Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Race Results ()     Division Results (T)    

Butterfly 5K
2017 Butterfly 5K Road Race
Sunday August 27, 2017 || Haddam Killingworth HS - Higganum CT
Platt Systems ChipTiming & Results || 70 degrees - Partly Cloudy
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                    2017 Butterfly 5K Road Race
                  Sunday August 27, 2017 ||  Haddam Killingworth HS - Higganum CT 
                  Platt Systems ChipTiming & Results  || 70 degrees - Partly Cloudy
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                         Overall Female: Allison Behnke Overall Male : David Behnke

   ***********************************************************************************************
   
                                    PLATTSYS.COM DIVISION RESULTS
                                     
   ***********************************************************************************************

DIVISI                                                                         
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME    BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========
                    Top Male Finisher
                    
   1   David Behnke                41M        Higganum CT             21:24

                    Top Female Finisher
                    
   1   Allison Behnke              37F        Higganum CT             20:24


                        FEMALE RESULTS:   09 and under ** 

  1  Celia Huebner                  6F F0009  Killingworth CT         32:10   1484
  2  Lillian Cookson                9F F0009  Berlin CT               36:21   1478
  3  Akita Muhammad                 9F F0009  E haven CT              50:45    532

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    10 to 19  

  1  Elise Kennedy                 11F F1019  Middletown CT           23:03   1488
  2  Katelyn Drenga                12F F1019  S Windsor CT            28:59    551
  3  Camille Kennedy               13F F1019  Middletown CT           32:05   1489

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Blair Baichunas               28F F2029  Southington CT          24:15    548
  2  Alicia Bonin                  26F F2029  Somers CT               24:41   1471
  3  Christine Galinski            26F F2029  Somers CT               25:03    541

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Amanda Reich                  39F F3039  Boston MA               22:29   1498
  2  Civita Brensinger             34F F3039  North Branford CT       25:42   1473
  3  Kerry Miller                  32F F3039  Westfield PA            29:39    772

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Rachel Lord                   44F F4049  Brooklyn NY             27:53    559
  2  Norine Brown                  43F F4049  Portland CT             28:17    529
  3  Kimberly Brinton              49F F4049  Bethany CT              29:45   1474

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Mary Kay Rendoze              54F F5059  Windsor CT              38:00    558
  2  Donna Zielinski               51F F5059  Bethany CT              40:43    534
  3  Diane Adams                   56F F5059  Chester CT              50:45   1468

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Michele Stefanov              60F F6069  Valhalla NY             24:44    543
  2  Patty Barrett                 61F F6069  North Branford CT       30:55   1470
  3  Patricia Montgomery           60F F6069  Wolcott CT              33:22   1494

                                    2017 Butterfly 5K Road Race
                  Sunday August 27, 2017 ||  Haddam Killingworth HS - Higganum CT 
                  Platt Systems ChipTiming & Results  || 70 degrees - Partly Cloudy
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                         Overall Female: Allison Behnke Overall Male : David Behnke

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    70 to 79  

  1  Beverly Heffernan             71F F7079  Portland CT             25:36    540
  2  Jo Marchetti                  74F F7079  Newington CT            29:13    535
  
  
  *******************************************************************************************
  

                                    2017 Butterfly 5K Road Race
                  Sunday August 27, 2017 ||  Haddam Killingworth HS - Higganum CT 
                  Platt Systems ChipTiming & Results  || 70 degrees - Partly Cloudy
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                         Overall Female: Allison Behnke Overall Male : David Behnke

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:   09 and under ** 

  1  Henry Kennedy                  9M M0009  Middletown CT           26:14   1487
  2  Andrew Drenga                  8M M0009  S Windsor CT            27:47    552
  3  Evan Brown                     9M M0009  Portland CT             28:15    530

                          MALE RESULTS:    10 to 19  

  1  Etienne Huebner               14M M1019  Killingworth CT         23:35   1483

                          MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Brian Lachance                28M M2029  Southington CT          24:06    549
  2  Zachary Yommer                23M M2029  Salem CT                24:16    528

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Houston Hoyle                 33M M3039  Westerly RI             21:47    560
  2  Eric Dalnas                   38M M3039  W G RI                  23:56    769
  3  Michael LaBonte               33M M3039  Gaylordsville CT        25:44   1490

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Stephan Hunt                  48M M4049  Avon CT                 21:48    537
  2  William Jewett                41M M4049  Higganum CT             23:52    538
  3  Michael Thompson              48M M4049  Norwalk CT              26:24    525

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Mark Stefanov                 59M M5059  Valhalla NY             24:00    542
  2  Tom Millerd                   57M M5059  Windham CT              24:34   1493
  3  Robert Nare                   53M M5059  Waterbury CT            27:14    553

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Brian Walker                  64M M6069  Monroe CT               26:28    536

                          MALE RESULTS:    70 to 79  

  1  Joe Heffernan                 73M M7079  Portland CT             24:29    539


  
   ***********************************************************************************************
                              PLATTSYS.COM 
   ***********************************************************************************************


Race Results ()     Division Results (T)    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates