Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Race Information ()    

University of Rhode Island Heptathlon
2018 URI Multi Event T&F Invitational
Wed Jan 17 to Thur Jan 18, 2018 at Mackal Field House - Kingston, RI
Platt Systems Finish Lynx Timing & Scoring

                   2018 URI Multi Event T&F Invitational 
      Wed Jan 17 to Thur Jan 18, 2018 at  Mackal Field House - Kingston, RI
                Platt Systems Finish Lynx Timing & Scoring
 
 
 ****************************************************************
                      PLATTSYS.COM  RESULTS
 ****************************************************************                
 
                 Men Heptathlon FInal Scores

================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       Drew Nealey         SO Rhode Island              5093  
  2       Stephen Cirella     FR Rhode Island              4623  
  3       Kevin Hack          SO Assumption                4369  
  4       Cameron Donoghue    FR Assumption                4260  
  5       Derek Girouard      FR Assumption                3638  
  6       Damon Vega          SO Aic                       3612  
  7       Nigel Riley         SR Rhode Island              2501  
  8       Nick Copponi        NA Unat-Rhode I              2366  
  9       Casey Burley        SR Rhode Island              2030  
 
 
                   Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon

==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1       Nigel Riley         SR Rhode Island              7.18   1    819
  2       Casey Burley        SR Rhode Island              7.31   1    775
  3       Derek Girouard      FR Assumption                7.39   1    749
  4       Kevin Hack          SO Assumption                7.41   1    742
  5       Stephen Cirella     FR Rhode Island              7.54   2    700
  6       Drew Nealey         SO Rhode Island              7.55   2    697
  7       Damon Vega          SO Aic                       7.57   2    690
  8       Cameron Donoghue    FR Assumption                7.57   2    690
  9       Nick Copponi        NA Unat-Rhode I              7.75   2    634


      ****************************************************************
 
              Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
              
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1       Casey Burley        SR Rhode Island             7.02m     818
      6.74m  7.02m  6.81m            
  2       Nigel Riley         SR Rhode Island             6.97m     807
      6.87m  6.97m  6.63m            
  3       Stephen Cirella     FR Rhode Island             6.48m     693
      6.35m  5.91m  6.48m            
  4       Drew Nealey         SO Rhode Island             6.45m     686
      FOUL  6.13m  6.45m            
  5       Kevin Hack          SO Assumption               6.34m     661
      6.02m  5.86m  6.34m            
  6       Cameron Donoghue    FR Assumption               6.29m     650
      6.12m  5.60m  6.29m            
  7       Derek Girouard      FR Assumption               6.06m     600
      5.68m  5.77m  6.06m            
  8       Nick Copponi        NA Unat-Rhode I             5.97m     580
      5.95m  5.97m  5.91m            
  9       Damon Vega          SO Aic                      5.89m     563
      5.71m  5.89m  PASS            


       ****************************************************************
       
  
           Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1       Stephen Cirella     FR Rhode Island            13.60m     704
      13.20m  13.60m  12.97m            
  2       Drew Nealey         SO Rhode Island            12.26m     622
      12.26m  FOUL  11.68m            
  3       Nick Copponi        NA Unat-Rhode I            11.76m     592
      11.76m  11.66m  11.52m            
  4       Derek Girouard      FR Assumption              10.57m     520
      10.57m  10.06m  9.80m            
  5       Damon Vega          SO Aic                     10.45m     513
      9.96m  10.38m  10.45m            
  6       Cameron Donoghue    FR Assumption              10.28m     502
      10.11m  10.28m  10.21m            
  7       Kevin Hack          SO Assumption               9.88m     478
      9.33m  9.88m  9.53m            
  8       Casey Burley        SR Rhode Island             9.19m     437
      9.19m  8.63m  8.95m            
  9       Nigel Riley         SR Rhode Island             8.76m     411
      8.65m  8.76m  FOUL            


       ****************************************************************
 
             Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
             
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1       Kevin Hack          SO Assumption               1.99m     794
     1.87 1.93 1.96 1.99 
      XXO  XXO   XO    O 
  2       Drew Nealey         SO Rhode Island             1.96m     767
     1.81 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3       Stephen Cirella     FR Rhode Island             1.84m     661
     1.75 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4       Cameron Donoghue    FR Assumption               1.75m     585
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5       Damon Vega          SO Aic                      1.72m     560
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
       XO   XO    O    O  XXO 
  5       Nick Copponi        NA Unat-Rhode I             1.72m     560
     1.60 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7       Nigel Riley         SR Rhode Island             1.60m     464
     1.60 1.63 
        O  XXX 
 --       Casey Burley        SR Rhode Island                NH  
     1.69 
      XXX 
 --       Derek Girouard      FR Assumption                  NH  
     1.69 
      XXX 

       ****************************************************************
 

          Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
          
 ==========================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
 ==========================================================================
   1       Drew Nealey         SO Rhode Island              8.85   1    779
   2       Cameron Donoghue    FR Assumption                9.11   1    722
   3       Kevin Hack          SO Assumption                9.14   1    715
   4       Derek Girouard      FR Assumption                9.25   2    692
   5       Stephen Cirella     FR Rhode Island              9.26   1    690
   6       Damon Vega          SO Aic                       9.40   2    660
  --       Nigel Riley         SR Rhode Island                FS   3 
  --       Nick Copponi        NA Unat-Rhode I               DNF   2 
  --       Casey Burley        SR Rhode Island               DNF   3 


 
           Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1       Drew Nealey         SO Rhode Island             4.60m     790
     4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
        O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2       Derek Girouard      FR Assumption               4.10m     645
     3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3       Stephen Cirella     FR Rhode Island             3.80m     562
     3.40 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4       Cameron Donoghue    FR Assumption               3.40m     457
     2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5       Kevin Hack          SO Assumption               2.80m     309
     2.70 2.80 2.90 
        O    O    X 
 --       Nick Copponi        NA Unat-Rhode I                NH  
 --       Damon Vega          SO Aic                         NH  
 --       Nigel Riley         SR Rhode Island                NH  
 --       Casey Burley        SR Rhode Island                NH  

 
     Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
     
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1       Drew Nealey         SO Rhode Island           2:51.27     752
  2       Kevin Hack          SO Assumption             2:59.37     670
  3       Cameron Donoghue    FR Assumption             3:01.01     654
  4       Damon Vega          SO Aic                    3:03.94     626
  5       Stephen Cirella     FR Rhode Island           3:05.37     613
  6       Derek Girouard      FR Assumption             3:26.04     432
 --       Casey Burley        SR Rhode Island               DNF  
 --       Nigel Riley         SR Rhode Island               DNF  
 --       Nick Copponi        NA Unat-Rhode I               DNF  



 ****************************************************************
                      PLATTSYS.COM  WOMENS PENTATHLON RESULTS
 ****************************************************************                

 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       Carly Paul          JR Brown                     3816  
  2       Abigail Jones       JR Assumption                3035  
  3       Therese Rembetsy-B  SO Assumption                2457  
  4       Olivia Demonico     SO Assumption                2436  
  5       Emma Santee         FR Assumption                2272  
  6       Kaitlyn Grimshaw    SO Aic                       1970  
  7       Hannah Sexton       FR Brown                     1554  
  8       Amy Arena           FR Assumption                 880  
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 Carly Paul JR Brown 9.05 1 900 2 Hannah Sexton FR Brown 10.15 1 684 3 Olivia Demonico SO Assumption 10.18 2 679 4 Abigail Jones JR Assumption 10.96 1 543 5 Therese Rembetsy-B SO Assumption 10.97 1 541 6 Amy Arena FR Assumption 11.09 2 522 7 Kaitlyn Grimshaw SO Aic 11.67 2 432 8 Emma Santee FR Assumption 13.51 2 198 **************************************************************** Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Carly Paul JR Brown 1.71m 867 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 XO P XXO XXX 2 Abigail Jones JR Assumption 1.59m 724 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 O P O XO O O XXX 3 Hannah Sexton FR Brown 1.44m 555 1.41 1.44 1.47 O XXO XXX 4 Olivia Demonico SO Assumption 1.41m 523 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 O XO O O XXX 5 Therese Rembetsy-B SO Assumption 1.38m 491 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 O O O O XXX 6 Kaitlyn Grimshaw SO Aic 1.32m 429 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 XO XO XO XO XXX 7 Emma Santee FR Assumption 1.29m 399 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 O O O XXX -- Amy Arena FR Assumption NH 1.32 XXX Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Abigail Jones JR Assumption 10.78m 581 9.82m 10.78m 9.66m 2 Therese Rembetsy-B SO Assumption 10.74m 578 9.88m 9.66m 10.74m 3 Carly Paul JR Brown 10.46m 560 9.55m 10.46m 9.81m 4 Emma Santee FR Assumption 9.31m 484 8.87m 8.67m 9.31m 5 Olivia Demonico SO Assumption 8.21m 413 7.79m 7.93m 8.21m 6 Kaitlyn Grimshaw SO Aic 8.04m 402 7.03m 6.91m 8.04m 7 Amy Arena FR Assumption 7.36m 358 7.15m 7.36m 7.28m 8 Hannah Sexton FR Brown 6.68m 315 6.68m 6.13m 5.95m Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Carly Paul JR Brown 2:26.38 739 2 Emma Santee FR Assumption 2:35.20 629 3 Abigail Jones JR Assumption 2:38.99 584 4 Olivia Demonico SO Assumption 2:49.99 464 5 Therese Rembetsy-B SO Assumption 2:54.92 414 6 Kaitlyn Grimshaw SO Aic 2:56.64 397 -- Amy Arena FR Assumption DNF -- Hannah Sexton FR Brown DNF Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Carly Paul JR Brown 5.67m 750 5.61m 5.67m 5.53m 2 Abigail Jones JR Assumption 5.16m 603 5.07m 5.16m FOUL 3 Emma Santee FR Assumption 5.01m 562 4.87m 5.01m FOUL 4 Therese Rembetsy-B SO Assumption 4.52m 433 4.35m 4.52m 4.40m 5 Olivia Demonico SO Assumption 4.21m 357 4.21m 4.18m FOUL 6 Kaitlyn Grimshaw SO Aic 4.01m 310 4.01m 3.91m 3.97m -- Amy Arena FR Assumption ND FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Hannah Sexton FR Brown ND FOUL x **************************************************************** PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS ****************************************************************


Race Information ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates