Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


10K Race Results ()     10K Age Division Results ()     5K Race Results ()     5K Age Division Results ()    

Pound the Pavement 5K and 10K Road Races
Pound the Pavement 10K Road Races
Sunderland Elementary Sch - Sunderland Mass Sat June 2, 2018
Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Partly Cloudy 77 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Pound the Pavement 10K Road Races Sunderland Elementary Sch - Sunderland Mass Sat June 2, 2018 Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Partly Cloudy 77 degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Amos Sang Overall Female: Salome Kosgei ******************************************************************** RACE RESULTS 10K ********************************************************************* DIVISI DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ====== Top Male Finishers 1 Amos Sang 29M Chicopee MA 32:10 94 2 Glarius Rop 34M Agawam MA 32:13 82 3 Brian Berling 30M AMHERST MA 35:57 1 Top Female Finishers 1 Salome Kosgei 37F Highland Falls NY 37:44 81 2 Apryl Sabadosa 34F Westfield MA 38:58 92 3 Annie Paredes 37F Westfield MA 42:17 12 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 18 and under ** 1 Catherine Bezio 14F F0018 Erving MA 1:21:32 65 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 19 to 39 ** 1 Marcy Cabanas 36F F1939 Greenfield MA 43:42 36 2 Tamara Pless 34F F1939 South Deerfield MA 49:13 21 3 Caitlin Vaughn 36F F1939 Leverett MA 49:34 8 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 40 to 49 ** 1 Holli Brannan 42F F4049 North Hatfield MA 45:08 52 2 Erin Cassidy 46F F4049 Northampton MA 47:13 32 3 Sarah Nelson 42F F4049 Florence MA 50:01 58 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 50 to 59 ** 1 JoEllen Reino 55F F5059 South Deerfield MA 47:05 27 2 Alice Mckeon 55F F5059 WORCESTER MA 50:10 30 3 Sue Monahan 51F F5059 Whately MA 52:03 63 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 60 and over ** 1 Joan Norman 60F F6099 Boulder CO 1:20:00 40 Pound the Pavement 5K/10K Road Races Sunderland Elementary Sch -Sunderland Mass Sat June 2, 2018 Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Partly Cloudy 77 degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Amos Sang Overall Female: Salome Kosgei DIVISI DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ====== ** MALE RESULTS: 18 and under ** 1 Maxwell Bartlett 17M M0018 North Hatfield MA 45:06 67 2 Jack Carey 11M M0018 Sunderland MA 54:57 89 3 Chanhee Son 12M M0018 Sunderland MA 1:01:43 24 ** MALE RESULTS: 19 to 39 ** 1 Nick Gaubinger 37M M1939 Leverett MA 36:53 11 2 Immanuel Wineman 39M M1939 Northampton MA 38:03 71 3 John Herron 35M M1939 Shelburne MA 38:24 83 ** MALE RESULTS: 40 to 49 ** 1 Sean Dacus 47M M4049 Conway MA 43:45 88 2 Robert Bezio 45M M4049 Erving MA 44:01 46 3 William Broaddus 45M M4049 Easthampton MA 44:43 34 ** MALE RESULTS: 50 to 59 ** 1 Peter Fratini 53M M5059 Westfield MA 41:09 59 2 Sri Bodkhe 51M M5059 Buckland MA 43:28 2 3 Patrick Pezzati 55M M5059 Montague MA 45:01 3 ** MALE RESULTS: 60 and over ** 1 Kevin McDowell 63M M6099 Boulder CO 51:55 39 2 Mike Duffy 66M M6099 Shelburne MA 52:22 72 3 Peter Kennedy 61M M6099 Greenfield MA 53:29 25 ******************************************************************** PLATTSYS RACE RESULTS *********************************************************************


10K Race Results ()     10K Age Division Results ()     5K Race Results ()     5K Age Division Results ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates