Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


10K Race Results ()     10K Division Results ()    


Newtown Rooster 10K Road Race
Top Male:
Top Female:
Newtown Rooster Run Road Races (10K)
Saturday April 29, 2017 at Fairfield Hills in Newtown, CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing - Overcast - 69 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

***************************************************
10K RACE RESULTS
***************************************************

Overall Male : Manoel Leal Overall Female: Shawna Nickerson

PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Manoel Leal 60M M6069 Danbury CT 39:59 6:26 1/4 2636
2 Mason West 23M M2029 Astoria NY 40:54 6:34 1/1 2605
3 Rick Spiker 42M M4049 Naugatuck CT 41:41 6:42 1/10 2641
4 Tim Schulten 50M M5059 W Hartford CT 42:57 6:54 1/6 2644
5 Robert Burbank 50M M5059 Newtown CT 43:04 6:55 2/6 2646
6 Luke Albrecht 38M M3039 Newtown CT 43:15 6:57 1/6 2604
7 Shawna Nickerson 34F F3039 Bethel CT 45:24 7:18 1/7 2609
8 Laura Nowacki 51F F5059 SANDY HOOK CT 46:19 7:27 1/3 2630
9 Gribbin Loring 40M M4049 Bolton Valley VT 46:23 7:27 2/10 2618
10 Brian Comstock 42M M4049 Newtown CT 46:23 7:27 3/10 2627
11 Michael Robertson 44M M4049 New York NY 46:34 7:29 4/10 2611
12 Melissa Fattibene 38F F3039 Sandy Hook CT 47:14 7:36 2/7 2629
13 Jonathan Pope 46M M4049 SANDY HOOK CT 47:19 7:36 5/10 2634
14 Alison Cordova 39F F3039 Sandy Hook CT 47:27 7:38 3/7 2628
15 Jonathan Gamble 52M M5059 Newtown CT 47:35 7:39 3/6 2615
16 Justin Nickerson 44M M4049 Bethel CT 48:11 7:45 6/10 2610
17 Frank Caico 45M M4049 Newtown CT 48:16 7:46 7/10 2638
18 Tim Venora 53M M5059 W Hartford CT 48:43 7:50 4/6 2642
19 Joe Moran 44M M4049 Newtown CT 48:48 7:51 8/10 2639
20 Bruce Goulart 67M M6069 Newtown CT 49:06 7:54 2/4 2637
21 Amanda Sheehan 30F F3039 Waterbury CT 49:26 7:57 4/7 2603
22 Chris RObertson 47M M4049 Newtown CT 50:19 8:05 9/10 2643
23 Jeanette Murphy 36F F3039 Sandy Hook CT 50:48 8:10 5/7 2622
24 Martin West 61M M6069 Newtown CT 51:26 8:16 3/4 2601
25 Ryan Rouderis 32M M3039 Brookfield CT 51:49 8:20 2/6 2633
26 Julie Zaniewski 42F F4049 SANDY HOOK CT 51:54 8:21 1/4 2617
27 Michael Madden 53M M5059 Newtown CT 52:36 8:27 5/6 2645
28 Susan Seufert 51F F5059 Cambridge CT 54:25 8:45 2/3 2613
29 Janet West 44F F4049 Newtown CT 54:58 8:50 2/4 2602
30 John Murphy 38M M3039 Sandy Hook CT 55:15 8:53 3/6 2621
31 Corinne Herlihy 47F F4049 Cambridge MA 55:57 9:00 3/4 2612
32 Isabel Cadoff 13F F1319 Sandy Hook CT 56:17 9:03 1/1 2624
33 Sarah Salvador 34F F3039 New York NY 56:37 9:06 6/7 2625
34 Blake Salvador 34M M3039 New York NY 56:37 9:06 4/6 2626
35 Brett Morey 39M M3039 Monroe CT 56:43 9:07 5/6 2631
36 Sharash Shetty 46M M4049 Sandy Hook CT 58:36 9:25 10/10 2614
37 Meghan Plunkett 35F F3039 Newtown CT 58:38 9:26 7/7 2607
38 William Plunkett 36M M3039 Newtown CT 58:39 9:26 6/6 2606
39 Chane Cullens 60M M6069 Sandy Hook CT 1:01:40 9:55 4/4 2620
40 Kelly Cardinal 48F F4049 Woodbury CT 1:02:42 10:05 4/4 2640
41 Mary Krayeske 51F F5059 Stamford CT 1:08:10 10:58 3/3 2647
42 Ryland Edwards 52M M5059 SANDY HOOK CT 1:09:14 11:08 6/6 2632

10K Race Results ()     10K Division Results ()    

Top Male:

Top Female:

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates