Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


10K Race Results ()     10K Age Division Results ()     5K Race Results ()     5K Age Division Results ()    

Pound the Pavement 5K and 10K Road Races
Pound the Pavement 5K Road Races
Sunderland Elementary Sch -Sunderland Mass Sat June 2, 2018
Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Partly Cloudy 77 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                Pound the Pavement 5K Road Races
                    Sunderland Elementary Sch -Sunderland Mass Sat June 2, 2018
                      Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Partly Cloudy 77 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : Michael Biwott    Overall Female: Jenna Gigliotti
                             
               ********************************************************************
                                        5K RACE REsults
               *********************************************************************


DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======
                    Top Male Finishers
                    
   1   Michael Biwott              29M        Agawam MA               15:41     294
   2   William Stewart             53M        Leverett MA             19:23     255
   3   Steve Power                 59M        Bernardston MA          19:29     256

                    Top Female Finishers
                    
   1   Jenna Gigliotti             25F        Northampton MA          18:43     201
   2   Cortney Berling             28F        AMHERST MA              19:00     202
   3   Ascaline Jerotich           23F        Agwam MA                20:05     281


                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:   18 and under ** 

  1  Kiara Rios                    17F F0018  Sunderland MA           52:04    291

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    19 to 39 ** 

  1  Rachel Cook                   34F F1939  Hadley MA               20:17    249
  2  Melissa Cooney                39F F1939  South hadley MA         21:02    301
  3  Kate Ashley                   30F F1939  Leyden MA               21:35    296

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49 ** 

  1  Sue Scott                     45F F4049  Westhampton MA          23:34    287
  2  Jaimye Krol                   41F F4049  Monson MA               27:05    259
  3  Traci Sackrey                 47F F4049  Sunderland MA           30:28    239

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59 ** 

  1  Kathleen Medley               53F F5059  Franklinville NJ        26:15    206
  2  Mary Cooper                   59F F5059  Whately MA              27:57    226
  3  Melody Arsenault              50F F5059  Erving MA               40:46    283

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    60 AND OVER ** 

  1  Katherine Buttolph            65F F6099  Greenfield MA           31:53    212
  2  Laura Rup Blajda              60F F6099  Hadley MA               40:41    279
  3  Barbara Veal                  71F F6099  Sunderland MA           54:48    274

                                Pound the Pavement 5K/10K Road Races
                    Sunderland Elementary Sch -Sunderland Mass Sat June 2, 2018
                      Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Partly Cloudy 77 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : Michael Biwott    Overall Female: Jenna Gigliotti

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                 **       MALE RESULTS:   18 and under ** 

  1  Matthew Herron                15M M0018  Shelburne MA            20:15    282
  2  Aleks Carey                   11M M0018  Sunderland MA           23:54    295
  3  Christopher Rex               12M M0018  Hadley MA               24:57    241

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    19 to 39 ** 

  1  RICHARD ALGER                 37M M1939  GRANBY CT               21:13    228
  2  Frank Roberts                 35M M1939  Easthampton MA          21:51    237
  3  Jay Fennessy                  38M M1939  Southampton MA          22:04    229

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49 ** 

  1  Brian Hayes                   42M M4049  Greenfield MA           23:48    250
  2  Bob Lowry                     47M M4049  Amherst MA              23:49    244
  3  Jeffery Dobias                44M M4049  Greenfield MA           55:59    268

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59 ** 

  1  Sergio Brena                  53M M5059  Amherst MA              19:42    251
  2  Chris Bourque                 51M M5059  Sunderland MA           32:56    213
  3  John Sackrey                  59M M5059  Sunderland MA           39:18    240

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    60 AND OVER ** 

  1  Edward Appel                  60M M6099  Leverett MA             20:55    243
  2  Jeff Folts                    69M M6099  Hatfield MA             24:51    246
  3  Joseph Ninesling              63M M6099  Amityville NY           26:48    235




               ********************************************************************
                                         PLATTSYS RACE RESULTS
               *********************************************************************


10K Race Results ()     10K Age Division Results ()     5K Race Results ()     5K Age Division Results ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates