Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Girls Individual Results ()     Girls Dual Meet Scores ()     Invitational Girls Team Scores ()     Boys Individual Results ()     Invitational Boys Team Scores ()     Boys Dual Meet Scores ()    

FAA Cross Country Mega Meet 2
Top Male:
Top Female:
2017 FAA Cross Country Invitational #2
Wed Oct 11, 2017 || Sherwood Island State Park - Westport CT
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results || Mostly Sunny - 73 degrees
                               2017 FAA Cross Country Invitational #2
                    Wed Oct 11, 2017 ||  Sherwood Island State Park - Westport CT
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results  ||  Mostly Sunny - 73 degrees 
                

             ***********************************************************************************
             
                                    ** BOYS CROSS COUNTRY TEAM SCORES  **
                                    
             **********************************************************************************


  Plc    Team Name                   Total   | 1     2     3     4     5     (6)   (7)  |
  ====================================================================================== 
     1    Brunswick School            33 =     2     5     6     9     11    (12)  (24)  
          Total Time:  1:31:36.8  ( 16)   (   18:19.4)
          Wesley Peisch; Andres Jasson; Kyle Raker; Jack Driscoll; Ryan Kahn; Charlie Garland; 
          Charlie Ciporin; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     2    Hopkins School              37 =     1     3     7     10    16    (17)  (21)  
          Total Time:  1:30:18.8  ( 32)   (   18:04.8)
          Nicolas Burtson; Jonah Norwitt; Connor Hartigan; George Wang; Joseph Stauff; 
          Blake Braun; Jake Wang; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     3    Rye Country Day School      98 =     13    18    19    22    26    (29)  (30)  
          Total Time:  1:37:16.7  ( 23)   (   19:27.3)
          Kyle Christopher; Laszlo Kopits; William Murphy; Aaron Serianni; Connor Marrs; 
          Justin Cheigh; Ed Abrams; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     4    Greens Farms Academy       119 =     14    20    23    25    37    (40)  (42)  
          Total Time:  1:39:19.1  ( 13)   (   19:52.8)
          Sean Minson; Connor Calzone; Charlie Brohnasch; Owen Minson; Ben OBrien; 
          Larson Palmgren; Jeb Rooney; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     5    Masters School             123 =     4     27    28    31    33    (34)  (35)  
          Total Time:  1:39:21.4  ( 16)   (   19:52.3)
          Sabian Grier; Logan Schiciano; Maxwell Levy; Michael Van Demark; Oliver Campbell; 
          Jonas Abady; Michael Garcia; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     6    St. Lukes School           161 =     8     32    36    41    44    (46)  (49)  
          Total Time:  1:43:43.8  ( 8)   (   20:45.8)
          Thomas Arnold; Jackson Hart; Jamie Ullman; Mitchell Mount; Andrew Kurth; 
          Chris Walsh; Nick DiCorpo; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     7    King                       180 =     15    38    39    43    45    (47)  (48)  
          Total Time:  1:46:10.6  ( 13)   (   21:14.1)
          John Kennedy; Ari Maki; Andrew Scarlata; Sam Gleason; JC Fredette; Sam Hillenmeyer; 
          Spencer Creveling; 
  ====================================================================================== 

                                    
             ***********************************************************************************
             
                                    ** BOYS CROSS COUNTRY TEAM SCORES  **
                                    
             **********************************************************************************


Girls Individual Results ()     Girls Dual Meet Scores ()     Invitational Girls Team Scores ()     Boys Individual Results ()     Invitational Boys Team Scores ()     Boys Dual Meet Scores ()    

Top Male:

Top Female:

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates