Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

   

Boys Varsity Individual Results ()     Boys Varsity Team Scores ()     Girls Varsity Individual Results ()     Girls Varsity Team Scores ()     Boys Varsity Team Scores ()     JV Boys Results ()    

Girls JV Results ()


FAA Cross Country Championships
Top Male:
Top Female:
2017 FAA Cross Country Championships
Tuesday Oct 31, 2017 || Waveny Park in New Canaan CT
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results || Mostly Sunny - Windy - 63 degrees

*******************************************************************************

** GIRLS JV CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **

*******************************************************************************

OVRL ************** FINAL ***** TEAM NAME ****SCORETEAM**
PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB
1 Gabby Davitch JR 22:50.5 7:20 SH Sacred Heart 1 1 115
2 Yasmin Bergemann SO 23:18.3 7:29 HOPK Hopkins School 2 1 37
3 Rachel Hagani SR 23:20.2 7:30 HOPK Hopkins School 3 2 47
4 MaryAnne Gallagher JR 23:32.2 7:34 SH Sacred Heart 4 2 118
5 Maggie Shea JR 23:44.2 7:38 SH Sacred Heart 5 3 132
6 Lillian Tipton SR 23:44.5 7:38 HOPK Hopkins School 6 3 66
7 Mei Han SO 23:50.9 7:40 HOPK Hopkins School 7 4 48
8 Katherine Takoudes SO 23:58.2 7:42 HOPK Hopkins School 8 5 64
9 Lily Meyers SO 24:01.4 7:43 HOPK Hopkins School 9 6 55
10 Rachel Bonanno FR 24:09.9 7:46 HC School of the Holy C 10 1 21
11 Gabriella Morreale JR 24:25.1 7:51 HC School of the Holy C 11 2 29
12 Elizabeth Hisler SO 24:42.7 7:56 SH Sacred Heart 12 4 120
13 Sydney Pittignano SO 24:56.8 8:01 GA Greenwich Academy 13 1 8
14 Helena Lyng-Olsen SR 25:05.1 8:04 HOPK Hopkins School 14 7 54
15 Emma OShea JR 25:14.1 8:07 HC School of the Holy C 15 3 32
16 Clea Ramos FR 25:17.3 8:08 GA Greenwich Academy 16 2 9
17 Melissa Curran JR 25:27.7 8:11 HC School of the Holy C 17 4 24
18 Sarah Packer JR 25:33.2 8:13 GA Greenwich Academy 18 3 7
19 Katherine Miller JR 25:35.0 8:14 SH Sacred Heart 19 5 129
20 Virginia Jervis JR 25:38.1 8:15 SH Sacred Heart 20 6 122
21 Isabella Dow SO 25:38.1 8:15 RCD Rye Country Day Scho 21 1 97
22 Sara Micciulli JR 25:42.8 8:16 SH Sacred Heart 22 7 128
23 Molly Haggerty JR 25:55.1 8:20 SH Sacred Heart 0 8 119
24 Margaret Dunn JR 26:12.0 8:26 RCD Rye Country Day Scho 23 2 98
25 Ella Birchenough SO 26:23.9 8:29 RCD Rye Country Day Scho 24 3 92
26 Emma Regan SO 26:27.8 8:30 HOPK Hopkins School 0 8 58
27 Theresa Quinto SO 27:11.2 8:45 RCD Rye Country Day Scho 25 4 106
28 Barbara Jones SR 27:31.7 8:51 SH Sacred Heart 0 9 123
29 Charumathi Badrinath SO 27:49.6 8:57 RCD Rye Country Day Scho 26 5 91
30 Maddie Mandell JR 28:01.9 9:00 RCD Rye Country Day Scho 27 6 102
31 Kate McCarthy JR 28:15.8 9:05 SH Sacred Heart 0 10 127
32 Gabby Mullen SO 29:12.5 9:23 GA Greenwich Academy 28 4 6
33 Maddy Singeton -- 29:20.9 9:26 GA Greenwich Academy 29 5 11
34 Sarah Kadlick SR 29:24.4 9:27 KING King 0 1 75
35 Katie Fitzgerald JR 29:31.1 9:29 HC School of the Holy C 30 5 25
36 Ariana Loret de Mola SR 30:43.7 9:53 KING King 0 2 76
37 Sarah Jensen FR 31:12.8 10:02 RCD Rye Country Day Scho 31 7 100
38 Riley Jones SR 31:36.2 10:10 KING King 0 3 74
39 Sophie Skinner JR 32:49.1 10:33 SH Sacred Heart 0 11 133
   

Boys Varsity Individual Results ()     Boys Varsity Team Scores ()     Girls Varsity Individual Results ()     Girls Varsity Team Scores ()     Boys Varsity Team Scores ()     JV Boys Results ()    

Girls JV Results ()

Top Male:

Top Female:

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates