Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Complete Meet Results ()     Womens Meet Results ()     Mens Meet Results ()    

Univ of Rhode Island Sorlein T&F
URI Sorlein Memorial T&F Invitational
Saturday Jan 20, 2018 - Mackal Field House - Kingston, RI

Finish Lynx Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
                          URI Sorlein Memorial T&F Invitational  
        Saturday Jan 20, 2018 - Mackal Field House  - Kingston, RI                              
                              
                      Finish Lynx Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
                         
******************************************************************************************

                             WWW PLATTSYS.COM T&F
                             
                                MEN'S RESULTS
                             
******************************************************************************************
 
   
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Chiebuka Onwuzurik  SO Boston U.                 6.93q  1 
  2       Nigel Hill          SR Rhode Island              6.98q  4 
  3       Nikolas Smith       FR Boston U.                 6.98q  2 
  4       Nik Zemis           JR Brown                     6.98q  1 
  5       Oluwatosin Oyewole  SR Brown                     7.00q  1 
  6       Cameron Nurse       SR Boston U.                 7.02q  3 
  7       Jordan Love         SR Boston U.                 7.04q  4 
  8       Joseph Connolly     JR Stonehill                 7.09q  2 
  9       Keelan Thomas       SO Assumption                7.11   3 
 10       Justin Ireland      SO Stonehill                 7.12   4 
 11       Orrin Parke         SR So. Conn. St              7.12   2 
 12       Royale Jamison      JR So. Conn. St              7.13   2 
 13       Nigel Riley         SR Rhode Island              7.14   1 
 14       David Campbell      SR So. Conn. St              7.14   2 
 15       Samuel Coleman      FR Rhode Island              7.25   3 
 16       Brian Pfaff         SR Brown                     7.27   3 
 17       Steven Franco       JR So. Conn. St              7.29   4 
 18       Nicholas Thomas     FR So. Conn. St              7.30   3 
 19       Hunter Stokes       SR So. Conn. St              7.31   1 
 20       Childress Cannon    FR Rhode Island              7.33   4 
 21       Calvin Munson       JR Brown                     7.33   2 
 22       Richard Lee         SR Coast Guard               7.41   1 
 23       Bishme Sheppard     JR So. Conn. St              7.41   4 
 24       Desmond Bernal      FR Stonehill                 7.45   2 
 25       Wyatt Spangler      FR Providence                7.54   3 
 26       Joseph Santos       FR Assumption                7.63   4 
 27       J.Scott MacDuffie   JR Assumption                7.67   1 
 28       Andrew Churchill    SR Assumption                8.00   4 
 29       James Crivaro          Unattached                8.39   3 
 --       Yakabu Ibrahim      SR So. Conn. St                FS   3 
  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       Nigel Hill          SR Rhode Island              6.86  
  2       Chiebuka Onwuzurik  SO Boston U.                 6.95  
  3       Nikolas Smith       FR Boston U.                 6.96  
  4       Oluwatosin Oyewole  SR Brown                     6.97  
  5       Nik Zemis           JR Brown                     6.98  
  6       Joseph Connolly     JR Stonehill                 7.05  
  7       Jordan Love         SR Boston U.                 7.12  
 
Men 200 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Nigel Hill          SR Rhode Island             21.84   1 
  2       Nikolas Smith       FR Boston U.                22.04   1 
  3       Joseph Connolly     JR Stonehill                22.50   2 
  4       Anthony Delasanta   FR Rhode Island             22.53   2 
  5       Jordan Love         SR Boston U.                22.67   1 
  6       Jaleel Felton       SR Rhode Island             22.72   2 
  7       Maxwell Dickens     SO Rhode Island             22.75   3 
  8       Justin Ireland      SO Stonehill                22.82   2 
  9       John Stallworth     SR Rhode Island             22.94   3 
 10       Adam Franklin       JR Rhode Island             22.96   1 
 11       Jacob Pawlina       JR Coast Guard              23.05   1 
 12       Callan Davies       FR Rhode Island             23.18   5 
 13       Orrin Parke         SR So. Conn. St             23.28   2 
 14       Jared Grossi        SO Providence               23.32   5 
 15       Keelan Thomas       SO Assumption               23.35   4 
 16       Michael Bishop      JR Coast Guard              23.49   5 
 17       De'Von McGriff      JR Rhode Island             23.58   4 
 18       Anthony McQueen     NA Unat-Rhode I             23.67   6 
 19       Bishme Sheppard     JR So. Conn. St             23.75   4 
 20       Desmond Bernal      FR Stonehill                23.91   5 
 21       Milan Spisek        FR So. Conn. St             23.92   8 
 22       John Witik          SO So. Conn. St             24.08   6 
 23       Miguel Moroles      SO Coast Guard              24.12   7 
 24       Daniel Rooney       FR Providence               24.22   3 
 25       Ethan Famiano       FR Stonehill                24.27   6 
 26       Doug DeGolyer       SO Providence               24.29   7 
 27       Nicholas Thomas     FR So. Conn. St             24.41   6 
 28       Antonio DiGenova    FR Assumption               24.64   8 
 29       Zachary Halvorson   FR Boston U.                24.94   4 
 30       Wyatt Spangler      FR Providence               25.00   6 
 31       Jesse Nelson        SO So. Conn. St             25.08   8 
 32       J.Scott MacDuffie   JR Assumption               25.57   7 
 --       Steven Franco       JR So. Conn. St                DQ   5  3 steps over line
 --       David Campbell      SR So. Conn. St                DQ   3  3 steps over line
 --       Collin Kuchachik    FR Stonehill                   DQ   7  2+ steps inside
 
Men 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Anthony Delasanta   FR Rhode Island             49.89   1 
  2       Marlon Montague     SR Rhode Island             50.53   1 
  3       De'Von McGriff      JR Rhode Island             50.84   1 
  4       Jaleel Felton       SR Rhode Island             50.85   1 
  5       Calvin Munson       JR Brown                    51.53   1 
  6       Luke Rehfuss        SR Coast Guard              52.63   2 
  7       Daniel Madsen       JR Stonehill                52.73   2 
  8       Nicholas Frystak    JR Coast Guard              52.78   2 
  9       Miguel Moroles      SO Coast Guard              53.06   2 
 10       Anthony McQueen     NA Unat-Rhode I             53.28   2 
 11       Anthony Iannone     SR Assumption               55.07   3 
 12       Cameron Behn        SO Assumption               55.47   3 
 13       Anthony Marini      FR Assumption               55.50   3 
 
Men 500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Nik Strickland      FR So. Conn. St           1:06.62   1 
  2       Raeford Penny       SR Coast Guard            1:07.47   1 
  3       Everett Pirtle      FR Assumption             1:07.66   1 
  4       Cameron Nurse       SR Boston U.              1:08.01   1 
  5       Robie Webster       SO Boston U.              1:08.59   1 
  6       Allen Garnes        FR Providence             1:10.21   2 
  7       Matthew Perlich     JR Coast Guard            1:10.31   2 
  8       Liam Jordan         FR Boston U.              1:11.07   2 
  9       Peter Katsarakes    SR Boston U.              1:11.37   2 
 10       Jamin Harris        SO Boston U.              1:12.47   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Stephen Vercollone  JR Stonehill              1:56.06   1 
  2       Jack Carleo         FR Providence             1:56.89   1 
  3       Nathan Coogan       FR Rhode Island           1:57.67   1 
  4       Lucas Taxter        JR Stonehill              1:58.23   1 
  5       Ryan Jendzejec      FR Providence             1:58.35   1 
  6       Shawn Odei-Ntiri    FR So. Conn. St           2:00.43   1 
  7       Benjamin Taminger   JR Coast Guard            2:00.78   2 
  8       Matthew Shaw        JR Stonehill              2:00.86   2 
  9       Shawn Carlson       FR Rhode Island           2:01.24   2 
 10       Brett Foster        SR Coast Guard            2:01.81   2 
 11       Sydney Johnson      JR Coast Guard            2:01.84   3 
 12       Troy Stegman        SO So. Conn. St           2:02.81   2 
 13       Carlos Flores       FR So. Conn. St           2:03.02   2 
 14       Ethan Wyllie        NA Unat-Rhode I           2:03.48   3 
 15       Jeremy Breen        SO Stonehill              2:03.92   2 
 16       Christopher Lanaha  FR Stonehill              2:04.18   3 
 17       Sachin Manning      SO So. Conn. St           2:04.63   3 
 18       Charlie McLaughlin  NA Unat-Rhode I           2:04.83   3 
 19       Nicholas Fitch      FR Rhode Island           2:05.90   1 
 20       Nicolas Musumeci    NA Unat-Rhode I           2:06.62   3 
 21       Conrad Rousseau     SR Boston U.              2:07.37   3 
 22       Enoch Cain          SO So. Conn. St           2:07.99   3 
 --       Haig Rickerby       FR Boston U.                  DNF   1 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Nick Carleo         SO Providence             2:27.39   1 
  2       Michael O'Leary     JR Providence             2:28.08   1 
  3       Max Michaud         SO Assumption             2:31.42   1 
  4       Terrell Patterson   FR So. Conn. St           2:33.42   1 
  5       Carrick Fortna      NA Unat-Rhode I           2:34.05   1 
  6       Spencer Small       FR Brown                  2:34.34   1 
  7       Christopher Lebeau  FR So. Conn. St           2:35.99   1 
  8       Josiah Davis        FR Coast Guard            2:37.07   2 
  9       William Mardo       SO Assumption             2:37.14   2 
 10       Joseph Maguire      SO Rhode Island           2:37.48   2 
 11       Matthew Kerst       FR Coast Guard            2:42.17   2 
 12       Salvatore Flight    JR Providence             2:43.46   1 
 13       Dermot Coughlin     SO Assumption             2:47.07   2 
 14       Jeremy Alley-Tarte  SR Assumption             2:52.59   2 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Marcus Karamanolis  SO Providence             4:18.29   1 
  2       Alex Demeule        JR Stonehill              4:20.17   1 
  3       James Murphy        SR Stonehill              4:21.13   1 
  4       Kevin Wheelock      FR Stonehill              4:24.17   1 
  5       Ken Vinacco         SR Stonehill              4:26.06   1 
  6       Kevin Quinn         FR Providence             4:26.20   1 
  7       Brendan Carter      SO Assumption             4:30.17   2 
  8       Austin Scola        JR Providence             4:32.47   1 
  9       Thomas Arbeiter     FR Providence             4:32.84   1 
 10       Dan Perusina        FR So. Conn. St           4:33.31   1 
 11       Sean Conlan         FR Stonehill              4:33.49   1 
 12       Alex Southiere      SR Stonehill              4:33.86   1 
 13       Jeffrey Pichie      FR Stonehill              4:36.13   2 
 14       Andrew Lamb         FR Assumption             4:45.34   2 
 15       Zachary Durand      SO Assumption             4:45.75   2 
 16       Joseph Baron        JR Assumption             4:47.15   2 
 17       Jonathan Geromini   SR Assumption             4:53.64   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Aaron Hanlon        SR Providence             8:36.88  
  2       Tom O'Neill         SR Providence             8:44.67  
  3       Riley Dowd          JR Stonehill              8:55.20  
  4       Chris Drace         JR Stonehill              8:56.50  
  5       Matthew Vinacco     NA Unat-Rhode I           8:58.97  
  6       Gavin Woodward      FR So. Conn. St           9:03.15  
  7       Jalen Coleman       FR So. Conn. St           9:04.93  
  8       Colton Atkinson     JR Coast Guard            9:05.22  
  9       Matthew Doyle       FR Coast Guard            9:05.25  
 10       Timofey Karginov       HartBeat Tra           9:05.54  
 11       Brian Coyne         NA Unat-Rhode I           9:11.59  
 12       McGrath Bissaillon  SO Providence             9:13.70  
 13       Connor Shannahan    FR So. Conn. St           9:14.63  
 14       Alex Kearney        JR Coast Guard            9:19.22  
 15       Ian Flanagan        SR Assumption             9:19.75  
 16       Timothy Sears       FR Providence             9:26.75  
 17       Jonathan Wahl       FR Assumption             9:36.86  
 18       Thomas O'Gorman     FR So. Conn. St           9:37.65  
 19       Ryan Cardozo        SO Assumption             9:41.94  
 20       Tyler Mann          SO So. Conn. St           9:42.29  
 21       Matthew Drummond    SR Assumption            10:02.88  
 22       Ernie Yelenik       FR So. Conn. St          10:04.59  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Yakabu Ibrahim      SR So. Conn. St              8.13q  1 
  2       Adam Franklin       JR Rhode Island              8.32q  3 
  3       Callan Davies       FR Rhode Island              8.36q  1 
  4       John Stallworth     SR Rhode Island              8.41q  2 
  5       Bretram Rogers      FR Brown                     8.44q  3 
  6       Robie Webster       SO Boston U.                 8.52q  2 
  7       Maxwell Dickens     SO Rhode Island              8.62q  1 
  8       Kobina Johnson      SO Brown                     8.63q  1 
  9       Ethan Famiano       FR Stonehill                 8.72   2 
 10       Joseph Santos       FR Assumption                8.81   3 
 11       Collin Kuchachik    FR Stonehill                 8.84   2 
 12       Antonio DiGenova    FR Assumption                8.91   2 
 13       John Witik          SO So. Conn. St              8.99   1 
 14       Nicholas Michalows  NA Unat-Rhode I              9.03   3 
 15       Andrew Churchill    SR Assumption                9.25   3 
 16       Philip Quaye        SO So. Conn. St              9.29   1 
 17       Michael Griffith    FR So. Conn. St              9.31   2 
 18       Anthony Marini      FR Assumption                9.58   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       Yakabu Ibrahim      SR So. Conn. St              8.10  
  2       John Stallworth     SR Rhode Island              8.26  
  3       Callan Davies       FR Rhode Island              8.28  
  4       Bretram Rogers      FR Brown                     8.29  
  5       Adam Franklin       JR Rhode Island              8.29  
  6       Robie Webster       SO Boston U.                 8.47  
  7       Kobina Johnson      SO Brown                     8.53  
  8       Maxwell Dickens     SO Rhode Island              8.60  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rhode Island  'A'                                   3:18.83   1 
     1) Maxwell Dickens SO              2) De'Von McGriff JR              
     3) Jaleel Felton SR                4) Anthony Delasanta FR           
  2 Coast Guard  'A'                                    3:25.39   1 
     1) Nicholas Frystak JR             2) Benjamin Taminger JR           
     3) Luke Rehfuss SR                 4) Raeford Penny SR               
  3 Assumption  'A'                                     3:27.62   1 
     1) Jeremy Alley-Tarter SR          2) Max Michaud SO                 
     3) William Mardo SO                4) Everett Pirtle FR              
  4 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  3:30.78   2 
     1) Nik Strickland FR               2) Terrell Patterson FR           
     3) Jack Brown JR                   4) Shawn Odei-Ntiri FR            
  5 So. Conn. St.  'B'                                  3:33.74   2 
     1) Michael Griffith FR             2) Philip Quaye SO                
     3) Hunter Stokes SR                4) Orrin Parke SR                 
  6 So. Conn. St.  'C'                                  3:40.78   2 
     1) Troy Stegman SO                 2) Enoch Cain SO                  
     3) Christopher Lebeau FR           4) Dan Perusina FR                
 -- Boston U.  'A'                                          DNF   1 
     1) Cameron Nurse SR                2) Nikolas Smith FR               
     3) Robie Webster SO                4) Jamin Harris SO                
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stonehill  'A'                                     10:34.66  
     1) Stephen Vercollone JR           2) Daniel Madsen JR               
     3) Lucas Taxter JR                 4) Alex Demeule JR                
  2 Rhode Island  'A'                                  11:00.15  
     1) Nathan Coogan FR                2) Nicholas Fitch FR              
     3) Shawn Carlson FR                4) Joseph Maguire SO              
  3 Coast Guard  'A'                                   11:00.55  
     1) Brett Foster SR                 2) Matthew Perlich JR             
     3) Josiah Davis FR                 4) Jacob Panning SO               
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Ryan Laudermilk     SO Brown                    2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.05 2.09 
       XO   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2       Eric Wicks          SO Rhode Island            J2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.05 2.09 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3       Jack Kahrs          SR Rhode Island             2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.05 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4       Jacob Reilly        NA Unat-Rhode I            J2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.05 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5       Jordan Sullivan     SR Stonehill                1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
        O    O    O   XX 
  5       Quindel Wilson      NA Unat-Rhode I             1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 
        O    O  XXX 
  6       Sawyer Stanton      SR Coast Guard             J1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.81 1.86 
       XO  XXX 
  7       Michael Bittner     FR Providence              J1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.76 1.81 
        O  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Ryan Wilkes         JR Rhode Island             5.00m   16-04.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.00 5.18 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  2       Jack Brown          JR So. Conn. St             4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3       William Thibault    SR Rhode Island             4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4       Milan Spisek        FR So. Conn. St             4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 
        O    O  XXX 
  5       Michael Frick       JR Coast Guard              4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.30 4.45 
        O  XXX 
  6       Robert Saligman     FR Boston U.               J4.30m   14-01.25 
     3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
       XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7       Matt Gibson         NA Unat-Rhode I             4.15m   13-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 
        O    O  XXX 
  8       Philip Quaye        SO So. Conn. St             4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.85 4.00 4.15 
        O    O  XXX 
  8       Jesse Nelson        SO So. Conn. St             4.00m   13-01.50 
     4.00 4.15 
        O  XXX 
 10       Daniel Bomba        JR Stonehill               J4.00m   13-01.50 
     4.00 4.15 
       XO  XXX 
 11       Hunter Stokes       SR So. Conn. St             3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.85 4.00 
        O  XXX 
 12       Denis Daly          SR Coast Guard             J3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.85 4.00 
       XO  XXX 
 12       Douglas Young       FR Boston U.               J3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.85 4.00 
       XO  XXX 
 12       Michael Griffith    FR So. Conn. St            J3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.85 4.00 
       XO  XXX 
 --       Henry Spangler      FR Providence                  NH            
     3.85 
      XXX 
 --       Dillon Neumann      SR Stonehill                   NH            
     3.85 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Casey Burley        SR Rhode Island             7.18m   23-06.75 
      6.81m     6.97m  6.90m  7.18m  7.07m
  2       Nigel Riley         SR Rhode Island             6.77m   22-02.50 
      6.77m     6.19m  6.57m  6.65m  6.53m
  3       Josh Hubbell        SR Stonehill                6.46m   21-02.50 
      6.23m     6.46m     6.33m  6.41m
  4       Yaqoob Iqbal        NA Unat-Rhode I             6.40m   21-00.00 
      6.38m  6.36m        6.40m    
  5       Trevor Rooney       NA Unat-Rhode I             6.35m   20-10.00 
      6.35m     6.18m  5.87m     6.25m
  6       Chiebuka Onwuzurik  SO Boston U.                6.30m   20-08.00 
      6.30m x  x             
  7       Paul Touma          JR Brown                    6.24m   20-05.75 
      6.24m    x             
  8       Noel Diaz           FR So. Conn. St             5.89m   19-04.00 
         5.89m     4.08m  5.83m  5.85m
 --       Royale Jamison      JR So. Conn. St                ND            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Jason Katz          JR Brown                   13.97m   45-10.00 
            13.93m        13.97m
  2       Kahlil Smith        SR So. Conn. St            13.80m   45-03.50 
      13.59m  13.08m  13.14m  13.80m  13.35m  13.34m
  3       Trevor Rooney       NA Unat-Rhode I            12.99m   42-07.50 
      12.96m  12.58m  12.99m  12.34m  12.50m  12.80m
  4       Yaqoob Iqbal        NA Unat-Rhode I            12.65m   41-06.00 
         12.65m        12.53m  12.60m
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Nigel Despinasse    SO Brown                   16.79m   55-01.00 
         16.22m           16.79m
  2       Turner Kelly        JR So. Conn. St            15.94m   52-03.75 
      15.19m  15.83m     15.94m  15.49m   
  3       Ryan Roger          FR Rhode Island            15.18m   49-09.75 
      13.39m  14.88m  15.18m  14.22m     14.21m
  4       Darrik Muroski      SR Rhode Island            15.01m   49-03.00 
      14.92m              15.01m
  5       Xavier Young        JR Stonehill               14.84m   48-08.25 
      14.84m  14.83m     14.56m        
  6       Oliver Gunski       NA Unat-Rhode I            14.65m   48-00.75 
      14.41m     14.40m  13.74m  14.61m  14.65m
  7       Derek Jacobs        FR Rhode Island            14.57m   47-09.75 
      14.57m  14.25m        14.31m   
  8       Dillon Bruso        JR Assumption              14.51m   47-07.25 
      14.51m  13.91m  14.10m        13.32m
  9       Nicholas White      JR Rhode Island            14.28m   46-10.25 
      14.28m  13.99m  13.99m  14.10m     14.04m
 10       Evan Dombrowski     SR Brown                   14.24m   46-08.75 
      13.88m  14.24m  14.15m            
 11       Darren Shi          JR Stonehill               14.21m   46-07.50 
      14.21m                  
 12       Stephen Cirella     FR Rhode Island            13.91m   45-07.75 
      13.06m  13.91m  13.50m           
 13       Kade Amster         JR So. Conn. St            13.89m   45-07.00 
      13.89m x  x             
 14       Darius Williams     FR So. Conn. St            13.60m   44-07.50 
      12.21m     13.60m           
 15       Jake Moran             Greater Bost            13.43m   44-00.75 
      13.43m  12.91m  12.32m           
 16       Noah Ward           FR Brown                   13.21m   43-04.25 
            13.21m           
 17       Clint Lockwood      SO Boston U.               12.55m   41-02.25 
      12.55m x  x             
 18       Trajan Lounsbury    FR So. Conn. St            12.41m   40-08.75 
      11.76m     12.41m           
 19       William Bennett     SO Assumption              12.39m   40-07.75 
      12.39m                  
 20       Gueber Docteur      JR So. Conn. St            11.73m   38-06.00 
      11.41m  11.73m  11.10m            
 21       Joseph Bretta       SR Assumption              11.51m   37-09.25 
      11.51m  11.43m              
 22       Dante Roberts       SO Coast Guard             11.44m   37-06.50 
      9.36m  11.44m  11.20m           
 23       Chris Shanahan      FR Providence               9.53m   31-03.25 
         8.12m  9.53m           
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Owen Russell        JR Brown                   20.08m   65-10.50 
      19.13m  19.33m  20.08m     18.95m   
  2       Brandon Amo         SR Rhode Island            19.31m   63-04.25 
      18.00m     19.31m     17.75m  18.14m
  3       Tresley Dupont      SR Unattached              18.16m   59-07.00 
      16.92m  16.99m     17.89m  18.16m  18.14m
  4       Mahlik Handley      SR Rhode Island            17.68m   58-00.25 
      17.68m  17.18m        16.68m  17.14m
  5       Turner Kelly        JR So. Conn. St            17.35m   56-11.25 
      16.29m  15.98m  17.00m  17.35m  16.90m  17.09m
  6       Thomas Vadis        JR Rhode Island            16.61m   54-06.00 
      16.42m  16.00m           16.61m
  7       Kade Amster         JR So. Conn. St            16.42m   53-10.50 
      15.47m  15.78m     15.65m     16.42m
  8       Alexander Briggs    SR Unattached              16.11m   52-10.25 
      16.06m  15.90m  16.11m  16.01m       
  9       Stefan Balestra     SR Stonehill               15.89m   52-01.75 
      15.64m  15.89m  15.81m           
 10       Darrik Muroski      SR Rhode Island            15.71m   51-06.50 
      14.53m  15.71m  15.60m            
 11       Jordan Foster       FR So. Conn. St            15.54m   51-00.00 
         15.54m  14.81m           
 12       Johnathan Buchanan  NA Unat-Rhode I            15.42m   50-07.25 
         15.42m  15.06m            
 13       Joseph Mattson      JR Rhode Island            15.07m   49-05.50 
      14.00m  15.07m             
 14       Ben Zarlengo        SO Coast Guard             14.70m   48-02.75 
      14.49m  14.70m  14.41m           
 15       Michael Coppolino   SO Brown                   14.54m   47-08.50 
      14.54m  14.04m  14.24m           
 16       Damon Taylor        JR So. Conn. St            14.53m   47-08.00 
      13.68m     14.53m           
 17       Abraham Salako      NA Unat-Rhode I            14.35m   47-01.00 
      14.35m  13.64m               
 18       Trajan Lounsbury    FR So. Conn. St            13.31m   43-08.00 
     x   11.66m  13.31m            
 19       Justin Jezuit       JR Coast Guard             13.24m   43-05.25 
         13.24m  13.22m           
 20       Clint Lockwood      SO Boston U.               13.15m   43-01.75 
      12.84m     13.15m            
 21       Derek Jacobs        FR Rhode Island            13.04m   42-09.50 
      11.48m  12.38m  13.04m           
 22       Darius Williams     FR So. Conn. St            11.93m   39-01.75 
      10.59m  11.87m  11.93m            
 23       Raheme Dawkins      SO So. Conn. St            11.30m   37-01.00 
      10.55m     11.30m            
 24       Daniel Florendo     SR Assumption               9.43m   30-11.25 
         9.43m  8.98m           
 

******************************************************************************************

                             WWW PLATTSYS.COM T&F MEET ENTRY
                              

******************************************************************************************



Complete Meet Results ()     Womens Meet Results ()     Mens Meet Results ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates