Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Race Results (T)     Division Results ()    


Tails of Courage 5K Road Race
Top Male: 1. Emerson Da Silva 2. Robby Doyle 3. Patrick Clayton 4. Sean Mehner 5. Steve Leslie
Top Female: 1. Erin Scott 2. Rebecca Wilbur 3. Carla Mallen 4. Donna Henning 5. Karen Rose
2017 Tails of Courage 5K Road Race
Saturday August 12, 2017 || War Memorial - Danbury CT
Platt Systems ChipTiming & Results }} 70 degrees -Partly Cloudy
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Overall Male : Emerson Da Silva Overall Female: Erin Scott

***********************************************************************************************

PLATTSYS.COM

***********************************************************************************************

OVERALL GUN DIVISION
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Emerson Da Silva 43M M4049 Danbury CT 18:11 5:51 1/8 91
2 Robby Doyle 15M M1319 Bethel CT 18:26 5:56 1/5 84
3 Patrick Clayton 14M M1319 Bethel CT 20:15 6:31 2/5 93
4 Sean Mehner 39M M3039 Redding CT 20:38 6:38 1/5 85
5 Steve Leslie 53M M5059 Brookfield CT 22:18 7:10 1/6 60
6 George M Raymond 57M M5059 Danbury CT 22:24 7:12 2/6 54
7 Pedro Ramirez 57M M5059 Danbury CT 22:53 7:21 3/6 87
8 Todd Doyle 47M M4049 Bethel CT 23:52 7:40 2/8 83
9 Erin Scott 41F F4049 Carmel NY 26:01 8:22 1/11 65
10 Stephen Gardner 63M M6069 New Canaan CT 26:04 8:23 1/3 89
11 Mark Schilling 40M M4049 Danbury CT 26:07 8:24 3/8 33
12 Rebecca Wilbur 57F F5059 Shelton CT 26:33 8:32 1/7 38
13 Carla Mallen 58F F5059 Carmel NY 26:37 8:34 2/7 31
14 Oscar Batres 57M M5059 Danbury CT 26:44 8:36 4/6 86
15 Dennis Kardaris 38M M3039 Brookfield CT 27:03 8:42 2/5 53
16 Donna Henning 64F F6069 New Milford CT 27:11 8:45 1/3 94
17 Noah Malewicki 13M M1319 Monroe CT 27:26 8:49 3/5 71
18 Connor Clayton 9M M0012 Bethel CT 27:42 8:55 1/2 92
19 Karen Rose 45F F4049 Ridgefield CT 27:44 8:55 2/11 66
20 Christopher Belair 37M M3039 Waterbury CT 28:24 9:08 3/5 45
21 Darlene Murphy 50F F5059 Danbury CT 28:41 9:13 3/7 48
22 Sarah Schilling 39F F3039 Danbury CT 28:47 9:15 1/10 27
23 Phillip Summers 41M M4049 Danbury CT 28:51 9:17 4/8 77
24 Kevin McGowan 72M M7079 Danbury CT 28:54 9:18 1/2 18
25 Jonathan Walker 42M M4049 -- CT 29:16 9:25 5/8 78
26 Lauren Contorno 52F F5059 Bethel CT 29:48 9:35 4/7 61
27 Kathleen Pesce 48F F4049 Ridgefield CT 29:49 9:35 3/11 99
28 Ed Marquez 52M M5059 Ridgefield CT 29:52 9:36 5/6 98
29 Laurie Funk 48F F4049 Bristol CT 32:18 10:23 4/11 79
30 Austin Scott 12M M0012 Danbury CT 32:23 10:25 2/2 39
31 Caroline Williams 14F F1319 Danbury CT 32:25 10:26 1/4 62
32 Ryan Scott 47M M4049 Danbury CT 32:36 10:29 6/8 34
33 Michele Gintoli 29F F2029 Danbury CT 32:46 10:32 1/1 22
34 Lynne Kelly 43F F4049 Danbury CT 32:51 10:34 5/11 63
35 Peter Kelly 50M M5059 Danbury CT 32:55 10:35 6/6 64
36 Lisa Crowley 47F F4049 Bristol CT 33:00 10:37 6/11 80
37 Laura Burke 32F F3039 Bridgeport CT 33:17 10:42 2/10 36
38 Maria Frederick 50F F5059 Brookfield CT 34:21 11:03 5/7 8
39 Dawn Needelman 49F F4049 Danbury CT 34:21 11:03 7/11 47
40 Joyce Marie Gibbons 65F F6069 Milford CT 36:22 11:42 2/3 2
41 Christine Iaconis 33F F3039 Danbury CT 37:42 12:08 3/10 59
42 Peter Henning 74M M7079 New Milford CT 37:49 12:10 2/2 95
43 LUIS MAISINCHO 16M M1319 DANBURY CT 38:17 12:19 4/5 58
44 Mikayla Murphy 10F F0012 Danbury CT 39:21 12:39 1/4 49
45 Kerryn King 31F F3039 Ridgefield CT 39:39 12:45 4/10 96
46 Lilian Kish 67F F6069 Monroe CT 40:08 12:55 3/3 73
47 Olivia Malewicki 10F F0012 Monroe CT 40:18 12:58 2/4 72
48 Ella Delano 13F F1319 Bethel CT 40:18 12:58 2/4 40
49 Chad Caliendo 41M M4049 New Fairfield CT 43:28 13:59 7/8 97
50 Heather Centrella 42F F4049 Torrington CT 43:31 14:00 8/11 28
51 Sarah Russo 16F F1319 Southbury CT 44:18 14:15 3/4 20
52 Stephen Fanning 17M M1319 Danbury CT 44:20 14:16 5/5 21
53 Denise Baril 56F F5059 Norwalk CT 46:13 14:52 6/7 43
54 Katie Hellrigel 17F F1319 Ridgefield CT 46:13 14:52 4/4 42
55 Terry Bell 59F F5059 Sandy Hook CT 46:36 14:59 7/7 56
56 Rich Bruno 62M M6069 Bethel CT 47:45 15:22 2/3 88
57 Catherine Hartman 33M M3039 Danbury CT 47:46 15:22 4/5 44
58 Maisy Amodeo 2F F0012 Newtown CT 51:13 16:28 3/4 76
59 Laura Amodeo 34F F3039 Newtown CT 51:14 16:29 5/10 75
60 Mike Brokaw 68M M6069 Sandy Hook CT 51:22 16:31 3/3 90
61 Yunior Espinal 31M M3039 Danbury CT 51:23 16:32 5/5 37
62 Ella Liebel 12F F0012 New Fairfield CT 51:33 16:35 4/4 82
63 Susan Liebel 48F F4049 New Fairfield CT 51:34 16:35 9/11 81
64 Lorraine Malewicki 44F F4049 Monroe CT 52:06 16:46 10/11 70
65 Joe Malewicki 42M M4049 Monroe CT 52:31 16:54 8/8 69
66 Kelly Patel 32F F3039 Pleasant Valley NY 55:20 17:48 6/10 25
67 Monique Foerst 33F F3039 Pleasant Valley NY 55:20 17:48 7/10 24
68 Bonni Butler 33F F3039 Pleasant Valley NY 55:24 17:49 8/10 26
69 Charlotte Gill 77F F7079 Danbury CT 56:53 18:18 1/1 100
70 Joyce Rodriguez 47F F4049 Danbury CT 56:54 18:18 11/11 404
71 Katherine Matz 35F F3039 Danbury CT 1:00:17 19:24 9/10 13
72 Lauren Pessin 34F F3039 Danbury CT 1:00:18 19:24 10/10 12

Race Results (T)     Division Results ()    

Top Male: 1. Emerson Da Silva 2. Robby Doyle 3. Patrick Clayton 4. Sean Mehner 5. Steve Leslie

Top Female: 1. Erin Scott 2. Rebecca Wilbur 3. Carla Mallen 4. Donna Henning 5. Karen Rose

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates