Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

   

Boys Varsity Individual Results ()     Boys Varsity Team Scores ()     Girls Varsity Individual Results ()     Girls Varsity Team Scores ()     Boys Varsity Team Scores ()     JV Boys Results ()    

Girls JV Results ()


FAA Cross Country Championships
Top Male:
Top Female:
2017 FAA Cross Country Championships
Tuesday Oct 31, 2017 || Waveny Park in New Canaan CT
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results || Mostly Sunny - Windy - 63 degrees


*******************************************************************************

** BOYS JV CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **

*******************************************************************************

OVRL ************** FINAL ***** TEAM NAME ****SCORETEAM**
PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB
1 William Cooper 08 19:22.6 6:14 HOPK Hopkins School 1 1 182
2 Samuel Jenkins 11 19:44.9 6:21 HOPK Hopkins School 2 2 194
3 Jake Wang SO 19:46.9 6:21 HOPK Hopkins School 3 3 314
4 Alex Weisman FR 19:55.6 6:24 HOPK Hopkins School 4 4 315
5 Alexander Hughes SO 19:59.0 6:26 HOPK Hopkins School 5 5 191
6 Matty Goodman SO 20:03.1 6:27 BRUN Brunswick School 6 1 146
7 Chris Suter FR 20:20.6 6:32 RCD Rye Country Day Scho 7 1 496
8 Will MaGrone FR 20:20.8 6:32 GFA Greens Farms Academy 8 1 166
9 Lucas Lieberman FR 20:23.2 6:33 HOPK Hopkins School 9 6 198
10 Ryan Heinzerling SO 20:28.5 6:35 BRUN Brunswick School 10 2 147
11 John Keegan FR 20:32.3 6:36 HOPK Hopkins School 11 7 195
12 Ali Hindy FR 20:59.6 6:45 BRUN Brunswick School 12 3 148
13 Rick Burke SR 21:14.7 6:50 RCD Rye Country Day Scho 13 2 359
14 Andrew Audemard FR 21:32.4 6:56 GFA Greens Farms Academy 14 2 159
15 Alex Hackett JR 21:34.3 6:56 RCD Rye Country Day Scho 15 3 482
16 Ryan Kahn SR 21:39.9 6:58 BRUN Brunswick School 16 4 150
17 Josep Pujadas FR 21:41.9 6:58 RCD Rye Country Day Scho 17 4 492
18 Finn Day FR 21:44.9 6:59 HOPK Hopkins School 0 8 183
19 Christian Pizzarelli JR 21:52.1 7:02 STL St. Lukes School 0 1 1770
20 Luke El-Fishawy SR 21:52.8 7:02 HOPK Hopkins School 0 9 185
21 Spencer Creveling SO 21:55.4 7:03 KING King 0 1 321
22 Jonah Ginsburg SO 22:02.2 7:05 MAST The Masters School 18 1 344
23 Ben OBrien FR 22:05.6 7:06 GFA Greens Farms Academy 19 3 170
24 Vincent Alban JR 22:11.6 7:08 MAST The Masters School 20 2 340
25 Sawyer Maloney FR 22:13.6 7:09 HOPK Hopkins School 0 10 200
26 Tad Mattia JR 22:15.1 7:09 RCD Rye Country Day Scho 21 5 489
27 Jeffery Sprung SO 22:17.9 7:10 BRUN Brunswick School 22 5 158
28 JB Russo FR 22:21.1 7:11 RCD Rye Country Day Scho 23 6 493
29 Kyle Mandell FR 22:23.6 7:12 RCD Rye Country Day Scho 24 7 487
30 Liam Day SR 22:30.0 7:14 HOPK Hopkins School 0 11 184
31 Nathan Ahn SO 22:33.3 7:15 HOPK Hopkins School 0 12 175
32 Alden Tucker FR 22:46.6 7:19 RCD Rye Country Day Scho 0 8 497
33 PJ Pujadas SR 22:55.7 7:22 RCD Rye Country Day Scho 0 9 491
34 James Chen JR 23:08.0 7:26 RCD Rye Country Day Scho 0 10 478
35 Aidan Gunn FR 23:10.0 7:27 STL St. Lukes School 0 2 1765
36 Ryan Goos JR 23:18.3 7:29 HOPK Hopkins School 0 13 188
37 Joseph Goldstein JR 23:20.9 7:30 MAST The Masters School 25 3 345
38 Thomas Goldrick FR 23:22.4 7:31 GFA Greens Farms Academy 26 4 164
39 Jack Hines FR 23:26.9 7:32 RCD Rye Country Day Scho 0 11 484
40 Quentin Conopask SO 23:28.3 7:33 GFA Greens Farms Academy 27 5 162
41 Joseph Diaz FR 23:30.9 7:33 MAST The Masters School 28 4 342
42 Kevin Mani SO 23:34.6 7:35 HOPK Hopkins School 0 14 301
43 Eli Busch FR 23:36.7 7:35 KING King 0 2 320
44 Michael Pratt JR 23:40.8 7:37 GFA Greens Farms Academy 29 6 172
45 Robert Welt SR 23:43.0 7:37 KING King 0 3 337
46 Gabriel Mehra SO 23:47.5 7:39 BRUN Brunswick School 30 6 152
47 AJ Asness JR 23:50.5 7:40 RCD Rye Country Day Scho 0 12 358
48 Jonathan Hwa 09 23:52.7 7:40 HOPK Hopkins School 0 15 192
49 Devaughn Hamm JR 23:55.3 7:41 HOPK Hopkins School 0 16 189
50 Evan Gerritz SO 24:17.4 7:48 HOPK Hopkins School 0 17 187
51 Francisco Gonzalez FR 24:19.1 7:49 RCD Rye Country Day Scho 0 13 481
52 Brandon Morales JR 24:22.8 7:50 BRUN Brunswick School 31 7 154
53 Cameron Goddard FR 24:49.0 7:59 RCD Rye Country Day Scho 0 14 480
54 David Hu SO 24:54.0 8:00 GFA Greens Farms Academy 32 7 165
55 Cary Dornier SO 26:03.3 8:23 BRUN Brunswick School 0 8 143
56 Jojo McCurdy SO 26:09.9 8:25 BRUN Brunswick School 0 9 151
57 Andrew Slager 09 26:12.5 8:26 HOPK Hopkins School 0 18 309
58 Michael Miller FR 27:04.5 8:42 BRUN Brunswick School 0 10 153
59 Benjamin Miller 11 27:27.0 8:50 MAST The Masters School 33 5 350
60 Jackson Rassias FR 27:29.2 8:50 GFA Greens Farms Academy 0 8 173
61 Caleb Benkwitt SO 27:43.7 8:55 KING King 0 4 319
62 Nick Califano SO 28:06.0 9:02 RCD Rye Country Day Scho 0 15 360
63 Jaden Buxbaum SO 28:35.6 9:11 HOPK Hopkins School 0 19 178
   

Boys Varsity Individual Results ()     Boys Varsity Team Scores ()     Girls Varsity Individual Results ()     Girls Varsity Team Scores ()     Boys Varsity Team Scores ()     JV Boys Results ()    

Girls JV Results ()

Top Male:

Top Female:

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates