Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

2017 Madison Sprint Triathlon
Saturday Sept 9, 2017 || Surf Club in Madison CT
Platt Systems ChipTiming & Results || Chilly Start then - Partly Cloudy - 65 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                 2017 Madison Sprint Triathlon
                        Saturday Sept 9, 2017 ||  Surf Club in Madison CT
              Platt Systems ChipTiming & Results  || Chilly Start then - Partly Cloudy - 65 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

  
   ***********************************************************************************************
   
                                     PLATTSYS.COM DIVISION RESULTS
                                     
   ***********************************************************************************************

DIVISION                                                             WAVE  WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== ===== =====================  ======= == =====

                **  MALE RESULTS:  ** TOP MALE RESULTS:  FINISHERS ** 
                
  1    Brendan Atkins             32M M---- Old Lyme CT            1:05:30  1 9    
  2    William Schumann           54M M---- West Hartford CT       1:08:40  1 195  
  3    Donald Gustavson           43M M---- Easton CT              1:11:26  1 100  
  
                **  FEMALE RESULTS: ** TOP FEMALE RESULTS: FINISHERS ** 
                
  1    Avery Gillem               20F F---- New London CT          1:16:54  3 89   
  2    Julianne Rogers            21F F---- FREDERICKSBRG VA       1:21:07  3 185  
  3    Addisen Rutkoske           20F F---- Beacon NY              1:22:34  3 191  

                **  FEMALE RESULTS: 19 and under ** 
  1    Emily Baker                18F F0019 Madison CT             1:33:30  4 10   
  2    Catherine Arrandale        14F F0019 Madison CT             1:43:18  4 8    
  3    Chloe Silva                15F F0019 MADISON CT             1:46:00  4 204  

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  20 - 24 ** 
  1    Lindsey Critser            21F F2024 New London CT          1:39:28  3 50   
  2    Tara Strauss               21F F2024 New London CT          1:43:49  3 209  
  3    Emily Gumbrecht            24F F2024 Madison CT             1:44:15  3 98   

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  25 - 29 ** 
  1    Rachel Levine              26F F2529 Boston MA              1:43:14  4 133  
  2    Molly Harrison             29F F2529 NEW HAVEN CT           1:43:21  4 104  
  3    Chelsea Ellington          28F F2529 New Haven CT           1:47:46  3 78   

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  30 - 34 ** 
  1    Heather Bernstein          32F F3034 New Haven CT           1:26:40  1 20   
  2    Meagan Reilly              33F F3034 New Rochelle NY        1:35:23  3 180  
  3    Ashley Wetherbee           32F F3034 Gales Ferry CT         1:37:04  3 284  

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  35 - 39 ** 
  1    Lauren Scopaz              39F F3539 Stamford CT            1:27:59  3 200  
  2    Kami Brown                 38F F3539 KILLINGWORTH CT        1:35:23  3 28   
  3    Kelly Webster              38F F3539 Killingworth CT        1:35:53  3 231  

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  40 - 44 ** 
  1    Holly Wheeler              41F F4044 Madison CT             1:29:57  3 234  
  2    Jennifer Sutherland Gerra  41F F4044 Madison CT             1:35:34  3 211  
  3    Kiara Matos                42F F4044 New haven CT           1:41:56  1 290  

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  45 - 49 ** 
  1    Nancy Lovas                46F F4549 East Norwalk CT        1:25:46  3 137  
  2    Donna Segnere              45F F4549 Madison CT             1:26:56  3 203  
  3    Erin Bennett               49F F4549 Cheshire CT            1:32:42  3 18   

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  50 - 54 ** 
  1    Irene Horowitz             52F F5054 Greenwich CT           1:30:10  3 115  
  2    Kristin Desautelle         50F F5054 Darien CT              1:32:51  3 276  
  3    Jerre Skeats               52F F5054 Darien CT              1:44:17  3 291  

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  55 - 59 ** 
  1    Karen Brown                55F F5559 Old Greenwich CT       1:27:47  3 29   
  2    Carol Redden               58F F5559 Branford CT            1:32:04  3 179  
  3    Adriana Castillo           55F F5559 Branford CT            1:33:50  3 41   

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                           2017 Madison Sprint Triathlon Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Saturday Sept 9, 2017 ||  Surf Club- Madison CT

DIVISION                                                             WAVE  WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== ===== =====================  ======= == =====

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  60 - 64 ** 
  1    Beth Harrison              61F F6064 Branford CT            1:34:50  3 103  
  2    Anita Tudisco              63F F6064 Groton CT              1:48:35  3 220  
  3    Marion Richard             62F F6064 Trumbull CT            2:05:56  3 182  

                **   ** ATHENA CATEGORY FINISHERS ** 
  1    Kate Tiedemann             49F FCLYD Rye NY                 1:31:00  3 282  
  2    Nicole Burke               41F FCLYD Westbrook CT           1:47:25  3 32   
  3    Courtney Kelly             35F FCLYD MADISON CT             2:03:25  3 125  


                **  MALE RESULTS:  19 and under ** 
  1    Brennen McCulloch          19M M0019 New London CT          1:20:14  4 149  
  2    Edmund Huminski            18M M0019 Madison CT             1:23:23  4 117  
  3    Rowan O'Connor             14M M0019 MADISON CT             1:30:26  4 170  

                **  MALE RESULTS:   20 - 24 ** 
  1    Alexander Hawley           21M M2024 New London CT          1:19:44  1 105  
  2    Alex Castro                23M M2024 Ossining NY            1:26:26  1 42   
  3    Rick Brande                22M M2024 New London CT          1:30:07  4 297  

                **  MALE RESULTS:   25 - 29 ** 
  1    Andrew Conlan              28M M2529 Southbury CT           1:20:38  1 47   
  2    Arthur Linares             29M M2529 Westbrook CT           1:22:46  1 134  
  3    Jesse Buccolo              26M M2529 Rowayton CT            1:31:31  1 31   

                **  MALE RESULTS:   30 - 34 ** 
  1    Mike Tanguay               30M M3034 Deep River CT          1:18:23  1 213  
  2    James Toomey               31M M3034 New London CT          1:19:46  1 217  
  3    Alex Brilla                32M M3034 Plantsville CT         1:35:47  1 27   

                **  MALE RESULTS:   35 - 39 ** 
  1    Andrew Luneau              37M M3539 Danielson CT           1:18:29  1 138  
  2    Jason Williams             38M M3539 Cheshire CT            1:20:52  1 237  
  3    Greg Holmes                37M M3539 Glastonbury CT         1:22:44  1 294  

                **  MALE RESULTS:   40 - 44 ** 
  1    Jeffrey McGuinness         44M M4044 Madison CT             1:26:27  1 153  
  2    Michael Schwarz            42M M4044 Madison CT             1:26:45  1 199  
  3    Matt Talmadge              40M M4044 WESTBROOK CT           1:30:34  1 212  

                **  MALE RESULTS:   45 - 49 ** 
  1    Tom Provencher             48M M4549 East Lyme CT           1:15:28  2 176  
  2    Jon Arellano               49M M4549 Hamden CT              1:16:14  1 6    
  3    Scott Little               45M M4549 New haven CT           1:20:12  1 298  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                           2017 Madison Sprint Triathlon Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Saturday Sept 9, 2017 ||  Surf Club- Madison CT

DIVISION                                                             WAVE  WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== ===== =====================  ======= == =====

                **  MALE RESULTS:   50 - 54 ** 
  1    Mark Desautelle            50M M5054 Darien CT              1:11:52  1 277  
  2    Thomas Cartelli            53M M5054 Ivoryton CT            1:13:11  1 39   
  3    David Walker               54M M5054 North branford CT      1:19:35  2 228  

                **  MALE RESULTS:   55 - 59 ** 
  1    Carl Binner                55M M5559 Sunderland MA          1:20:53  2 22   
  2    Thomas DiMauro             55M M5559 Haddam CT              1:21:15  1 65   
  3    Rich Weissmann             55M M5559 Chappaqua NY           1:21:35  2 232  

                **  MALE RESULTS:   60 - 64 ** 
  1    Michael Barry              62M M6064 Waterbury CT           1:24:38  1 16   
  2    Steven Russo               61M M6064 Weston CT              1:26:59  2 273  
  3    John McGrane               61M M6064 Farmington CT          1:29:21  2 152  

                **  MALE RESULTS:   65 - 69 ** 
  1    William Lombardi           65M M6569 Southington CT         1:33:38  2 136  
  2    Carl Russell               67M M6569 Orange CT              1:38:44  2 190  
  3    Jim Grimaldi               65M M6569 Higganum CT            1:43:02  2 96   

                **  MALE RESULTS:   70 and over ** 
  1    Mark Turkington            73M M7099 Bolton CT              1:35:11  2 221  
  2    Larry Wood                 71M M7099 Colchester CT          1:54:49  2 289  
  3    Edward Capriles            72M M7099 Guilford CT            2:06:04  2 37   

                **   ** CLYDESDALE CATEGORY FINISHERS ** 
                
  1    Michael Vagnone            62M MCLYD Trumbull CT            1:31:57  2 224  
  2    Patrick Cwanek             36M MCLYD Fairfield CT           1:36:53  1 292  
  3    Benjamin McIntyre-Coble    30M MCLYD North Kingstown RI     1:40:40  4 154  



************************************************************************************
                                RELAY TEAMS
************************************************************************************


                **   ** RELAY ALL FEMALE FINISHERS ** 
                
  1    FemaleTeam Connors         99R RRF--  1:18:36  4 275  
      Bridget O-Connor - Cheryl Anderson - kati Connors ( Connors)
      
  2    Female Team Coast Guard G  99R RRF--  1:29:51  4 250  
      Kaitlyn Dworak - Leah Harter - Steph Athanasatos ( Coast Guard Girls)
      
  3    Female Team Ti-Wives of M  99R RRF--  1:30:43  4 258  
      Carin Keane - Ginny McParland - Joanna Zygmont ( Ti-Wives of Madison)
      
  4    FFFF Relay Golden Girls    99R RRF--  1:33:44  4 296  
      Christine Pape - Sarah Pitt - Marianne Smith ( GOlden Girls)
      
  5    Female Team HCF            99R RRF--  1:35:14  4 270  
      Michelle Menard - Jeannie Young - Amber Brevoort ( HCF)
      
  6    Female Team Pieper Memori  99R RRF--  1:45:30  4 261  
      Jenn Lansdowne - Jennifer Lansdowne - Molly Gay ( Pieper Memorial Surgery Team)

                **   ** RELAY ALL MALE FINISHERS ** 
                
  1    Male Team Hoch men Family  99R RRM--  1:11:08  4 257  
      Dan Hochman - Ken Hochman - Will Hochman ( Hoch men Family)
      
  2    Male Team DAJinetic        99R RRM--  1:16:41  4 255  
      Doug Vitarelli - Andy Timmerman - Jim Harron ( DAJinetic)
      
  3    Male Team Glenwood Roadru  99R RRM--  1:30:13  4 271  
      Jeff Zygmont - Matt Lichack - Scott Scherban ( Glenwood Roadrunners)
      
  4    Male Team Knights of Nee   99R RRM--  1:37:59  4 249  
        Dave Valletta - Tom Congdon - Paul Parise ( Knights of Nee)
        
  5    Male Team DOBIS            99R RRM--  1:42:59  4 266  
      Zachary Munroe - Zachary Munroe - Tanner Munroe ( DOBIS)

                **   ** RELAY MIXED FINISHERS ** 
                
  1    Co-Ed Team TriNCatchUs     99R RRX--  1:18:29  4 260  
      Chris Kyle - Anthony Cristaudo - Kristina Kyle ( TriNCatchUs)
      
  2    Co-Ed Team Wild When Wet   99R RRX--  1:19:14  4 252  
      Amanda King - Johan Brekke - Daniel Goldelman ( Wild When Wet)
      
  3    Co-Ed Team Sun Rays        99R RRX--  1:24:06  4 251  
      Ann Faust - Ron Krom - Yvonne Nita ( Sun Rays)
      
  4    Co-Ed Team Splash/Flash/D  99R RRX--  1:27:07  4 259  
      Katie Jorens - Michael Knight - Sharon Knight ( Splash/Flash/Dash)
      
  5    team fabulous three        99R RRX--  1:27:46  4 286  
      Edina Torgyekes - Mischa Frusztajer - Miklosh Frustajer ( Fabulous Three)
      
  6    Co-Ed Team Snap Crackle P  99R RRX--  1:33:14  4 262  
      Karen Newton - Kevin Lariviere - Alexis Lariviere ( Snap Crackle Pop)
      
  7    Co-Ed Team Team Neringa    99R RRX--  1:34:19  4 253  
      Dana Grajauskas - Roma Gallagher - Brendan Gallagher ( Team Neringa)
      
  8    Co-ed BAM                  99R RRX--  1:38:54  4 265  
      Solange Morrissette - Brian Malanson - Solange Morrissette ( BAM)
      
  9    Ellen Massey Total Recall  99R RRX--  1:39:33  4 143  
      Elen Massey - Don Anderson - Meredith Homza ( Total Recall)
      
  10    Co-Ed Team Pieper Memoria  99R RRX--  1:40:11  4 263  
      Meghan Devolt - Sam Hauser - Chris Liguore ( Pieper Memorial Interns)
      
  11    Co-Ed Team Team Rainy Feg  99R RRX--  1:42:57  4 268  
      Anne Murray - Francis Ricigliano - Andrea Creaser ( Team Rainy Fegus)
      
  12    Co-Ed Team East Guilford   99R RRX--  1:52:37  4 254  
      Greg Guidone - Elizabeth Clyde - Deborah Andrews ( E Guilford Financial Services
      
  13    Co-ed Celtic Thunder       99R RRX--  1:54:23  4 267  
      Shannon Noonan - Tara Noonan - Pat Noonan ( Celtic Thunder)
      
  14    Co-Ed Team Pieper Memoria  99R RRX--  2:01:08  4 256  
      Cody Breault - Lisa Hauser - Amber Fernandez ( Pieper Memorial Surgery 2)



 
   ***********************************************************************************************
                              PLATTSYS.COM 
   ***********************************************************************************************


Race Results ()     Division Results ()     PARA Results ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates