Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


5 Mile Race Results ()     Division Results ()     Race Results ()     Race Information ()    

Lenny and Joes Madison Turkey Trot
2017 Madison Lenny and Joes Turkey Trot 5 Mile
Town Green - Madison CT - Presented by Madison Jaycees
Platt Systems Timng and Scoring - Mostly Sunny - 41 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Gun tim e is the amount of time it t kes from when the race begins to when you crossed the finish line.
Chip or Net time is the amount of t me it took from when you crossed the starting line to when you
                           2017 Madison Lenny and Joes Turkey Trot 5 Mile
                       Town Green - Madison CT - Presented by Madison Jaycees
                    Platt Systems Timng and Scoring - Mostly Sunny -  41 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                     Overall Male : Cameron Garrelts    Overall Female: Bridged Selfors
                     
   ***********************************************************************************************
   
                                    PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS
                                    
Gun time is the amount of time it takes from when the race begins to when you crossed the finish line. 

Chip or Net time is the amount of time it took from when you crossed the starting line to when you 
crossed the finish line.

Per United States Track and Field Rules, awards and results are based on gun times, not chip or net times.
 
USATF Rules and Regulations state that awards are given based on gun time
                                    
                                     
   ***********************************************************************************************

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======
                    Top Male Finisher
                    
   1   Cameron Garrelts            19M        KILLINGWORTH CT         25:48

                    Top Female Finisher
                    
   1   Bridged Selfors             18F        Old Saybrook CT         30:16


                        FEMALE RESULTS:   12 and under ** 

  1  Adelynn Arroyo                12F F0012  MADISON CT              38:32     51
  2  Margaret Singer               12F F0012  Haddam CT               40:49   1823
  3  Maeve Dowd                    12F F0012  West Hartford CT        40:54   1648

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    13 to 15  

  1  Ben VanKueren                 15F F1315  Guilford CT             34:09   1447
  2  Elizabeth Sklaire             15F F1315  Bethesda MD             35:25   1825
  3  Anna Steffen                  14F F1315  Madison CT              35:35   1473
 
                        FEMALE RESULTS:    16 to 19  

  1  Mackenzie Pias                19F F1619  Higganum CT             32:12   1619
  2  Kate Daley                    17F F1619  Clinton CT              34:19    275
  3  Katie Overstrum               19F F1619  Wallingford CT          34:28    990

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 24  

  1  Gabrielle Segourre            22F F2024  Guilford CT             33:18   1672
  2  Caroline Wolek                21F F2024  Madison CT              33:30   1412
  3  Kelly Sheehan                 23F F2024  Niantic CT              34:21   1191

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    25 to 29  

  1  Frankie Brilliante            25F F2529  Wallingford CT          33:06   1660
  2  Hillary Marron                25F F2529  Cromwell CT             36:42   1850
  3  Hannah Donadio                27F F2529  Killingworth CT         36:44    335

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 34  

  1  Katherine Perry               31F F3034  Brooklyn NY             34:51   1027
  2  Christine McDonough           32F F3034  Washington DC           35:42    852
  3  Jessica Hennessey             32F F3034  EAST HAVEN CT           35:43    579

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    35 to 39  

  1  Anna Grummon                  35F F3539  Madison CT              33:37    526
  2  Allison Behnke                37F F3539  HIGGANUM CT             33:51     77
  3  Kati Connors                  37F F3539  Madison CT              34:38   1706
                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 44  

  1  Amy Steffen                   42F F4044  Madison CT              32:06   1472
  2  Molly Housman                 44F F4044  Meriden NH              34:39    616
  3  Emily Merriam                 42F F4044  Haddam CT               38:34    885

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    45 to 49  

  1  Lavinia Vigue                 48F F4549  Durham CT               34:36   1332
  2  Dorothy Cohen                 46F F4549  Madison CT              36:10    219
  3  Rebecca Pringle               48F F4549  Guilford CT             37:07   1051

                           2017 Madison Lenny and Joes Turkey Trot 5 Mile
                       Town Green - Madison CT - Presented by Madison Jaycees
                    Platt Systems Timng and Scoring - Mostly Sunny -  41 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                     Overall Male : Cameron Garrelts    Overall Female: Bridged Selfors

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 54  

  1  Christine Morgenroth          53F F5054  Madison CT              33:24    910
  2  bridget Riordan               51F F5054  Old Saybrook CT         35:07   1498
  3  Laurie Schaeffer              51F F5054  Oakdale CT              36:13   1738

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    55 to 59  

  1  Judy Jendrucek                57F F5559  Essex CT                38:05    644
  2  Cynthia Vogt                  58F F5559  Killingworth CT         40:48   1338
  3  Betsy Carroll                 58F F5559  Clinton CT              40:58    168

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 64  

  1  Barbara Pearce                63F F6064  Guilford CT             38:25   1016
  2  Christine Picklo              62F F6064  Old Saybrook CT         43:13   1037
  3  Lisa Fecke                    60F F6064  MADISON CT              46:36    394

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    65 to 69  

  1  Claudia Ciesluk               68F F6569  NIANTIC CT              46:09    206
  2  Melanie Mouloso               68F F6569  Guilford CT             46:33   1882
  3  Nancy Olsen                   65F F6569  Clinton CT              49:07    976

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    70 to 74  

  1  Kitty Flannery                71F F7074  Moodus CT               49:59    418

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    75 to 79  

  1  Christine Tettersal           76F F7579  Guilford CT             48:38   1281

 
 
 
                           2017 Madison Lenny and Joes Turkey Trot 5 Mile
                       Town Green - Madison CT - Presented by Madison Jaycees
                    Platt Systems Timng and Scoring - Mostly Sunny -  41 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                     Overall Male : Cameron Garrelts    Overall Female: Bridged Selfors

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:   12 and under ** 

  1  Nate Brasky                   11M M0012  MADISON CT              34:53    121
  2  James Joyce                   12M M0012  GROTON MA               36:30    653
  3  Rich Fearon                   11M M0012  MADISON CT              37:27    393

                          MALE RESULTS:    13 to 15  

  1  Conor Selfors                 14M M1315  Old Saybrook CT         30:04   1518
  2  Benjamin Crair                15M M1315  Guilford CT             30:49    250
  3  Noah Vincente                 13M M1315  Higganum CT             31:18   1749

                          MALE RESULTS:    16 to 19  

  1  Benjamin Carlson              17M M1619  Middletown CT           28:26   1526
  2  Brennan Kaisen                17M M1619  Guilford CT             29:43    660
  3  Finn Davidson                 18M M1619  GUILFORD CT             30:07    287

                          MALE RESULTS:    20 to 24  

  1  Christian Alberico            20M M2024  Madison CT              26:04     10
  2  Brian Gendron                 21M M2024  Clinton CT              26:13   1515
  3  Timothy Kenefick              21M M2024  Guilford CT             26:21    681

                          MALE RESULTS:    25 to 29  

  1  Nate Beatty                   26M M2529  NEW YORK NY             30:24     74
  2  Frank Balantic                29M M2529  Niantic CT              31:13   1740
  3  Mitchell Smolen               28M M2529  Quaker Hill CT          31:49   1231
 

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 34  

  1  Will McDonough                33M M3034  New Canaan CT           26:52    854
  2  Ryan Ford                     30M M3034  Middlefield CT          30:26    425
  3  Jeremy Gourd                  32M M3034  LONG ISLAND CITY NY     32:01    511

                          MALE RESULTS:    35 to 39  

  1  Marc Jeuland                  38M M3539  Chapel Hill NC          27:08    646
  2  Ryan Lucia                    39M M3539  Essex CT                31:43    786
  3  Jason Williams                38M M3539  Cheshire CT             33:35   1830

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 44  

  1  William Zucconi               44M M4044  MADISON CT              30:33   1439
  2  Daniel Greco                  41M M4044  Madison CT              32:13    519
  3  Christian Winkley             42M M4044  Hartford CT             33:34   1410
 
                          MALE RESULTS:    45 to 49  

  1  Nate Pawelek                  49M M4549  Guilford CT             31:26   1555
  2  Scott Hart                    48M M4549  Old saybrook CT         31:42    560
  3  Rob Speers                    49M M4549  Rocky Hill CT           32:37   1242

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 54  

  1  Michael Early                 53M M5054  WILLISTON VT            31:02    364
  2  David Walker                  54M M5054  North branford CT       31:51   1347
  3  Alan Macdougall               52M M5054  Branford CT             33:00   1609

                           2017 Madison Lenny and Joes Turkey Trot 5 Mile
                       Town Green - Madison CT - Presented by Madison Jaycees
                    Platt Systems Timng and Scoring - Mostly Sunny -  41 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                     Overall Male : Cameron Garrelts    Overall Female: Bridged Selfors

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:    55 to 59  

  1  Bill Wiesler                  56M M5559  Guilford CT             34:37   1393
  2  Steven Girioni                57M M5559  Guilford CT             35:35    486
  3  Gerald Hine                   55M M5559  Durham CT               35:36    594

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 64  

  1  Rod Sandmeyer                 61M M6064  Ambler PA               38:14   1622
  2  Bob Tosiello                  60M M6064  Madison CT              38:22   1499
  3  Jay Pasqualoni                62M M6064  Madison CT              38:27   1012

                          MALE RESULTS:    65 to 69  

  1  Paul Vinci                    65M M6569  Westbrook CT            39:11   1336
  2  Peter Olsen                   66M M6569  Clinton CT              39:18    977
  3  Alan Moss                     68M M6569  Guilford CT             39:26    922

                          MALE RESULTS:    70 to 74  

  1  Jimmy Kennedy                 70M M7074  Wurtsboro CT            40:40   1449
  2  William Kaplan                70M M7074  New Haven CT            41:44    666
  3  Carl Fuller                   74M M7074  East Haddam CT          49:14    453

                          MALE RESULTS:    75 to 79  

  1  William Huhn                  75M M7579  Guilford CT             52:42    619
  2  Mike Dore                     76M M7579  Westbrook CT            57:59    340
  3  JAMES JOYCE                   76M M7579  OLD SAYBROOK CT       1:00:54    652

 
                          MALE RESULTS:    90 and over  

  1  Herman Bershtein              92M M9099  Hamden CT             1:37:22     88

   ***********************************************************************************************
   
                                    PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS
                                     
   ***********************************************************************************************


5 Mile Race Results ()     Division Results ()     Race Results ()     Race Information ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates