Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Meet Results ()    

Hartford Middle School Championships
2017 Hartford Middle School T&F Championships
Monday June 12, 2017 | Hartford Public High School - Hartford, CT
Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com -= 91 degrees - Humid


2017 Hartford Middle School T&F Championships Monday June 12, 2017 | Hartford Public High School - Hartford, CT Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com -= 91 degrees - Humid ********************************************** FINAL RESULTS ********************************************** Girls - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Jumoke 73 2) Fox Middle School 72 3) King-Mddile School 14 4) Burr 1 Boys - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Fox Middle School 72 2) Burr 55 3) Jumoke 52 4) King-Mddile School 28 5) Rawson 7 ******************************************************************************** Girls 100 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 White, Kyara -- Fox MS 13.98 1 2 Baker, Courtney -- Fox MS 14.46 3 3 Medlin, Monajia -- ML King 14.59 1 4 Lindsay, Shaniellia -- Jumoke 15.11 3 5 Acevedo, Ariana -- Jumoke 15.19 2 6 Doyley, Brijae -- ML King 15.25 2 7 Burrell, Shedona -- ML King 15.67 1 8 Higgins, Jaylynn -- Jumoke 16.03 2 9 Chalen, Samantha -- Burr 16.67 3 10 Boseman, Chardasia -- Rawson 16.89 1 11 Lawrence, Olivia -- Jumoke 19.29 1 12 Walton, Amari -- Fox MS 20.82 3 13 Herrera, Corraima -- Burr 35.46 2 Girls 200 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 White, Kyara -- Fox MS 29.23 3 2 Googlar, Amirah -- Jumoke 31.10 2 3 Baker, Courtney -- Fox MS 31.55 2 4 Medlin, Monajia -- ML King 31.82 3 5 Anderson, Zantia -- Jumoke 32.02 2 6 Lindsay, Shaniellia -- Jumoke 32.56 3 7 Acevedo, Ariana -- Jumoke 32.68 3 8 Doyley, Brijae -- ML King 33.44 1 9 Chalen, Samantha -- Burr 33.95 1 10 Higgins, Jaylynn -- Jumoke 36.74 1 11 Burrell, Shedona -- ML King 37.93 2 12 Russ, Naveah -- Rawson 38.21 2 13 Herrera, Corraima -- Burr 2:26.00 3 Girls 400 Meter Dash ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Googlar, Amirah -- Jumoke 1:14.84 2 Anderson, Zantia -- Jumoke 1:23.89 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Fox Middle School 'A' 1:01.79 2 Jumoke 'A' 1:02.88 Girls Long Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Anderson, Zantia -- Jumoke 11-09.00 3.58m 2 Baker, Courtney -- Fox MS 10-08.00 3.25m 3 Googlar, Amirah -- Jumoke 10-06.00 3.20m 4 Acevedo, Ariana -- Jumoke 9-11.00 3.02m 5 Doyley, Brijae -- ML King 8-11.00 2.71m 6 Medlin, Monajia -- ML King 6-09.00 2.05m 7 Burrell, Shedona -- ML King 6-02.25 1.88m Girls Shot Put ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Calhoun, Kaniya -- Fox MS 22-10.00 6.95m 2 Cotto, Tanairi -- Fox MS 22-08.50 6.92m 3 Higgins, Jaylynn -- Jumoke 21-09.00 6.62m 4 Lawrence, Olivia -- Jumoke 20-10.50 6.36m 5 Walton, Amari -- Fox MS 20-00.00 6.09m 6 Herrera, Corraima -- Burr 13-10.00 4.21m ************************** BOYS ***************************** Boys 100 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Warren, Dueane -- Jumoke 12.93 3 2 Russell, Dondre -- Fox MS 13.05 1 3 Cameron, Tai -- Jumoke 13.10 5 4 Nozil, Rayshawn -- Burr 13.17 2 5 Thompson, Allyn -- Fox MS 13.42 2 6 Thompson, Dijon -- Burr 13.44 6 7 Turner, Xavier -- Jumoke 13.53 4 8 Pedrogo, Osvaldo -- Burr 13.70 2 9 Thomas, Sakye -- Rawson 13.73 5 10 Richards, Akeel -- ML King 13.85 1 11 Watson, Chadrick -- Rawson 13.95 2 12 Delamirander, Jose -- Fox MS 14.28 3 13 Padilla, Khristopher -- Burr 14.48 4 14 Staple, Jaden -- Jumoke 14.63 5 15 Greenwood, DV -- ML King 15.18 1 16 Rodriguez, Juan -- Fox MS 15.21 4 17 Wilson, Tahjay -- Burr 15.49 3 18 Walters, Christian -- Jumoke 15.61 2 19 Montes, Nicholas -- Burr 15.91 5 20 Rodriguez, Raymond -- Burr 15.96 4 21 Dixon, Orlando -- Rawson 16.41 6 22 Stewart, Dashawn -- ML King 17.17 3 23 Malave, Alfred -- ML King 17.90 6 24 Gaetan, Freddiellis -- ML King 18.42 6 25 Waugh, Clayton -- Rawson 18.69 4 26 Vazquez, Ricardo -- Burr 20.02 1 27 Mogent, Jujuan -- ML King 25.17 3 Boys 200 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Cameron, Tai -- Jumoke 26.39 4 2 Warren, Dueane -- Jumoke 26.87 3 3 Richards, Akeel -- ML King 28.06 4 4 Thompson, Allyn -- Fox MS 28.18 1 5 Shearer, Steven -- Rawson 28.45 3 6 Pedrogo, Osvaldo -- Burr 28.67 4 7 Rigg, Akshay -- Rawson 29.22 1 8 Lay, Ronado -- Burr 29.55 4 9 Thompson, Dijon -- Burr 29.68 4 10 Nozil, Rayshawn -- Burr 30.12 3 11 Thomas, Sakye -- Rawson 30.15 3 12 Greenwood, DV -- ML King 31.36 4 13 Wilson, Tahjay -- Burr 31.55 2 14 Sanchez, Darien -- Rawson 31.56 5 15 Rodriguez, Juan -- Fox MS 31.57 5 16 Dixon, Orlando -- Rawson 31.64 2 17 Padilla, Khristopher -- Burr 31.65 1 18 Montes, Nicholas -- Burr 33.25 5 19 Stewart, Dashawn -- ML King 37.06 2 20 Estrada, Hector -- Burr 37.47 5 21 Rodriguez, Raymond -- Burr 38.86 1 22 Gaetan, Freddiellis -- ML King 41.45 1 23 Malave, Alfred -- ML King 41.92 5 Boys 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Richards, Akeel -- ML King 1:07.10 1 2 Martinez, Edgar -- Burr 1:08.07 3 3 Leon, Jayden -- Fox MS 1:12.27 3 4 Almedina, Luis -- Fox MS 1:12.39 2 5 Greenwood, DV -- ML King 1:12.68 4 6 Torres, Michael -- Burr 1:14.03 4 7 Padilla, Khristopher -- Burr 1:14.51 3 8 Forbes, Ryan -- Jumoke 1:14.89 2 9 Lay, Ronado -- Burr 1:19.81 3 10 Wilson, Tahjay -- Burr 1:21.87 2 11 Walters, Christian -- Jumoke 1:25.83 4 12 Sanchez, Darien -- Rawson 1:27.23 1 13 Rodriguez, Raymond -- Burr 1:34.30 4 14 Rodriguez, Jose -- Rawson 1:43.11 2 Boys 800 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Martinez, Edgar -- Burr 2:38.06 2 Almedina, Luis -- Fox MS 2:42.55 3 Leon, Jayden -- Fox MS 2:44.42 4 Grant, Dewquan -- Jumoke 2:53.10 5 Torres, Michael -- Burr 3:07.32 6 Forbes, Ryan -- Jumoke 3:24.68 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Burr 'A' 54.73 2 Fox Middle School 'A' 54.84 3 Jumoke 'A' 58.48 4 Rawson 'A' 1:02.75 Boys Long Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Thompson, Dijon -- Burr 16-00.50 4.88m 2 Russell, Dondre -- Fox MS 15-04.00 4.67m 3 Thompson, Allyn -- Fox MS 13-10.00 4.21m 4 Richards, Akeel -- ML King 13-07.00 4.14m 5 Delamirander, Jose -- Fox MS 12-09.00 3.88m 12-02 12-09 x 6 Warren, Dueane -- Jumoke 12-09.00 3.88m 10-00.50 11-09 12-09 7 Greenwood, DV -- ML King 12-08.00 3.86m 8 Gaetan, Freddiellis -- ML King 9-09.00 2.97m 9 Stewart, Dashawn -- ML King 9-08.50 2.95m -- Malave, Alfred -- ML King FOUL Boys Shot Put ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Rodriguez, Juan -- Fox MS 34-03.00 10.43m 2 German, Jacob -- Burr 33-04.00 10.16m 3 Mogent, Jujuan -- ML King 31-08.50 9.66m 4 Turner, Xavier -- Jumoke 28-07.00 8.71m 5 Staple, Jaden -- Jumoke 28-01.00 8.55m 6 Rodriguez, Jose -- Rawson 27-07.00 8.40m 7 Estrada, Hector -- Burr 23-00.50 7.02m 8 Vazquez, Ricardo -- Burr 15-05.00 4.69m ********************************************** OVERALL RESULTS **********************************************


Meet Results ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates