Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Boys Varsity Individual Results ()     Boys Varsity Team Scores ()     Girls Varsityb Individual Results ()     Girls Varsity Team Scores ()     Boiys JV Race Results ()     JV Girls Results ()    


Williston Northampton Shaler Invitational
Top Male:
Top Female:
2017 Williston Northampton Shaler Cross Country Invitational
Saturday Oct 28, 2017 || W Northampton Sch Easthampton MA
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results || Partly Cloudy - Windy - 63 degrees

** JV GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **


1 Hotchkiss School 38 = 1 4 8 12 13 (15) (18)
Total Time: 2:05:52.2 ( 7) ( 25:10.4)
Abby Powell; Aidan Amster; Tamsin Nottage; Amy Ionescu; Ruthie Ehrhardt;
Faith Johnson; Isabella Yoo;
2 Williston Northampton Sch 65 = 7 11 14 16 17 (22) (23)
Total Time: 2:08:08.5 ( 14) ( 25:38.7)
Abby Andrews; Molly Solan; Sally Alrutz; Molly Kinstle; Rachel Goodman;
Noe Perry-Green; Nikki Foster;
3 Loomis Chaffee 66 = 3 9 10 20 24 (26) (29)
Total Time: 2:09:31.5 ( 18) ( 25:54.3)
Nalinda Wanikpun; Lucy Pittman; Jean Shin; Sophie Rodner; Eleanor Struthers;
Sumin Kim; Jessie Scott;
4 Winsor School 94 = 2 6 25 30 31 (36) (47)
Total Time: 2:12:52.6 ( 7) ( 26:34.5)
Kathleen He; Emily Belina; Maggie Furlong; Raina Sohur; Lillian Gibson;
Nicole Hwang; Caroline Bonnevie;
5 Cushing academy 130 = 5 21 28 35 41 (44) (45)
Total Time: 2:18:50.7 ( 7) ( 27:46.1)
Yukina Hiwaki; Shirley Shi; Diana Gao; Shirley Yu; Barbara Wang; Emily Wang;
Jua Choi;
6 Worcester Academy 145 = 19 27 32 33 34 (37) (38)
Total Time: 2:19:06.1 ( 7) ( 27:49.2)
Marie Wei; Isha Mayor; Lily Liang; Katty Lu; Naomi Dyer; Clarice Stumpf;
Jordan Lundgren;
7 Kingswood Oxford 210 = 39 40 42 43 46
Total Time: 2:38:51.2 ( 5) ( 31:46.2)
Amanda Bucknam; Alyssa Pilecki; Mitali Vedula; Elise Gendrich; Janvi Sikand;


***********************************************************************************

** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **

**********************************************************************************

OVRL ************** FINAL ***** TEAM NAME ****SCORETEAM**
PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB
1 Abby Powell FR 24:17.4 7:48 HOTC Hotchkiss School 1 1 70
2 Kathleen He SR 24:48.9 7:58 WINS Winsor School 2 1 194
3 Nalinda Wanikpun FR 25:00.7 8:02 LC Loomis Chaffee 3 1 119
4 Aidan Amster JR 25:02.0 8:03 HOTC Hotchkiss School 4 2 50
5 Yukina Hiwaki SO 25:02.9 8:03 CUSH Cushing academy 5 1 45
6 Emily Belina SR 25:13.9 8:07 WINS Winsor School 6 2 186
7 Abby Andrews 07 25:14.1 8:07 WNS Williston Northampto 7 1 2
8 Tamsin Nottage SO 25:25.7 8:10 HOTC Hotchkiss School 8 3 68
9 Lucy Pittman JR 25:26.6 8:11 LC Loomis Chaffee 9 2 105
10 Jean Shin SO 25:29.1 8:12 LC Loomis Chaffee 10 3 111
11 Molly Solan JR 25:29.3 8:12 WNS Williston Northampto 11 2 28
12 Amy Ionescu FR 25:30.3 8:12 HOTC Hotchkiss School 12 4 60
13 Ruthie Ehrhardt JR 25:36.8 8:14 HOTC Hotchkiss School 13 5 55
14 Sally Alrutz JR 25:41.6 8:16 WNS Williston Northampto 14 3 1
15 Faith Johnson JR 25:48.3 8:18 HOTC Hotchkiss School 15 6 61
16 Molly Kinstle FR 25:49.5 8:18 WNS Williston Northampto 16 4 17
17 Rachel Goodman SO 25:54.0 8:20 WNS Williston Northampto 17 5 10
18 Isabella Yoo FR 25:55.1 8:20 HOTC Hotchkiss School 18 7 74
19 Marie Wei FR 26:21.6 8:28 WACA Worcester Academy 19 1 218
20 Sophie Rodner FR 26:22.2 8:29 LC Loomis Chaffee 20 4 109
21 Shirley Shi FR 26:25.1 8:30 CUSH Cushing academy 21 2 46
22 Sarah Kurbanov FR 26:32.0 8:32 SUFF Suffield Academy 0 1 153
23 Noe Perry-Green 08 26:34.2 8:33 WNS Williston Northampto 22 6 19
24 Nikki Foster SO 26:56.2 8:40 WNS Williston Northampto 23 7 9
25 Olivia Alfano JR 27:01.5 8:41 SUFF Suffield Academy 0 2 146
26 Ava Smith 07 27:04.1 8:42 WNS Williston Northampto 0 8 27
27 Carlin Molander SR 27:09.1 8:44 SUFF Suffield Academy 0 3 155
28 Eleanor Struthers SR 27:12.9 8:45 LC Loomis Chaffee 24 5 112
29 Maggie Furlong SO 27:21.8 8:48 WINS Winsor School 25 3 192
30 Sumin Kim SO 27:23.1 8:48 LC Loomis Chaffee 26 6 97
31 Isha Mayor SR 27:24.9 8:49 WACA Worcester Academy 27 2 212
32 Diana Gao SO 27:28.4 8:50 CUSH Cushing academy 28 3 44
33 Jessie Scott JR 27:34.4 8:52 LC Loomis Chaffee 29 7 110
34 Raina Sohur 07 27:39.2 8:54 WINS Winsor School 30 4 199
35 Cathy Hyeon SR 27:40.0 8:54 LC Loomis Chaffee 0 8 95
36 Dora Gordon JR 27:40.6 8:54 WNS Williston Northampto 0 9 11
37 Lily Verna JR 27:41.9 8:54 LC Loomis Chaffee 0 9 118
38 Lillian Gibson FR 27:48.8 8:56 WINS Winsor School 31 5 193
39 Cat Blumberg SR 27:51.8 8:57 MP Porters School 0 1 133
40 Lily Liang SO 28:05.7 9:02 WACA Worcester Academy 32 3 209
41 Ariana Socha 08 28:12.6 9:04 WILB Wilbraham Monson Aca 0 1 178
42 Andrea Torber JR 28:22.9 9:07 LC Loomis Chaffee 0 10 116
43 Katty Lu SO 28:33.0 9:11 WACA Worcester Academy 33 4 210
44 Naomi Dyer SO 28:40.9 9:13 WACA Worcester Academy 34 5 204
45 Ellie Scott SR 28:42.6 9:14 WNS Williston Northampto 0 10 25
46 Siena Holowesko FR 28:42.6 9:14 WM Westminster School 0 1 164
47 Annika VonSchoeler-Ames 08 28:43.3 9:14 WNS Williston Northampto 0 11 32
48 Shirley Yu JR 28:44.1 9:14 CUSH Cushing academy 35 4 49
49 Audrey Zhang FR 28:46.0 9:15 LC Loomis Chaffee 0 11 121
50 Charlotte Marcil SR 28:58.2 9:19 LC Loomis Chaffee 0 12 102
51 Amelia Zhao JR 29:04.0 9:21 MP Porters School 0 2 144
52 Nicole Hwang 07 29:10.0 9:23 WINS Winsor School 36 6 195
53 Clarice Stumpf FR 29:19.7 9:26 WACA Worcester Academy 37 6 217
54 Martina Daniele JR 29:22.4 9:27 WM Westminster School 0 2 162
55 Grace Robes-Kenworthy 07 29:23.3 9:27 WNS Williston Northampto 0 12 23
56 Annika Johnson JR 29:32.0 9:30 WNS Williston Northampto 0 13 15
57 Sabrina Shao JR 29:35.8 9:31 WNS Williston Northampto 0 14 26
58 Alayna Tawney JR 29:46.4 9:34 WM Westminster School 0 3 170
59 Jordan Lundgren SO 29:53.7 9:37 WACA Worcester Academy 38 7 211
60 Pond Lertvitavaschai SR 30:00.0 9:39 LC Loomis Chaffee 0 13 99
61 Amanda Bucknam JR 30:02.7 9:39 KO Kingswood Oxford 39 1 75
62 Lola Enriquez SR 30:11.3 9:42 LC Loomis Chaffee 0 14 91
63 Katherine Ashe FR 30:16.8 9:44 WM Westminster School 0 4 159
64 Ayana Kelly SR 30:39.1 9:51 LC Loomis Chaffee 0 15 96
65 Alyssa Pilecki SO 30:40.8 9:52 KO Kingswood Oxford 40 2 84
66 Barbara Wang SO 31:10.2 10:01 CUSH Cushing academy 41 5 48
67 Mitali Vedula FR 31:37.5 10:10 KO Kingswood Oxford 42 3 86
68 Elise Gendrich JR 31:47.1 10:13 KO Kingswood Oxford 43 4 80
69 Emily Wang SR 31:55.6 10:16 CUSH Cushing academy 44 6 47
70 Anzhelika Nastashchuk JR 32:16.0 10:23 WILB Wilbraham Monson Aca 0 2 176
71 Priya Rajaram FR 32:27.8 10:26 LC Loomis Chaffee 0 16 106
72 Jua Choi FR 32:33.1 10:28 CUSH Cushing academy 45 7 43
73 Olivia DeBaise SR 34:11.7 11:00 WILB Wilbraham Monson Aca 0 3 173
74 Margot Korites FR 34:41.0 11:09 LC Loomis Chaffee 0 17 98
75 Janvi Sikand JR 34:43.1 11:10 KO Kingswood Oxford 46 5 85
76 Caroline Bonnevie -- 34:45.2 11:11 WINS Winsor School 47 7 187
77 Molly Forrester JR 34:56.9 11:14 LC Loomis Chaffee 0 18 93
78 Elda Urdaneta SR 36:58.4 11:54 WILB Wilbraham Monson Aca 0 4 179

Boys Varsity Individual Results ()     Boys Varsity Team Scores ()     Girls Varsityb Individual Results ()     Girls Varsity Team Scores ()     Boiys JV Race Results ()     JV Girls Results ()    

Top Male:

Top Female:

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates