Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Boys Varsity Individual Results ()     Boys Varsity Team Scores ()     Girls Varsityb Individual Results ()     Girls Varsity Team Scores ()     Boiys JV Race Results ()     JV Girls Results ()    

Williston Northampton Shaler Invitational
2017 Williston Northampton Shaler Cross Country Invitational
Saturday Oct 28, 2017 || W Northampton Sch Easthampton MA
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results || Partly Cloudy - Windy - 63 degrees
                    2017 Williston Northampton Shaler Cross Country Invitational
                     Saturday Oct 28, 2017 ||  W Northampton Sch Easthampton MA
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
            Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results  ||  Partly Cloudy - Windy  - 63 degrees 
                                    ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Coco Arcand                 JR    19:44.5 6:21   WACA  Worcester Academy     1      1      201  
  2    Abigail Fernald             FR    20:43.6 6:40   KO    Kingswood Oxford      2      1      79   
  3    Grace Bristow               SR    21:06.8 6:47   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      3      1      51   
  4    Gabby Gavala                SO    21:17.9 6:51   WACA  Worcester Academy     4      2      206  
  5    Alexandra Poole             SO    21:21.4 6:52   MP    Porters School        5      1      141  
  6    Abigail Touhey              08    21:23.8 6:53   WNS   Williston Northampto  6      1      31   
  7    An-Janae Washington         JR    21:23.9 6:53   WILB  Wilbraham Monson Aca  7      1      181  
  8    Jenna Daly                  FR    21:31.0 6:55   SUFF  Suffield Academy      8      1      148  
  9    Annabelle Smith             FR    21:32.3 6:56   WM    Westminster School    9      1      169  
  10   Emma Krasemann              FR    21:34.6 6:56   SUFF  Suffield Academy      10     2      152  
  11   Nicole Chung                SR    21:37.7 6:57   WINS  Winsor School         11     1      189  
  12   Winnie Wang                 SO    21:49.9 7:01   WINS  Winsor School         12     2      200  
  13   Annabel Wallace             FR    22:02.3 7:05   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      13     2      72   
  14   Zoe Lewis                   08    22:05.9 7:06   WINS  Winsor School         14     3      196  
  15   Madi McCresh                JR    22:22.7 7:11   SUFF  Suffield Academy      15     3      154  
  16   Alex Bardon                 SR    22:26.0 7:13   WINS  Winsor School         16     4      185  
  17   Annabelle Burns             SR    22:26.1 7:13   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      17     3      53   
  18   Juliet Rhodes               SR    22:39.8 7:17   LC    Loomis Chaffee        18     1      108  
  19   Indi Aufranc                SO    22:50.9 7:20   WINS  Winsor School         19     5      184  
  20   Kate McCurley               FR    22:51.6 7:21   WINS  Winsor School         20     6      197  
  21   Marleigh Giliberto          JR    22:52.6 7:21   LC    Loomis Chaffee        21     2      94   
  22   Chloe Duval                 JR    22:54.1 7:22   WINS  Winsor School         22     7      190  
  23   Fiona Price                 JR    22:58.8 7:23   WACA  Worcester Academy     23     3      214  
  24   Lucy Bulley                 FR    23:00.4 7:24   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      24     4      52   
  25   Izzy Dutranoit              JR    23:02.7 7:24   SUFF  Suffield Academy      25     4      149  
  26   Clara Harrington            SR    23:12.9 7:28   WILB  Wilbraham Monson Aca  26     2      174  
  27   Lexi Roberts                SO    23:17.2 7:29   SUFF  Suffield Academy      27     5      156  
  28   LANNA KNOLL                 SO    23:23.1 7:31   MHAL  Miss Halls School     28     1      128  
  29   Chloe Prouty                SO    23:23.2 7:31   WNS   Williston Northampto  29     2      21   
  30   Anna Richardson             FR    23:23.5 7:31   WNS   Williston Northampto  30     3      22   
  31   Megan Alberding             JR    23:30.3 7:33   SUFF  Suffield Academy      31     6      145  
  32   EMMA KOTELNICKI             SO    23:40.5 7:37   MHAL  Miss Halls School     32     2      129  
  33   Nina Flinn                  FR    23:43.8 7:37   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      33     5      57   
  34   Julia Lantner               08    23:48.2 7:39   KO    Kingswood Oxford      34     2      81   
  35   Jaden Paldino               FR    23:51.6 7:40   KO    Kingswood Oxford      35     3      83   
  36   Kyra Bukowski               SR    23:52.1 7:40   MP    Porters School        36     2      134  
  37   Marisol Carty               JR    23:54.0 7:41   MP    Porters School        37     3      135  
  38   Lizzie Chapman              FR    23:57.3 7:42   LC    Loomis Chaffee        38     3      88   
  39   Maya Soley                  SR    24:00.7 7:43   WNS   Williston Northampto  39     4      29   
  40   Becca Bauer                 JR    24:01.7 7:43   SUFF  Suffield Academy      40     7      147  
  41   Emma Gould                  SR    24:03.7 7:44   WNS   Williston Northampto  41     5      12   
  42   Mabel Gao                   JR    24:09.1 7:46   WACA  Worcester Academy     42     4      205  
  43   Poojaa Prakash Babu         FR    24:15.6 7:48   WNS   Williston Northampto  43     6      20   
  44   Olivia Gee                  SR    24:16.1 7:48   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      44     6      58   
  45   Nicole Pietro               JR    24:21.0 7:50   WACA  Worcester Academy     45     5      213  
  46   Riley Henshaw               SO    24:23.5 7:50   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      46     7      59   
  47   Caroline Walsh              SO    24:25.5 7:51   SUFF  Suffield Academy      0      8      158  
  48   En Le Samborski             JR    24:27.4 7:52   WACA  Worcester Academy     47     6      215  
  49   Anna Turner                 SR    24:29.8 7:52   LC    Loomis Chaffee        48     4      117  
  50   Clare Quinn                 JR    24:32.5 7:53   WINS  Winsor School         0      8      198  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                    2017 Williston Northampton Shaler Cross Country Invitational
                     Saturday Oct 28, 2017 ||  W Northampton Sch Easthampton MA
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
            Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results  ||  Partly Cloudy - Windy  - 63 degrees 
                                    ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  51   Bethany Winters             SO    24:33.4 7:54   WM    Westminster School    49     2      171  
  52   Julia Dattilo               FR    24:35.1 7:54   CHES  Cheshire Academy      50     1      34   
  53   Michelle Wu                 FR    24:37.5 7:55   WM    Westminster School    51     3      172  
  54   Yuliya Borodavka            SR    24:38.7 7:55   WACA  Worcester Academy     52     7      202  
  55   Neala Sweeney               SO    24:40.7 7:56   LC    Loomis Chaffee        53     5      113  
  56   Amanda Yen                  SR    24:44.2 7:57   LC    Loomis Chaffee        54     6      120  
  57   Faith Donegan               JR    24:45.9 7:57   LC    Loomis Chaffee        55     7      90   
  58   Charlotte Fanning           JR    24:47.1 7:58   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      8      92   
  59   Magnolia Armstrong          JR    24:47.5 7:58   WNS   Williston Northampto  56     7      3    
  60   Sofia Olivares              SO    24:48.1 7:58   MP    Porters School        57     4      140  
  61   Maggie Chaves               JR    24:49.5 7:59   WM    Westminster School    58     4      161  
  62   Clara Preisig               FR    24:53.9 8:00   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      0      8      71   
  63   Elizabeth Casey             SR    24:55.4 8:01   WM    Westminster School    59     5      160  
  64   Rachel Mokriski             FR    25:02.4 8:03   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      0      9      66   
  65   Sara McClure                SO    25:02.5 8:03   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      0      10     64   
  66   Amy Wang                    FR    25:03.5 8:03   MP    Porters School        60     5      143  
  67   Gabriella Tosone            SO    25:06.4 8:04   SUFF  Suffield Academy      0      9      157  
  68   Casey Eskridge              SO    25:07.3 8:05   SUFF  Suffield Academy      0      10     150  
  69   Lily Harris                 SO    25:17.7 8:08   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      8      13   
  70   Gabby Conte                 JR    25:19.5 8:09   WACA  Worcester Academy     0      8      203  
  71   Abbie Coscia                JR    25:24.4 8:10   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      9      6    
  72   Allie Masthay               FR    25:46.0 8:17   WM    Westminster School    61     6      167  
  73   Addison Wakelin             SR    25:56.8 8:20   WILB  Wilbraham Monson Aca  62     3      180  
  74   Christina Daniels           SR    26:16.4 8:27   KO    Kingswood Oxford      63     4      76   
  75   Ruth Torrence               FR    26:22.6 8:29   MP    Porters School        64     6      142  
  76   Marta Sanchez               SO    26:25.1 8:30   WILB  Wilbraham Monson Aca  65     4      177  
  77   Fanqi Lin                   JR    26:25.3 8:30   CHES  Cheshire Academy      66     2      36   
  78   Taline Norsigian            JR    26:34.4 8:33   KO    Kingswood Oxford      67     5      82   
  79   Anabelle Farnham            SR    26:46.3 8:37   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      10     7    
  80   Julia Shatalov              FR    26:52.5 8:38   CHES  Cheshire Academy      68     3      39   
  81   Lydia Gambacini             JR    26:57.3 8:40   MP    Porters School        69     7      136  
  82   Shuqin Tang                 FR    26:58.1 8:40   CHES  Cheshire Academy      70     4      41   
  83   Abby Hovey                  SR    27:19.6 8:47   WM    Westminster School    71     7      165  
  84   Christine Mo                FR    27:21.6 8:48   WILB  Wilbraham Monson Aca  72     5      175  
  85   Yichen Ma                   JR    27:26.0 8:49   CHES  Cheshire Academy      73     5      37   
  86   Jennifer Kang               SO    27:27.0 8:50   MP    Porters School        0      8      137  
  87   ZOE ZHANG                   JR    27:31.5 8:51   MHAL  Miss Halls School     74     3      132  
  88   CHRISTY WANG                JR    27:32.7 8:51   MHAL  Miss Halls School     75     4      131  
  89   Joyce Shi                   SO    27:52.6 8:58   CHES  Cheshire Academy      76     6      40   
  90   Li Jingyi                   SO    27:59.0 9:00   CHES  Cheshire Academy      77     7      35   
  91   Elena Parkerson             FR    28:02.1 9:01   CHES  Cheshire Academy      0      8      38   
  92   Felicity Bidwell            SR    28:22.1 9:07   LAND  Landmark School       0      1      87   
  93   Heidi Wu                    JR    30:10.0 9:42   WILB  Wilbraham Monson Aca  78     6      182  
  94   ZETA BOYD LENHART           JR    31:37.4 10:10  MHAL  Miss Halls School     79     5      124  
  95   MARY HOWE                   JR    31:47.6 10:13  MHAL  Miss Halls School     80     6      127  
  96   KAREN SKEETE                FR    32:11.2 10:21  MHAL  Miss Halls School     81     7      130  



Boys Varsity Individual Results ()     Boys Varsity Team Scores ()     Girls Varsityb Individual Results ()     Girls Varsity Team Scores ()     Boiys JV Race Results ()     JV Girls Results ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates