell 29F F2529 Morris Retro CT 35:09 11:18 3/5 12
63 Cynthia Mahn 55F F5559 Morris Retro CT 35:30 11:25 4/8 50
64 Bill Ghio 63M M6064 Bristol CT 35:54 11:33 4/5 94
65 Wilma Jones 55F F5559 Morris Retro CT 36:00 11:35 5/8 39
66 Ranae D'Amato 49F F4549 Morris Retro CT 36:25 11:43 7/8 17
67 Maria Huertas 62F F6064 Morris Retro CT 36:28 11:44 3/4 32
68 Mary OKeeffe 59F F5559 Morris Retro CT 36:49 11:50 6/8 56
69 Sharon Mangelinkx 42F F4044 Morris Retro CT 37:07 11:56 4/6 52
70 Sue Corbett 43F F4044 Morris Retro CT 37:22 12:01 5/6 16
71 Shelley Opalski 52F F5054 Morris Retro CT 38:02 12:14 8/9 58
72 Richard Zbrozek 70M M7099 Berlin CT 38:24 12:21 1/1 90
73 Katherine Bunko 27F F2529 Morris Retro CT 39:04 12:34 4/5 11
74 Maria Collazo 44F F4044 Morris Retro CT 39:09 12:36 6/6 15
75 Patty Carton 79F F7099 -- CT 40:04 12:53 1/1 93
76 Owen Jerr 9M M0019 Morris Retro CT 40:41 13:05 3/3 38
77 Kathy McDonald 46F F4549 Morris Retro CT 40:54 13:09 8/8 54
78 Melanie Kolek 38F F3539 Morris Retro CT 41:21 13:18 8/9 44
79 Anne Cella 57F F5559 Morris Retro CT 41:23 13:19 7/8 13
80 Cynthia Backhaus 62F F6064 Morris Retro CT 42:34 13:42 4/4 2
81 Allison Reilly-Bombara 55F F5559 Morris Retro CT 43:15 13:55 8/8 68
82 Sandy Wade 69F F6569 Morris Retro CT 43:33 14:00 1/1 81
83 Lisa Orzechowski 54F F5054 Morris Retro CT 43:40 14:03 9/9 59
84 Shaun Gallagher 43M M4044 Morris Retro CT 43:42 14:03 1/1 25
85 Kristen Rzasa 30F F3034 Morris Retro CT 44:46 14:24 4/4 72
86 Britny Fowler 22F F2024 Morris Retro CT 45:00 14:28 2/2 24
87 Toby Baker 60M M6064 Morris Retro CT 45:52 14:45 5/5 3
88 Anne Irvine 39F F3539 Morris Retro CT 46:59 15:07 9/9 35
89 Julia Walsh 28F F2529 Morris Retro CT 56:34 18:12 5/5 83

Race Results (T)     Division Results ()    

Top Male: 1. Heath Leber 2. John Kennedy 3. Doug Landau 4. Paul Rosenberg 5. Craig Beers

Top Female: 1. PenleyMae Giola 2. Alyson Giola 3. Nicole Logue 4. Amanda White 5. Hilary DeCrisantis

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates