Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


2 Mile Race Results ()     5 Mile Race Results ()     2 MIle Division Results ()     5 Mile Division Results ()    

Bristol Shamrock 5 Mile/2 Mile Road Races
Bristol Shamrock 5 Mile Road Race
Sat March 17, 2018 || Chippens Middle School - Bristol CT
Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - 38 degrees - Partly Cloudy
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                  Bristol Shamrock 5 Mile Road Race
                      Sat March 17, 2018 || Chippens Middle School - Bristol CT
                    Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - 38 degrees - Partly Cloudy
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : Spencer Johnson    Overall Female: Mariah Mcphee
        
*********************************************************************************************

                                     PLATTSYS.COM - RESULTS 

********************************************************************************************

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    14 to 19  

  1  Erin Dillman                  19F F1419  Bristol CT              39:22    751

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Mariah Mcphee                 22F F2029  Bristol CT              34:47    828
  2  Nemythe Lease                 29F F2029  Bristol CT              35:40    810
  3  Emily Deloge                  20F F2029  Bristol CT              39:28    747
  4  Stephanie Pancotto            27F F2029  Bloomfield CT           41:05    836

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Elizabeth Toth                36F F3039  Ashford CT              45:01    889
  2  Lauren Riordan                30F F3039  BRISTOL CT              45:04    860
  3  Sharon Czako                  31F F3039  Plainville CT           45:05    743
  4  Jennifer Keyo                 35F F3039  Canton CT               46:07    793

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Bridget Boucaud               44F F4049  Cheshire CT             38:02    961
  2  Nora Llach                    42F F4049  Easton CT               41:55    815
  3  Lee Falk                      49F F4049  Bristol CT              44:02    760
  4  CARLA SILVA                   40F F4049  Unionville CT           46:09    879

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Heide Tarchini                56F F5059  Bristol CT              43:40    886
  2  Terry Hoffman                 51F F5059  Southington CT          46:23    780
  3  Rosemarie Nyborg              59F F5059  Plainville CT           48:26    833
  4  Heidi Pope                    57F F5059  Moodus CT               48:46    845

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Jill Ahern                    62F F6069  West hartford CT        48:11    701
  2  Maureen Gillis                62F F6069  East Haddam CT          48:12    771
  3  Jan Gatzuras                  60F F6069  Bristol CT              55:37    769
  4  Maria Huertas                 63F F6069  Bristol CT              56:56    784

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    70 and over  

  1  Dawn Werneck                  71F F7099  Bristol CT              48:29    962

                                  Brisrol Shamrock 5 Mile Road Race
                      Sat March 17, 2018 || Chippens Middle School - Bristol CT
                    Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - 38 degrees - Partly Cloudy
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : Spencer Johnson    Overall Female: Mariah Mcphee

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:   10 and under ** 

  1  Dylan Howland                 10M M0010  Bristol CT            1:05:34    783

                          MALE RESULTS:    11 to 13  

  1  Logan Crowley                 11M M1113  Bristol CT              37:32    739
  2  Chris Roy                     12M M1113  Bristol CT              37:56    914
  3  Tyler Kiszka                  11M M1113  Farmington CT           51:50    918
  4  Peyton Cummings               11M M1113  Bristol CT              58:13    741

                          MALE RESULTS:    14 to 19  

  1  Patrick Daly                  18M M1419  West Hartford CT        29:37    928
  2  Benjamin Wadowski             16M M1419  Bristol CT              36:53    897
  3  Ryan Biggs                    14M M1419  Harwinton CT            42:33    715
  4  Rohan Koshy                   17M M1419  Bristol CT              43:24    796

                          MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Spencer Johnson               20M M2029  Bristol CT              27:39    787
  2  Brandon Leclair               21M M2029  Goshen CT               27:56    924
  3  John Snow                     27M M2029  Cheshire CT             31:28    927
  4  Michael Pasqualicchio Jr      24M M2029  Bristol CT              31:37    838

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Ryan O-Connor                 37M M3039  Bristol CT              29:43    916
  2  Patrick Rosin                 36M M3039  Plantsville CT          32:39    865
  3  Paul Rosenberg                39M M3039  Litchfield CT           34:50    864
  4  Dominick Baraiolo             34M M3039  Bristol CT              35:45    708

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  David Ricciuti                49M M4049  Bristol CT              32:45    856
  2  Robbie Ouellette              44M M4049  Bristol CT              34:31    920
  3  Kevin Dawiczyk                47M M4049  Burlington CT           34:59    907
  4  Ben Pare                      41M M4049  Ellington Ct            35:19    837

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  David Buono                   56M M5059  Unionville CT           34:25    723
  2  Richard Braam                 50M M5059  Farmington CT           35:45    719
  3  Mark Moriarty                 50M M5059  Burlington CT           36:53    960
  4  Andrew Barton                 53M M5059  Bristol CT              38:29    930

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Wally Squier                  63M M6069  Manchester CT           46:01    954
  2  Paul Kovaleski                64M M6069  Burlington CT           47:06    798
  3  Bernie Gillis                 62M M6069  East Haddam CT          48:08    770
  4  Ken Neumann                   60M M6069  Burlington CT           50:20    964

                          MALE RESULTS:    70 and over  

  1  Patrick Gormally              78M M7099  Litchfield CT           51:35    957

                                                                        
*************************************************************************************
                            PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS
*************************************************************************************

 


2 Mile Race Results ()     5 Mile Race Results ()     2 MIle Division Results ()     5 Mile Division Results ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates