Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Boys Individual Results ()     Boys Invitational Scores ()     Girls Individual Results ()     Dual Meet Girls Results ()     Invitational Girls Scores ()     Boys Dual Meet Scores ()    

FAA Cross Country Mega Meet 1
2017 FAA Cross Country Series #1
Wednesday Sept 13, 2017 || Sherwood Island State Park - Wes
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results || Partly Cloudy - Hazy - 80 degrees
                                  2017 FAA Cross Country Series #1
                    Wednesday Sept 13, 2017 ||  Sherwood Island State Park - Wes
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
              Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results  || Partly Cloudy - Hazy - 80 degrees
              
                               ** BOYS INDIVIDUAL CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Nicolas Burtson             SO    16:42.8 5:22   HOPK  Hopkins School        1      1      484  
  2    Jonah Norwitt               SR    17:42.3 5:41   HOPK  Hopkins School        2      2      511  
  3    Andres Jasson               SO    17:47.5 5:43   BRUN  Brunswick School      3      1      457  
  4    Sabian Grier                10    17:50.6 5:44   MAST  The Masters School    4      1      1312 
  5    Wesley Peisch               SR    17:56.0 5:46   BRUN  Brunswick School      5      2      462  
  6    Kyle Raker                  SO    18:42.7 6:01   BRUN  Brunswick School      6      3      463  
  7    Jack Driscoll               SR    19:02.0 6:07   BRUN  Brunswick School      7      4      452  
  8    Connor Hartigan             SR    19:05.1 6:08   HOPK  Hopkins School        8      3      497  
  9    George Wang                 SO    19:13.4 6:11   HOPK  Hopkins School        9      4      520  
  10   Thomas Arnold               08    19:24.8 6:14   STL   St. Lukes School      10     1      1290 
  11   Chris Ramos                 SO    19:33.9 6:17   BRUN  Brunswick School      11     5      464  
  12   Connor Marrs                JR    19:34.9 6:18   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  12     1      1280 
  13   Sean Minson                 SR    19:35.9 6:18   GFA   Greens Farms Academy  13     1      475  
  14   Charlie Garland             FR    19:37.9 6:18   BRUN  Brunswick School      14     6      453  
  15   Charlie Ciporin             JR    19:46.4 6:21   BRUN  Brunswick School      15     7      450  
  16   Joseph Stauff               JR    19:48.8 6:22   HOPK  Hopkins School        16     5      517  
  17   Jake Wang                   SO    19:49.7 6:22   HOPK  Hopkins School        17     6      521  
  18   Blake Braun                 FR    19:50.9 6:23   HOPK  Hopkins School        18     7      483  
  19   Connor Calzone              SR    19:53.3 6:24   GFA   Greens Farms Academy  19     2      468  
  20   Justin Cheigh               SO    20:02.8 6:27   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  20     2      549  
  21   Laszlo Kopits               JR    20:16.9 6:31   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  21     3      1278 
  22   Maxwell Levy                10    20:23.8 6:33   MAST  The Masters School    22     2      1317 
  23   Kyle Christopher            SR    20:30.3 6:36   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  23     4      1271 
  24   Vincent Alban               JR    20:38.5 6:38   MAST  The Masters School    24     3      1306 
  25   Aaron Serianni              SO    20:43.3 6:40   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  25     5      1286 
  26   William Murphy              FR    20:49.1 6:42   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  26     6      1282 
  27   Charlie Brohnasch           SO    20:51.6 6:42   GFA   Greens Farms Academy  27     3      467  
  28   William Cooper              08    20:53.2 6:43   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      8      489  
  29   Owen Minson                 SO    20:56.3 6:44   GFA   Greens Farms Academy  28     4      474  
  30   Logan Schiciano             FR    21:01.5 6:46   MAST  The Masters School    29     4      1319 
  31   Andrew Kurth                SR    21:03.9 6:46   STL   St. Lukes School      30     2      1296 
  32   Ed Abrams                   SR    21:05.3 6:47   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  31     7      545  
  33   Will MaGrone                FR    21:07.8 6:47   GFA   Greens Farms Academy  32     5      473  
  34   Matty Goodman               SO    21:10.8 6:48   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      8      454  
  35   David Jensen                SR    21:12.8 6:49   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  0      8      1277 
  36   Oliver Campbell             SR    21:14.4 6:50   MAST  The Masters School    33     5      1307 
  37   Eric Martin                 JR    21:15.2 6:50   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      9      509  
  38   Rick Burke                  SR    21:18.4 6:51   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  0      9      547  
  39   Alex Weisman                FR    21:22.1 6:52   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      10     522  
  40   Samuel Jenkins              11    21:25.1 6:53   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      11     501  
  41   Tad Mattia                  JR    21:30.4 6:55   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  0      10     1281 
  42   Ryan Heinzerling            SO    21:30.9 6:55   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      9      455  
  43   Jeb Rooney                  SR    21:32.0 6:56   GFA   Greens Farms Academy  34     6      481  
  44   Chris Suter                 FR    21:32.9 6:56   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  0      11     1288 
  45   Nick DiCorpo                SO    21:33.5 6:56   STL   St. Lukes School      35     3      1292 
  46   Jackson Hart                FR    21:34.2 6:56   STL   St. Lukes School      36     4      1294 
  47   Caio Lanes                  FR    21:38.0 6:57   MAST  The Masters School    37     6      1313 
  48   Jamie Ullman                SO    21:39.0 6:58   STL   St. Lukes School      38     5      1302 
  49   Ross Mix                    SR    21:42.7 6:59   GFA   Greens Farms Academy  39     7      476  
  50   Larson Palmgren             FR    21:50.5 7:01   GFA   Greens Farms Academy  0      8      478  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                                  2017 FAA Cross Country Series #1
                    Wednesday Sept 13, 2017 ||  Sherwood Island State Park - Wes
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
              Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results  || Partly Cloudy - Hazy - 80 degrees
                                    ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  51   Michael Van Demark          SO    22:00.6 7:04   MAST  The Masters School    40     7      1323 
  52   Michael Garcia              SO    22:01.8 7:05   MAST  The Masters School    0      8      1309 
  53   John Keegan                 FR    22:06.3 7:06   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      12     502  
  54   Emanuel Adamiak             SO    22:17.1 7:10   MAST  The Masters School    0      9      1305 
  55   Alex Hackett                JR    22:20.6 7:11   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  0      12     1274 
  56   Ali Hindy                   FR    22:27.2 7:13   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      10     456  
  57   Ben OBrien                  FR    22:30.5 7:14   GFA   Greens Farms Academy  0      9      477  
  58   Sawyer Maloney              FR    22:33.0 7:15   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      13     507  
  59   Harry Linnan                SR    22:38.6 7:17   KING  King                  41     1      538  
  60   Andrew Scarlata             SO    22:40.1 7:17   KING  King                  42     2      542  
  61   Chris Walsh                 SO    22:42.2 7:18   STL   St. Lukes School      43     6      1303 
  62   Michael Christie            JR    22:43.7 7:18   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      14     486  
  63   Mitchell Mount              SR    22:47.1 7:19   STL   St. Lukes School      44     7      1297 
  64   Andrew Audemard             FR    22:57.1 7:23   GFA   Greens Farms Academy  0      10     466  
  65   Elliot Howe                 JR    22:59.4 7:23   STL   St. Lukes School      0      8      1295 
  66   Luke El-Fishawy             SR    23:04.2 7:25   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      15     492  
  67   Davis Shattan               SO    23:10.4 7:27   KING  King                  45     3      543  
  68   JC Fredette                 FR    23:12.7 7:28   KING  King                  46     4      531  
  69   Nathan Ahn                  SO    23:14.1 7:28   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      16     482  
  70   Finn Day                    FR    23:14.3 7:28   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      17     491  
  71   Jeffery Sprung              SO    23:17.6 7:29   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      11     465  
  72   Benjamin Miller             11    23:18.0 7:29   MAST  The Masters School    0      10     1318 
  73   Drew Schott                 11    23:18.7 7:29   MAST  The Masters School    0      11     1320 
  74   Cole Bryant                 SO    23:21.6 7:30   STL   St. Lukes School      0      9      1291 
  75   Henry Fisher                SO    23:22.2 7:31   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      18     493  
  76   Christian Pizzarelli        JR    23:27.7 7:32   STL   St. Lukes School      0      10     1298 
  77   A.J. DeGrado                SR    23:30.5 7:33   KING  King                  47     5      529  
  78   Ari Maki                    JR    23:32.6 7:34   KING  King                  48     6      539  
  79   Alden Tucker                FR    23:45.4 7:38   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  0      13     1289 
  80   Kyle Mandell                FR    23:53.0 7:41   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  0      14     1279 
  81   Juan Ellis                  SR    23:54.8 7:41   KING  King                  49     7      530  
  82   Spencer Creveling           SO    23:55.5 7:41   KING  King                  0      8      528  
  83   Evan Gerritz                SO    24:00.9 7:43   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      19     494  
  84   Josep Pujadas               FR    24:05.2 7:45   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  0      15     1283 
  85   Jack Hines                  FR    24:13.4 7:47   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  0      16     1276 
  86   Sam Hillenmeyer             FR    24:14.1 7:47   KING  King                  0      9      534  
  87   Brody Lustberg              SO    24:15.7 7:48   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      20     506  
  88   Jonah Ginsburg              SO    24:19.7 7:49   MAST  The Masters School    0      12     1310 
  89   Jonathan Hwa                09    24:44.2 7:57   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      21     499  
  90   Francisco Gonzalez          FR    24:48.2 7:58   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  0      17     1273 
  91   Thomas Goldrick             FR    24:55.1 8:01   GFA   Greens Farms Academy  0      11     471  
  92   JB Russo                    FR    25:09.8 8:05   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  0      18     1285 
  93   John Wisdom                 SR    25:29.4 8:12   STL   St. Lukes School      0      11     1304 
  94   Jojo McCurdy                SO    25:37.1 8:14   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      12     459  
  95   Brandon Morales             JR    25:39.6 8:15   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      13     461  
  96   Michael Pratt               JR    25:40.8 8:15   GFA   Greens Farms Academy  0      12     479  
  97   PJ Pujadas                  SR    25:43.5 8:16   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  0      19     1284 
  98   Cary Dornier                SO    25:47.1 8:18   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      14     451  
  99   Ryan Goos                   JR    25:56.9 8:20   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      22     495  
  100  Robert Welt                 SR    26:04.9 8:23   KING  King                  0      10     544  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================  

                                  2017 FAA Cross Country Series #1
                    Wednesday Sept 13, 2017 ||  Sherwood Island State Park - Wes
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
              Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results  || Partly Cloudy - Hazy - 80 degrees
                                    ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  101  AJ Asness                   JR    26:09.3 8:25   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  0      20     546  
  102  Devaughn Hamm               JR    26:37.3 8:34   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      23     496  
  103  Joseph Goldstein            JR    26:47.1 8:37   MAST  The Masters School    0      13     1311 
  104  Andrew Slager               09    26:56.5 8:40   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      24     516  
  105  John Vogel                  FR    26:58.7 8:40   MAST  The Masters School    0      14     1324 
  106  Matthew Vasseur             08    27:02.7 8:42   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      25     519  
  107  Jaden Buxbaum               SO    27:03.7 8:42   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      26     485  
  108  Matt Roer                   SR    27:53.7 8:58   KING  King                  0      11     541  
  109  Cameron Goddard             FR    28:45.3 9:15   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  0      21     1272 
  110  David Hu                    SO    28:51.8 9:17   GFA   Greens Farms Academy  0      13     472  
  111  Caleb Benkwitt              SO    28:58.4 9:19   KING  King                  0      12     526  
  112  Gabriel Mehra               SO    28:58.4 9:19   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      15     1325 
  113  Alexander Shane             SO    29:18.4 9:25   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  0      22     1287 
  114  Joseph Diaz                 FR    29:56.7 9:37   MAST  The Masters School    0      15     1308 
  115  Ian Marsh                   FR    30:14.5 9:43   KING  King                  0      13     540  
  116  Max Helman                  SR    32:59.7 10:37  KING  King                  0      14     533  
  117  Alex Holtz                  JR    33:05.0 10:38  KING  King                  0      15     535  
  118  Michael Miller              FR    33:24.0 10:45  BRUN  Brunswick School      0      16     460  


********************************************************************************************
                   PLATTSYS.COM CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS
********************************************************************************************
                   


Boys Individual Results ()     Boys Invitational Scores ()     Girls Individual Results ()     Dual Meet Girls Results ()     Invitational Girls Scores ()     Boys Dual Meet Scores ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates