Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

2017 Ellington Fall Festival Races
Saturday Nov 4, 2017 || Brookside Park - Ellington CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results || Mostly Sunny - 50 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                 2017 Ellington Fall Festival Races
                        Saturday Nov 4, 2017 ||  Brookside Park - Ellington CT
                Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results  ||  Mostly Sunny  - 50 degrees 
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                        Overall Male : Eric Senger    Overall Female: Sydney Schultz
 
   ***********************************************************************************************
                                        5K Results at PLATTSYS.COM 
   ***********************************************************************************************

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    10 to 12  

  1  Sophia Bourgoin               11F F1012  Ellington CT            29:20     26
  2  Kate Forst                    10F F1012  Ellington CT            31:14     25

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    13 to 15  

  1  Laura Martin                  13F F1315  Kensington CT           30:36     27

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    16 to 29  

  1  Sydney Schultz                16F F1629  Ellington CT            21:42     80
  2  Hayley Hesse                  25F F1629  Ellington CT            23:07     77
  3  Allison Gaetano               27F F1629  Ellington CT            23:19     11

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Laura Thomas                  33F F3039  Middlebury CT           25:33     67
  2  Sara Anderson                 37F F3039  Willington CT           26:21     15
  3  Sarah Gambacorta              36F F3039  Ellington CT            32:49     14

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Bobbi-Jo Phelps               44F F4049  Ellington CT            23:34     21
  2  Tracey Dufresne               45F F4049  Windsor Locks CT        24:12     71
  3  Cristina MacGillis            48F F4049  Ellington CT            27:51     20

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Alyce Alfano                  55F F5059  Suffield CT             21:53     66
  2  Katherine Stallfort           57F F5059  CT                      25:00     65
  3  Eileen Laramie                51F F5059  Tolland CT              28:53     63

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Mary Ann Gambacorta           61F F6069  Ellington CT            32:49     23

   
    *****************************  MALE DIVISION RESULTS ************************************

 
 
                                  2017 Ellington Fall Festival Races
                       Saturday Nov 4, 2017 ||  Brookside Park - Ellington CT
                Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results  ||  Mostly Sunny  - 50 degrees 
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                        Overall Male : Eric Senger    Overall Female: Sydney Schultz

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:   09 and under ** 

  1  Jonathan Dombek                8M M0009  Ellington CT            28:27   1706
  2  Andrew Dombek                  8M M0009  Ellington CT            28:28   1707

                          MALE RESULTS:    10 to 12  

  1  Freddie Martin                10M M1012  Kensington CT           23:43      2
  2  Sam Forst                     12M M1012  Ellington CT            23:50      1

                          MALE RESULTS:    13 to 15  

  1  Blake Dufresne                14M M1315  Windsor Locks CT        19:14     70
  2  Jack MacGillis                15M M1315  Ellington CT            19:29      5
  3  Nick Forst                    14M M1315  Ellington CT            19:35      3

                          MALE RESULTS:    16 to 29  

  1  Dan Dryburgh                  26M M1629  Ellington CT            20:54     56
  2  Nicholas Massaro              16M M1629  Ellington CT            21:46      6
  3  Shane Dryburgh                24M M1629  Ellington CT            22:29     58

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Eric Senger                   30M M3039  Ellington CT            17:54     30
  2  Chris Dufresne                38M M3039  Windsor Locks CT        19:25     68
  3  Nicholas Basile               34M M3039  Bristol CT              20:22     74

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Mike Tartan                   47M M4049  Manchester CT           19:21     54
  2  John Bucci                    42M M4049  Glastonbury CT          21:00     35
  3  Jeff Schroeder                44M M4049  Tolland CT              21:39     36
  4  Matthew Ellis                 42M M4049  Ellington CT            24:45     32

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Paul Vella                    56M M5059  Manchester CT           19:56     46
  2  Ken Clark                     55M M5059  Somers CT               20:03     45
  3  Thomas Peabody                53M M5059  Enfield CT              25:18     59
  4  William Schultz               50M M5059  Ellington CT            25:57     79

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  John McGrane                  61M M6069  Farmington CT           21:45     75
  2  Bruce Earwaker                62M M6069  South Windsor CT        22:12     40
  3  Thomas Gauotto                62M M6069  Stafford Springs CT     22:49     57
  4  Steven Morse                  65M M6069  Broadbrook CT           23:21     78

 
                          MALE RESULTS:    70 and over  

  1  Bob Ward                      72M M7099  Vernon CT               25:27     43
  2  Mark Turkington               73M M7099  Bolton CT               26:11     51
  3  Robert Lathrop                74M M7099  Vernon CT               26:51     42
  4  Stephen Tolman                71M M7099  Vernon CT               28:25     41

 
  


 
 
 ***********************************************************************************************
                                        5K Results at PLATTSYS.COM 
 ***********************************************************************************************
 
 
 
                                2017 Ellington Fall Festival 3K Road Race
                        Saturday Nov 4, 2017 ||  Brookside Park - Ellington CT
                Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results  ||  Mostly Sunny  - 50 degrees 
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                          
                          

                      Overall Male : Ethan Ramsdell    Overall Female: Lauren Galeota
                      
                      

   ***********************************************************************************************
                                       3K Results at  PLATTSYS.COM 
   ***********************************************************************************************


OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
  1    Ethan Ramsdell                9M M0009 Manchester CT            12:41   6:48     1/3     1709 
  2    Lauren Galeota                9F F0009 Ellington CT             16:22   8:46     1/5     1710 
  3    Owen Cloukey                  7M M0009 Ellington CT             16:48   9:00     2/3     1704 
  4    Cavanagh May                  8F F0009 Ellington CT             18:45  10:03     2/5     1705 
  5    Rachel Milheiro               9F F0009 Ellington CT             20:25  10:57     3/5     1701 
  6    Lucas Anderson                7M M0009 Willington CT            21:48  11:41     3/3     1702 
  7    Stacy Levy                   49F F4049 Wilton CT                23:07  12:24     -/-     18   
  8    Molly Anderson                5F F0009 Willington CT            23:30  12:36     4/5     1703 
  9    Caroline Martin               6F F0009 Kensington CT            23:45  12:44     5/5     1708 

   ***********************************************************************************************
                                       3K Results at  PLATTSYS.COM 
   ***********************************************************************************************


Race Results 5K ()     5K Division Results ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates