Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Girls Individual Results ()     Girls Dual Meet Scores ()     Invitational Girls Team Scores ()     Boys Individual Results ()     Invitational Boys Team Scores ()     Boys Dual Meet Scores ()    

FAA Cross Country Mega Meet 2
2017 FAA Cross Country Invitational #2
Wed Oct 11, 2017 || Sherwood Island State Park - Westport CT
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results || Mostly Sunny - 73 degrees
                               2017 FAA Cross Country Invitational #2
                    Wed Oct 11, 2017 ||  Sherwood Island State Park - Westport CT
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results  ||  Mostly Sunny - 73 degrees 
             

             ***********************************************************************************
             
                                    ** BOYS CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **
                                    
             **********************************************************************************

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Nicolas Burtson             SO    16:07.5 5:11   HOPK  Hopkins School        1      1      484  
  2    Wesley Peisch               SR    17:22.0 5:35   BRUN  Brunswick School      2      1      462  
  3    Jonah Norwitt               SR    17:30.0 5:37   HOPK  Hopkins School        3      2      511  
  4    Sabian Grier                10    18:08.2 5:50   MAST  Masters School        4      1      1312 
  5    Andres Jasson               SO    18:18.5 5:53   BRUN  Brunswick School      5      2      457  
  6    Kyle Raker                  SO    18:21.6 5:54   BRUN  Brunswick School      6      3      463  
  7    Connor Hartigan             SR    18:26.7 5:56   HOPK  Hopkins School        7      3      497  
  8    Thomas Arnold               08    18:31.4 5:57   STL   St. Lukes School      8      1      1290 
  9    Jack Driscoll               SR    18:37.2 5:59   BRUN  Brunswick School      9      4      452  
  10   George Wang                 SO    18:55.1 6:05   HOPK  Hopkins School        10     4      520  
  11   Ryan Kahn                   SR    18:57.5 6:06   BRUN  Brunswick School      11     5      458  
  12   Charlie Garland             FR    18:59.3 6:06   BRUN  Brunswick School      12     6      453  
  13   Kyle Christopher            SR    19:11.4 6:10   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  13     1      1271 
  14   Sean Minson                 SR    19:13.0 6:11   GFA   Greens Farms Academy  14     1      475  
  15   John Kennedy                JR    19:15.0 6:11   KING  King                  15     1      536  
  16   Joseph Stauff               JR    19:19.5 6:13   HOPK  Hopkins School        16     5      517  
  17   Blake Braun                 FR    19:20.1 6:13   HOPK  Hopkins School        17     6      483  
  18   Laszlo Kopits               JR    19:21.0 6:13   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  18     2      1278 
  19   William Murphy              FR    19:23.2 6:14   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  19     3      1282 
  20   Connor Calzone              SR    19:29.4 6:16   GFA   Greens Farms Academy  20     2      468  
  21   Jake Wang                   SO    19:31.0 6:17   HOPK  Hopkins School        21     7      521  
  22   Aaron Serianni              SO    19:31.1 6:17   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  22     4      1286 
  23   William Cooper              08    19:38.4 6:19   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      8      489  
  24   Charlie Brohnasch           SO    19:40.4 6:19   GFA   Greens Farms Academy  23     3      467  
  25   Charlie Ciporin             JR    19:42.3 6:20   BRUN  Brunswick School      24     7      450  
  26   Owen Minson                 SO    19:44.0 6:21   GFA   Greens Farms Academy  25     4      474  
  27   Connor Marrs                JR    19:50.0 6:23   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  26     5      1280 
  28   Logan Schiciano             FR    19:59.7 6:26   MAST  Masters School        27     2      1319 
  29   Maxwell Levy                10    20:00.8 6:26   MAST  Masters School        28     3      1317 
  30   Justin Cheigh               SO    20:08.3 6:28   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  29     6      549  
  31   Ed Abrams                   SR    20:10.3 6:29   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  30     7      545  
  32   Chris Suter                 FR    20:10.3 6:29   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  0      8      1288 
  33   Alex Weisman                FR    20:17.7 6:31   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      9      522  
  34   Matty Goodman               SO    20:29.3 6:35   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      8      454  
  35   Michael Van Demark          SO    20:33.6 6:37   MAST  Masters School        31     4      1323 
  36   Jackson Hart                FR    20:34.8 6:37   STL   St. Lukes School      32     2      1294 
  37   Ryan Heinzerling            SO    20:38.2 6:38   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      9      455  
  38   Oliver Campbell             SR    20:39.1 6:38   MAST  Masters School        33     5      1307 
  39   Jonas Abady                 JR    20:43.7 6:40   MAST  Masters School        34     6      1306 
  40   Michael Garcia              SO    20:44.6 6:40   MAST  Masters School        35     7      1309 
  41   John Keegan                 FR    20:47.1 6:41   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      10     502  
  42   Lucas Lieberman             FR    20:47.5 6:41   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      11     505  
  43   David Jensen                SR    20:52.8 6:43   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  0      9      1277 
  44   Jamie Ullman                SO    21:03.3 6:46   STL   St. Lukes School      36     3      1302 
  45   Ben OBrien                  FR    21:12.3 6:49   GFA   Greens Farms Academy  37     5      477  
  46   Rick Burke                  SR    21:20.8 6:52   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  0      10     547  
  47   Ari Maki                    JR    21:23.0 6:53   KING  King                  38     2      539  
  48   Andrew Scarlata             SO    21:23.9 6:53   KING  King                  39     3      542  
  49   Luke El-Fishawy             SR    21:27.1 6:54   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      12     492  
  50   Larson Palmgren             FR    21:28.1 6:54   GFA   Greens Farms Academy  40     6      478  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                               2017 FAA Cross Country Invitational #2
                    Wed Oct 11, 2017 ||  Sherwood Island State Park - Westport CT
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results  ||  Mostly Sunny - 73 degrees 
                                    ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  51   Mitchell Mount              SR    21:31.5 6:55   STL   St. Lukes School      41     4      1297 
  52   Jeb Rooney                  SR    21:33.6 6:56   GFA   Greens Farms Academy  42     7      481  
  53   Ali Hindy                   FR    21:43.0 6:59   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      10     456  
  54   Carter Richards             11    21:43.5 6:59   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      13     513  
  55   Andrew Audemard             FR    21:47.0 7:00   GFA   Greens Farms Academy  0      8      466  
  56   Sam Gleason                 JR    21:49.9 7:01   KING  King                  43     4      532  
  57   Alex Hackett                JR    21:53.7 7:02   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  0      11     1274 
  58   Josep Pujadas               FR    21:55.4 7:03   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  0      12     1283 
  59   Finn Day                    FR    21:56.1 7:03   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      14     491  
  60   Andrew Kurth                SR    22:02.8 7:05   STL   St. Lukes School      44     5      1296 
  61   Benjamin Miller             11    22:04.9 7:06   MAST  Masters School        0      8      1318 
  62   Michael Christie            JR    22:09.9 7:07   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      15     486  
  63   JC Fredette                 FR    22:18.8 7:10   KING  King                  45     5      531  
  64   Sawyer Maloney              FR    22:29.4 7:14   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      16     507  
  65   Nathan Ahn                  SO    22:33.1 7:15   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      17     482  
  66   Chris Walsh                 SO    22:34.3 7:15   STL   St. Lukes School      46     6      1303 
  67   Liam Day                    SR    22:35.4 7:16   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      18     490  
  68   Brody Lustberg              SO    22:37.2 7:16   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      19     506  
  69   Sam Hillenmeyer             FR    22:37.7 7:16   KING  King                  47     6      534  
  70   Kyle Mandell                FR    22:49.0 7:20   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  0      13     1279 
  71   Jeffery Sprung              SO    22:50.8 7:20   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      11     465  
  72   PJ Pujadas                  SR    23:05.8 7:25   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  0      14     1284 
  73   Spencer Creveling           SO    23:06.8 7:26   KING  King                  48     7      528  
  74   JB Russo                    FR    23:08.7 7:26   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  0      15     1285 
  75   Robert Welt                 SR    23:11.7 7:27   KING  King                  0      8      544  
  76   Nick DiCorpo                SO    23:14.4 7:28   STL   St. Lukes School      49     7      1292 
  77   Vittorio Stropoli           11    23:19.1 7:30   MAST  Masters School        0      9      1322 
  78   Jack Hines                  FR    23:27.8 7:32   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  0      16     1276 
  79   AJ Asness                   JR    23:31.0 7:34   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  0      17     546  
  80   James Chen                  JR    23:31.4 7:34   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  0      18     550  
  81   Jonah Ginsburg              SO    23:36.8 7:35   MAST  Masters School        0      10     1310 
  82   Thomas Goldrick             FR    23:40.2 7:37   GFA   Greens Farms Academy  0      9      471  
  83   Will MaGrone                FR    23:44.0 7:38   GFA   Greens Farms Academy  0      10     473  
  84   Michael Pratt               JR    23:45.9 7:38   GFA   Greens Farms Academy  0      11     479  
  85   Francisco Gonzalez          FR    23:47.3 7:39   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  0      19     1273 
  86   Alden Tucker                FR    23:53.0 7:41   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  0      20     1289 
  87   Aidan Gunn                  FR    24:19.3 7:49   STL   St. Lukes School      0      8      1293 
  88   Matt Roer                   SR    24:34.7 7:54   KING  King                  0      9      541  
  89   Brandon Morales             JR    24:43.7 7:57   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      12     461  
  90   Cary Dornier                SO    24:48.5 7:58   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      13     451  
  91   Jojo McCurdy                SO    24:57.8 8:01   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      14     459  
  92   Davis Shattan               SO    24:59.8 8:02   KING  King                  0      10     543  
  93   Nathan Meyers               08    25:04.0 8:04   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      20     510  
  94   Alexander Shane             SO    25:24.3 8:10   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  0      21     1287 
  95   Jonathan Hwa                09    25:34.9 8:13   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      21     499  
  96   Cameron Goddard             FR    25:39.0 8:15   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  0      22     1272 
  97   Chase Markoff               --    25:48.8 8:18   MAST  Masters School        0      11     1600 
  98   John Vogel                  FR    25:54.3 8:20   MAST  Masters School        0      12     1324 
  99   Gabriel Mehra               SO    25:56.6 8:20   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      15     1325 
  100  Ryan Goos                   JR    25:57.6 8:21   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      22     495  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================  

                               2017 FAA Cross Country Invitational #2
                    Wed Oct 11, 2017 ||  Sherwood Island State Park - Westport CT
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results  ||  Mostly Sunny - 73 degrees 
                                    ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  101  Devaughn Hamm               JR    26:22.1 8:29   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      23     496  
  102  Joseph Diaz                 FR    26:36.0 8:33   MAST  Masters School        0      13     1308 
  103  Matthew Vasseur             08    26:43.1 8:36   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      24     519  
  104  Eli Busch                   FR    27:02.5 8:42   KING  King                  0      11     527  
  105  Jaden Buxbaum               SO    27:33.8 8:52   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      25     485  
  106  Grayson Storer              07    27:43.3 8:55   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      26     518  
  107  Eric Solomon                FR    27:43.3 8:55   MAST  Masters School        0      14     1321 
  108  David Hu                    SO    27:55.8 8:59   GFA   Greens Farms Academy  0      12     472  
  109  Andrew Slager               09    28:04.8 9:01   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      27     516  
  110  Ian Marsh                   FR    28:10.2 9:03   KING  King                  0      12     540  
  111  Elton Zheng                 08    28:15.0 9:05   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      28     525  
  112  Samuel Williams             07    28:21.1 9:07   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      29     523  
  113  Emanuel Adamiak             SO    28:38.0 9:12   MAST  Masters School        0      15     1305 
  114  Jackson Rassias             FR    28:49.8 9:16   GFA   Greens Farms Academy  0      13     480  
  115  Caio Lanes                  FR    28:51.2 9:17   MAST  Masters School        0      16     1313 
  116  Jacob Ragaza                08    29:32.4 9:30   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      30     512  
  117  Max Helman                  SR    29:38.4 9:32   KING  King                  0      13     533  
  118  Nick Califano               SO    29:58.2 9:38   RCD   Rye Country Day Scho  0      23     548  
  119  Michael Miller              FR    29:58.9 9:38   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      16     460  
  120  Zachary Williamson          08    32:43.9 10:31  HOPK  Hopkins School        0      31     524  
  121  William Schroth-Douma       07    33:53.2 10:54  HOPK  Hopkins School        0      32     515  

            ***********************************************************************************
             
                                    ** BOYS CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **
                                    
             **********************************************************************************


Girls Individual Results ()     Girls Dual Meet Scores ()     Invitational Girls Team Scores ()     Boys Individual Results ()     Invitational Boys Team Scores ()     Boys Dual Meet Scores ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates