Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


10K Race Results (T)     10K Division Results ()     4K Race Results (T)     4K Division Results ()    

Washington Trail 10K Road Race
Washington Trail 4K/10K Road Races
Monday May 29, 2017 at Coginchaug HS - Durham, CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing - 59 degrees - Rain
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Washington Trail 4K/10K Road Races Monday May 29, 2017 at Coginchaug HS - Durham, CT Platt Systems Chip Timing - 59 degrees - Rain Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : John Snow Overall Female: Elise Kennedy DIVISI DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ====== Top Male Finishers 1 John Snow 26M Cheshire CT 12:50 2 Thomas Isleib 15M Durham CT 14:42 3 Heath Leber 31M Bristol CT 14:53 Top Female Finishers 1 Elise Kennedy 11F Middletown CT 15:58 2 Bailey Thayes 20F Durham CT 16:06 3 Sarah Ferrero 44F Berlin CT 16:09 FEMALE RESULTS: 10 and under ** 1 Macy Gerry 8F F0010 Durham CT 19:08 425 2 Julia Salley 10F F0010 Durham CT 19:22 150 3 Jacqueline Liebler 8F F0010 Southington CT 20:56 441 FEMALE RESULTS: 11 to 13 1 Rachel Sorensen 13F F1113 Durham CT 17:35 468 2 Bethy Sorensen 11F F1113 Durham CT 18:41 466 3 Allyson Woodward 12F F1113 Durham CT 19:33 139 FEMALE RESULTS: 14 to 18 1 Samantha Vigue 18F F1418 Durham CT 16:16 517 2 Alyssa Woodward 18F F1418 Durham CT 19:47 140 FEMALE RESULTS: 19 to 29 1 Savannah Bruckner 29F F1929 Durham CT 18:03 186 2 Maygan Morello 28F F1929 Durham CT 19:32 456 3 Grace Bevilacqua 23F F1929 Providence RI 20:25 403 FEMALE RESULTS: 30 to 39 1 Stacey Troiano 30F F3039 Windsor Locks CT 18:56 153 2 Angie Yrayta 36F F3039 Marlborough CT 22:15 476 3 Kate Farnsworth 39F F3039 Durham CT 25:13 415 FEMALE RESULTS: 40 to 49 1 Vicki Chimie 42F F4049 Middlefield CT 19:51 160 2 Aleasha Coburn 48F F4049 Waterford CT 19:56 405 3 Kim Salley 45F F4049 Durham CT 20:11 149 FEMALE RESULTS: 50 to 54 1 Doreen Laliberte 50F F5054 Waterbury CT 22:34 136 2 Julie Aresco 50F F5054 Middletown CT 22:35 137 3 Allison Whitaker 51F F5054 Rockfall CT 23:02 250 FEMALE RESULTS: 55 to 59 1 Therese Jungels 57F F5559 Providence RI 18:40 435 2 Beth Bunro 57F F5559 Southington CT 20:33 157 3 Lori Tausta 55F F5559 Durham CT 23:09 469 FEMALE RESULTS: 60 to 64 1 Cloe Poisson 63F F6064 Durham CT 21:50 515 2 Mary Ellen Dombrowski 61F F6064 Wethersfield CT 23:34 410 3 Lesley Fearnley 60F F6064 Middletown CT 52:27 419 FEMALE RESULTS: 65 to 69 1 Karen Rogers 67F F6569 Clinton CT 21:17 462 Washington Trail 4K/10K Road Races Monday May 29, 2017 at Coginchaug HS - Durham, CT Platt Systems Chip Timing - 59 degrees - Rain Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : John Snow Overall Female: Elise Kennedy DIVISI DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ====== MALE RESULTS: 10 and under ** 1 Billy Liebler 10M M0010 Southington CT 16:33 442 2 Charles Dalles 9M M0010 Middlefield CT 17:39 171 3 Henry Kennedy 9M M0010 Middletown CT 18:08 437 MALE RESULTS: 11 to 13 1 William Dalles 12M M1113 Middlefield CT 15:28 407 2 Ryan Gerry 13M M1113 Durham CT 16:14 427 3 COnor Ulmman 12M M1113 Durham CT 19:06 165 MALE RESULTS: 14 to 18 1 Aidan Garcia 14M M1418 Durham CT 15:28 424 2 Sam Temple 18M M1418 Durham CT 15:54 172 3 Logan Gerry 14M M1418 Ellington CT 16:11 145 MALE RESULTS: 19 to 29 1 Michael Decker 20M M1929 Durham CT 16:40 178 2 Jack Temple 20M M1929 Durham CT 16:40 173 3 Carmine Bevilacqua 26M M1929 Providence RI 17:12 404 MALE RESULTS: 30 to 39 1 Kevin Merrill 37M M3039 Durham CT 19:55 449 2 Daniel Miller 37M M3039 Durham CT 20:35 452 3 David Montemurro 37M M3039 Durham CT 25:44 454 MALE RESULTS: 40 to 49 1 William Liebler 43M M4049 Southington CT 16:05 444 2 William Jewett 41M M4049 Higganum CT 16:58 170 3 Peter Climie 42M M4049 Middlefield CT 19:24 162 MALE RESULTS: 50 to 54 1 Kevin Vigue 51M M5054 Durham CT 15:53 474 2 Peter Marshall 52M M5054 Andover CT 17:40 169 3 Robert Donohue 54M M5054 Cromwell CT 17:40 411 MALE RESULTS: 55 to 59 1 Stephen Markoski 56M M5559 Durham CT 19:12 445 2 Tom Curry 57M M5559 Cromwell CT 28:07 406 MALE RESULTS: 60 to 64 1 Vincent Gucwa 61M M6064 Durham CT 18:59 428 2 Gino Troiano 61M M6064 ROckfall CT 21:18 152 3 Edward Perkowski 62M M6064 Stratford CT 32:19 459 MALE RESULTS: 80 and over 1 Bruce Schmottlach 80M M8099 Durham CT 26:51 463 ****************************************************************************************************** PLATTSYS.COM REsULTS *****************************************************************************************************


10K Race Results (T)     10K Division Results ()     4K Race Results (T)     4K Division Results ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates