Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


2 Mile Race Results ()     5 Mile Race Results ()     2 MIle Division Results ()     5 Mile Division Results ()    

Bristol Shamrock 5 Mile/2 Mile Road Races
Bristol Shamrock 2 Mile Road Race
Sat March 17, 2018 || Chippens Middle School - Bristol CT
Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - 38 degrees - Partly Cloudy
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Bristol Shamrock 2 Mile Road Race Sat March 17, 2018 || Chippens Middle School - Bristol CT Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - 38 degrees - Partly Cloudy Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Kenny Knox Overall Female: Haley Knox ********************************************************************************************* PLATTSYS.COM - RESULTS ******************************************************************************************** DIVISI DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ====== FEMALE RESULTS: 10 and under ** 1 Leyna Scappaticci 10F F0010 Danbury CT 15:25 230 2 Nicole Riemer 9F F0010 Bristol CT 16:22 328 3 Maya Scappaticci 9F F0010 Danbury CT 16:56 231 4 CaraZen Lynch-Raymond 9F F0010 Meriden CT 21:37 144 FEMALE RESULTS: 11 to 13 1 Nadia Riemer 13F F1113 Bristol CT 14:22 327 2 Olivia Morton 13F F1113 Bristol CT 17:14 390 3 Emma Costello 12F F1113 Bristol CT 17:23 58 4 Gianna Rodriguez 11F F1113 Plainville CT 17:51 219 FEMALE RESULTS: 14 to 19 1 Annika Hurley 14F F1419 Glastonbury CT 13:13 107 2 Brianna Hamel 19F F1419 Bristol CT 14:21 97 3 Avery Braccia 14F F1419 Bristol CT 14:22 28 4 Isabella Crandall 14F F1419 BRISTOL CT 14:24 60 FEMALE RESULTS: 20 to 29 1 Haley Knox 20F F2029 Bristol CT 12:30 115 2 Brittany Heninger 20F F2029 Bristol CT 14:32 101 3 Kiara Bonilla 26F F2029 Southington CT 14:41 25 4 Molly Tower 26F F2029 West Hartford CT 14:43 271 FEMALE RESULTS: 30 to 39 1 Kerry Thompson 30F F3039 Bristol CT 14:15 267 2 Kristy Olson 38F F3039 Plantsville CT 15:51 176 3 Lauren Riordan 30F F3039 BRISTOL CT 17:00 860 4 Marlo Pesino 38F F3039 Bristol CT 18:11 188 FEMALE RESULTS: 40 to 49 1 Kelly Krok 45F F4049 Bristol CT 14:31 382 2 Patty McMuffin 44F F4049 West Haven CT 15:43 360 3 Bianca Stanescu 49F F4049 Glastonbury CT 15:55 255 4 Melissa Olson 41F F4049 Plantsville CT 16:03 177 FEMALE RESULTS: 50 to 59 1 Becky Lease 54F F5059 Bristol CT 16:21 129 2 Nancy Sesto 50F F5059 Bristol CT 17:15 313 3 Jean Bossi 51F F5059 Bristol CT 17:40 319 4 Maribel Rivera Smith 50F F5059 Southington CT 18:00 244 Bristol Shamrock 2 Mile Road Race Sat March 17, 2018 || Chippens Middle School - Bristol CT Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - 38 degrees - Partly Cloudy Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Kenny Knox Overall Female: Haley Knox DIVISI DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ====== FEMALE RESULTS: 60 to 69 1 Laurie Fleischman 60F F6069 New Fairfield CT 18:50 350 2 Kimberly Weigel 60F F6069 Wallingford CT 22:03 287 3 Kathleen Stalk 67F F6069 West Hartford CT 23:33 254 4 Anne Czuchta 60F F6069 Bristol CT 23:55 66 Bristol Shamrock 2 Mile Road Race Sat March 17, 2018 || Chippens Middle School - Bristol CT Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - 38 degrees - Partly Cloudy Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Kenny Knox Overall Female: Haley Knox DIVISI DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ====== MALE RESULTS: 10 and under ** 1 Tyghe Collins 9M M0010 Bristol CT 15:37 322 2 Owen Richardson 8M M0010 Plainville CT 17:09 314 3 Dylan Prince 10M M0010 Farmington CT 17:31 200 4 Logan McCulley 10M M0010 South Windsor CT 17:51 154 MALE RESULTS: 11 to 13 1 Ryan Scappaticci 13M M1113 Danbury CT 12:22 232 2 Frankie Porrini 12M M1113 Bristol CT 12:23 195 3 Scott Petrosky 12M M1113 Bristol CT 14:30 335 4 Alek Rencurrel 12M M1113 Bristol CT 15:37 210 MALE RESULTS: 14 to 19 1 Kenny Knox 17M M1419 Bristol CT 11:01 116 2 Benjamin Stafford 15M M1419 Bristol CT 11:03 251 3 Jose Ramirez 15M M1419 Bristol CT 11:28 388 4 Jack Wright 16M M1419 Portland CT 12:56 356 MALE RESULTS: 20 to 29 1 Mattress Persico 27M M2029 Bristol CT 14:18 187 2 Daniel Beaudoin 28M M2029 South windham CT 16:39 16 3 Jacob Martel 22M M2029 Bristol CT 17:30 150 4 Anthony Mafale 23M M2029 Bristol CT 18:25 145 MALE RESULTS: 30 to 39 1 Chris Arnold 30M M3039 Bristol CT 13:49 394 2 Brian Lalama 30M M3039 Wethersfield CT 15:09 122 3 Mariusz Mroczek 37M M3039 Plainville CT 16:09 162 4 Patrick Tiscia 36M M3039 Bristol CT 16:11 270 MALE RESULTS: 40 to 49 1 Patrick Day 43M M4049 Naugatuck CT 12:29 361 2 Damion Baker 41M M4049 West Hartford CT 12:39 342 3 Marc Przygocki 42M M4049 Bristol CT 13:28 378 4 Jay Porrini 44M M4049 Bristol CT 15:27 196 MALE RESULTS: 50 to 59 1 Brian Morin 56M M5059 Harwinton CT 13:59 159 2 David Roach 56M M5059 Burlington CT 15:15 216 3 Tom Riordan 50M M5059 Bristol CT 15:22 214 4 Chuck Madigan 55M M5059 Plainville CT 17:01 349 Bristol Shamrock 2 Mile Road Race Sat March 17, 2018 || Chippens Middle School - Bristol CT Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - 38 degrees - Partly Cloudy Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Kenny Knox Overall Female: Haley Knox DIVISI DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ====== MALE RESULTS: 60 to 69 1 Kurt Philipp 61M M6069 Bristol CT 14:43 192 2 Ken Smith 60M M6069 Southington CT 15:44 243 3 Marco Ingriselli 63M M6069 Southington CT 17:35 109 4 Ric Gonzalez 63M M6069 Somerset NJ 18:42 94 ************************************************************************************* PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS *************************************************************************************


2 Mile Race Results ()     5 Mile Race Results ()     2 MIle Division Results ()     5 Mile Division Results ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates