Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Race Results ()     Division Results ()    

Run for the Airport 5K
2017 Bethany Run For The Airport 5K Road Race
Friday August 25, 2017 || Town hall - Bethany C
Platt Systems ChipTiming & Results || 73 degrees - Partly Cloudy
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                            2017 Bethany Run For The Airport 5K Road Race
                          Friday August 25, 2017 ||  Town hall - Bethany C
                  Platt Systems ChipTiming & Results  || 73 degrees - Partly Cloudy
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

              Overall Male : Alexandre Fishbein-Ouimette    Overall Female: Elizabeth Mashiak

   ***********************************************************************************************
   
                                         PLATTSYS.COM 
                                     
   ***********************************************************************************************


DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======
                    Top Male Finisher
                    
   1   Alexandre Fishbein-Ouimett  17M        Wallingford CT          18:14

                    Top Female Finisher
                    
   1   Elizabeth Mashiak           25F        Middletown CT           20:44


                        FEMALE RESULTS:    10 to 14  

  1  Elise Kennedy                 11F F1014  Middletown CT           22:23   2797
  2  Camille Kennedy               13F F1014  Middletown CT           30:47   2796
  3  Samantha Throwe               10F F1014  Burlington CT           35:52   2844
  4  Lindsey Throwe                12F F1014  Burlington CT           39:53   2843

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    15 to 19  

  1  Amanda Brown                  16F F1519  Wallingford CT          35:37   2763
  2  Julia Pasette                 16F F1519  Rocky Hill CT           45:51   2819

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 24  

  1  Elizabeth Elliott             24F F2024  Fairfield CT            26:46   2775
  2  Sarah Froehlich               23F F2024  Woodstock CT            37:56   2782

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    25 to 29  

  1  Jessica Rahrig                27F F2529  Shelton CT              24:33   2826
  2  Christine Galinski            26F F2529  Somers CT               25:17   2149
  3  Lana Kessell                  26F F2529  Middletown CT           27:17   2799
  4  Danielli Donnelly             28F F2529  Wallingford CT          28:52   2148
  5  Katherine Bunko               27F F2529  Southington CT          31:52   2765

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 34  

  1  Laura Thomas                  33F F3034  Middlebury CT           27:33   2838
  2  Sarah Pensanti                33F F3034  Bethany CT              30:23   2821
  3  Karen Zaborowski              34F F3034  Meriden CT              32:02   2003
  4  Kasie Forcier                 32F F3034  Bethany CT              33:37   2151
  5  Kris Larsen                   30F F3034  New Britain CT          35:23   2802

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    35 to 39  

  1  Anya Bargh                    36F F3539  Middletown CT           25:16   2112
  2  Amanda White                  36F F3539  Windsor Locks CT        25:22   2849
  3  Erin Pirro                    38F F3539  W Granby CT             28:27   2154
  4  Heidi Groeger                 35F F3539  Storrs Mansfield CT     28:45   2786
  5  Andrea Hubbard                39F F3539  Bethany CT              29:46   2153

                            2017 Bethany Run For The Airport 5K Road Race
                          Friday August 25, 2017 ||  Town hall - Bethany C
                  Platt Systems ChipTiming & Results  || 73 degrees - Partly Cloudy
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

              Overall Male : Alexandre Fishbein-Ouimette    Overall Female: Elizabeth Mashiak

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 44  

  1  Huoy Walsh                    41F F4044  Bethany CT              23:01   2847
  2  Susanne Radke                 43F F4044  Hamden CT               26:43   2118
  3  Robyn Errickson               42F F4044  Newington CT            27:40   2133
  4  Sara Hughes                   40F F4044  Coventry CT             28:23   2790
  5  Sharon Mangelinkx             43F F4044  Bristol CT              30:26   2807

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    45 to 49  

  1  Aleasha Coburn                48F F4549  Waterford CT            24:38   2767
  2  Betsy Sargent                 45F F4549  Unionville CT           25:06   2070
  3  Christine Bartus              45F F4549  West Hartford CT        26:44   2754
  4  Cassandra Day                 49F F4549  Middletown CT           26:55   2771
  5  Stacy Levy                    49F F4549  Wilton CT               27:06   2804

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 54  

  1  Linda Cordova                 52F F5054  Hamden CT               24:37   2770
  2  Sharon Romano                 50F F5054  Oxford CT               27:01   2831
  3  Lisa Buchta                   50F F5054  BRanford CT             27:40   2142
  4  SHERRI CONDON                 52F F5054  Middletown CT           29:09   2769
  5  Lisa Bath                     51F F5054  Wallingford CT          30:07   2755

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    55 to 59  

  1  Suzanne Remington-Fox         55F F5559  Cheshire CT             24:26   2145
  2  Rebecca Wilbur                57F F5559  Shelton CT              26:10   2850
  3  Laurie Von Schmidt            56F F5559  New Hartford CT         27:54   2107
  4  Beth Bunko                    57F F5559  Southington CT          28:08   2764
  5  Ruth Beardsley                59F F5559  Bethany CT              28:29   2756

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 64  

  1  Maureen Gillis                61F F6064  East Haddam CT          27:14   2784
  2  Lesley Fearnley               61F F6064  Middletown CT           35:28   2778
  3  Cecilia Grisafe               61F F6064  Salem CT                36:08   2127
  4  Cynthia Backhaus              62F F6064  Windsor CT              40:06   2753
  5  Elizabeth SCott               64F F6064  Bethany CT              50:34   2137

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    70 and over  

  1  Pat Baker                     72F F7099  Oakdale CT              37:04   2120

                            2017 Bethany Run For The Airport 5K Road Race
                          Friday August 25, 2017 ||  Town hall - Bethany C
                  Platt Systems ChipTiming & Results  || 73 degrees - Partly Cloudy
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

              Overall Male : Alexandre Fishbein-Ouimette    Overall Female: Elizabeth Mashiak

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:   09 and under ** 

  1  Henry Kennedy                  9M M0009  Middletown CT           27:10   2798
  2  Austin Kasarda                 8M M0009  Bethany CT              28:22   2793
  3  Eli Feinberg                   8M M0009  North Haven CT          51:08   2779

                          MALE RESULTS:    10 to 14  

  1  Bailey Ceryal                 14M M1014  Naugatuck CT            29:57   2131
  2  Kristian Kasarda              10M M1014  Bethany CT              30:40   2794

                          MALE RESULTS:    15 to 19  

  1  Austin Toscano                19M M1519  Oxford CT               23:38   2845
  2  Andrew Thompson               16M M1519  Norwalk CT              34:13   2839

                          MALE RESULTS:    20 to 24  

  1  Ben Paris                     24M M2024  Colebrook CT            26:08   2113
  2  Andrew Scott                  23M M2024  Bethany CT              26:35   2138

                          MALE RESULTS:    25 to 29  

  1  Nathan Piantek                25M M2529  South Windsors CT       30:01   2823

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 34  

  1  Fred Wills                    32M M3034  Cheshire CT             18:36   2111
  2  Heath Leber                   31M M3034  Bristol CT              19:14   2803
  3  Tom Starodaj                  30M M3034  New Britain CT          20:49   2836
  4  Bryan Orzechowski             31M M3034  Plymouth CT             22:36   2816
  5  Brian Brinsmade               32M M3034  Shelton CT              25:31   2762

                          MALE RESULTS:    35 to 39  

  1  Bradford Buchta               38M M3539  Bethany CT              21:04   2140
  2  Chris Paz                     35M M3539  North Haven CT          24:04   2820
  3  Christopher Belair            37M M3539  Waterbury CT            26:47   2757

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 44  

  1  Josh Spooner                  41M M4044  Sturbridge CT           21:17   2155
  2  Craig Massicotte              41M M4044  Bethany CT              25:12   2135
  3  Brian Gervas                  42M M4044  Plainfield CT           25:22   2110
  4  Nik Razali                    42M M4044  Norwalk CT              25:33   2106
  5  Beffy Sharts                  42M M4044  Naugatuck CT            26:28   2146

                          MALE RESULTS:    45 to 49  

  1  paul Baldini                  45M M4549  Bethany CT              20:48   2132
  2  Keith Coburn                  49M M4549  Waterford CT            21:37   2768
  3  Sergio De Sousa               45M M4549  Wethersfield CT         26:17   2772
  4  Chris Throwe                  45M M4549  Burlington CT           26:22   2841
  5  Michael Thompson              48M M4549  Norwalk CT              26:38   2840

                            2017 Bethany Run For The Airport 5K Road Race
                          Friday August 25, 2017 ||  Town hall - Bethany C
                  Platt Systems ChipTiming & Results  || 73 degrees - Partly Cloudy
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

              Overall Male : Alexandre Fishbein-Ouimette    Overall Female: Elizabeth Mashiak

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 54  

  1  Thomas Clark                  52M M5054  Seymour CT              20:58   2766
  2  Joe Jokubaitis                54M M5054  watertown CT            22:48   2147
  3  Peter Tep                     52M M5054  Bristol CT              22:55   2837
  4  James Sporko                  52M M5054  waterbury CT            23:56   2108
  5  Tony Dasilva                  54M M5054  Bristol CT              24:12   2115

                          MALE RESULTS:    55 to 59  

  1  Tom Piantek                   58M M5559  South Windsor CT        23:59   2824
  2  Michael Ambrosecchio          59M M5559  Stamford CT             25:29   2117
  3  Mark Scott                    56M M5559  Bethany CT              50:36   2139

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 64  

  1  Brian Walker                  64M M6064  Monroe CT               25:24   2846
  2  Keith Hall                    61M M6064  New Britain CT          30:13   2788
  3  Bruce Grisafe                 63M M6064  Salem CT                30:31   2122
  4  Ben Mattheis                  63M M6064  Cheshire CT             31:27   2810
  5  Frank Furter                  63M M6064  Stratford CT            42:58   2128

                          MALE RESULTS:    65 to 69  

  1  Kevin Ross                    65M M6569  Fairfield CT            33:51   2833

                          MALE RESULTS:    70 and over  

  1  Tom Baker                     74M M7099  Oakdale CT              28:49   2121
  2  Lee Bradley                   75M M7099  Newington CT            29:03   2761
  3  Bill Shortell                 71M M7099  New Britain CT          29:50   2150
  4  Charles Merlis                76M M7099  W Hartford CT           39:01   2114

  
   ***********************************************************************************************
                              PLATTSYS.COM 
   ***********************************************************************************************


Race Results ()     Division Results ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates