Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Race Information ()    

University of Rhode Island Heptathlon
2018 URI Multi Event T&F Invitational
Wed Jan 17 to Thur Jan 18, 2018 at Mackal Field House - Kingston, RI
Platt Systems Finish Lynx Timing & Scoring


2018 URI Multi Event T&F Invitational Wed Jan 17 to Thur Jan 18, 2018 at Mackal Field House - Kingston, RI Platt Systems Finish Lynx Timing & Scoring **************************************************************** PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS **************************************************************** Men Heptathlon FInal Scores ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Drew Nealey SO Rhode Island 5093 2 Stephen Cirella FR Rhode Island 4623 3 Kevin Hack SO Assumption 4369 4 Cameron Donoghue FR Assumption 4260 5 Derek Girouard FR Assumption 3638 6 Damon Vega SO Aic 3612 7 Nigel Riley SR Rhode Island 2501 8 Nick Copponi NA Unat-Rhode I 2366 9 Casey Burley SR Rhode Island 2030 Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 Nigel Riley SR Rhode Island 7.18 1 819 2 Casey Burley SR Rhode Island 7.31 1 775 3 Derek Girouard FR Assumption 7.39 1 749 4 Kevin Hack SO Assumption 7.41 1 742 5 Stephen Cirella FR Rhode Island 7.54 2 700 6 Drew Nealey SO Rhode Island 7.55 2 697 7 Damon Vega SO Aic 7.57 2 690 8 Cameron Donoghue FR Assumption 7.57 2 690 9 Nick Copponi NA Unat-Rhode I 7.75 2 634 **************************************************************** Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Casey Burley SR Rhode Island 7.02m 818 6.74m 7.02m 6.81m 2 Nigel Riley SR Rhode Island 6.97m 807 6.87m 6.97m 6.63m 3 Stephen Cirella FR Rhode Island 6.48m 693 6.35m 5.91m 6.48m 4 Drew Nealey SO Rhode Island 6.45m 686 FOUL 6.13m 6.45m 5 Kevin Hack SO Assumption 6.34m 661 6.02m 5.86m 6.34m 6 Cameron Donoghue FR Assumption 6.29m 650 6.12m 5.60m 6.29m 7 Derek Girouard FR Assumption 6.06m 600 5.68m 5.77m 6.06m 8 Nick Copponi NA Unat-Rhode I 5.97m 580 5.95m 5.97m 5.91m 9 Damon Vega SO Aic 5.89m 563 5.71m 5.89m PASS **************************************************************** Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Stephen Cirella FR Rhode Island 13.60m 704 13.20m 13.60m 12.97m 2 Drew Nealey SO Rhode Island 12.26m 622 12.26m FOUL 11.68m 3 Nick Copponi NA Unat-Rhode I 11.76m 592 11.76m 11.66m 11.52m 4 Derek Girouard FR Assumption 10.57m 520 10.57m 10.06m 9.80m 5 Damon Vega SO Aic 10.45m 513 9.96m 10.38m 10.45m 6 Cameron Donoghue FR Assumption 10.28m 502 10.11m 10.28m 10.21m 7 Kevin Hack SO Assumption 9.88m 478 9.33m 9.88m 9.53m 8 Casey Burley SR Rhode Island 9.19m 437 9.19m 8.63m 8.95m 9 Nigel Riley SR Rhode Island 8.76m 411 8.65m 8.76m FOUL **************************************************************** Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Kevin Hack SO Assumption 1.99m 794 1.87 1.93 1.96 1.99 XXO XXO XO O 2 Drew Nealey SO Rhode Island 1.96m 767 1.81 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 O O O O XO XXX 3 Stephen Cirella FR Rhode Island 1.84m 661 1.75 1.81 1.84 1.87 O O XO XXX 4 Cameron Donoghue FR Assumption 1.75m 585 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 O O O XXX 5 Damon Vega SO Aic 1.72m 560 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 XO XO O O XXO 5 Nick Copponi NA Unat-Rhode I 1.72m 560 1.60 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 O O O O XXX 7 Nigel Riley SR Rhode Island 1.60m 464 1.60 1.63 O XXX -- Casey Burley SR Rhode Island NH 1.69 XXX -- Derek Girouard FR Assumption NH 1.69 XXX **************************************************************** Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Drew Nealey SO Rhode Island 8.85 1 779 2 Cameron Donoghue FR Assumption 9.11 1 722 3 Kevin Hack SO Assumption 9.14 1 715 4 Derek Girouard FR Assumption 9.25 2 692 5 Stephen Cirella FR Rhode Island 9.26 1 690 6 Damon Vega SO Aic 9.40 2 660 -- Nigel Riley SR Rhode Island FS 3 -- Nick Copponi NA Unat-Rhode I DNF 2 -- Casey Burley SR Rhode Island DNF 3 Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Drew Nealey SO Rhode Island 4.60m 790 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 O XO XXO XXO XXX 2 Derek Girouard FR Assumption 4.10m 645 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 O O O O XXO XXX 3 Stephen Cirella FR Rhode Island 3.80m 562 3.40 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 O O O O XXX 4 Cameron Donoghue FR Assumption 3.40m 457 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 O O O O O O XXO XO XXX 5 Kevin Hack SO Assumption 2.80m 309 2.70 2.80 2.90 O O X -- Nick Copponi NA Unat-Rhode I NH -- Damon Vega SO Aic NH -- Nigel Riley SR Rhode Island NH -- Casey Burley SR Rhode Island NH Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Drew Nealey SO Rhode Island 2:51.27 752 2 Kevin Hack SO Assumption 2:59.37 670 3 Cameron Donoghue FR Assumption 3:01.01 654 4 Damon Vega SO Aic 3:03.94 626 5 Stephen Cirella FR Rhode Island 3:05.37 613 6 Derek Girouard FR Assumption 3:26.04 432 -- Casey Burley SR Rhode Island DNF -- Nigel Riley SR Rhode Island DNF -- Nick Copponi NA Unat-Rhode I DNF **************************************************************** PLATTSYS.COM WOMENS PENTATHLON RESULTS **************************************************************** Women Indoor Pentathlon ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Carly Paul JR Brown 3816 2 Abigail Jones JR Assumption 3035 3 Therese Rembetsy-B SO Assumption 2457 4 Olivia Demonico SO Assumption 2436 5 Emma Santee FR Assumption 2272 6 Kaitlyn Grimshaw SO Aic 1970 7 Hannah Sexton FR Brown 1554 8 Amy Arena FR Assumption 880
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 Carly Paul JR Brown 9.05 1 900 2 Hannah Sexton FR Brown 10.15 1 684 3 Olivia Demonico SO Assumption 10.18 2 679 4 Abigail Jones JR Assumption 10.96 1 543 5 Therese Rembetsy-B SO Assumption 10.97 1 541 6 Amy Arena FR Assumption 11.09 2 522 7 Kaitlyn Grimshaw SO Aic 11.67 2 432 8 Emma Santee FR Assumption 13.51 2 198 **************************************************************** Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Carly Paul JR Brown 1.71m 867 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 XO P XXO XXX 2 Abigail Jones JR Assumption 1.59m 724 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 O P O XO O O XXX 3 Hannah Sexton FR Brown 1.44m 555 1.41 1.44 1.47 O XXO XXX 4 Olivia Demonico SO Assumption 1.41m 523 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 O XO O O XXX 5 Therese Rembetsy-B SO Assumption 1.38m 491 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 O O O O XXX 6 Kaitlyn Grimshaw SO Aic 1.32m 429 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 XO XO XO XO XXX 7 Emma Santee FR Assumption 1.29m 399 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 O O O XXX -- Amy Arena FR Assumption NH 1.32 XXX Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Abigail Jones JR Assumption 10.78m 581 9.82m 10.78m 9.66m 2 Therese Rembetsy-B SO Assumption 10.74m 578 9.88m 9.66m 10.74m 3 Carly Paul JR Brown 10.46m 560 9.55m 10.46m 9.81m 4 Emma Santee FR Assumption 9.31m 484 8.87m 8.67m 9.31m 5 Olivia Demonico SO Assumption 8.21m 413 7.79m 7.93m 8.21m 6 Kaitlyn Grimshaw SO Aic 8.04m 402 7.03m 6.91m 8.04m 7 Amy Arena FR Assumption 7.36m 358 7.15m 7.36m 7.28m 8 Hannah Sexton FR Brown 6.68m 315 6.68m 6.13m 5.95m Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Carly Paul JR Brown 2:26.38 739 2 Emma Santee FR Assumption 2:35.20 629 3 Abigail Jones JR Assumption 2:38.99 584 4 Olivia Demonico SO Assumption 2:49.99 464 5 Therese Rembetsy-B SO Assumption 2:54.92 414 6 Kaitlyn Grimshaw SO Aic 2:56.64 397 -- Amy Arena FR Assumption DNF -- Hannah Sexton FR Brown DNF Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Carly Paul JR Brown 5.67m 750 5.61m 5.67m 5.53m 2 Abigail Jones JR Assumption 5.16m 603 5.07m 5.16m FOUL 3 Emma Santee FR Assumption 5.01m 562 4.87m 5.01m FOUL 4 Therese Rembetsy-B SO Assumption 4.52m 433 4.35m 4.52m 4.40m 5 Olivia Demonico SO Assumption 4.21m 357 4.21m 4.18m FOUL 6 Kaitlyn Grimshaw SO Aic 4.01m 310 4.01m 3.91m 3.97m -- Amy Arena FR Assumption ND FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Hannah Sexton FR Brown ND FOUL x **************************************************************** PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS ****************************************************************


Race Information ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates