Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


10K Race Results ()     10K Age Division Results ()     5K Race Results ()     5K Age Division Results ()    

Pound the Pavement 5K and 10K Road Races
Pound the Pavement 10K Road Races
Sunderland Elementary Sch - Sunderland Mass Sat June 2, 2018
Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Partly Cloudy 77 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                Pound the Pavement 10K Road Races
                    Sunderland Elementary Sch - Sunderland Mass Sat June 2, 2018
                      Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Partly Cloudy 77 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                          Overall Male : Amos Sang    Overall Female: Salome Kosgei
                           
               ********************************************************************
                                         RACE RESULTS 10K
               *********************************************************************



DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======
                    Top Male Finishers
                    
   1   Amos Sang                   29M        Chicopee MA             32:10     94
   2   Glarius Rop                 34M        Agawam MA               32:13     82
   3   Brian Berling               30M        AMHERST MA              35:57     1

                    Top Female Finishers
                    
   1   Salome Kosgei               37F        Highland Falls NY       37:44     81
   2   Apryl Sabadosa              34F        Westfield MA            38:58     92
   3   Annie Paredes               37F        Westfield MA            42:17     12


                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:   18 and under ** 

  1  Catherine Bezio               14F F0018  Erving MA             1:21:32     65

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    19 to 39 ** 

  1  Marcy Cabanas                 36F F1939  Greenfield MA           43:42     36
  2  Tamara Pless                  34F F1939  South Deerfield MA      49:13     21
  3  Caitlin Vaughn                36F F1939  Leverett MA             49:34      8

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49 ** 

  1  Holli Brannan                 42F F4049  North Hatfield MA       45:08     52
  2  Erin Cassidy                  46F F4049  Northampton MA          47:13     32
  3  Sarah Nelson                  42F F4049  Florence MA             50:01     58

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59 ** 

  1  JoEllen Reino                 55F F5059  South Deerfield MA      47:05     27
  2  Alice Mckeon                  55F F5059  WORCESTER MA            50:10     30
  3  Sue Monahan                   51F F5059  Whately MA              52:03     63

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    60 and over ** 

  1  Joan Norman                   60F F6099  Boulder CO            1:20:00     40

                                Pound the Pavement 5K/10K Road Races
                    Sunderland Elementary Sch -Sunderland Mass Sat June 2, 2018
                      Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Partly Cloudy 77 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                          Overall Male : Amos Sang    Overall Female: Salome Kosgei

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                 **       MALE RESULTS:   18 and under ** 

  1  Maxwell Bartlett              17M M0018  North Hatfield MA       45:06     67
  2  Jack Carey                    11M M0018  Sunderland MA           54:57     89
  3  Chanhee Son                   12M M0018  Sunderland MA         1:01:43     24

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    19 to 39 ** 

  1  Nick Gaubinger                37M M1939  Leverett MA             36:53     11
  2  Immanuel Wineman              39M M1939  Northampton MA          38:03     71
  3  John Herron                   35M M1939  Shelburne MA            38:24     83

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49 ** 

  1  Sean Dacus                    47M M4049  Conway MA               43:45     88
  2  Robert Bezio                  45M M4049  Erving MA               44:01     46
  3  William Broaddus              45M M4049  Easthampton MA          44:43     34

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59 ** 

  1  Peter Fratini                 53M M5059  Westfield MA            41:09     59
  2  Sri Bodkhe                    51M M5059  Buckland MA             43:28      2
  3  Patrick Pezzati               55M M5059  Montague MA             45:01      3

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    60 and over ** 

  1  Kevin McDowell                63M M6099  Boulder CO              51:55     39
  2  Mike Duffy                    66M M6099  Shelburne MA            52:22     72
  3  Peter Kennedy                 61M M6099  Greenfield MA           53:29     25



               ********************************************************************
                                         PLATTSYS RACE RESULTS
               *********************************************************************


10K Race Results ()     10K Age Division Results ()     5K Race Results ()     5K Age Division Results ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates