Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Girls Individual Results ()     Girls Dual Meet Scores ()     Invitational Girls Team Scores ()     Boys Individual Results ()     Invitational Boys Team Scores ()     Boys Dual Meet Scores ()    

FAA Cross Country Mega Meet 2
2017 FAA Cross Country Invitational #2
Wed Oct 11, 2017 || Sherwood Island State Park - Westport CT
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results || Mostly Sunny - 73 degrees - Breezy
                               2017 FAA Cross Country Invitational #2
                    Wed Oct 11, 2017 ||  Sherwood Island State Park - Westport CT
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
            Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results  ||  Mostly Sunny - 73 degrees - Breezy
             
             ***********************************************************************************
             
                                    ** GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **
                                    
             **********************************************************************************

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Grace Lillis                FR    19:45.8 6:21   SH    Sacred Heart          1      1      407  
  2    Maliya Ellis                JR    19:57.5 6:25   HOPK  Hopkins School        2      1      77   
  3    Elena Brennan               SO    21:16.9 6:50   HOPK  Hopkins School        3      2      61   
  4    Sarah Callahan              SR    21:42.1 6:59   GA    Greenwich Academy     4      1      13   
  5    Brenna Haven                FR    21:51.4 7:01   MAST  Masters School        0      1      445  
  6    Dandridge Bell              JR    22:06.8 7:06   HC    School of the Holy C  5      1      418  
  7    Kaitlin Forman              SO    22:08.6 7:07   HOPK  Hopkins School        6      3      82   
  8    Claire Furio                JR    22:10.7 7:08   HC    School of the Holy C  7      2      425  
  9    Anissa Arakal               JR    22:20.5 7:11   SH    Sacred Heart          8      2      396  
  10   Grace Flanagan              JR    22:30.6 7:14   SH    Sacred Heart          9      3      400  
  11   Rachel Bissell              SR    22:43.6 7:18   KING  King                  10     1      197  
  12   Marguerite Wolanske         SR    22:59.8 7:23   SH    Sacred Heart          11     4      417  
  13   Ella Holl                   JR    23:03.7 7:25   SH    Sacred Heart          12     5      404  
  14   Katie Farrell               FR    23:05.3 7:25   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  13     1      383  
  15   Caroline McCall             FR    23:12.1 7:28   GFA   Greens Farms Academy  14     1      3    
  16   Alanna Kelly                FR    23:13.9 7:28   HC    School of the Holy C  15     3      426  
  17   Lily Schaeffer              SR    23:14.6 7:28   GA    Greenwich Academy     16     2      35   
  18   Anji Van Biesen             JR    23:20.0 7:30   GA    Greenwich Academy     17     3      41   
  19   Marilla Yu                  SO    23:21.3 7:30   HOPK  Hopkins School        18     4      195  
  20   Sophia Flissler             SR    23:38.2 7:36   HC    School of the Holy C  19     4      424  
  21   Elizabeth Mitchell          SR    23:39.9 7:36   MAST  Masters School        0      2      448  
  22   Hannah OShea                FR    23:42.4 7:37   HC    School of the Holy C  20     5      429  
  23   Izabella Lopez-Kalapir      10    23:42.9 7:37   HOPK  Hopkins School        21     5      115  
  24   Gabby Davitch               JR    23:43.1 7:37   SH    Sacred Heart          22     6      399  
  25   Caroline Warneryd           JR    23:55.3 7:41   STL   St. Lukes School      0      1      439  
  26   Grace El-Fishawy            SR    24:10.0 7:46   HOPK  Hopkins School        23     6      76   
  27   Emily Clemens               JR    24:10.5 7:46   HC    School of the Holy C  24     6      421  
  28   Lily Deconcini              SO    24:14.4 7:47   SH    Sacred Heart          25     7      413  
  29   Mei Han                     SO    24:14.7 7:47   HOPK  Hopkins School        26     7      97   
  30   Yasmin Bergemann            SO    24:17.3 7:48   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      8      51   
  31   MaryAnne Gallagher          JR    24:19.1 7:49   SH    Sacred Heart          0      8      401  
  32   Megan DeMott                SR    24:26.9 7:51   GA    Greenwich Academy     27     4      17   
  33   Gabriella Morreale          JR    24:29.5 7:52   HC    School of the Holy C  28     7      427  
  34   Julia Howe                  JR    24:41.1 7:56   GA    Greenwich Academy     29     5      18   
  35   Karina Badey                JR    24:44.1 7:57   SH    Sacred Heart          0      9      397  
  36   Assata Dawson               07    24:44.2 7:57   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      9      74   
  37   Rachel Bonanno              FR    24:52.7 8:00   HC    School of the Holy C  0      8      419  
  38   Maggie Shea                 JR    24:57.7 8:01   SH    Sacred Heart          0      10     415  
  39   Sarah Colin                 JR    24:58.8 8:02   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  30     2      378  
  40   Katherine Takoudes          SO    25:00.9 8:02   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      10     190  
  41   Lily Meyers                 SO    25:03.2 8:03   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      11     117  
  42   Olivia Nash                 SO    25:03.7 8:03   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  31     3      388  
  43   Emma OShea                  JR    25:03.9 8:03   HC    School of the Holy C  0      9      430  
  44   Kyra Riedel                 FR    25:18.6 8:08   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  32     4      391  
  45   Caroline Thompson           SR    25:20.3 8:09   STL   St. Lukes School      0      2      437  
  46   Caroline Strom              SR    25:21.4 8:09   KING  King                  33     2      291  
  47   Helena Lyng-Olsen           SR    25:24.0 8:10   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      12     116  
  48   Isabella Sanchez            FR    25:28.2 8:11   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  34     5      393  
  49   Vasilisa Ioukhnovets        FR    25:32.8 8:13   MAST  Masters School        0      3      446  
  50   Lillian Tipton              SR    25:38.4 8:15   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      13     192  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                               2017 FAA Cross Country Invitational #2
                    Wed Oct 11, 2017 ||  Sherwood Island State Park - Westport CT
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results  ||  Mostly Sunny - 73 degrees 
                                    ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  51   Isabel Clare                07    25:46.4 8:17   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      14     71   
  52   Juliette Glass              SO    26:05.6 8:23   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      15     84   
  53   Sydney Pittignano           SO    26:08.7 8:24   GA    Greenwich Academy     35     6      30   
  54   Sarah Packer                JR    26:09.6 8:25   GA    Greenwich Academy     36     7      29   
  55   Melissa Curran              JR    26:15.4 8:27   HC    School of the Holy C  0      10     422  
  56   Lauren Mian                 SO    26:19.3 8:28   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  37     6      387  
  57   Clea Ramos                  FR    26:34.3 8:33   GA    Greenwich Academy     0      8      32   
  58   Katherine Miller            JR    26:35.9 8:33   SH    Sacred Heart          0      11     412  
  59   Katherine Marcus            JR    26:41.2 8:35   GFA   Greens Farms Academy  38     2      2    
  60   Lucie Rochat                SR    26:46.1 8:37   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  39     7      392  
  61   Virginia Jervis             JR    26:47.8 8:37   SH    Sacred Heart          0      12     405  
  62   Kaitlin Reed                SO    26:54.2 8:39   GFA   Greens Farms Academy  40     3      5    
  63   Margaret Dunn               JR    26:58.7 8:40   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  0      8      382  
  64   Ella Birchenough            SO    27:10.0 8:44   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  0      9      317  
  65   Isabella Dow                SO    27:13.9 8:45   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  0      10     381  
  66   Emma Regan                  SO    27:17.3 8:46   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      16     120  
  67   Theresa Quinto              SO    27:21.6 8:48   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  0      11     390  
  68   Bella Worell                SO    27:26.4 8:49   GFA   Greens Farms Academy  41     4      10   
  69   Charumathi Badrinath        SO    27:38.1 8:53   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  0      12     307  
  70   Maddie Mandell              JR    28:03.6 9:01   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  0      13     386  
  71   Sara Micciulli              JR    28:08.0 9:03   SH    Sacred Heart          0      13     411  
  72   Liliana Dean                JR    28:15.6 9:05   GA    Greenwich Academy     0      9      15   
  73   Jansen Christine            FR    28:20.8 9:07   KING  King                  42     3      198  
  74   Caroline Antonacci          SO    28:41.0 9:13   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  0      14     293  
  75   Michelle Mule               --    28:56.7 9:18   KING  King                  43     4      247  
  76   Nana Dondorful-Amos         08    28:58.5 9:19   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      17     75   
  77   Lizabeth Bamgboye           SO    29:03.5 9:20   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      18     48   
  78   Molly Haggerty              JR    29:11.1 9:23   SH    Sacred Heart          0      14     402  
  79   Barbara Jones               SR    29:19.7 9:26   SH    Sacred Heart          0      15     406  
  80   Kate McCarthy               JR    29:23.4 9:27   SH    Sacred Heart          0      16     410  
  81   Gabby Mullen                SO    29:29.2 9:29   GA    Greenwich Academy     0      10     22   
  82   Clare Nugent                FR    29:39.3 9:32   HC    School of the Holy C  0      11     428  
  83   Ellie Zimmerman             FR    30:22.0 9:46   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  0      15     395  
  84   Chloe Cornell               SO    30:22.3 9:46   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  0      16     379  
  85   Bianca Massello             JR    30:50.5 9:55   SH    Sacred Heart          0      17     408  
  86   Nora Schmitt                FR    30:55.8 9:56   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      19     130  
  87   Emily Barnard               JR    31:29.0 10:08  KING  King                  44     5      196  
  88   Sarah Kadlick               SR    31:56.2 10:16  KING  King                  45     6      215  
  89   Alexandra Schwartz          SR    32:09.3 10:20  STL   St. Lukes School      0      3      436  
  90   Ariana Loret de Mola        SR    32:20.8 10:24  KING  King                  46     7      246  
  91   Sarah Jensen                FR    32:25.7 10:26  RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  0      17     384  
  92   Riley Jones                 SR    33:10.5 10:40  KING  King                  0      8      200  
  93   Emma Goodman                JR    34:23.8 11:04  MAST  Masters School        0      4      444  
  94   Yolanda Lewis               SO    34:53.0 11:13  GA    Greenwich Academy     0      11     21   
  95   Joli Rolnick                JR    35:03.8 11:17  GFA   Greens Farms Academy  47     5      6    


             ***********************************************************************************
             
                                    ** GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **
                                    
             **********************************************************************************




Girls Individual Results ()     Girls Dual Meet Scores ()     Invitational Girls Team Scores ()     Boys Individual Results ()     Invitational Boys Team Scores ()     Boys Dual Meet Scores ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates