Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:

2017 Bristol Mum-A-THn 8k Road Race
Sunday Oct 22, 2017 || St paul High School Bristol CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results || Clear Skies - 71 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

2017 Bristol Mum-A-THn 8k Road Race Sunday Oct 22, 2017 || St paul High School Bristol CT Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results || Clear Skies - 71 degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Spencer Johnson Overall Female: Mariah McPhee ******************************************************************************************** PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS ******************************************************************************************** DIVISI PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== Top 3 Male Finishers 1 Spencer Johnson 22M Bristol CT 25:56 2 Mario Vazquez 38M New britain CT 27:24 3 Ryan O-Connor 36M Bristol CT 27:55 Top 3 Female Finishers 1 Mariah McPhee 22F Bristol CT 34:16 2 Molly Sullivan 32F Cheshire CT 35:06 3 Cheryl Cunningham 59F W SImsbury CT 37:59 FEMALE RESULTS: 13 and under ** 1 Brianna Minervino 13F F0013 Higganum CT 40:17 99 FEMALE RESULTS: 14 to 19 1 Emily Baranowski 19F F1419 Bristol CT 44:34 7 2 Emma Goldsberry *WH 14F F1419 Bristol CT 56:44 28 FEMALE RESULTS: 20 to 29 1 Maria Shishmanova 28F F2029 Farmington CT 44:32 79 2 Taylor Barton 22F F2029 Bristol CT 50:50 8 3 Samantha Murray 27F F2029 Middletown CT 51:53 58 4 Melissa Rodriguez 27F F2029 Bristol CT 54:25 71 FEMALE RESULTS: 30 to 39 1 Alita Burmeister 34F F3039 New Haven CT 40:48 14 2 Hildie Heck 39F F3039 Lyme CT 41:46 115 3 Lauren Riordan 30F F3039 Bristol CT 43:24 100 4 Lindsey McGrane 35F F3039 Burlington CT 43:31 54 FEMALE RESULTS: 40 to 49 1 Beth-Ann Grant 46F F4049 Hamden CT 38:22 30 2 Aleasha Coburn 48F F4049 Waterford CT 40:21 17 3 Cassandra Day 49F F4049 Middletown CT 46:31 20 4 Meghan Kulak 40F F4049 Terryville CT 48:13 43 FEMALE RESULTS: 50 to 59 1 Suzanne Remington-Fox 55F F5059 Cheshire CT 41:29 116 2 Terry Camputaro 52F F5059 Woodbury CT 42:21 15 3 Rebecca Wilbur 58F F5059 Shelton CT 44:27 92 4 Elizabeth Gemmell 51F F5059 S Windsor CT 45:06 106 2017 Bristol Mum-A-THn 8k Road Race Sunday Oct 22, 2017 || St paul High School Bristol CT Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results || Clear Skies - 71 degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Spencer Johnson Overall Female: Mariah McPhee DIVISI PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== FEMALE RESULTS: 60 to 69 1 Jane Carlozzi 61F F6069 Farmington CT 1:04:44 105 FEMALE RESULTS: 70 to 79 1 Dawn Werneck 71F F7079 Bristol CT 47:21 131 ******************************* MEN DIVISIONS ************************************* 2017 Bristol Mum-A-THn 8k Road Race Sunday Oct 22, 2017 || St paul High School Bristol CT Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results || Clear Skies - 71 degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Spencer Johnson Overall Female: Mariah McPhee DIVISI PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== MALE RESULTS: 14 to 19 1 Mitchell Peterson 14M M1419 Bristol CT 40:15 63 2 Joseph Franklin 19M M1419 Bristol CT 44:34 25 3 Thomas Nelligan 19M M1419 Bristol CT 49:14 60 4 Owen Tacinelli 17M M1419 Bristol CT 49:14 83 MALE RESULTS: 20 to 29 1 Michael Pasqualicchio 24M M2029 Bristol CT 31:20 118 2 Kevin Ehrlich 29M M2029 E Hartford CT 34:11 133 3 Brian Bourbonniere 21M M2029 Terryville CT 36:14 12 4 Shawn Higgins 29M M2029 Windsor CT 39:32 35 MALE RESULTS: 30 to 39 1 Kevin Beals 32M M3039 Manchester CT 32:44 114 2 Dominick Baraiolo 34M M3039 Bristol CT 34:15 5 3 Gene Brady 36M M3039 East Haven CT 38:40 13 4 Michael Regan 34M M3039 Middletown CT 39:19 66 MALE RESULTS: 40 to 49 1 Bruce Christensen 49M M4049 Bolton CT 30:47 126 2 David Ricciuti 49M M4049 Bristol CT 31:35 67 3 Jeremy Pollutro 41M M4049 Bristol CT 34:42 125 4 Jay Sattler 47M M4049 Bristol CT 35:21 110 MALE RESULTS: 50 to 59 1 John Minervino 54M M5059 Higganum CT 33:12 98 2 John Lafreniere 57M M5059 Bristol CT 35:11 44 3 Tony DaSilva 55M M5059 Bristol CT 40:03 112 4 Tom Riordan 57M M5059 Bristol CT 40:24 68 MALE RESULTS: 60 to 69 1 Manoel Leal 61M M6069 Danbury CT 32:48 96 2 John McGrane 61M M6069 Farmington CT 35:57 53 3 John DaSliva 67M M6069 Windsor CT 38:04 107 4 Tom Giogetti 65M M6069 Bristol CT 40:41 123 MALE RESULTS: 70 to 79 1 John Guandalini 74M M7079 Bristol CT 47:39 31 MALE RESULTS: 80 and over 1 Jose Werneck 80M M8099 Bristol CT 54:52 130 2 James Driscoll 83M M8099 Bristol CT 1:08:01 23 ******************************************************************************************** PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS ********************************************************************************************


Race Results ()     Division Results ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates