Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Girls Individual Results ()     Girls Dual Meet Scores ()     Invitational Girls Team Scores ()     Boys Individual Results ()     Invitational Boys Team Scores ()     Boys Dual Meet Scores ()    

FAA Cross Country Mega Meet 2
Top Male:
Top Female:
2017 FAA Cross Country Invitational #2
Wed Oct 4, 2017 || Sherwood Island State Park - Westport CT
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results || Mostly Sunny - 73 degrees
                               2017 FAA Cross Country Invitational #2
                    Wed Oct 4, 2017 ||  Sherwood Island State Park - Westport CT
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results  ||  Mostly Sunny - 73 degrees 
                                    ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **


  Plc    Team Name                   Total   | 1     2     3     4     5     (6)   (7)  |
  ====================================================================================== 
     1    Sacred Heart                41 =     1     8     9     11    12    (22)  (25)  
          Total Time:  1:50:40.4  ( 17)   (   22:08.1)
          Grace Lillis; Anissa Arakal; Grace Flanagan; Marguerite Wolanske; Ella Holl; 
          Gabby Davitch; Lily Deconcini; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     2    Hopkins School              50 =     2     3     6     18    21    (23)  (26)  
          Total Time:  1:50:27.2  ( 19)   (   22:05.4)
          Maliya Ellis; Elena Brennan; Kaitlin Forman; Marilla Yu; Izabella Lopez-Kalapir; 
          Grace El-Fishawy; Mei Han; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     3    School of the Holy Child    66 =     5     7     15    19    20    (24)  (28)  
          Total Time:  1:54:52.0  ( 11)   (   22:58.4)
          Dandridge Bell; Claire Furio; Alanna Kelly; Sophia Flissler; Hannah OShea; 
          Emily Clemens; Gabriella Morreale; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     4    Greenwich Academy           93 =     4     16    17    27    29    (35)  (36)  
          Total Time:  1:57:24.7  ( 11)   (   23:29.9)
          Sarah Callahan; Lily Schaeffer; Anji Van Biesen; Megan DeMott; Julia Howe; 
          Sydney Pittignano; Sarah Packer; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     5    Rye Country Day School     140 =     13    30    31    32    34    (37)  (39)  
          Total Time:  2:03:54.6  ( 17)   (   24:47.9)
          Katie Farrell; Sarah Colin; Olivia Nash; Kyra Riedel; Isabella Sanchez; 
          Lauren Mian; Lucie Rochat; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     6    King                       172 =     10    33    42    43    44    (45)  (46)  
          Total Time:  2:16:51.5  ( 8)   (   27:22.3)
          Rachel Bissell; Caroline Strom; Jansen Christine; Michelle Mule; Emily Barnard; 
          Sarah Kadlick; Ariana Loret de Mola; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     7    Greens Farms Academy       180 =     14    38    40    41    47    
          Total Time:  2:19:17.7  ( 5)   (   27:51.5)
          Caroline McCall; Katherine Marcus; Kaitlin Reed; Bella Worell; Joli Rolnick; 
  ====================================================================================== 



                               2017 FAA Cross Country Invitational #2
                    Wed Oct 4, 2017 ||  Sherwood Island State Park - Westport CT
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results  ||  Mostly Sunny - 73 degrees 
                                    ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **


  Plc    Team Name                   Total   | 1     2     3     4     5     (6)   (7)  |
  ====================================================================================== 
     1    Brunswick School            33 =     2     5     6     9     11    (12)  (24)  
          Total Time:  1:31:36.8  ( 16)   (   18:19.4)
          Wesley Peisch; Andres Jasson; Kyle Raker; Jack Driscoll; Ryan Kahn; Charlie Garland; 
          Charlie Ciporin; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     2    Hopkins School              37 =     1     3     7     10    16    (17)  (21)  
          Total Time:  1:30:18.8  ( 32)   (   18:04.8)
          Nicolas Burtson; Jonah Norwitt; Connor Hartigan; George Wang; Joseph Stauff; 
          Blake Braun; Jake Wang; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     3    Rye Country Day School      98 =     13    18    19    22    26    (29)  (30)  
          Total Time:  1:37:16.7  ( 23)   (   19:27.3)
          Kyle Christopher; Laszlo Kopits; William Murphy; Aaron Serianni; Connor Marrs; 
          Justin Cheigh; Ed Abrams; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     4    Greens Farms Academy       119 =     14    20    23    25    37    (40)  (42)  
          Total Time:  1:39:19.1  ( 13)   (   19:52.8)
          Sean Minson; Connor Calzone; Charlie Brohnasch; Owen Minson; Ben OBrien; 
          Larson Palmgren; Jeb Rooney; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     5    Masters School             123 =     4     27    28    31    33    (34)  (35)  
          Total Time:  1:39:21.4  ( 16)   (   19:52.3)
          Sabian Grier; Logan Schiciano; Maxwell Levy; Michael Van Demark; Oliver Campbell; 
          Jonas Abady; Michael Garcia; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     6    St. Lukes School           161 =     8     32    36    41    44    (46)  (49)  
          Total Time:  1:43:43.8  ( 8)   (   20:45.8)
          Thomas Arnold; Jackson Hart; Jamie Ullman; Mitchell Mount; Andrew Kurth; 
          Chris Walsh; Nick DiCorpo; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     7    King                       180 =     15    38    39    43    45    (47)  (48)  
          Total Time:  1:46:10.6  ( 13)   (   21:14.1)
          John Kennedy; Ari Maki; Andrew Scarlata; Sam Gleason; JC Fredette; Sam Hillenmeyer; 
          Spencer Creveling; 
  ====================================================================================== 



Girls Individual Results ()     Girls Dual Meet Scores ()     Invitational Girls Team Scores ()     Boys Individual Results ()     Invitational Boys Team Scores ()     Boys Dual Meet Scores ()    

Top Male:

Top Female:

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates