Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Boys Varsity Individual Results ()     Boys Varsity Team Scores ()     Girls Varsityb Individual Results ()     Girls Varsity Team Scores ()     Boiys JV Race Results ()     JV Girls Results ()    

Williston Northampton Shaler Invitational
2017 Williston Northampton Shaler Cross Country Invitational
Saturday Oct 28, 2017 || W Northampton Sch Easthampton MA
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results || Partly Cloudy - Windy - 63 degrees
                    2017 Williston Northampton Shaler Cross Country Invitational
                     Saturday Oct 28, 2017 ||  W Northampton Sch Easthampton MA
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
            Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results  ||  Partly Cloudy - Windy  - 63 degrees 
                                    ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    MATT FARRELL                SO    16:24.4 5:16   LC    Loomis Chaffee        1      1      393  
  2    RYAN HESKIN                 SR    16:47.2 5:24   LC    Loomis Chaffee        2      2      396  
  3    Emmett De Kanter            JR    17:09.7 5:31   WM    Westminster School    3      1      474  
  4    Andrew Sidamon-Eristoff     JR    17:12.6 5:32   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      4      1      345  
  5    Nick Sinofsky               SO    17:29.4 5:37   WNS   Williston Northampto  5      1      241  
  6    Kostia Howard               SO    17:31.7 5:38   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      6      2      336  
  7    Ryan Pinckney               SR    17:39.4 5:40   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      7      3      343  
  8    ALEJANDRO RINCON            FR    17:57.2 5:46   LC    Loomis Chaffee        8      3      413  
  9    Teagan Stedman              SR    17:57.9 5:46   WM    Westminster School    9      2      493  
  10   Ryan Shea                   SO    18:02.5 5:48   LAND  Landmark School       10     1      378  
  11   MARK VALADEZ                JR    18:03.6 5:48   LC    Loomis Chaffee        11     4      424  
  12   Oscar DeFrancis             FR    18:05.5 5:49   WNS   Williston Northampto  12     2      225  
  13   Ian Gill                    JR    18:09.2 5:50   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      13     4      330  
  14   Michael Duncan              JR    18:12.2 5:51   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      14     5      328  
  15   Kieran Haug                 FR    18:27.9 5:56   WM    Westminster School    15     3      478  
  16   Andrew Nagle                SR    18:30.0 5:57   WILB  Wilbraham Monson Aca  16     1      508  
  17   Daniel Pinckney             SO    18:33.7 5:58   WM    Westminster School    17     4      486  
  18   Zhangeldy Rakhimbekov       JR    18:33.8 5:58   WACA  Worcester Academy     18     1      543  
  19   RAMESH SHRESTHA             SR    18:35.7 5:58   LC    Loomis Chaffee        19     5      418  
  20   Justin Schuster             JR    18:39.8 6:00   WM    Westminster School    20     5      491  
  21   Elliott Kennard             JR    18:43.0 6:01   WM    Westminster School    21     6      481  
  22   JACOB SHICHMAN              SR    18:47.0 6:02   LC    Loomis Chaffee        22     6      417  
  23   Sean Doolan                 SR    18:47.0 6:02   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      23     6      327  
  24   Daniel Chey                 SR    18:48.1 6:03   WM    Westminster School    24     7      473  
  25   Ethan Ash                   SO    18:49.4 6:03   SUFF  Suffield Academy      25     1      429  
  26   Nick Grande                 JR    18:50.2 6:03   TP    Trinity Pawling       26     1      453  
  27   Blake Cilmi                 JR    18:50.8 6:03   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      27     7      324  
  28   Ben Boyd                    FR    19:01.0 6:07   AVON  Avon Old Farms Schoo  28     1      250  
  29   Nat Markey                  FR    19:05.6 6:08   WNS   Williston Northampto  29     3      233  
  30   Jay Lee                     SR    19:09.4 6:09   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      0      8      338  
  31   Milo Marcus                 SR    19:12.4 6:10   SUFF  Suffield Academy      30     2      440  
  32   Basem Hernandez             JR    19:12.8 6:10   WILB  Wilbraham Monson Aca  31     2      499  
  33   Nick Briones                SO    19:13.1 6:11   SUFF  Suffield Academy      32     3      431  
  34   Isaiah Castellucci          JR    19:13.9 6:11   LAND  Landmark School       33     2      365  
  35   RICK JATTI                  SR    19:19.4 6:13   LC    Loomis Chaffee        34     7      398  
  36   John Kuzminskas             SR    19:19.4 6:13   WM    Westminster School    0      8      482  
  37   Adam Kugelmass              JR    19:25.5 6:15   WILB  Wilbraham Monson Aca  35     3      504  
  38   Josh Thibeau                SO    19:29.3 6:16   LAND  Landmark School       36     3      382  
  39   Luke Vining-Recklitis       SR    19:32.8 6:17   WACA  Worcester Academy     37     2      544  
  40   Sam Krupnikoff              JR    19:40.1 6:19   AVON  Avon Old Farms Schoo  38     2      266  
  41   James Albanese              JR    19:41.5 6:20   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      0      9      318  
  42   Bryan Soder                 JR    19:43.4 6:20   WNS   Williston Northampto  39     4      242  
  43   Aadi Kulkarni               SR    19:44.6 6:21   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      0      10     337  
  44   Caleb Stern                 JR    19:45.5 6:21   WNS   Williston Northampto  40     5      243  
  45   Shoo Yonekawa               SO    19:45.7 6:21   CUSH  Cushing academy       41     1      306  
  46   Bryan Kelly                 SR    19:48.6 6:22   LAND  Landmark School       42     4      371  
  47   Daniel Simpson              SO    19:50.4 6:23   WNS   Williston Northampto  43     6      240  
  48   Colliln Anderson            SO    19:56.2 6:25   AVON  Avon Old Farms Schoo  44     3      248  
  49   Oliver Lawrence             SR    19:56.6 6:25   WNS   Williston Northampto  45     7      230  
  50   Will Shea                   FR    20:02.6 6:27   AVON  Avon Old Farms Schoo  46     4      270  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                    2017 Williston Northampton Shaler Cross Country Invitational
                     Saturday Oct 28, 2017 ||  W Northampton Sch Easthampton MA
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
            Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results  ||  Partly Cloudy - Windy  - 63 degrees 
                                    ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  51   Jeremy Ho                   SR    20:04.5 6:27   CUSH  Cushing academy       47     2      289  
  52   Saeed Abdi                  SR    20:07.8 6:28   WACA  Worcester Academy     48     3      516  
  53   Cal Votta                   JR    20:09.9 6:29   AVON  Avon Old Farms Schoo  49     5      274  
  54   Shane Donahue               JR    20:11.7 6:29   SUFF  Suffield Academy      50     4      432  
  55   Stewart Deleon              JR    20:11.8 6:29   CUSH  Cushing academy       51     3      287  
  56   Kyle Zimmerman              12    20:16.1 6:31   KO    Kingswood Oxford      52     1      363  
  57   John Early                  JR    20:17.8 6:31   LAND  Landmark School       53     5      367  
  58   Bobby Flynn                 JR    20:18.2 6:32   SUFF  Suffield Academy      54     5      434  
  59   Dominic Paolini             SO    20:19.2 6:32   LAND  Landmark School       55     6      374  
  60   Ben Barnes                  08    20:20.5 6:32   KO    Kingswood Oxford      56     2      351  
  61   Jack Long                   FR    20:23.1 6:33   TP    Trinity Pawling       57     2      456  
  62   Tynan Reed                  SR    20:27.3 6:35   LAND  Landmark School       58     7      375  
  63   Andrew Zhang                SO    20:35.0 6:37   TP    Trinity Pawling       59     3      468  
  64   Casear Dai                  JR    20:36.7 6:37   AVON  Avon Old Farms Schoo  60     6      257  
  65   Thomas Howell               SO    20:38.9 6:38   TP    Trinity Pawling       61     4      454  
  66   Giovanni Biondo             FR    20:41.6 6:39   WILB  Wilbraham Monson Aca  62     4      498  
  67   Geoffrey Chu                SR    20:48.5 6:41   TP    Trinity Pawling       63     5      450  
  68   Vishnu Sekar                JR    20:51.9 6:42   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      8      236  
  69   Stanley Huang               SO    20:59.4 6:45   SUFF  Suffield Academy      64     6      436  
  70   Thomas Betts                11    21:01.6 6:46   KO    Kingswood Oxford      65     3      352  
  71   Ryan McCormick              FR    21:03.3 6:46   WILB  Wilbraham Monson Aca  66     5      507  
  72   Khalil Kamara               SO    21:06.6 6:47   WILB  Wilbraham Monson Aca  67     6      501  
  73   Joe Perettine               SR    21:09.1 6:48   TP    Trinity Pawling       68     6      460  
  74   Trent Madigan               JR    21:10.7 6:48   CUSH  Cushing academy       69     4      295  
  75   Adam Ovian                  12    21:14.5 6:50   KO    Kingswood Oxford      70     4      361  
  76   Sam Ingalls                 SO    21:16.0 6:50   SUFF  Suffield Academy      71     7      437  
  77   Cooper Dutton               FR    21:18.9 6:51   WACA  Worcester Academy     72     4      520  
  78   Yuanhao Jin                 JR    21:22.0 6:52   CHES  Cheshire Academy      73     1      281  
  79   Tyler Manning               SO    21:22.9 6:52   TP    Trinity Pawling       74     7      457  
  80   Will Burstein               10    21:23.6 6:53   KO    Kingswood Oxford      75     5      353  
  81   Vaughn Rogers               JR    21:26.7 6:54   SUFF  Suffield Academy      0      8      442  
  82   Harold Krause               12    21:32.0 6:56   KO    Kingswood Oxford      76     6      357  
  83   James Marculitis            JR    21:32.8 6:56   WACA  Worcester Academy     77     5      531  
  84   Sean Yang                   SO    21:35.3 6:56   CUSH  Cushing academy       78     5      304  
  85   Mike Robidoux               SR    21:36.1 6:57   SUFF  Suffield Academy      0      9      441  
  86   Trey DiBona                 JR    21:46.1 7:00   AVON  Avon Old Farms Schoo  79     7      259  
  87   Prithvi Gunturu             12    21:46.9 7:00   KO    Kingswood Oxford      80     7      355  
  88   Vincent Sweeney             SO    21:52.2 7:02   WILB  Wilbraham Monson Aca  81     7      512  
  89   John Killam                 SR    21:59.0 7:04   SUFF  Suffield Academy      0      10     438  
  90   Brian Dowling               FR    22:11.4 7:08   AVON  Avon Old Farms Schoo  0      8      260  
  91   Emilio Baquerizo            SR    22:17.9 7:10   CUSH  Cushing academy       82     6      286  
  92   Aidan Ormsby                JR    22:25.2 7:12   WACA  Worcester Academy     83     6      536  
  93   John Wang                   FR    22:28.1 7:13   CUSH  Cushing academy       84     7      301  
  94   Devin Lomax                 FR    22:29.2 7:14   WACA  Worcester Academy     85     7      527  
  95   Ben Yoon                    SO    22:32.4 7:15   TP    Trinity Pawling       0      8      467  
  96   Elan Stadlemann             10    22:42.4 7:18   KO    Kingswood Oxford      0      8      362  
  97   Christopher MacLean         FR    22:57.6 7:23   WACA  Worcester Academy     0      8      529  
  98   Zhenyong Yang               JR    23:04.0 7:25   CHES  Cheshire Academy      86     2      284  
  99   Takeo So                    SO    23:17.8 7:29   CUSH  Cushing academy       0      8      298  
  100  John Kennedy                JR    23:34.4 7:35   WILB  Wilbraham Monson Aca  0      8      502  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================  

                    2017 Williston Northampton Shaler Cross Country Invitational
                     Saturday Oct 28, 2017 ||  W Northampton Sch Easthampton MA
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
            Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results  ||  Partly Cloudy - Windy  - 63 degrees 
                                    ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  101  Haruto Arita                JR    23:54.1 7:41   CUSH  Cushing academy       0      9      285  
  102  Andrew Adiletta             JR    24:11.1 7:46   WACA  Worcester Academy     0      9      518  
  103  Zexuan Li                   SO    24:34.7 7:54   CHES  Cheshire Academy      87     3      282  
  104  SungJung Lien               SO    25:09.3 8:05   WILB  Wilbraham Monson Aca  0      9      506  
  105  Evan Bajohr                 SR    25:16.9 8:08   CHES  Cheshire Academy      88     4      276  
  106  Yongchen Wu                 JR    26:15.1 8:27   CHES  Cheshire Academy      89     5      283  
  107  Nathan Biller               SO    27:08.4 8:44   CHES  Cheshire Academy      90     6      277  



Boys Varsity Individual Results ()     Boys Varsity Team Scores ()     Girls Varsityb Individual Results ()     Girls Varsity Team Scores ()     Boiys JV Race Results ()     JV Girls Results ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates