Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Meet Results ()    

Wesleyan T&F Development Meet
Wesleyan University Track & Field High School Development Meet
Monday December 10, 2018 - Bacon Field House - Wesleyan University - Middletown CT
Platt Systems Finish Lynx Timing & Scoring


Wesleyan University Track & Field High School Development Meet Monday December 10, 2018 - Bacon Field House - Wesleyan University - Middletown CT Platt Systems Finish Lynx Timing & Scoring ******************************************************************************************************* PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS ****************************************************************************************************** Results Event 1 Boys 55 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals Heat# ========================================================================== Finals 1 6 Elijah Gordon JR Avon Old Farms 6.57 1 2 8 Kevin Zhang SR Avon Old Farms 6.68 1 3 119 Michael Toppin JR Lyman Hall HS 6.82 1 4 460 Connor Baston St Paul High 6.99 2 5 4 Jake DeLeo JR Avon Old Farms 7.00 1 6 223 Karl Bruce-Tagoe SO St Joseph HS 7.07 1 7 278 Dominick Santoro SR Windham Tech 7.14 1 8 161 Tyler Johnson 12 O.H. Platt HS 7.15 16 9 124 Mark Fournier SR Newington HS 7.18 17 10 196 Kishawn Covington JR Prince Tech 7.20 3 11 91 Alex Dicrosta JR Lyman Hall HS 7.21 3 12 89 Ian DeBaise JR Lyman Hall HS 7.26 2 13 158 Cameron Fox 11 O.H. Platt HS 7.26 13 14 199 Tonius Gedean JR Prince Tech 7.28 4 15 218 Gabriel Galley SR South Windsor 7.35 3 16 32 Quincey Sutherland JR Capital Prep Har 7.36 7 17 156 Frederick Daneillo 12 O.H. Platt HS 7.40 6 18 134 Jalil Rincon JR Newington HS 7.42 13 19 114 Jake Ranney SR Lyman Hall HS 7.42 2 20 208 Allyn Thompson SO Prince Tech 7.43 11 21 245 Darren Warren SR St Joseph HS 7.44 1 21 129 Omar Majdoub SR Newington HS 7.44 17 21 94 Trey Fichera SR Lyman Hall HS 7.44 3 24 472 Ty Selinski St Paul High 7.45 2 25 38 Jason Harte SR Chase Collegiate 7.49 3 26 96 Maximus Fuller FR Lyman Hall HS 7.52 15 27 204 Khyair Rahman SO Prince Tech 7.52 9 28 22 Cedric Burton FR Capital Prep Har 7.53 6 29 64 Jaylen Dolmus FR Guilford High 7.54 15 30 10 Dylan Braccia JR Bristol Eastern 7.58 17 31 220 Timothy Magee JR South Windsor 7.60 15 32 35 Bill Chen SR Chase Collegiate 7.61 16 33 500 Heat 2 Lane 7 Unkn Unknown 7.61 2 34 41 Daniel Nejaime SR Chase Collegiate 7.62 16 35 13 Kyle Cyr JR Bristol Eastern 7.65 4 35 236 Marcus Landeen SO St Joseph HS 7.65 3 37 53 Michael Richard SO Grasso Tech 7.66 8 38 200 Devon Hernandez SR Prince Tech 7.66 11 39 217 Owen Cotton SR South Windsor 7.67 9 40 98 Henrry Hernandez SO Lyman Hall HS 7.67 15 40 59 Nicholas Celetto SO Guilford High 7.67 15 42 25 Lavar Hunter JR Capital Prep Har 7.68 6 43 243 Peter Spinelli JR St Joseph HS 7.69 2 44 261 Julian Gonzalez JR Wethersfield 7.72 14 45 242 Tyler Sisko JR St Joseph HS 7.79 3 46 48 Kevin Duarte SR Grasso Tech 7.80 7 47 123 Daniel Ellis SO Newington HS 7.80 10 48 33 Cashon Young JR Capital Prep Har 7.81 6 49 56 Austin Whitman SO Grasso Tech 7.83 7 50 21 Peter Wells SO Bristol Eastern 7.83 17 51 34 Dylan Carmichael SR Chase Collegiate 7.84 13 52 52 Ryan Nix SO Grasso Tech 7.87 8 53 501 Heat 4 Lane 4 Unkn Unknown 7.87 4 54 224 Romeer Campbell FR St Joseph HS 7.90 3 55 120 Joshua Akosa SO Newington HS 7.91 15 56 37 Jerry Feng JR Chase Collegiate 7.91 12 57 14 Luis Espinosa FR Bristol Eastern 7.92 16 58 26 Nyzire Jordan JR Capital Prep Har 7.93 6 59 77 Justin Shiffrin FR Guilford High 7.97 17 60 164 Markeno Morris 11 O.H. Platt HS 7.99 13 61 206 Oscar Rodriguez FR Prince Tech 8.01 10 62 227 Nick Dreyer SO St Joseph HS 8.03 4 63 216 Adam Brozowski SR South Windsor 8.04 10 64 82 Max Audet SO Lyman Hall HS 8.05 14 65 45 Justis Bellinger FR Grasso Tech 8.06 8 66 271 Anthony Zavarella FR Wethersfield 8.10 9 67 116 Devin Shortell SO Lyman Hall HS 8.13 12 68 108 Zeas Mauricio Cabr SO Lyman Hall HS 8.19 11 69 55 Ben Srednicki SO Grasso Tech 8.20 8 70 42 Patrick Osiecki FR Chase Collegiate 8.22 13 71 133 James Plavcan JR Newington HS 8.23 10 72 135 Bayley Sin-Clair FR Newington HS 8.26 12 73 106 Christian Mansfiel SO Lyman Hall HS 8.28 13 74 85 Nathan Catapano JR Lyman Hall HS 8.34 13 75 154 Dilon Cahill 10 O.H. Platt HS 8.40 7 76 17 Zach Moralas SO Bristol Eastern 8.40 12 77 130 Areeb Masood SO Newington HS 8.42 12 78 163 Brandon Kwok 10 O.H. Platt HS 8.46 8 79 282 Joe Zapata SR Windham Tech 8.48 17 80 255 Diego Dominguez FR Wethersfield 8.48 14 81 50 Nathan Marceau SR Grasso Tech 8.49 8 82 155 Calob Cooper 12 O.H. Platt HS 8.51 6 83 80 Michael Van Keuren FR Guilford High 8.52 4 84 259 Juan Garagoa Cabal FR Wethersfield 8.56 9 85 234 Justin Keeler SO St Joseph HS 8.57 4 86 137 Dylan Taylor SR Newington HS 8.58 11 87 266 Owen Pearce SO Wethersfield 8.60 9 88 87 Matthew Connolly SO Lyman Hall HS 8.61 10 89 277 Ben Purvins FR Windham Tech 8.64 2 90 127 William Le SO Newington HS 8.71 12 91 250 Stephen Byczko SO Wethersfield 8.73 9 92 267 Dorian Prevalla SR Wethersfield 8.75 4 93 168 Kris Wojtusik 09 O.H. Platt HS 8.75 8 94 104 Alex Krysteli SO Lyman Hall HS 8.84 11 95 51 Eric Nix FR Grasso Tech 8.89 7 96 463 Andrew Fusco St Paul High 8.91 12 97 470 Sean Rozmajzl St Paul High 9.00 4 98 464 Adrian George St Paul High 9.05 12 99 44 Oliver Zhu JR Chase Collegiate 9.16 10 100 256 Elhussein Elbashei FR Wethersfield 9.22 14 101 138 Nikhil Vishwanath FR Newington HS 9.29 9 102 128 Zachary Liebl FR Newington HS 9.43 11 103 166 Krupal Patel 09 O.H. Platt HS 9.53 7 104 268 Brandon Pupuri FR Wethersfield 9.89 9 Event 26 Girls 1600 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals Heat# =================================================================== 1 318 Julia Antony FR Guilford High 5:57.61 1 2 326 Kelsi Putnam SR Guilford High 6:02.43 1 3 368 Samantha Gorski SR Newington HS 6:24.16 1 4 334 Emily Chase FR Lyman Hall HS 6:25.55 2 5 320 Sadie Davidson SO Guilford High 6:25.80 1 6 351 Savannah Mangini SO Lyman Hall HS 6:26.22 2 7 325 Katrina Yanli Muhs FR Guilford High 6:26.99 1 8 366 Madelyn Gentile JR Newington HS 6:27.60 2 9 371 Alyse Karanian FR Newington HS 6:28.84 2 10 319 Paige Crowley FR Guilford High 6:28.90 1 11 365 Kassidy Doyle SO Newington HS 6:29.01 2 12 353 Tayla Palmer SO Lyman Hall HS 6:30.40 2 13 435 Cora Brownbill FR South Windsor 6:30.42 2 14 379 Julie Robinson JR Newington HS 6:31.48 1 15 312 Ana DaSiva JR Grasso Tech 6:35.22 2 16 447 Jessica Garcia JR Wethersfield 6:54.56 1 17 453 Meghan Tranberg FR Wethersfield 6:59.62 1 18 321 Janna Ellman SO Guilford High 7:11.75 2 19 347 Caitlyn Hughes SO Lyman Hall HS 7:46.76 3 20 362 Alicia Abrahams JR Newington HS 7:51.55 3 21 295 Sara Stadnicki JR Bristol Eastern 7:58.16 3 22 369 Jillian Grande SR Newington HS 8:08.66 3 23 364 Caitlin Devanney FR Newington HS 8:09.38 3 24 291 Kayla Lavigne SO Bristol Eastern 8:20.68 3 25 380 Vanesa Seguro SR Newington HS 8:20.69 3 26 329 Charlotte Wiley JR Guilford High 8:30.41 3 27 370 Kelly Iskra SR Newington HS 8:35.25 3 28 363 Autumn Deblois SR Newington HS 8:50.93 3 29 292 Lily Morneault SO Bristol Eastern 9:17.57 3 30 293 Caitlyn Ouellette FR Bristol Eastern 9:24.45 3 31 296 Keegan Tedd SR Bristol Eastern 9:44.33 3 32 285 Bridget Clute FR Bristol Eastern 9:44.94 3 33 290 Zoe Krueger JR Bristol Eastern 9:46.07 3 -- 457 Daisy Lemaire SO Windham Tech DNF 3 Event 2 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 196 Kishawn Covington JR Prince Tech 8.39 1 2 215 Gary Brownbill SR South Windsor 9.52 1 3 267 Dorian Prevalla SR Wethersfield 10.05 2 4 98 Henrry Hernandez SO Lyman Hall HS 10.27 2 5 14 Luis Espinosa FR Bristol Eastern 10.82 1 6 243 Peter Spinelli JR St Joseph HS 10.84 1 7 240 Gabriel Sand FR St Joseph HS 11.16 1 8 263 Seab Lawrence SO Wethersfield 11.16 1 9 52 Ryan Nix SO Grasso Tech 11.30 2 10 93 Graysen Egana SO Lyman Hall HS 11.32 2 11 224 Romeer Campbell FR St Joseph HS 11.50 2 12 251 Evan Coppa SO Wethersfield 11.74 1 13 15 Dante Marciano FR Bristol Eastern 12.38 2 Event 21 Girls 55 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 427 Shanelee Walters JR Prince Tech 8.06 2 2 431 Katie Kingsley JR Rham High S 8.06 5 3 374 Olivia Mullings SO Newington HS 8.10 3 4 424 Mariah Melius SO Prince Tech 8.23 4 5 356 Ryleigh Shortell SR Lyman Hall HS 8.32 1 6 327 Maya Rumanoff SO Guilford High 8.35 1 7 421 Arianna Griffiths SO Prince Tech 8.37 8 8 448 Kathleen Hattie FR Wethersfield 8.37 6 9 349 Gabriella Laluna FR Lyman Hall HS 8.39 2 10 428 Alyssa Williams SO Prince Tech 8.41 5 11 393 Daniela Sevilla 12 O.H. Platt HS 8.44 4 12 336 Faith Danner JR Lyman Hall HS 8.49 2 13 339 Mikayla Durant JR Lyman Hall HS 8.51 3 14 449 Ariana Padilla SO Wethersfield 8.55 6 15 437 Lyndsay Donston FR South Windsor 8.57 9 16 438 Sierra Fort FR South Windsor 8.60 8 16 367 Cyan Gonzales SR Newington HS 8.60 3 18 289 Jenesis Howard SO Bristol Eastern 8.63 1 19 316 Montaya Perry JR Grasso Tech 8.64 8 20 389 Gabriana Garcia 09 O.H. Platt HS 8.70 11 21 426 Skylar Wallace SO Prince Tech 8.71 4 21 300 Enayjah Bethea SO Capital Prep Har 8.71 11 23 292 Lily Morneault SO Bristol Eastern 8.73 3 24 358 Ayaka Tetrault SR Lyman Hall HS 8.73 3 25 425 Jamyra Oglesby SO Prince Tech 8.74 8 26 456 Natalina Gilbert SO Windham Tech 8.77 1 27 340 Sam Faulkner FR Lyman Hall HS 8.79 4 28 304 Quincie Howard JR Capital Prep Har 8.80 10 29 291 Kayla Lavigne SO Bristol Eastern 8.80 1 30 288 Amika Gilkes JR Bristol Eastern 8.81 7 31 452 Giuliana Serrao SO Wethersfield 8.82 5 32 296 Keegan Tedd SR Bristol Eastern 8.85 3 33 295 Sara Stadnicki JR Bristol Eastern 8.86 1 34 330 Nicole Bernard FR Lyman Hall HS 8.91 5 35 386 Jaliz Cordero 09 O.H. Platt HS 8.93 10 36 306 Lucy Bird FR Chase Collegiate 8.95 2 37 301 Tai Drinks JR Capital Prep Har 8.98 9 38 286 Nataliya Cruz SO Bristol Eastern 8.99 2 39 388 Tyianna Gadwah 09 O.H. Platt HS 9.03 10 40 342 Paige Hansen SO Lyman Hall HS 9.04 7 41 439 Emma Metevier FR South Windsor 9.07 9 42 332 Ellery Campbell SO Lyman Hall HS 9.09 3 43 361 Ally Wilson FR Lyman Hall HS 9.11 5 43 446 Sarah Detrick SO Wethersfield 9.11 6 45 313 Bryanna Dorecely SR Grasso Tech 9.16 7 46 451 Riana Prevalla FR Wethersfield 9.24 7 47 396 Nyah Traverso 10 O.H. Platt HS 9.29 10 48 436 Tracy Doan FR South Windsor 9.30 8 49 419 Kelis Gaston FR Prince Tech 9.35 6 50 423 Aniah Lawrence SO Prince Tech 9.36 4 51 290 Zoe Krueger JR Bristol Eastern 9.51 6 52 395 Maya Talotta 10 O.H. Platt HS 9.54 11 53 394 Denika Smith 09 O.H. Platt HS 9.54 10 54 443 Megan Crean FR St Paul High 9.55 9 55 317 Bailee Shinault JR Grasso Tech 9.59 8 56 391 Brittney Malackani 10 O.H. Platt HS 9.67 10 57 383 Salet Abad 09 O.H. Platt HS 9.76 10 58 307 Amari Fisher FR Chase Collegiate 9.82 6 59 285 Bridget Clute FR Bristol Eastern 9.83 7 60 297 Allison Yuscanitch SO Bristol Eastern 9.83 5 61 387 Mya Flis 09 O.H. Platt HS 9.87 11 62 287 Taylor Domingue SR Bristol Eastern 9.89 5 63 440 Ira Sunderraj FR South Windsor 9.97 7 64 305 Ashayla Stewart JR Capital Prep Har 10.00 11 65 441 Nethra Vijayakumar FR South Windsor 10.04 10 66 392 Keilani Perez 09 O.H. Platt HS 10.07 11 67 397 Charlotte Vega 09 O.H. Platt HS 10.08 11 68 310 Gabriela Cabrera SO Grasso Tech 10.09 9 69 299 Melanie Barreto SO Capital Prep Har 10.26 6 70 390 Rohjennae Harrison 09 O.H. Platt HS 10.38 11 71 357 Ella Sirois FR Lyman Hall HS 10.47 4 72 293 Caitlyn Ouellette FR Bristol Eastern 10.54 5 73 442 Alina Vongsarasinh FR South Windsor 10.70 9 74 314 Mariana Latorre JR Grasso Tech 11.08 7 Event 6 Boys 1600 Meter Run ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 43 Ethan Puc JR Chase Collegiate 4:33.81 1 2 126 Samuel Geisler SO Newington HS 4:42.98 1 3 39 Harry Harwood JR Chase Collegiate 4:52.81 1 4 63 Elijah Dillon SR Guilford High 4:55.49 1 5 122 Joseph Bohlke JR Newington HS 4:56.08 1 6 110 Jack Murphy SO Lyman Hall HS 4:57.51 1 7 101 Zachary Horobin SR Lyman Hall HS 4:59.68 1 8 60 Benjamin Crair JR Guilford High 5:02.28 1 9 202 Salvatore Lapira JR Prince Tech 5:10.46 2 10 65 McKendry Eschinger JR Guilford High 5:10.86 1 11 23 Byron Francis JR Capital Prep Har 5:13.64 1 12 69 Griffin Hughes JR Guilford High 5:15.61 2 13 68 Cameron Hubbard JR Guilford High 5:16.22 1 14 76 Jacob Shiffrin JR Guilford High 5:16.89 2 15 121 Andrew Bogatz SR Newington HS 5:18.92 3 16 221 Emmanuel Mokel JR South Windsor 5:24.83 2 17 272 Jorge Agosto SR Windham Tech 5:26.00 4 18 72 Max Petra FR Guilford High 5:26.85 2 19 67 Thomas Gregory FR Guilford High 5:27.40 2 20 61 David Crair FR Guilford High 5:30.19 2 21 62 Connor DeBoda FR Guilford High 5:31.33 2 22 238 Jason Paul JR St Joseph HS 5:31.95 3 23 40 Tommy Lapham FR Chase Collegiate 5:34.37 3 24 18 Ean Newman SO Bristol Eastern 5:35.09 3 25 476 Reed Campbell Newington HS 5:35.54 4 26 75 Mark Salib SR Guilford High 5:36.94 3 27 247 Liam Wolson SO St Joseph HS 5:39.22 4 28 237 Brian Melanson JR St Joseph HS 5:41.57 4 29 276 Hendrik kingo JR Windham Tech 5:41.84 5 30 83 Ethan Bau JR Lyman Hall HS 5:42.23 3 31 253 RJ Darrell SO Wethersfield 5:42.91 6 32 280 Jacob Theriault JR Windham Tech 5:43.54 5 33 469 Jordan Rinaldi St Paul High 5:44.52 3 34 219 Nikhil Kikanamada FR South Windsor 5:45.60 5 35 273 Misha Fuhrman JR Windham Tech 5:48.38 5 36 248 Lucas Amoroso JR Wethersfield 5:48.97 4 37 92 Aydan Durant FR Lyman Hall HS 5:49.03 4 38 15 Dante Marciano FR Bristol Eastern 5:49.61 4 39 13 Kyle Cyr JR Bristol Eastern 5:50.93 4 40 157 Trent Daniello 09 O.H. Platt HS 5:51.60 3 41 28 Riley Louis JR Capital Prep Har 5:55.26 6 42 71 Nathan Montgomery FR Guilford High 5:55.53 3 43 132 Joseph Oliva SR Newington HS 5:56.13 5 44 46 James Burton SR Grasso Tech 5:56.75 5 45 57 Kyle Brainerd FR Guilford High 5:57.01 3 46 162 Daniel Krzos 10 O.H. Platt HS 5:59.59 4 47 31 Jaylin Reid SO Capital Prep Har 6:07.75 6 48 270 Xavier White SO Wethersfield 6:08.53 4 49 274 ben Gardner FR Windham Tech 6:09.48 6 50 66 Brendan Fitzgerald JR Guilford High 6:10.01 2 51 231 Brandon Greene FR St Joseph HS 6:10.84 6 52 10 Dylan Braccia JR Bristol Eastern 6:14.45 6 53 235 Dylan Kipp SO St Joseph HS 6:14.63 5 54 159 Alexander Godek 12 O.H. Platt HS 6:15.18 5 55 468 James Melvin St Paul High 6:15.35 6 56 14 Luis Espinosa FR Bristol Eastern 6:17.35 6 57 137 Dylan Taylor SR Newington HS 6:22.55 5 58 16 Josh Moore FR Bristol Eastern 6:22.94 5 59 51 Eric Nix FR Grasso Tech 6:35.27 6 60 228 John Eisenman FR St Joseph HS 6:37.24 6 61 160 Joshua Gonzalez 09 O.H. Platt HS 6:59.43 5 62 275 Macin Grunberg JR Windham Tech 7:07.41 6 Event 19 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley =================================================================== School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Lyman Hall High School 'A' 4:54.35 1 1) 340 Sam Faulkner FR 2) 332 Ellery Campbell SO 3) 358 Ayaka Tetrault SR 4) 360 Olivia Weir FR 2 Newington High School 'A' 4:57.55 1 1) 374 Olivia Mullings SO 2) 376 Reagan Pelton 3) 375 Isabel Paxi 4) 366 Madelyn Gentile JR 3 Guilford High School 'A' 5:01.51 1 1) 324 Sofia Migani JR 2) 327 Maya Rumanoff SO 3) 326 Kelsi Putnam SR 4) 318 Julia Antony FR 4 Lyman Hall High School 'B' 5:11.59 3 5 Wethersfield 'A' 5:19.52 1 1) 446 Sarah Detrick SO 2) 449 Ariana Padilla SO 3) 452 Giuliana Serrao SO 4) 450 Caroline Peak FR 6 Newington High School 'B' 5:19.66 1 1) 367 Cyan Gonzales SR 2) 377 Andrea Pena-Cuddeback JR 3) 369 Jillian Grande SR 4) 366 Madelyn Gentile JR 7 South Windsor High School 'A' 5:22.75 2 1) 439 Emma Metevier FR 2) 442 Alina Vongsarasinh FR 3) 437 Lyndsay Donston FR 4) 435 Cora Brownbill FR 8 Prince Tech 'A' 5:23.09 2 1) 427 Shanelee Walters JR 2) 424 Mariah Melius SO 3) 423 Aniah Lawrence SO 4) 428 Alyssa Williams SO 9 Bristol Eastern 'A' 5:34.27 2 1) 292 Lily Morneault SO 2) 291 Kayla Lavigne SO 3) 294 Emma Rodjenski SO 4) 295 Sara Stadnicki JR 10 Chase Collegiate School 'A' 5:43.01 3 1) 307 Amari Fisher FR 2) 308 Sarah Shao JR 3) 306 Lucy Bird FR 4) 309 Loren Tuck 11 Prince Tech 'B' 5:48.43 2 1) 426 Skylar Wallace SO 2) 425 Jamyra Oglesby SO 3) 421 Arianna Griffiths SO 4) 419 Kelis Gaston FR 12 Bristol Eastern 'B' 6:11.77 3 1) 286 Nataliya Cruz SO 2) 287 Taylor Domingue SR 3) 296 Keegan Tedd SR 4) 293 Caitlyn Ouellette FR 13 Bristol Eastern 'C' 6:30.15 3 1) 289 Jenesis Howard SO 2) 288 Amika Gilkes JR 3) 290 Zoe Krueger JR 4) 297 Allison Yuscanitch SO 14 O.H. Platt HS 'B' 6:31.73 3 1) 396 Nyah Traverso 10 2) 395 Maya Talotta 10 3) 397 Charlotte Vega 09 4) 384 Samantha Bergeron 15 Windham Tech 'C' 6:38.75 3 1) 459 Thalia Pacheco SO 2) 455 madison colon 3) 456 Natalina Gilbert SO 4) 457 Daisy Lemaire SO 16 O.H. Platt HS 'A' 7:19.29 2 1) 393 Daniela Sevilla 12 2) 391 Brittney Malackanich 10 3) 388 Tyianna Gadwah 09 4) 385 Natalie Cintron Event 20 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley =================================================================== School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Lyman Hall High School 'A' 3:48.82 1 1) 89 Ian DeBaise JR 2) 114 Jake Ranney SR 3) 119 Michael Toppin JR 4) 99 Andrew Horobin 2 Chase Collegiate School 'A' 3:52.52 1 1) 38 Jason Harte SR 2) 41 Daniel Nejaime SR 3) 35 Bill Chen SR 4) 43 Ethan Puc JR 3 Lyman Hall High School 'B' 4:01.49 1 1) 91 Alex Dicrosta JR 2) 94 Trey Fichera SR 3) 105 Eric Lipka SR 4) 100 Luke Horobin 4 Guilford High School 'A' 4:01.73 2 1) 65 McKendry Eschinger JR 2) 68 Cameron Hubbard JR 3) 81 Joseph Walters SR 4) 60 Benjamin Crair JR 5 Newington High School 'A' 4:01.78 2 1) 136 Aslan Tate SR 2) 129 Omar Majdoub SR 3) 134 Jalil Rincon JR 4) 126 Samuel Geisler SO 6 Prince Tech 'A' 4:04.03 1 1) 201 Argelys Jiminian 2) 196 Kishawn Covington JR 3) 199 Tonius Gedean JR 4) 202 Salvatore Lapira JR 7 Chase Collegiate School 'B' 4:13.28 2 1) 42 Patrick Osiecki FR 2) 34 Dylan Carmichael SR 3) 36 Conrad Coyanda-Parkzes SO 4) 39 Harry Harwood JR 8 South Windsor High School 'B' 4:18.65 3 1) 215 Gary Brownbill SR 2) 218 Gabriel Galley SR 3) 217 Owen Cotton SR 4) 221 Emmanuel Mokel JR 9 St Joseph High-school 'A' 4:22.74 1 3) 242 Tyler Sisko JR 4) 237 Brian Melanson JR 10 O.H. Platt HS 'A' 4:24.92 4 1) 161 Tyler Johnson 12 2) 153 Chase Bessler 12 3) 156 Frederick Daneillo 12 4) 159 Alexander Godek 12 11 Guilford High School 'B' 4:26.38 2 1) 62 Connor DeBoda FR 2) 63 Elijah Dillon SR 3) 76 Jacob Shiffrin JR 4) 72 Max Petra FR 12 St Joseph High-school 'B' 4:26.60 2 1) 232 Dharon Greenfield SR 2) 245 Darren Warren SR 3) 223 Karl Bruce-Tagoe SO 4) 226 Alex Dobryzzcki 13 Guilford High School 'C' 4:28.22 3 1) 69 Griffin Hughes JR 2) 66 Brendan Fitzgerald JR 3) 61 David Crair FR 4) 67 Thomas Gregory FR 14 Prince Tech 'B' 4:30.71 3 1) 200 Devon Hernandez SR 2) 208 Allyn Thompson SO 3) 4) 204 Khyair Rahman SO 15 Windham Tech 'A' 4:33.39 5 1) 278 Dominick Santoro SR 2) 273 Misha Fuhrman JR 3) 272 Jorge Agosto SR 4) 280 Jacob Theriault JR 16 Wethersfield 'A' 4:34.83 4 1) 264 Ethan Moreschi SO 2) 263 Seab Lawrence SO 3) 256 Elhussein Elbasheir FR 4) 253 RJ Darrell SO 17 Newington High School 'B' 4:38.21 3 1) 123 Daniel Ellis SO 2) 127 William Le SO 3) 130 Areeb Masood SO 4) 121 Andrew Bogatz SR 18 St Joseph High-school 'C' 4:39.92 3 1) 224 Romeer Campbell FR 2) 227 Nick Dreyer SO 3) 240 Gabriel Sand FR 4) 247 Liam Wolson SO 19 Bristol Eastern 'A' 4:45.67 4 1) 19 Ian O-Hanlon JR 2) 14 Luis Espinosa FR 3) 10 Dylan Braccia JR 4) 15 Dante Marciano FR 20 South Windsor High School 'A' 4:46.31 4 1) 213 Mark Angel 2) 220 Timothy Magee JR 3) 219 Nikhil Kikanamada FR 4) 216 Adam Brozowski SR 21 Bristol Eastern 'B' 4:49.38 6 1) 13 Kyle Cyr JR 2) 21 Peter Wells SO 3) 16 Josh Moore FR 4) 18 Ean Newman SO 22 O.H. Platt HS 'B' 4:51.50 5 1) 158 Cameron Fox 11 2) 164 Markeno Morris 11 3) 152 Aiden Annino 4) 157 Trent Daniello 09 23 Grasso Tech 'A' 4:52.08 6 1) 46 James Burton SR 2) 48 Kevin Duarte SR 3) 50 Nathan Marceau SR 4) 52 Ryan Nix SO 24 Grasso Tech 'B' 4:52.90 6 1) 45 Justis Bellinger FR 2) 55 Ben Srednicki SO 3) 56 Austin Whitman SO 4) 53 Michael Richard SO 25 Wethersfield 'C' 4:55.57 5 1) 266 Owen Pearce SO 2) 261 Julian Gonzalez JR 3) 258 Brandon Feliciano 4) 265 Anthony Moyer 26 Windham Tech 'C' 4:59.32 5 1) 282 Joe Zapata SR 2) 275 Macin Grunberg JR 3) 274 ben Gardner FR 4) 276 Hendrik kingo JR 27 O.H. Platt HS 'C' 5:00.98 5 1) 154 Dilon Cahill 10 2) 168 Kris Wojtusik 09 3) 163 Brandon Kwok 10 4) 165 Joshua Nhan 28 Wethersfield 'B' 5:19.23 4 1) 255 Diego Dominguez FR 2) 262 Maxfield Langdon FR 3) 257 Jake Errickson 4) 252 Austin Czarnecki Event 22 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 289 Jenesis Howard SO Bristol Eastern 11.72 2 292 Lily Morneault SO Bristol Eastern 11.87 3 332 Ellery Campbell SO Lyman Hall HS 11.96 4 286 Nataliya Cruz SO Bristol Eastern 12.16 5 450 Caroline Peak FR Wethersfield 12.49 6 288 Amika Gilkes JR Bristol Eastern 12.82 FIELD EVENT RESULTS Event 7 Boys Long Jump ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 119 Michael Toppin JR Lyman Hall HS 21-04.00 19-06 21-04 2 89 Ian DeBaise JR Lyman Hall HS 18-10.00 18-10 18-10 18-01.50 3 94 Trey Fichera SR Lyman Hall HS 18-01.25 18-01.25 17-06 17-05.50 4 91 Alex Dicrosta JR Lyman Hall HS J18-01.25 18-01.25 5 32 Quincey Sutherland JR Capital Prep Har 17-05.00 16-03 17-05 6 261 Julian Gonzalez JR Wethersfield 17-01.00 16-02.50 17-01 x 7 211 Skopas Noah SO Rham High S 16-04.50 16-04.50 16-04.50 16-01.75 8 473 Bonifacius Sidhert St Paul High 16-01.50 15-05.50 16-01.50 9 22 Cedric Burton FR Capital Prep Har 16-01.00 15-05.50 16-01 10 84 Colin Blake JR Lyman Hall HS 15-00.25 11 21 Peter Wells SO Bristol Eastern 15-00.00 12 23 Byron Francis JR Capital Prep Har 14-10.50 13 25 Lavar Hunter JR Capital Prep Har 14-08.00 14 107 Zachary Marchi-Gua SR Lyman Hall HS 14-03.00 15 54 Kyle Smith JR Grasso Tech 12-10.00 16 90 Blair Denegris FR Lyman Hall HS 12-08.00 17 271 Anthony Zavarella FR Wethersfield 12-00.75 12-00.75 x x 18 87 Matthew Connolly SO Lyman Hall HS 11-09.75 19 466 Josh Konikowski. St Paul High 11-09.00 20 251 Evan Coppa SO Wethersfield 11-00.25 Event 8 Boys Shot Put ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 209 Michael Browning SR Rham High S 53-09.00 51-09 FOUL 53-09 2 97 Jeffrey Giamattei SR Lyman Hall HS 42-03.75 40-03.75 40-07.50 42-03.75 3 244 Louis Tuccio JR St Joseph HS 39-09.00 39-09 38-09 39-08 4 74 Connor Rose SR Guilford High 39-07.50 39-03.50 36-00 39-07.50 5 198 Devin Fitzpatrick SO Prince Tech 38-06.50 38-06 28-10.50 38-06.50 6 95 Mark Franco JR Lyman Hall HS 37-10.00 37-07 37-10 37-07.25 7 33 Cashon Young JR Capital Prep Har 35-01.50 35-01.50 29-09 30-09 8 24 Kevin Honorio JR Capital Prep Har 33-02.50 33-02.50 33-00 31-03 9 153 Chase Bessler 12 O.H. Platt HS 31-11.00 31-08 31-11 30-09.50 10 30 Zyren patterson JR Capital Prep Har 31-10.00 11 47 Connor Cooley SR Grasso Tech 31-00.00 12 225 Michael DeCesare SO St Joseph HS 30-06.00 13 246 Jermaine Williams St Joseph HS 29-10.00 14 234 Justin Keeler SO St Joseph HS 29-04.50 28-02 29-04.50 15 102 Andrew Jenkins JR Lyman Hall HS 29-03.50 16 133 James Plavcan JR Newington HS 29-03.00 17 12 Colton Casey JR Bristol Eastern 29-01.00 18 25 Lavar Hunter JR Capital Prep Har 28-10.00 19 109 Desmond Mendez SR Lyman Hall HS 28-08.50 27-08 28-08.50 20 282 Joe Zapata SR Windham Tech 28-07.50 21 118 Cooper Tondalo FR Lyman Hall HS 28-03.00 22 111 Connor Nolan SO Lyman Hall HS 28-01.00 23 26 Nyzire Jordan JR Capital Prep Har 27-08.00 24 21 Peter Wells SO Bristol Eastern 26-11.00 25 262 Maxfield Langdon FR Wethersfield 26-00.00 25 167 Christopher Peach 10 O.H. Platt HS 26-00.00 27 205 Jonathan Rivera SR Prince Tech 25-08.00 22-10 25-08 28 279 Eli Sorvillo SO Windham Tech 24-08.25 29 17 Zach Moralas SO Bristol Eastern 24-05.00 30 20 Matt Poirier SO Bristol Eastern 23-03.50 31 19 Ian O-Hanlon JR Bristol Eastern 18-09.00 32 155 Calob Cooper 12 O.H. Platt HS 18-06.25 33 214 Matthew Bidwell SR South Windsor 17-08.00 34 9 Noah Bernier SO Bristol Eastern 15-00.00 Event 9 Boys High Jump ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 119 Michael Toppin JR Lyman Hall HS 5-08.00 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 O O O O O XXX 2 232 Dharon Greenfield SR St Joseph HS 5-04.00 5-04 5-06 O XXX 3 272 Jorge Agosto SR Windham Tech 5-02.00 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 O O XO O XXX 4 1 Colliln Anderson JR Avon Old Farms J5-02.00 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 O O O O XXO XXX 5 196 Kishawn Covington JR Prince Tech 5-00.00 5-00 5-02 O XXX 6 467 Mike Lodge St Paul High J5-00.00 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 O O O XO XXX 7 80 Michael Van Keuren FR Guilford High 4-10.00 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 O O O XXX 8 263 Seab Lawrence SO Wethersfield J4-10.00 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 XO O O XXX 9 249 Mike Bobin SO Wethersfield 4-06.00 4-06 4-08 O XXX 9 93 Graysen Egana SO Lyman Hall HS 4-06.00 4-06 4-08 O XXX 11 77 Justin Shiffrin FR Guilford High J4-06.00 4-06 4-08 XXO XXX -- 474 Ben Speaker St Paul High NH 4-06 XXX -- 475 Adam Wood St Paul High NH 4-06 XXX -- 466 Josh Konikowski. St Paul High NH 4-06 XXX -- 107 Zachary Marchi-Gua SR Lyman Hall HS NH 4-06 XXX -- 90 Blair Denegris FR Lyman Hall HS NH 4-06 XXX Event 27 Girls Long Jump ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 324 Sofia Migani JR Guilford High 15-04.00 15-02 14-07.50 15-04 2 373 Chloe Mamaclay JR Newington HS 14-09.00 14-09 14-03 x 3 337 Meredith Denegris SR Lyman Hall HS 14-05.00 13-07 14-03 14-05 4 427 Shanelee Walters JR Prince Tech 14-01.00 14-01 13-06 13-11 5 431 Katie Kingsley JR Rham High S 13-06.00 13-03.50 13-06 6 377 Andrea Pena-Cuddeb JR Newington HS 13-03.00 x 13-03 x 7 288 Amika Gilkes JR Bristol Eastern 13-02.00 13-02 13-02 12-11 8 378 Nell Pena-Cuddebac JR Newington HS 12-10.00 12-10 12-09 8 432 Zoe Lachut SR Rham High S 12-10.00 11-11 12-10 10 289 Jenesis Howard SO Bristol Eastern 12-07.00 12-07 12-01 12-09 11 444 Hannah Duffney SR St Paul High 11-11.00 11-11 12 294 Emma Rodjenski SO Bristol Eastern 11-10.00 12 304 Quincie Howard JR Capital Prep Har 11-10.00 14 436 Tracy Doan FR South Windsor 11-01.00 15 286 Nataliya Cruz SO Bristol Eastern 9-05.00 16 301 Tai Drinks JR Capital Prep Har 9-03.50 17 441 Nethra Vijayakumar FR South Windsor 7-09.00 Event 28 Girls Shot Put ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 422 Serena Johnson SR Prince Tech 31-04.50 31-04.50 30-07.25 31-02.25 2 344 Erin Hickman SR Lyman Hall HS 25-10.00 24-01 25-10 25-10 3 444 Hannah Duffney SR St Paul High 25-02.25 24-03.50 25-02.25 23-07.75 4 341 Julie Fredrickson FR Lyman Hall HS 23-00.25 21-04.25 21-08 23-00.25 5 311 Dinorah Cruz SR Grasso Tech 23-00.00 23-00 21-06.25 22-01.75 6 329 Charlotte Wiley JR Guilford High 22-11.50 22-01 22-11.50 7 397 Charlotte Vega 09 O.H. Platt HS 22-10.25 22-10.25 22-05 22-05.25 8 338 Emily Donfrio SO Lyman Hall HS 22-05.00 21-04 22-05 21-06.50 9 434 Margaret Tighe SO Rham High S 21-10.50 21-03.25 21-10.50 21-06 10 346 Mikayla Hone SO Lyman Hall HS 21-10.00 21-10 21-09.25 20-10.25 11 459 Thalia Pacheco SO Windham Tech 20-10.25 20-07.50 20-10.25 12 429 Rachel Antonelli SO Rham High S 20-04.25 20-04.25 13 343 Frida Hernandez SO Lyman Hall HS 18-08.75 18-08.75 x 14 420 Kailey Gordon SO Prince Tech 18-08.00 18-08 15 350 Stephanie Lebedeva SR Lyman Hall HS 18-04.25 18-04.25 x 15 296 Keegan Tedd SR Bristol Eastern 18-04.25 18-04.25 x x 17 359 Valerie Torres FR Lyman Hall HS 17-08.00 17-08 18 335 Erin Cioffi FR Lyman Hall HS 17-06.00 17-06 19 355 Aline Pires FR Lyman Hall HS 17-05.00 17-05 x x 20 313 Bryanna Dorecely SR Grasso Tech 16-08.25 16-08.25 x 21 293 Caitlyn Ouellette FR Bristol Eastern 16-02.00 16-02 x 22 297 Allison Yuscanitch SO Bristol Eastern 15-00.00 15-00 x x 23 432 Zoe Lachut SR Rham High S 13-06.00 13-06 x x Event 29 Girls High Jump ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 324 Sofia Migani JR Guilford High 4-10.00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 O O O O XO XXX 2 337 Meredith Denegris SR Lyman Hall HS 4-06.00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 O O O XXX 3 500 Mykenzie Mawdsly Rham High S J4-06.00 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 O O O XXO XXX 4 352 Alyssa McComb SR Lyman Hall HS 4-04.00 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 O O XXO XXX -- 341 Julie Fredrickson FR Lyman Hall HS NH 4-00 XXX ******************************************************************************************************* PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS *******************************************************************************************************


Meet Results ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates