Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

   

Boys Varsity Individual Results ()     Boys Varsity Team Scores ()     Girls Varsity Individual Results ()     Girls Varsity Team Scores ()     Boys Varsity Team Scores ()     JV Boys Results ()    

Girls JV Results ()

FAA Cross Country Championships
Top Male:
Top Female:
2017 FAA Cross Country Championships
Tuesday Oct 31, 2017 || Waveny Park in New Canaan CT
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results || Mostly Sunny - Windy - 63 degrees
                                2017 FAA Cross Country Championships
                       Tuesday Oct 31, 2017 ||  Waveny Park in New Canaan CT
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
            Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results  ||  Mostly Sunny - Windy  - 63 degrees 
            
            *******************************************************************************
            
                                    ** BOYS VARSITY CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **
            *******************************************************************************


  Plc    Team Name                   Total   | 1     2     3     4     5     (6)   (7)  |
  ====================================================================================== 
     1    Brunswick School            33 =     2     5     6     9     11    (17)  (20)  
          Total Time:  1:29:03.7  ( 7)   (   17:49.7)
          Wesley Peisch; Andres Jasson; Kyle Raker; Jack Driscoll; Chris Ramos; 
          Charlie Garland; Charlie Ciporin; 
          
  ====================================================================================== 
     2    Hopkins School              34 =     1     3     8     10    12    (15)  (25)  
          Total Time:  1:28:01.5  ( 7)   (   17:36.3)
          Nicolas Burtson; Jonah Norwitt; Connor Hartigan; Joseph Stauff; Carter Richards; 
          George Wang; Blake Braun; 
          
  ====================================================================================== 
     3    Rye Country Day School      89 =     13    14    16    22    24    (36)  (37)  
          Total Time:  1:35:16.9  ( 7)   (   19:03.4)
          William Murphy; Kyle Christopher; Connor Marrs; Aaron Serianni; Laszlo Kopits; 
          Justin Cheigh; Ed Abrams; 
          
  ====================================================================================== 
     4    The Masters School         113 =     4     19    29    30    31    (34)  (43)  
          Total Time:  1:37:10.0  ( 7)   (   19:26.0)
          Sabian Grier; Logan Schiciano; Oliver Campbell; Michael Van Demark; Michael Garcia; 
          Maxwell Levy; Jonas Abady; 
          
  ========================================= ============================================= 
     5    Greens Farms Academy       130 =     21    23    26    28    32    (33)  (35)  
          Total Time:  1:39:12.1  ( 7)   (   19:50.4)
          Connor Calzone; Owen Minson; Sean Minson; Charlie Brohnasch; Ross Mix; 
          Larson Palmgren; Jeb Rooney; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     6    St. Lukes School           151 =     7     27    38    39    40    (47)  (48)  
          Total Time:  1:40:30.1  ( 7)   (   20:06.0)
          Thomas Arnold; Jackson Hart; Jamie Ullman; Andrew Kurth; Nick DiCorpo; 
          Mitchell Mount; Jack Thies; 
          
  ====================================================================================== 
     7    King                       190 =     18    41    42    44    45    (46)  (49)  
          Total Time:  1:44:27.9  ( 7)   (   20:53.6)
          John Kennedy; Harry Linnan; JC Fredette; Ari Maki; A.J. DeGrado; Sam Hillenmeyer; 
          Davis Shattan; 
  ====================================================================================== 

            *******************************************************************************
            
                                    ** BOYS VARSITY CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **
            *******************************************************************************

   

Boys Varsity Individual Results ()     Boys Varsity Team Scores ()     Girls Varsity Individual Results ()     Girls Varsity Team Scores ()     Boys Varsity Team Scores ()     JV Boys Results ()    

Girls JV Results ()

Top Male:

Top Female:

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates