Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:

   

Boys Varsity Individual Results ()     Boys Varsity Team Scores ()     Girls Varsityb Individual Results ()     Girls Varsity Team Scores ()    

Boiys JV Race Results () JV Girls Results ()    

Williston Northampton Shaler Invitational
Top Male:
Top Female:
2017 Williston Northampton Shaler Cross Country Invitational
Saturday Oct 28, 2017 || W Northampton Sch Easthampton MA
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results || Partly Cloudy - Windy - 63 degrees

2017 Williston Northampton Shaler Cross Country Invitational Saturday Oct 28, 2017 || W Northampton Sch Easthampton MA Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results || Partly Cloudy - Windy - 63 degrees ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS ** Plc Team Name Total | 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7) | ====================================================================================== 1 Loomis Chaffee 41 = 1 2 8 11 19 (22) (34) Total Time: 1:27:48.1 ( 7) ( 17:34.6) MATT FARRELL; RYAN HESKIN; ALEJANDRO RINCON; MARK VALADEZ; RAMESH SHRESTHA; JACOB SHICHMAN; RICK JATTI; ====================================================================================== 2 Hotchkiss School 44 = 4 6 7 13 14 (23) (27) Total Time: 1:28:45.1 ( 10) ( 17:45.0) Andrew Sidamon-Eristoff; Kostia Howard; Ryan Pinckney; Ian Gill; Michael Duncan; Sean Doolan; Blake Cilmi; ====================================================================================== 3 Westminster School 64 = 3 9 15 17 20 (21) (24) Total Time: 1:30:49.0 ( 8) ( 18:10.8) Emmett De Kanter; Teagan Stedman; Kieran Haug; Daniel Pinckney; Justin Schuster; Elliott Kennard; Daniel Chey; ====================================================================================== 4 Williston Northampton Sch 125 = 5 12 29 39 40 (43) (45) Total Time: 1:34:09.4 ( 8) ( 18:50.9) Nick Sinofsky; Oscar DeFrancis; Nat Markey; Bryan Soder; Caleb Stern; Daniel Simpson; Oliver Lawrence; ====================================================================================== 5 Landmark School 174 = 10 33 36 42 53 (55) (58) Total Time: 1:36:52.1 ( 7) ( 19:22.4) Ryan Shea; Isaiah Castellucci; Josh Thibeau; Bryan Kelly; John Early; Dominic Paolini; Tynan Reed; ====================================================================================== 6 Suffield Academy 191 = 25 30 32 50 54 (64) (71) Total Time: 1:37:44.8 ( 10) ( 19:34.0) Ethan Ash; Milo Marcus; Nick Briones; Shane Donahue; Bobby Flynn; Stanley Huang; Sam Ingalls; ====================================================================================== 7 Avon Old Farms School 205 = 28 38 44 46 49 (60) (79) Total Time: 1:38:49.8 ( 8) ( 19:47.0) Ben Boyd; Sam Krupnikoff; Colliln Anderson; Will Shea; Cal Votta; Casear Dai; Trey DiBona; ====================================================================================== 8 Wilbraham Monson Acad 210 = 16 31 35 62 66 (67) (81) Total Time: 1:38:53.2 ( 9) ( 19:47.6) Andrew Nagle; Basem Hernandez; Adam Kugelmass; Giovanni Biondo; Ryan McCormick; Khalil Kamara; Vincent Sweeney; ====================================================================================== 9 Worcester Academy 252 = 18 37 48 72 77 (83) (85) Total Time: 1:41:06.1 ( 9) ( 20:13.2) Zhangeldy Rakhimbekov; Luke Vining-Recklitis; Saeed Abdi; Cooper Dutton; James Marculitis; Aidan Ormsby; Devin Lomax; ====================================================================================== 10 Trinity Pawling 266 = 26 57 59 61 63 (68) (74) Total Time: 1:41:15.7 ( 8) ( 20:15.1) Nick Grande; Jack Long; Andrew Zhang; Thomas Howell; Geoffrey Chu; Joe Perettine; Tyler Manning; ====================================================================================== 11 Cushing academy 286 = 41 47 51 69 78 (82) (84) Total Time: 1:42:48.0 ( 9) ( 20:34.6) Shoo Yonekawa; Jeremy Ho; Stewart Deleon; Trent Madigan; Sean Yang; Emilio Baquerizo; John Wang; ====================================================================================== Platt Systems Official Reporting System 2017 Williston Northampton Shaler Cross Country Invitational Results Posted to www.plattsys.com Plc Team Name Total |---- Team Places ----| ====================================================================================== 12 Kingswood Oxford 318 = 52 56 65 70 75 (76) (80) Total Time: 1:44:16.3 ( 8) ( 20:51.3) Kyle Zimmerman; Ben Barnes; Thomas Betts; Adam Ovian; Will Burstein; Harold Krause; Prithvi Gunturu; ====================================================================================== 13 Cheshire Academy 423 = 73 86 87 88 89 (90) Total Time: 2:00:32.7 ( 6) ( 24:06.5) Yuanhao Jin; Zhenyong Yang; Zexuan Li; Evan Bajohr; Yongchen Wu; Nathan Biller; ======================================================================================

   

Boys Varsity Individual Results ()     Boys Varsity Team Scores ()     Girls Varsityb Individual Results ()     Girls Varsity Team Scores ()    

Boiys JV Race Results () JV Girls Results ()    

Top Male:

Top Female:

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates