Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Meet Results ()     Girls Meet Results ()     Boys Meet Results ()    

Rhody Indoor Track Classic
URI Rhody Classic T&F Invitational
Saturday Jan 6, 2018 - University of Rhode Island - Kingston, RI
at the Mackal Field House

                             URI Rhody Classic T&F Invitational  
                   Saturday Jan 6, 2018 - University of Rhode Island - Kingston, RI
                                at the Mackal Field House
                              
                      Finish Lynx Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
                         
******************************************************************************************

                                   GIRLS MEET RESSULTS                        
                                    
******************************************************************************************
         
 
                       Girls 55 Meter Dash
                       
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   323 Dinedye Denis       SR Simsbury HS               7.47q  1 
  2   164 Audrey Strmiska     SO Griswold                  7.68q  1 
  3   146 Madison Powe        SR Fitch                     7.84q  1 
  4    70 Saige Deveau        JR East Lyme HS              7.86q  1 
  5    56 Faye Preston        SO East Greenwich            7.88q  1 
  6   424 Alex Mitchell       JR Westerly                  7.88q  2 
  7   358 Gwen Andersen       SO Stonington HS             7.88q  2 
  8   336 Jada Mars           FR Simsbury HS               7.93q  5 
  9   263 Brickle Sydney      FR North Kingstown           7.97   3 
 10   188 Jocelyn Wirth       JR Jonathan Law              7.97   4 
 11    49 Kate Butziger       SO East Greenwich            7.98   2 
 12    79 J-Naya Kelly        JR East Lyme HS              7.98   3 
 13   353 Kaylee Contresras   SR St. Raphael Acad          8.02   3 
 14   154 Kamryn Gurnee-Mims  JR Griswold                  8.03   3 
 14     5 Shante Brown        JR Bloomfield HS             8.03   2 
 16   142 Lily Johnson        SR Fitch                     8.04   2 
 17    42 Nicole DiBenedetto  JR East Catholic             8.05   3 
 18    44 Ava Kriak           FR East Catholic             8.09   5 
 19   258 Devon Libutti       SR North Kingstown           8.10   2 
 20    19 Santorini Mooving   JR Bloomfield HS             8.12   2 
 21   428 Diana Turano        FR Westerly                  8.13   5 
 22   215 Hope Maher          SO Lewis Mills               8.14   4 
 23   156 Gwen LaTour         SO Griswold                  8.16   6 
 24   150 Ruby Avery          SR Griswold                  8.19   5 
 25    50 Delava Doran        SO East Greenwich            8.20   6 
 26   172 Holly Caldwell      SR Jonathan Law              8.21   5 
 27   360 Lannie Connor       SR Stonington HS             8.25   4 
 28   372 Lucille Sternberg   JR Stonington HS             8.25   5 
 29     2 Jahlia Banton       JR Bloomfield HS             8.28   3 
 30   285 Kaitlan Nelson      SO Peekskill H.S             8.29   8 
 31   342 Jordan Shugdinis    SR Simsbury HS               8.29   4 
 32    62 Nancy Alden         FR East Lyme HS              8.29   6 
 33    36 Calla Garriott      SO Coventry HS               8.30   4 
 34    20 Damani Reynolds     FR Bloomfield HS             8.34   2 
 35    94 Taya Valdez         SR East Lyme HS              8.35   7 
 36   235 Patrice Harrison    SR New Britain               8.36  10 
 37   326 Hannah Earnhardt    SR Simsbury HS               8.37   1 
 38    29 Renita Edwards      JR Capital Prep              8.37   5 
 39   249 Araya Munoz         JR New London HS             8.38   6 
 40   200 Abby Millbach       SO Ledyard High              8.39   6 
 41   155 Sydney Hungerford   SR Griswold                  8.43   8 
 42   209 Jaime Jackson       JR Lewis Mills               8.43   4 
 43   180 Dominika Michnik    SR Jonathan Law              8.45   6 
 44   294 Sarah Larned        SR Plainfield HS             8.47   8 
 45   244 Christelle Attis    SR New London HS             8.49   5 
 46   251 Natalia Paul        JR New London HS             8.49   7 
 47     6 Eliesha Campbell    FR Bloomfield HS             8.58   4 
 48    54 Jessica Martin      FR East Greenwich            8.58   8 
 49   293 Chelsey English     SO Plainfield HS             8.59   9 
 50   282 Skylah Dawson       JR Peekskill H.S             8.62   7 
 51   430 Skylar Brousseau    SR Woodstock Acad            8.63  10 
 52   158 Hannah Lynn         SO Griswold                  8.63   7 
 53    45 Ayla Skoly          JR East Catholic             8.65   7 
 54   234 Zol Grullon         SO New Britain               8.68   9 
 55   233 Tiajah Boyce        JR New Britain               8.68   8 
 56   343 Molly Singer        SO Simsbury HS               8.68  12 
 57   238 Adriana Martinez    FR New Britain               8.70  11 
 58   224 Jordan Babcock      JR Narragansett              8.81   9 
 59   243 Isyss Timmons       FR New Britain               8.82   9 
 60   247 Carra McWilliams    SO New London HS             8.86   7 
 61   442 Chelsea Wise        SR Woodstock Acad            8.86   9 
 62   232 Isyss Blanco        FR New Britain               8.91  10 
 63   404 Evelyn Chase        08 Wareham                   9.02  10 
 64   338 Emma Martin         SO Simsbury HS               9.06  11 
 65   241 Yvette Queno        SO New Britain               9.15  12 
 66   411 Allison Sciaraffa   08 Wareham                   9.17   8 
 67   341 Olivia Romanowsky   FR Simsbury HS               9.22   9 
 68   199 Madison Leyko       FR Ledyard High              9.25  10 
 69   222 Emma Ziff           SR Lewis Mills               9.30   9 
 70   291 Sarah Carson        FR Plainfield HS             9.50  12 
 71   331 April Hoffman       SO Simsbury HS               9.50  10 
 72   335 Elisabetta Marchet  FR Simsbury HS               9.63  11 
 73   237 Arianah Major-Will  SO New Britain               9.71  11 
 74   328 Catherine Francis   JR Simsbury HS               9.77  12 
 75   334 Katherine Majka     FR Simsbury HS               9.88  12 
 76   406 Riley Fox           08 Wareham                  10.01  12 
 77   329 Anna Grasso         FR Simsbury HS              10.28  12 
 78   322 Morgan DE Groot     FR Simsbury HS              10.50   9 
 79   252 Tajanay Piontowski  SR New London HS            10.84   7 
 --    39 Natalia Allen       SR East Catholic               FS   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   323 Dinedye Denis       SR Simsbury HS               7.53  
  2   164 Audrey Strmiska     SO Griswold                  7.66  
  3   146 Madison Powe        SR Fitch                     7.69  
  4    70 Saige Deveau        JR East Lyme HS              7.78  
  5   336 Jada Mars           FR Simsbury HS               7.80  
  6    56 Faye Preston        SO East Greenwich            7.83  
  7   358 Gwen Andersen       SO Stonington HS             7.86  
 
Girls 300 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   323 Dinedye Denis       SR Simsbury HS              41.39   1 
  2    55 Laura Murphy        SR East Greenwich           41.99   1 
  3    17 Jillian Mars        JR Bloomfield HS            42.41   1 
  4   290 Kate Carleson       SO Plainfield HS            43.58   2 
  5   296 Isabella Newbury    SO Plainfield HS            44.36   3 
  6   262 Charlie Simmons     SO North Kingstown          44.72   3 
  7     7 Shenequa Campbell   JR Bloomfield HS            44.77   1 
  8   287 Taylor Balzano      SR Plainfield HS            45.01   4 
  9     5 Shante Brown        JR Bloomfield HS            45.18   2 
 10   268 Allison Cody        SO Old Saybrook             45.65   4 
 11   432 Kennedy Davignon    SR Woodstock Acad           45.72   5 
 12   164 Audrey Strmiska     SO Griswold                 45.82   2 
 13   336 Jada Mars           FR Simsbury HS              45.84   2 
 14   326 Hannah Earnhardt    SR Simsbury HS              46.03   2 
 15     2 Jahlia Banton       JR Bloomfield HS            46.11   1 
 16   420 Caelan Holdredge    JR Westerly                 46.31   6 
 17   419 Willa Hetu          FR Westerly                 46.42   4 
 18   147 Abby Rogers         SO Fitch                    46.52   2 
 19    70 Saige Deveau        JR East Lyme HS             46.58   4 
 20    11 Jadyn Gibson        FR Bloomfield HS            46.64   4 
 21     3 Hope Belvit         SO Bloomfield HS            46.66   3 
 22    47 Sophie Barone       JR East Greenwich           46.81   9 
 23    57 Caroline Reilly     JR East Greenwich           46.99   5 
 24    23 Alicia Whyte        SO Bloomfield HS            47.45   7 
 25   370 Kate Reagan         SO Stonington HS            47.48   5 
 26   177 Rhea Grant          SR Jonathan Law             47.51   6 
 27    76 Katherine Harris    FR East Lyme HS             47.51   8 
 28   271 Tyra Finkeldey      SR Old Saybrook             47.51   5 
 29    20 Damani Reynolds     FR Bloomfield HS            47.55   3 
 30   428 Diana Turano        FR Westerly                 47.56   7 
 31    31 Brianna Westberry   SO Capital Prep             47.75   3 
 32   229 Abby LeCam          JR Narragansett             47.84  13 
 33    73 Hannah Gellar       SR East Lyme HS             48.11   4 
 34    65 Alexis Burgess      SR East Lyme HS             48.20   5 
 35    30 Gemya Mickens       JR Capital Prep             48.22   6 
 36   230 Mollie Melnick      JR Narragansett             48.27   9 
 37    46 Rebecca Villanueva  JR East Catholic            48.32  10 
 38   364 Keegan Donahue      JR Stonington HS            48.35   8 
 39    79 J-Naya Kelly        JR East Lyme HS             48.46  14 
 40    19 Santorini Mooving   JR Bloomfield HS            48.54   6 
 41   193 Olivia Crawford     SO Ledyard High             48.60   9 
 42     6 Eliesha Campbell    FR Bloomfield HS            48.67   7 
 43   342 Jordan Shugdinis    SR Simsbury HS              48.70   5 
 44    62 Nancy Alden         FR East Lyme HS             48.80  11 
 45   234 Zol Grullon         SO New Britain              48.92   6 
 46   367 Trinity Lennon      SR Stonington HS            48.98   8 
 47   209 Jaime Jackson       JR Lewis Mills              49.42   9 
 48   233 Tiajah Boyce        JR New Britain              49.51   9 
 49    52 Katie Hundley       FR East Greenwich           49.54  10 
 50    29 Renita Edwards      JR Capital Prep             49.70   7 
 51    69 Morgan Crandall     JR East Lyme HS             50.35  13 
 52    94 Taya Valdez         SR East Lyme HS             50.44  11 
 53   293 Chelsey English     SO Plainfield HS            50.71  14 
 54   235 Patrice Harrison    SR New Britain              50.85  11 
 55    16 Shanika Johnson     SO Bloomfield HS            51.02   8 
 56   343 Molly Singer        SO Simsbury HS              51.05  14 
 57   346 Lauren Winkleblack  JR Simsbury HS              51.20   3 
 58   327 Amoya Francis       SO Simsbury HS              51.46   9 
 59    68 Emily Crandall      FR East Lyme HS             51.69  13 
 60    63 Olivia Backofen     SR East Lyme HS             51.74  15 
 61   243 Isyss Timmons       FR New Britain              52.21   7 
 62   344 Grace Sullivan      JR Simsbury HS              53.05  11 
 63   159 Alasia Matthews     FR Griswold                 53.76   7 
 64   232 Isyss Blanco        FR New Britain              54.24  13 
 65    12 Jaime Green         FR Bloomfield HS            54.47  14 
 66   335 Elisabetta Marchet  FR Simsbury HS              55.28  10 
 67   341 Olivia Romanowsky   FR Simsbury HS              55.32  12 
 68   338 Emma Martin         SO Simsbury HS              55.57  14 
 69    21 Jania Sutherland    FR Bloomfield HS            55.65  12 
 70   404 Evelyn Chase        08 Wareham                  57.01  16 
 71   218 Meredith Mikesell   SO Lewis Mills              57.29  15 
 72   411 Allison Sciaraffa   08 Wareham                  57.68  16 
 73   319 Lauren Ampadu       SO Simsbury HS              57.88  15 
 74   328 Catherine Francis   JR Simsbury HS              58.18  16 
 75   241 Yvette Queno        SO New Britain              58.39  11 
 76   320 Robyn Ampadu        JR Simsbury HS              58.67  15 
 77   334 Katherine Majka     FR Simsbury HS              58.69  11 
 78   239 Christina O-Day     SO New Britain              59.46  10 
 79   406 Riley Fox           08 Wareham                  59.74  16 
 80   331 April Hoffman       SO Simsbury HS            1:00.24  10 
 81   329 Anna Grasso         FR Simsbury HS            1:00.34  16 
 82   242 Yocelyn Quiles      FR New Britain            1:01.15  12 
 83   322 Morgan DE Groot     FR Simsbury HS            1:03.11  12 
 84   216 Lindsey Maillet     FR Lewis Mills            1:04.52  16 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    17 Jillian Mars        JR Bloomfield HS          1:38.36   1 
  2   417 Sydney Federico     SO Westerly               1:40.25   1 
  3   418 Helena Hall-Thomse  JR Westerly               1:40.92   1 
  4    85 Claire Mason        SR East Lyme HS           1:43.29   1 
  5   337 Elsa Martin         SO Simsbury HS            1:43.66   1 
  6   425 Jamie Murray        JR Westerly               1:44.36   1 
  7   422 Liz Letizio         SR Westerly               1:45.44   1 
  8   281 London Claxton      SO Peekskill H.S          1:46.69   1 
  9   362 Megan Detweiler     FR Stonington HS          1:47.58   3 
 10   421 Abby Keegan         JR Westerly               1:47.59   2 
 11   361 Jessica Detweiler   JR Stonington HS          1:47.77   2 
 12    64 Julia Bates         JR East Lyme HS           1:48.13   2 
 13   371 Emma Small          JR Stonington HS          1:48.40   3 
 14   259 Molly MacKrell      SO North Kingstown        1:48.61   2 
 15    51 Claire Greineder    SR East Greenwich         1:49.03   3 
 16    61 Laura Agbayani      JR East Lyme HS           1:49.24   2 
 17   345 Hannah Thode        JR Simsbury HS            1:50.70   1 
 18   135 Jillian Parenteau   SO Exeter w Greenwi       1:52.25   3 
 19   433 Ivy Gelhaus         JR Woodstock Acad         1:52.60   3 
 20   261 Catherine Schultz   SO North Kingstown        1:52.78   4 
 21    58 Lauren Salvadore    SR East Greenwich         1:52.88   2 
 22   414 Sadie Benn          JR Westerly               1:53.76   3 
 23    89 Caroline Real       FR East Lyme HS           1:56.26   4 
 24    20 Damani Reynolds     FR Bloomfield HS          1:57.18   4 
 25   186 Alexis Voytek       FR Jonathan Law           1:57.23   4 
 26   340 Grace O-Bryan       JR Simsbury HS            1:58.07   1 
 27   234 Zol Grullon         SO New Britain            1:58.09   2 
 28    86 Meghan McCauley     SR East Lyme HS           1:59.88   5 
 29    87 Ellen McCoy         FR East Lyme HS           2:00.86   4 
 30   413 Ashley Amato        SO Westerly               2:01.13   4 
 31   168 Abby Bernstein      JR Jonathan Law           2:01.77   5 
 32   292 Hailey Cassidy      FR Plainfield HS          2:02.93   4 
 33   436 Olivia Majek        SO Woodstock Acad         2:03.00   5 
 34   211 Campbell Karanian   FR Lewis Mills            2:03.59   2 
 35   181 Amira Samih         JR Jonathan Law           2:03.61   5 
 36   163 Caitlyn Shetland    JR Griswold               2:03.81   4 
 37    91 Chivalry Rukundo    JR East Lyme HS           2:04.64   5 
 38    26 Angie Alban         JR Capital Prep           2:06.32   5 
 39   439 Amelie Pressel      SO Woodstock Acad         2:06.44   5 
 40   226 Aleen Brennan       JR Narragansett           2:06.58   5 
 41   205 Jennifer DiChiara   SO Lewis Mills            2:07.71   2 
 42   157 Zoe Lear            SR Griswold               2:14.11   5 
 43   239 Christina O-Day     SO New Britain            2:31.37   3 
 44   240 Sandie Pope         SO New Britain            2:33.38   5 
 45    22 Blake Wallace       SO Bloomfield HS          2:38.99   5 
 46    28 Daigionaye Edwards  JR Capital Prep           2:43.46   4 
 --   160 Sarah Merchant      JR Griswold                    DQ   3 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   415 Randi Burr          SR Westerly               3:01.23   1 
  2   289 Cassandra Carleson  SO Plainfield HS          3:17.06   1 
  3   369 Lindsey Orr         JR Stonington HS          3:18.71   1 
  4    92 Sophie Taylor       SO East Lyme HS           3:19.89   1 
  5   275 Emily Stratton      FR Old Saybrook           3:23.64   1 
  6   267 Aliana Castro       SO Old Saybrook           3:24.25   1 
  7   277 Julia Sultini       SO Old Saybrook           3:24.29   1 
  8   266 Ingrid Boland       SR Old Saybrook           3:28.21   2 
  9   365 Elizabeth Gray      SR Stonington HS          3:28.43   1 
 10    75 Gillian Goodwin     SO East Lyme HS           3:28.57   2 
 11    82 Alicia Lan          SR East Lyme HS           3:28.85   2 
 12   324 Amanda Derway       SO Simsbury HS            3:34.13   2 
 13   325 Charlotte Duesing   FR Simsbury HS            3:34.37   2 
 14   284 Jasmyn Lucas        SR Peekskill H.S          3:36.51   1 
 15    88 Phoebe Provencher   JR East Lyme HS           3:38.55   2 
 16   212 Kathleen Keegan     SR Lewis Mills            3:40.58   2 
 17    48 Claire Burbridge    SR East Greenwich         3:43.72   2 
 18    84 Samantha Lyster     SO East Lyme HS           3:45.75   2 
 19    93 Erin Toole          SR East Lyme HS           3:45.97   3 
 20   429 Alexia Bourbeau     SO Woodstock Acad         3:46.05   3 
 21   441 Julia Theriaque     SO Woodstock Acad         3:47.18   3 
 22   178 Midori Hughes       FR Jonathan Law           3:47.65   3 
 23    81 Karenna Kung        FR East Lyme HS           3:50.47   2 
 24    60 Logan Shunney       FR East Greenwich         3:51.93   3 
 25   236 Jamie Kelly         JR New Britain            3:56.09   2 
 26   182 Salma Samih         SR Jonathan Law           3:56.40   3 
 27   226 Aleen Brennan       JR Narragansett           3:57.20   3 
 28    26 Angie Alban         JR Capital Prep           4:00.24   3 
 29   208 Isabella Harding    FR Lewis Mills            4:00.31   3 
 30   223 Sophie Zipoli       SR Lewis Mills            4:03.83   3 
 31   248 Gillian Melville    SO New London HS          4:11.31   1 
 32   245 Alexandria DeGuina  FR New London HS          4:21.96   3 
 33   253 Genesis Tejada      SR New London HS          4:22.47   3 
 34   246 Sophie Holdridge    FR New London HS          4:48.86   3 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   415 Randi Burr          SR Westerly               5:05.63   1 
  2   281 London Claxton      SO Peekskill H.S          5:25.37   1 
  3   273 Grace Hanratty      SO Old Saybrook           5:26.29   1 
  4    59 Bryn Shunney        SO East Greenwich         5:28.24   1 
  5   276 Jess Stratton       JR Old Saybrook           5:28.63   1 
  6   416 Kata Cummings       JR Westerly               5:43.74   1 
  7   356 Rachael Mongeau     FR St. Raphael Acad       5:49.34   1 
  8   272 Tehra Givehand      JR Old Saybrook           5:49.75   1 
  9   225 Kalie Bremer        JR Narragansett           5:50.22   1 
 10   368 Caroline Morehouse  JR Stonington HS          5:51.64   1 
 11    40 Molly Brown         JR East Catholic          5:54.88   2 
 12    34 Allison Dove        FR Coventry HS            5:56.80   1 
 13   373 Lindsey Panneton    SO Tyngsborough           5:56.97   1 
 14   359 Lily Anderson       SO Stonington HS          5:57.80   2 
 15    32 Cassie Capezza      SR Coventry HS            5:57.98   2 
 16   136 Julia Adrian        JR Fitch                  5:58.12   2 
 17    41 Fiona Crowley       SO East Catholic          5:58.15   2 
 18   423 Madison Lorello     FR Westerly               6:02.35   2 
 19    84 Samantha Lyster     SO East Lyme HS           6:03.41   2 
 20   284 Jasmyn Lucas        SR Peekskill H.S          6:05.37   1 
 21   426 Anna Nyberg         FR Westerly               6:08.91   2 
 22   427 Abby Turano         SO Westerly               6:13.16   2 
 23   405 Renneanna Dillen    11 Wareham                6:13.78   2 
 24    88 Phoebe Provencher   JR East Lyme HS           6:20.19   2 
 25   434 Aria Gianfriddo     SR Woodstock Acad         6:22.74   2 
 26    38 Skylar Pomfret      JR Coventry HS            6:23.38   2 
 27   375 Julie Vincent       FR Tyngsborough           6:29.65   2 
 28   176 Samantha Franzman   JR Jonathan Law           6:30.03   2 
 29   184 Cassandra Soda      SR Jonathan Law           6:42.70   2 
 30   352 Alexi Angell        SO St. Raphael Acad       6:45.32   2 
 31   374 Naama Perliger      FR Tyngsborough           8:48.86   2 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    80 Rasa Kirvelevicius  SR East Lyme HS          12:31.61  
  2   295 Emily Moran         JR Plainfield HS         12:54.25  
  3   197 Averie Greeley      SR Ledyard High          12:56.67  
  4   195 Katelyn English     FR Ledyard High          13:02.86  
  5   213 Elizabeth Krenicky  JR Lewis Mills           13:16.28  
  6   194 Jade Dessaint       JR Ledyard High          13:25.75  
  7   219 Allison Moore       SO Lewis Mills           13:59.80  
  8   435 Megan Gohn          SO Woodstock Acad        14:21.94  
  9   431 Shannon D-Alessand  JR Woodstock Acad        14:32.40  
 10   438 Jane Pan            SO Woodstock Acad        17:05.03  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   152 Kalliana Botelho    SR Griswold                  8.90q  1 
  2   278 Annea Thaci         SR Old Saybrook              9.39q  1 
  3   420 Caelan Holdredge    JR Westerly                  9.42q  1 
  4   254 Tereza Bolibruch    SR North Kingstown           9.69q  1 
  5   270 Isabel Donohue      JR Old Saybrook              9.91q  1 
  6   140 Aiyana Carter       SR Fitch                     9.99q  2 
  7   269 Cate Coppes         SO Old Saybrook             10.15q  1 
  8    43 Sophie Kisner       SO East Catholic            10.16q  1 
  9   220 Lindsey Riordan     SR Lewis Mills              10.24   1 
 10   153 Meredith Brown      JR Griswold                 10.26   2 
 11    33 Grace Childress     JR Coventry HS              10.37   3 
 12   200 Abby Millbach       SO Ledyard High             10.38   2 
 13   193 Olivia Crawford     SO Ledyard High             10.41   2 
 14   206 Emily Eichner       FR Lewis Mills              10.61   3 
 15   339 Emily McMann        SR Simsbury HS              10.65   3 
 16    63 Olivia Backofen     SR East Lyme HS             10.73   3 
 17   151 Sarah Aviles        SO Griswold                 10.90   3 
 18   227 Erica Hurley        JR Narragansett             10.95   2 
 19   204 Celina Daigle       JR Lewis Mills              11.02   2 
 20   170 Adriana Bruno       FR Jonathan Law             11.21   3 
 21   179 Morgan Macey        SR Jonathan Law             11.26   3 
 22   434 Aria Gianfriddo     SR Woodstock Acad           12.05   2 
 23   162 Ava Poore           FR Griswold                 12.07   4 
 24   173 Karissa DeNigris    SO Jonathan Law             12.32   4 
 25   443 Kate Yhou           SO Woodstock Acad           12.60   3 
 26    83 Abigail Lottridge   JR East Lyme HS             12.86   4 
 27   327 Amoya Francis       SO Simsbury HS              13.23   4 
 28       Kassandra Bradford     Fitch                    14.15   4 
 29   231 Grace St. Jean      JR Narragansett             16.23   4 
 30   233 Tiajah Boyce        JR New Britain              16.64   4 
 --   407 Taylor Gerbig       SR Wareham                     FS   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   254 Tereza Bolibruch    SR North Kingstown           8.50  
  2   152 Kalliana Botelho    SR Griswold                  8.82  
  3   278 Annea Thaci         SR Old Saybrook              9.20  
  4   420 Caelan Holdredge    JR Westerly                  9.31  
  5    43 Sophie Kisner       SO East Catholic             9.38  
  6   270 Isabel Donohue      JR Old Saybrook              9.61  
  7   269 Cate Coppes         SO Old Saybrook             10.00  
  8   140 Aiyana Carter       SR Fitch                    10.04  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 East Greenwich High School  'A'                     1:51.17   1 
     1) 56 Faye Preston SO              2) 51 Claire Greineder SR         
     3) 57 Caroline Reilly JR           4) 55 Laura Murphy SR             
  2 Simsbury HS  'A'                                    1:51.71   1 
     1) 323 Dinedye Denis SR            2) 342 Jordan Shugdinis SR        
     3) 326 Hannah Earnhardt SR         4) 336 Jada Mars FR               
  3 Fitch  'A'                                          1:53.92   1 
     1) 146 Madison Powe SR             2) 142 Lily Johnson SR            
     3) 138 Janaya Burley               4) 147 Abby Rogers SO             
  4 Griswold  'A'                                       1:55.14   1 
     1) 152 Kalliana Botelho SR         2) 150 Ruby Avery SR              
     3) 164 Audrey Strmiska SO          4) 154 Kamryn Gurnee-Mims JR      
  5 Bloomfield High School  'A'                         1:55.90   1 
  6 Stonington High School  'A'                         1:56.77   2 
     1) 358 Gwen Andersen SO            2) 360 Lannie Connor SR           
     3) 372 Lucille Sternberg JR        4) 370 Kate Reagan SO             
  7 Westerly  'A'                                       1:57.58   2 
     1) 428 Diana Turano FR             2) 420 Caelan Holdredge JR        
     3) 419 Willa Hetu FR               4) 424 Alex Mitchell JR           
  8 East Greenwich High School  'B'                     1:57.62   2 
     1) 49 Kate Butziger SO             2) 50 Delava Doran SO             
     3) 52 Katie Hundley FR             4) 47 Sophie Barone JR            
  9 East Catholic HS  'A'                               1:57.84   2 
     1) 42 Nicole DiBenedetto JR        2) 44 Ava Kriak FR                
     3) 43 Sophie Kisner SO             4) 39 Natalia Allen SR            
 10 Lewis Mills  'A'                                    2:01.43   3 
     1) 203 Grace Buchanan              2) 209 Jaime Jackson JR           
     3) 215 Hope Maher SO               4) 221 Jasmine Styler-Magee       
 11 Jonathan Law  'A'                                   2:02.26   3 
     1) 188 Jocelyn Wirth JR            2) 180 Dominika Michnik SR        
     3) 172 Holly Caldwell SR           4) 177 Rhea Grant SR              
 12 East Lyme HS  'A'                                   2:03.36   2 
     1) 79 J-Naya Kelly JR              2) 78 Nahisha Jackson JR          
     3) 62 Nancy Alden FR               4) 74 Zoe Gentles JR              
 13 Narragansett High School  'A'                       2:03.62   3 
     1) 227 Erica Hurley JR             2) 229 Abby LeCam JR              
     3) 230 Mollie Melnick JR           4) 228 Casey Juhree               
 14 Peekskill H.S. /peekskill NY  'A'                   2:03.64   1 
     1) 284 Jasmyn Lucas SR             2) 285 Kaitlan Nelson SO          
     3) 280 Jahnia Chen SO              4) 281 London Claxton SO          
 15 Ledyard High School  'A'                            2:04.13   3 
     1) 200 Abby Millbach SO            2) 193 Olivia Crawford SO         
     3) 199 Madison Leyko FR            4) 190 Abby Campbell              
 16 Capital Prep  'A'                                   2:05.05   3 
     1) 30 Gemya Mickens JR             2) 31 Brianna Westberry SO        
     3) 28 Daigionaye Edwards JR        4) 29 Renita Edwards JR           
 17 Jonathan Law  'B'                                   2:05.52   4 
     1) 174 Brooke Dillman              2) 183 Ashley Shaw                
     3) 170 Adriana Bruno FR            4) 175 Gia Edwards SO             
 18 Griswold  'B'                                       2:08.47   4 
     1) 155 Sydney Hungerford SR        2) 156 Gwen LaTour SO             
     3) 158 Hannah Lynn SO              4) 159 Alasia Matthews FR         
 19 New Britain HS  'A'                                 2:10.87   3 
     1) 233 Tiajah Boyce JR             2) 234 Zol Grullon SO             
     3) 239 Christina O-Day SO          4) 243 Isyss Timmons FR           
 20 Ledyard High School  'B'                            2:15.09   4 
     1) 192 Coddee Carroll              2) 202 Madison Sanborn            
     3) 189 Brooke Berlin               4) 201 Sabrina Mitchell           
 21 Lewis Mills  'B'                                    2:20.01   4 
     1) 206 Emily Eichner FR            2) 207 Wictoria Galicka           
     3) 218 Meredith Mikesell SO        4) 216 Lindsey Maillet FR         
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bloomfield High School  'A'                         4:10.25   1 
  2 Plainfield High School  'A'                         4:13.22   1 
     1) 287 Taylor Balzano SR           2) 289 Cassandra Carleson SO      
     3) 296 Isabella Newbury SO         4) 290 Kate Carleson SO           
  3 Stonington High School  'A'                         4:35.21   2 
     1) 367 Trinity Lennon SR           2) 364 Keegan Donahue JR          
     3) 362 Megan Detweiler FR          4) 366 Hannah Lamb JR             
  4 East Lyme HS  'A'                                   4:35.40   1 
     1) 69 Morgan Crandall JR           2) 68 Emily Crandall FR           
     3) 89 Caroline Real FR             4) 86 Meghan McCauley SR          
  5 Old Saybrook  'A'                                   4:35.86   1 
     1) 276 Jess Stratton JR            2) 273 Grace Hanratty SO          
     3) 268 Allison Cody SO             4) 265 Dylin Adams                
  6 Lewis Mills  'A'                                    4:42.32   2 
     1) 203 Grace Buchanan              2) 210 Sydney Johnston SO         
     3) 214 Grace Kryzanski             4) 221 Jasmine Styler-Magee       
  7 Griswold  'A'                                       4:48.94   2 
     1) 153 Meredith Brown JR           2) 160 Sarah Merchant JR          
     3) 163 Caitlyn Shetland JR         4) 162 Ava Poore FR               
  8 Woodstock Academy  'A'                              4:50.27   3 
     1) 440 Gillian Price FR            2) 432 Kennedy Davignon SR        
     3) 433 Ivy Gelhaus JR              4) 436 Olivia Majek SO            
  9 East Lyme HS  'B'                                   4:53.81   2 
     1) 61 Laura Agbayani JR            2) 65 Alexis Burgess SR           
     3) 70 Saige Deveau JR              4) 73 Hannah Gellar SR            
 10 Fitch  'B'                                          4:56.54   3 
     1) 145 Paige Pollard               2) 148 Graysen Scherer            
     3) 139 Gabby Cardona               4) 144 Ava Paprocki               
 11 Fitch  'A'                                          5:09.18   2 
     1) 137 Egypt Burley                2) 138 Janaya Burley              
     3) 141 Kianna Codilla              4) 143 Janessa Nelson             
 12 Simsbury HS  'B'                                    5:11.90   2 
     1) 325 Charlotte Duesing FR        2) 341 Olivia Romanowsky FR       
     3) 327 Amoya Francis SO            4) 334 Katherine Majka FR         
 -- Westerly  'A'                                           DNF   1 
     1) 417 Sydney Federico SO          2) 425 Jamie Murray JR            
     3) 418 Helena Hall-Thomsen JR      4) 422 Liz Letizio SR             
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stonington High School  'A'                        10:17.90  
     1) 365 Elizabeth Gray SR           2) 361 Jessica Detweiler JR       
     3) 369 Lindsey Orr JR              4) 371 Emma Small JR              
  2 East Lyme HS  'A'                                  10:24.80  
     1) 64 Julia Bates JR               2) 75 Gillian Goodwin SO          
     3) 80 Rasa Kirvelevicius SR        4) 82 Alicia Lan SR               
  3 Westerly  'A'                                      10:41.85  
     1) 423 Madison Lorello FR          2) 426 Anna Nyberg FR             
     3) 427 Abby Turano SO              4) 416 Kata Cummings JR           
  4 Simsbury HS  'A'                                   10:47.97  
     1) 345 Hannah Thode JR             2) 340 Grace O-Bryan JR           
     3) 324 Amanda Derway SO            4) 337 Elsa Martin SO             
  5 Old Saybrook  'A'                                  11:07.21  
     1) 266 Ingrid Boland SR            2) 275 Emily Stratton FR          
     3) 277 Julia Sultini SO            4) 267 Aliana Castro SO           
  6 Jonathan Law  'A'                                  11:12.42  
     1) 168 Abby Bernstein JR           2) 181 Amira Samih JR             
     3) 178 Midori Hughes FR            4) 186 Alexis Voytek FR           
  7 Lewis Mills  'A'                                   11:40.47  
     1) 212 Kathleen Keegan SR          2) 213 Elizabeth Krenicky JR      
     3) 219 Allison Moore SO            4) 223 Sophie Zipoli SR           
  8 Woodstock Academy  'A'                             12:06.47  
     1) 441 Julia Theriaque SO          2) 434 Aria Gianfriddo SR         
     3) 439 Amelie Pressel SO           4) 431 Shannon D-Alessandro JR    
  9 Ledyard High School  'A'                           12:17.57  
     1) 194 Jade Dessaint JR            2) 195 Katelyn English FR         
     3) 197 Averie Greeley SR           4) 191 Cassidy Carroll            
 10 Lewis Mills  'B'                                   12:35.27  
     1) 205 Jennifer DiChiara SO        2) 208 Isabella Harding FR        
     3) 211 Campbell Karanian FR        4) 206 Emily Eichner FR           
 
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   152 Kalliana Botelho    SR Griswold               5-04.00      1.62m 
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
       XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2   407 Taylor Gerbig       SR Wareham                5-02.00      1.57m 
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
       XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3   279 Rachel Vigorita     JR Old Saybrook           5-00.00      1.52m 
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4    42 Nicole DiBenedetto  JR East Catholic          4-10.00      1.47m 
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  5   441 Julia Theriaque     SO Woodstock Acad         4-08.00      1.42m 
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5   294 Sarah Larned        SR Plainfield HS          4-08.00      1.42m 
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7    83 Abigail Lottridge   JR East Lyme HS          J4-08.00      1.42m 
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  8   269 Cate Coppes         SO Old Saybrook          J4-08.00      1.42m 
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  9   166 Cheyenne Zvingilas  SO Griswold               4-06.00      1.37m 
     4-06 4-08 
        O  XXX 
 10   339 Emily McMann        SR Simsbury HS           J4-06.00      1.37m 
     4-06 4-08 
      XXO  XXX 
 --    21 Jania Sutherland    FR Bloomfield HS               NH            
     4-06 
      XXX 
 --   346 Lauren Winkleblack  JR Simsbury HS                 NH            
     4-06 
      XXX 
 --    16 Shanika Johnson     SO Bloomfield HS               NH            
     4-06 
      XXX 
 --   151 Sarah Aviles        SO Griswold                    NH            
     4-06 
      XXX 
 --   150 Ruby Avery          SR Griswold                    NH            
     4-06 
      XXX 
 --   344 Grace Sullivan      JR Simsbury HS                 NH            
     4-06 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1    14 Jahleah Harris      SR Bloomfield HS         16-05.00      5.00m 
      16-05  FOUL  16-01.75  16-00.75  FOUL  15-08.50
  2     3 Hope Belvit         SO Bloomfield HS         15-10.50      4.83m 
      15-07.25  15-10.50  15-05  14-04.50  15-04  14-07.50
  3    30 Gemya Mickens       JR Capital Prep          15-02.75      4.64m 
      15-02.75  14-07  14-06  FOUL  14-02.50  FOUL
  4   344 Grace Sullivan      JR Simsbury HS           15-01.25      4.60m 
      14-04.50  14-06.50  FOUL  14-08.50  14-10  15-01.25
  5     7 Shenequa Campbell   JR Bloomfield HS         15-00.75      4.59m 
      FOUL  15-00.75  14-08  FOUL  14-06  FOUL
  6   278 Annea Thaci         SR Old Saybrook          15-00.25      4.57m 
      15-00.25  15-00.25  15-00  FOUL  14-08  FOUL
  7   366 Hannah Lamb         JR Stonington HS         14-06.50      4.43m 
      13-09  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14-06.50
  8    36 Calla Garriott      SO Coventry HS           13-10.50      4.22m 
      13-10.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9   346 Lauren Winkleblack  JR Simsbury HS           12-11.25      3.94m 
 10   173 Karissa DeNigris    SO Jonathan Law          12-10.50      3.92m 
 11   161 Skylar Petersen     SR Griswold              12-06.00      3.81m 
      FOUL  FOUL  12-06            
 11   353 Kaylee Contresras   SR St. Raphael Acad      12-06.00      3.81m 
 13   185 Andria Torres       SR Jonathan Law          12-05.75      3.80m 
 14   154 Kamryn Gurnee-Mims  JR Griswold              12-05.50      3.79m 
      FOUL  12-05.50  FOUL           
 15    28 Daigionaye Edwards  JR Capital Prep          12-04.00      3.75m 
 16   210 Sydney Johnston     SO Lewis Mills           12-02.00      3.70m 
 17     9 Xiomara Cruz        SR Bloomfield HS         12-01.50      3.69m 
      12-01.50  FOUL  FOUL           
 18    31 Brianna Westberry   SO Capital Prep          11-01.50      3.39m 
 19   443 Kate Yhou           SO Woodstock Acad        10-10.75      3.32m 
 --   424 Alex Mitchell       JR Westerly                  FOUL            
      FOUL                  
 --     1 Monique Anderson    SR Bloomfield HS             FOUL            
      FOUL    x            
 
Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1    14 Jahleah Harris      SR Bloomfield HS         36-07.50     11.16m 
      FOUL  34-00.75  35-08.50  33-10  FOUL  36-07.50
  2   407 Taylor Gerbig       SR Wareham               32-06.50      9.91m 
      29-09.50  30-08.50  32-06.50  32-05.50  30-04.50  FOUL
  3     3 Hope Belvit         SO Bloomfield HS         31-08.50      9.66m 
      31-07     31-08  31-04.75  31-08.50  31-01.75
  4   220 Lindsey Riordan     SR Lewis Mills           28-07.75      8.73m 
      28-05  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  28-07.75
 
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   351 Amanda Howe         SR Southington             12.58m   41-03.25 
      12.52m  12.28m  12.58m  12.32m     12.00m
  2    25 Justyce Wilson      SR Bloomfield HS           10.83m   35-06.50 
      10.38m  10.70m  10.83m  10.50m  10.54m  10.51m
  3   349 Trinity Cardillo    SO Southington             10.72m   35-02.00 
      10.72m  10.67m  10.49m  10.43m  9.35m  10.55m
  4    72 Jamie Foster        SR East Lyme HS            10.41m   34-02.00 
      10.41m        9.94m  9.49m   
  5   217 Sydney Mello        JR Lewis Mills             10.37m   34-00.25 
      9.53m  10.37m  9.89m  10.31m  10.01m  9.93m
  6     4 Alliya Boothe       SO Bloomfield HS            9.93m   32-07.00 
      9.93m  9.11m     9.33m  9.66m  9.74m
  7   363 Emma Diamanti       SR Stonington HS            9.79m   32-01.50 
      9.54m  9.62m  9.79m  9.34m  9.62m  9.28m
  8    71 Olivia Facchini     SR East Lyme HS             9.66m   31-08.50 
      9.40m  9.66m  9.22m  9.00m  9.41m  9.67m
  9   274 Alyssa Layte        SR Old Saybrook             9.55m   31-04.00 
      8.66m  9.55m  9.34m           
 10    10 Angelia Davis       SR Bloomfield HS            9.27m   30-05.00 
      8.90m  9.27m  8.71m           
 11    24 Otisha Williams     SO Bloomfield HS            9.21m   30-02.75 
      9.13m  9.18m  9.21m         
 12   187 Shawna Winters      SR Jonathan Law             9.18m   30-01.50 
      8.98m  9.15m  9.18m            
 13   354 Amaya Dowdy         FR St. Raphael Acad         9.06m   29-08.75 
      8.96m  8.59m  9.06m          
 14   260 Sarah O’farrell     SR North Kingstown          8.90m   29-02.50 
      8.80m  8.90m  8.70m            
 15    77 Savanah Hunter      SR East Lyme HS             8.84m   29-00.00 
      8.84m  8.56m  8.64m            
 16   350 Julia Groll         SR Southington              8.79m   28-10.25 
      8.79m  8.30m  8.64m            
 16    66 Sarah Christensen   JR East Lyme HS             8.79m   28-10.25 
      8.77m  8.79m  8.28m            
 18    13 Ashante Hall        SR Bloomfield HS            8.75m   28-08.50 
      8.26m  8.75m  8.08m          
 19   442 Chelsea Wise        SR Woodstock Acad           8.70m   28-06.50 
      7.50m  8.00m  8.70m           
 20   169 Gina Boccamazzo     JR Jonathan Law             8.62m   28-03.50 
      7.36m  7.66m  8.62m            
 21    90 Maya Rose           JR East Lyme HS             8.51m   27-11.00 
      8.34m  8.12m  8.51m           
 22   198 Isabelle Hammar     SR Ledyard High             8.42m   27-07.50 
      8.38m  8.35m  8.42m            
 23   166 Cheyenne Zvingilas  SO Griswold                 8.40m   27-06.75 
      7.73m  8.40m  8.07m            
 24   283 Jada Frye           JR Peekskill H.S            8.30m   27-02.75 
      7.89m  8.30m  7.91m           
 25   165 Maya Waldon         SR Griswold                 8.15m   26-09.00 
      8.15m  8.05m  8.04m           
 26   430 Skylar Brousseau    SR Woodstock Acad           7.67m   25-02.00 
      7.35m  7.22m  7.67m            
 27   196 Delaney Gagnon      SR Ledyard High             7.57m   24-10.00 
      7.57m  6.61m             
 28   250 Marissa Parker      JR New London HS            7.43m   24-04.50 
      6.98m  6.67m  7.43m            
 29   319 Lauren Ampadu       SO Simsbury HS              7.14m   23-05.25 
      7.08m  6.41m  7.14m            
 30   403 Emily Bird          08 Wareham                  6.31m   20-08.50 
      5.20m  6.31m  5.14m            
 31   320 Robyn Ampadu        JR Simsbury HS              5.64m   18-06.00 
      5.60m     5.64m            
 
Girls Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   351 Amanda Howe         SR Southington             15.33m   50-03.50 
      14.36m  14.16m  15.33m  13.76m  14.67m  FOUL
  2    25 Justyce Wilson      SR Bloomfield HS           13.52m   44-04.25 
      13.52m  11.85m  11.80m  12.70m  12.86m  FOUL
  3   256 Erynn Field         JR North Kingstown         12.80m   42-00.00 
      12.58m  12.80m  FOUL  12.19m  11.86m  11.33m
  4    18 Kailyn Mobley       SR Bloomfield HS           11.90m   39-00.50 
      11.35m  11.24m  FOUL  11.90m  FOUL  FOUL
  5   217 Sydney Mello        JR Lewis Mills             11.45m   37-06.75 
      10.49m  10.89m  11.45m  10.80m  FOUL  FOUL
  6   350 Julia Groll         SR Southington             11.37m   37-03.75 
      11.19m  11.37m  10.82m  10.81m  FOUL  10.77m
  7     4 Alliya Boothe       SO Bloomfield HS           11.35m   37-03.00 
         11.15m  11.35m  9.58m  FOUL  10.34m
  8    35 Sophia Gallucci     FR Coventry HS             10.13m   33-03.00 
      10.13m  9.20m  8.90m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9    10 Angelia Davis       SR Bloomfield HS           10.03m   32-11.00 
      9.35m  9.96m  10.03m           
 10   257 McKensie Lennon     JR North Kingstown          9.92m   32-06.50 
      9.92m  9.29m  9.34m          
 11   255 Caitlin Culhane     JR North Kingstown          9.74m   31-11.50 
      8.15m  9.74m  FOUL           
 12    37 Jackie Nguyen       JR Coventry HS              9.28m   30-05.50 
      8.85m  8.83m  9.28m            
 13    24 Otisha Williams     SO Bloomfield HS            8.95m   29-04.50 
         8.95m  8.37m           
 14   349 Trinity Cardillo    SO Southington              8.59m   28-02.25 
      8.59m  FOUL  FOUL          
 



******************************************************************************************

                             WWW PLATTSYS.COM T&F MEET ENTRY
                              

******************************************************************************************


Meet Results ()     Girls Meet Results ()     Boys Meet Results ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates