Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Kayak Race Results ()    

Josh Billings RunAground Kayak Race
2017 Josh Billings Run Aground
Sunday Sept 17, 2017 || Tanglewood in Lenox, Mass
Chip Timing and Results by Plattsys Timing (plattsys.com)
27 mile bike, 5 mile canoe, kayak or paddleboard, 6 mile run
OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --|

2017 Josh Billings Run Aground Sunday Sept 17, 2017 || Tanglewood in Lenox, Mass Chip Timing and Results by Plattsys Timing (plattsys.com) 27 mile bike, 5 mile canoe, kayak or paddleboard, 6 mile run . ************************************************************************* 2017 GREAT JOSH BILLINGS RESULTS ( KAYAK (248 FINISHERS) 2017) ************************************************************************* OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 1 Allen Heights Veterinary 25 1 2:15:28 1 1:03:54 1 38:48 1 1:42:42 2 32:46 1 B: Josh Lipka C: Tom Keefe / Ben Pigott R: Steve Monsulick 2 you doin the Josh? 26 1 2:26:32 11 1:10:16 2 44:28 2 1:54:44 1 31:48 386 B: Jonathan molk C: tim hudyncia R: Scott carpenter 3 Blandford Banana 37 1 2:31:01 4 1:05:42 6 49:40 3 1:55:22 3 35:39 400 B: Kent Lemme C: Kent Lemme R: Kent Lemme 4 Just Dooley IT 36 1 2:35:52 5 1:05:42 17 52:37 6 1:58:19 4 37:33 365 B: Mike Dooley C: Mike Dooley / Tara Dooley R: --- 5 Vermont Sports Connection 25 2 2:37:11 12 1:10:27 3 45:20 5 1:55:47 11 41:24 310 B: Kevin Bessett C: Mike Malley / Clyde Yarnell R: Mike Early 6 Stellar 37 2 2:38:46 6 1:05:43 9 49:53 4 1:55:36 20 43:10 401 B: Josh Flanagan C: Josh Flanagan R: Josh Flanagan 7 Random Greatness 31 1 2:46:21 22 1:12:05 13 50:31 10 2:02:36 25 43:45 309 B: Rich Shade C: Michael Blair R: John Bourgeois 8 Mark Trahan 37 3 2:46:24 10 1:10:12 11 50:07 7 2:00:19 38 46:05 478 B: Mark Trahan C: Mark Trahan R: Mark Trahan 9 The Brother in laws 27 1 2:46:29 17 1:12:04 8 49:46 8 2:01:50 32 44:39 323 B: Dave Devine C: Brad Williams R: William Kittler 10 Hinds Sight 2017: train more 38 1 2:46:58 13 1:10:31 14 51:39 9 2:02:10 34 44:48 472 B: Adam Hinds C: Adam Hinds R: Adam Hinds 11 ExpoWheelmen 27 2 2:47:35 9 1:09:55 25 54:30 13 2:04:25 19 43:10 373 B: David Jacoboski C: Tom Jones R: Keith Hurley 12 Maple Hills 34 1 2:48:39 7 1:09:52 23 54:01 12 2:03:53 33 44:46 291 B: David Trager C: Jim Barrese R: David Trager 13 Cheshire Pressure 26 2 2:50:50 24 1:12:06 35 56:00 19 2:08:06 15 42:44 252 B: Tom Kolodziejczyk C: Bob Fachini R: Joel Pekosz 14 Cha Says 37 4 2:50:57 15 1:11:44 31 55:29 17 2:07:13 24 43:44 432 B: William Cha C: William Cha R: William Cha 15 Ned Kennedy 39 1 2:51:10 31 1:12:13 32 55:50 18 2:08:03 18 43:07 447 B: Ned Kennedy C: Ned Kennedy R: Ned Kennedy 16 PB&J and IPAS 24 1 2:52:33 2 1:05:40 79 1:02:46 20 2:08:26 29 44:07 246 B: Jason Candee C: Paul Monachina R: Brock Anello 17 Berkshire West 29 1 2:52:36 51 1:16:01 37 56:22 31 2:12:23 9 40:13 384 B: Greg babich C: Stephanie Ambrose R: Joe Geunds 18 Movin' Groovin' 26 3 2:53:16 63 1:16:20 33 55:57 30 2:12:17 10 40:59 274 B: Bob Geller C: Christopher King R: Stefan Ogle 19 The One Hit Wonders 25 3 2:53:18 43 1:15:56 7 49:41 16 2:05:37 54 47:41 383 B: Bordy Colpy C: Pam Browning / Jenifer Kreamer R: Kevin Crosier 20 Just Postal 32 1 2:53:58 32 1:12:15 15 52:15 14 2:04:30 70 49:28 314 B: Bob Johnson C: Ed Dvorchak R: Vin Garofoli 21 Wagan Wheel Express 34 2 2:56:43 26 1:12:06 98 1:04:50 48 2:16:56 7 39:47 313 B: Matt Beurque C: Bob Lamp R: Sean Kelley 22 Ronstep 37 5 2:56:55 3 1:05:41 126 1:07:02 32 2:12:43 30 44:12 166 B: Jaryn Pierson C: Jaryn Pierson R: Jaryn Pierson 23 Win, Place, Show 32 2 2:57:58 8 1:09:52 60 1:00:24 26 2:10:16 56 47:42 283 B: Dave Rustico C: Joanna Ezinga R: Lenny Collins 24 Party of One 37 6 2:58:29 33 1:12:15 67 1:01:15 34 2:13:30 35 44:59 471 B: Luke Delorme C: Luke Delorme R: Luke Delorme 25 Vermont Vixens 28 1 2:58:47 85 1:19:56 10 50:04 24 2:10:00 60 48:47 262 B: Oonagh McHugh-Dillon C: Andrea Vogl R: Katharine Kimball ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 1 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 26 V P AND P 34 3 2:59:17 62 1:16:20 54 59:34 41 2:15:54 21 43:23 95 B: Andrew Piper C: ANDREW PIPER R: ANDREW PIPER 27 2 Crazies and a Loon 27 3 3:00:22 133 1:27:55 12 50:30 51 2:18:25 13 41:57 330 B: Kevin Murphy C: Skip Ciccarelli R: Arne Johannessen 28 Wall-E 37 7 3:00:27 35 1:12:47 57 59:58 33 2:12:45 55 47:42 496 B: Christopher Wall C: Christopher Wall R: Christopher Wall 29 E Knee Me Knee My Knee Mo 34 4 3:00:39 99 1:22:20 26 54:43 49 2:17:03 23 43:36 346 B: Pete Lipka C: Pete Lipka R: Josh Lipka 30 Stellar Kayaks 38 2 3:00:48 59 1:16:13 27 54:48 28 2:11:01 73 49:47 443 B: Ed Hofmeister C: Ed Hofmeister R: Ed Hofmeister 31 Walker-Chaffeee-Carlson 31 2 3:01:26 28 1:12:06 45 58:10 25 2:10:16 79 51:10 317 B: David Walker C: Donald Chaffee Jr R: Darrell Carlson 32 It-s All about the T-Shirt 28 2 3:01:27 82 1:19:08 30 55:13 37 2:14:21 50 47:06 320 B: Kathy Timpane C: Andrea Goodman R: Kimberly Gero 33 JOJO MOJO 40 1 3:01:49 36 1:12:48 89 1:03:48 44 2:16:36 36 45:13 230 B: Joanna Wang C: Joanna Wang R: Joanna Wang 34 Where-s Bonnie? 31 3 3:02:00 46 1:15:57 19 53:17 23 2:09:14 95 52:46 349 B: Stephen Pagnetta C: Michael Lahey R: Timothy Morey 35 The good, the bad, & the ugly 31 4 3:02:00 117 1:25:37 20 53:38 56 2:19:15 16 42:45 280 B: Jim Cooney C: Bill Tatro R: Jake Eberwein 36 Ice Glen Guys 31 5 3:02:49 44 1:15:56 44 58:05 36 2:14:01 62 48:48 371 B: Cliff Rapisarda C: Jonathan Raab / James Carrabba R: Jim Carrabba 37 The Bird, A Broad, and Some Bloke 29 2 3:02:52 29 1:12:08 74 1:01:49 35 2:13:57 64 48:55 354 B: Scott Conner C: Linda Levesque R: James Durand 38 Two Roosters & a CHick 29 3 3:02:57 39 1:15:54 58 1:00:03 42 2:15:57 48 47:00 392 B: Ethab Cohane-mann C: Ann Jon R: Joseph Alfano 39 Old School Taconic 33 1 3:02:58 21 1:12:05 135 1:08:03 60 2:20:08 17 42:50 304 B: Daniel Moon C: Rick Penna R: Paul Phelps 40 Yes We-re Legal 29 4 3:03:10 87 1:21:47 42 57:33 58 2:19:20 26 43:50 321 B: David Graziani C: Holly Brouker R: Megan Aniello 41 SDR 31 6 3:05:05 38 1:15:54 5 47:52 11 2:03:46 162 1:01:19 360 B: Russell Renvyle C: Dave Wiltey R: Susan Reis-Renvyle 42 Just Joshin' 1 33 2 3:05:25 19 1:12:04 125 1:07:02 54 2:19:06 40 46:19 287 B: John Severin C: Larry Johnson R: Nathan Johnson 43 hot bukwheat slapkakes 29 5 3:05:30 14 1:11:16 43 57:55 22 2:09:11 128 56:19 331 B: Michael Andelman C: Robert Gyurjan R: Peggi-Jeanne Flood 44 Zoo Squad 26 4 3:06:06 16 1:12:03 149 1:10:02 70 2:22:05 28 44:01 361 B: Josh Webb C: Victor Champagne R: Russell McGinnis 45 Flying Pigs 3 29 6 3:06:13 37 1:14:37 38 56:32 29 2:11:09 117 55:04 379 B: Joseph Coleman C: Zack Aszyjczyk R: Brandee Nelson 46 Team Long Pig 24 2 3:06:55 143 1:29:33 22 53:59 78 2:23:32 22 43:23 248 B: Ed Carman C: Kevin Marsh R: Dan Caplinger 47 Will L 37 8 3:07:18 66 1:16:26 69 1:01:21 50 2:17:47 71 49:31 468 B: Will Levin C: Will Levin R: Will Levin 48 Team Roachini 36 2 3:07:21 47 1:15:57 102 1:05:00 63 2:20:57 41 46:24 169 B: Jennifer Roach C: Jennifer Roach R: Steven Pacini 49 Rustman 39 2 3:07:27 41 1:15:55 77 1:02:34 52 2:18:29 67 48:58 448 B: Dan Michaud C: Dan Michaud R: Dan Michaud 50 Brian, Jim, and Tim 27 4 3:07:50 49 1:15:59 47 58:49 39 2:14:48 98 53:02 257 B: Tim Pitkin C: Brian Wilcox R: James Gauthier ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 2 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 51 Huggles 37 9 3:07:56 27 1:12:06 145 1:09:36 66 2:21:42 39 46:14 469 B: Ian Clark C: Ian Clark R: Ian Clark 52 Skipped Leg Day 37 10 3:07:58 42 1:15:55 59 1:00:23 43 2:16:18 83 51:40 398 B: Sam Mercier C: ---- R: --- 53 Kiwii not Steven 29 7 3:07:59 56 1:16:11 118 1:06:24 72 2:22:35 37 45:24 268 B: Matthew Riechers C: Christina Collins-Terrill R: Pat Roney 54 Tres Amigos 33 3 3:08:13 52 1:16:03 104 1:05:10 65 2:21:13 49 47:00 336 B: Andrew Garcia C: Jedd Hall R: Mike Tucker 55 Mark Sheinkman 39 3 3:08:15 50 1:16:01 87 1:03:26 59 2:19:27 61 48:48 465 B: Mark Sheinkman C: Mark Sheinkman R: Mark Sheinkman 56 Creature of Habit 38 3 3:09:24 69 1:16:44 56 59:56 46 2:16:40 94 52:44 487 B: Bernie Landa C: Bernie Landa R: Bernie Landa 57 shuffle-a-ton 39 4 3:09:32 65 1:16:26 46 58:15 38 2:14:41 116 54:51 475 B: David Wilson C: David Wilson R: David Wilson 58 Third Leg is the Best 33 4 3:10:56 120 1:25:41 129 1:07:25 116 2:33:06 5 37:50 378 B: Matthew Pegorari C: Burr Milliken R: James McMahon 59 IronMiner Redemption 34 5 3:11:14 30 1:12:13 138 1:08:32 62 2:20:45 77 50:29 242 B: Jeff Pratt C: Dave Pratt R: Jeff Pratt 60 The Roaring 20's, 30's, and 40's 26 5 3:11:36 72 1:18:59 114 1:06:05 82 2:25:04 44 46:32 253 B: Charles Gauthier C: Keith Demarest R: Jeff Martino 61 POM 38 4 3:11:43 34 1:12:28 18 52:38 15 2:05:06 202 1:06:37 453 B: Michael Levesque C: Michael Levesque R: Michael Levesque 62 My Berkshire Home 29 8 3:11:51 55 1:16:11 24 54:29 27 2:10:40 161 1:01:11 266 B: Steven Ray C: Steve Ray R: Tara Sedak 63 Drew HasBrouck 37 11 3:12:30 60 1:16:14 112 1:05:58 71 2:22:12 75 50:18 425 B: Drew HasBrouck C: Drew HasBrouck R: Drew HasBrouck 64 2 Canucks and a Guatemalan 24 3 3:13:52 45 1:15:57 190 1:16:06 113 2:32:03 12 41:49 372 B: Michal Snyder C: Nolan McComb R: Hector Chub 65 Spin Splash Sprint 25 4 3:14:17 194 1:41:03 4 46:37 93 2:27:40 45 46:37 316 B: Paul Azubalis C: Phil Warner / Could Not Read R: Laura Stephen 66 Tobi-s Limo 30 1 3:14:33 18 1:12:04 95 1:04:38 47 2:16:42 140 57:51 385 B: Xavier Letteron C: John Barry R: Theresa Apple 67 Dave, Chris and the Strathmere Stud 29 9 3:14:45 88 1:22:03 93 1:04:17 87 2:26:20 59 48:25 267 B: Christopher Crane C: David Crane / Jay Edinger R: Lindsey Edinger 68 Rich Victor 39 5 3:15:56 83 1:19:09 41 57:28 45 2:16:37 148 59:19 417 B: Rich Victor C: Rich Victor R: Rich Victor 69 Family Jewels 32 3 3:16:17 97 1:22:15 53 59:31 67 2:21:46 112 54:31 324 B: Mike Bartini C: Tim Hickey R: Jay O-Loaughlin 70 Otis McDog 37 12 3:16:46 40 1:15:55 170 1:13:23 101 2:29:18 51 47:28 480 B: Dylan Cole-Kink C: Dylan Cole-Kink R: Dylan Cole-Kink 71 Craig Plante 38 5 3:17:03 48 1:15:58 130 1:07:26 76 2:23:24 105 53:39 467 B: Craig Plante C: Craig Plante R: Craig Plante 72 Bloodbath and the Sunshine Gang 36 3 3:17:06 77 1:19:02 90 1:03:50 73 2:22:52 107 54:14 61 B: Oilver Caldwell C: Oilver Caldwell R: Alison Czubryt 73 The 3 Statesmen 32 4 3:17:07 25 1:12:06 39 57:04 21 2:09:10 208 1:07:57 74 B: Bruce Townend C: Skip Greb R: Vic Laport 74 It-s gonna be a rough one 36 4 3:17:38 54 1:16:11 109 1:05:47 68 2:21:58 120 55:40 377 B: Jacob Morris Siegel C: Jacob Morris Siegel / Tamy Ciesla R: Tamy Ciesla 75 Dynamic Duo Destroyers 36 5 3:18:19 58 1:16:13 81 1:02:57 55 2:19:10 146 59:09 345 B: Peter Merwin C: Peter Merwin R: --- ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 3 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 76 MATT SILK 37 13 3:19:22 61 1:16:15 111 1:05:49 69 2:22:04 136 57:18 407 B: Matthew Silk C: Matthew Silk R: Matthew Silk 77 Diesel Brothers 27 5 3:20:35 129 1:27:47 49 58:54 88 2:26:41 106 53:54 256 B: Kenneth Ferris C: Sorin Fiscu R: Robert Salinovici 78 Enter the Dragon 39 6 3:20:38 71 1:18:58 108 1:05:40 80 2:24:38 124 56:00 402 B: Dave Singer C: Dave Singer R: Dave Singer 79 Juggernauts 33 5 3:20:39 53 1:16:10 123 1:06:51 74 2:23:01 138 57:38 289 B: Creighton Curtiss C: A.J. Anderson R: Katherine Lewis 80 FLIRN 35 1 3:20:42 91 1:22:07 40 57:12 57 2:19:19 163 1:01:23 328 B: Miranda Gajda C: Miranda Gajda R: Siobhan O-Flaherty 81 Weekend Warriors 26 6 3:20:44 118 1:25:39 28 54:57 61 2:20:36 155 1:00:08 251 B: Matt Osak C: Kris Raifstanger R: Jay Raifstanger 82 Whose Leg Is It Anyway? 26 7 3:20:58 70 1:18:58 180 1:15:15 123 2:34:13 47 46:45 388 B: Austin Cooney C: Jackson Alberti R: Chris Girard 83 GirlsNight 33 6 3:21:07 132 1:27:53 173 1:13:37 153 2:41:30 6 39:37 381 B: Samuel Bruno C: Daniel Bruno R: Raphael Bruno 84 Whitney dot Matt 38 6 3:22:00 104 1:23:48 119 1:06:28 105 2:30:16 85 51:44 495 B: Matt Whitney C: Matt Whitney R: Matt Whitney 85 No swim? I'm in! 40 2 3:22:07 112 1:24:41 80 1:02:53 92 2:27:34 113 54:33 463 B: Teresa Warner Maiuri C: Teresa Warner Maiuri R: Teresa Warner Maiuri 86 CVNYC Rookies 29 10 3:22:08 101 1:23:13 75 1:02:11 85 2:25:24 134 56:44 86 B: Dan Gingert C: Art Gingert R: Hilary Kirchner 87 Don't Wobble 34 6 3:22:48 192 1:39:23 50 58:58 140 2:38:21 31 44:27 352 B: Andrew Breslin C: ---- R: Luke Breslin 88 Trying to stay upright 36 6 3:23:17 92 1:22:07 72 1:01:25 77 2:23:32 152 59:45 350 B: Kurt Singer C: Sue Joyner R: Kurt Singer 89 The Prince of Markland 37 14 3:23:18 100 1:22:55 16 52:34 40 2:15:29 207 1:07:49 423 B: William Bodine C: William Bodine R: William Bodine 90 Cy-Ka-Ru 28 3 3:23:24 145 1:29:52 66 1:01:15 107 2:31:07 90 52:17 363 B: Allison Lassoe C: Valerie Fisk R: Jennifer Bell 91 A Blonde, Brunette, and a Ginger 29 11 3:23:29 89 1:22:06 134 1:07:53 104 2:29:59 102 53:30 370 B: Catherine Chester C: Carissa Mann R: Matthew Chester 92 Louis, hold my beer... 24 4 3:23:50 127 1:27:16 150 1:10:06 136 2:37:22 43 46:28 243 B: Michael Shea C: Cassie Shea R: Jorge Lopez 93 Nicole Shepardson 40 3 3:23:54 178 1:35:41 48 58:50 127 2:34:31 69 49:23 481 B: Nicole Shepardson C: Nicole Shepardson R: Nicole Shepardson 94 TRI FIT 30 2 3:24:20 122 1:25:45 136 1:08:14 121 2:33:59 76 50:21 382 B: Tom McCormack C: Alicia Duquette R: Tricia McCormack 95 Guybrarian 38 7 3:24:21 141 1:28:59 85 1:03:20 114 2:32:19 86 52:02 466 B: Donald Curtis C: Donald Curtis R: Donald Curtis 96 The Third Leg 29 12 3:24:38 23 1:12:05 167 1:13:04 83 2:25:09 150 59:29 344 B: Jacob Van Duesen C: Joshua Lussier R: Michaeleen Barry 97 Trunk Monkeys 31 7 3:24:51 90 1:22:06 84 1:03:15 84 2:25:21 151 59:30 311 B: Bill Eagan C: Roberta Townsend / Philip Townsend R: Scott Bradley 98 Iron Mom 40 4 3:24:55 142 1:29:10 51 59:14 97 2:28:24 131 56:31 411 B: Lara Denmark C: Lara Denmark R: Lara Denmark 99 P3 27 6 3:25:18 106 1:23:56 148 1:10:01 120 2:33:57 81 51:21 255 B: Matt Pothier C: Gregory George R: Matt Malatesta 100 Rose's Boys 31 8 3:25:52 169 1:34:23 21 53:39 95 2:28:02 139 57:50 278 B: Kevin Bedell C: Ken Bedell R: Kim Bedell ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 4 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 101 TeleTim 39 7 3:26:13 109 1:24:20 132 1:07:30 111 2:31:50 111 54:23 445 B: Tim Drake C: Tim Drake R: Tim Drake 102 Barbers in the Berkshires 36 7 3:26:38 135 1:28:12 154 1:10:43 143 2:38:55 57 47:43 299 B: Elizabeth Barber C: ---- R: Kris Barber 103 Lulu's Legends 30 3 3:26:46 107 1:24:14 133 1:07:44 112 2:31:58 115 54:48 353 B: Rose Hewig C: Art Hewig R: Stephanie Bressette 104 It's Tricky to Josh Around 28 4 3:26:49 80 1:19:06 147 1:09:52 100 2:28:58 141 57:51 302 B: Scarlet Batchelor C: Nora Fenner R: Amy Markham 105 The Barretts 34 7 3:26:54 151 1:31:11 174 1:13:39 163 2:44:50 14 42:04 284 B: Calvin Jones C: Nathan Jones / R: Nathan Jones 106 No Prep. No Prob. 29 13 3:27:14 93 1:22:08 64 1:01:00 75 2:23:08 182 1:04:06 355 B: Brian Walak C: Brian DiOrlo R: Elizabeth Ingenito 107 Rock Doc and Saddle 29 14 3:27:46 95 1:22:09 96 1:04:39 89 2:26:48 159 1:00:58 305 B: Sam Bedell C: Lorie Bedell R: Chris Franzel 108 The Walking Tacos 29 15 3:27:52 167 1:34:07 99 1:04:52 146 2:38:59 63 48:53 389 B: Adrienne Rynes C: Jennifer Carpenter / Rick Carpenter R: David Rynes 109 Byrne 37 15 3:27:58 75 1:19:01 113 1:05:58 81 2:24:59 177 1:02:59 217 B: Christopher Byrne C: Christopher Byrne R: Christopher Byrne 110 Never Too Late 34 8 3:28:02 144 1:29:33 117 1:06:23 132 2:35:56 87 52:06 351 B: Kevin O'Mara C: ---- R: Christian Teutsch 111 Team Mason 1 37 16 3:28:38 126 1:27:06 155 1:10:56 137 2:38:02 78 50:36 455 B: Cooper Mason C: Cooper Mason R: Cooper Mason 112 Fish Fish Fish 38 8 3:28:39 68 1:16:43 166 1:13:00 102 2:29:43 145 58:56 488 B: Kevin Delaney C: Kevin Delaney R: Kevin Delaney 113 The Jay Bones 37 17 3:29:03 78 1:19:02 179 1:15:15 124 2:34:17 114 54:46 433 B: Jonathan Igoe C: Jonathan Igoe R: Jonathan Igoe 114 Back At It 34 9 3:29:04 84 1:19:16 176 1:14:06 117 2:33:22 121 55:42 293 B: Frank Krol C: ---- R: Matthew Kerwood 115 The Iron Sheep 38 9 3:29:17 119 1:25:41 78 1:02:38 96 2:28:19 160 1:00:58 442 B: chris ritter C: chris ritter R: chris ritter 116 RLI Alums 29 16 3:29:43 98 1:22:16 101 1:04:59 90 2:27:15 170 1:02:28 126 B: Vincent McDonald C: Tyler Wade / R: Josephine McDonald 117 Nomugs'ere 30 4 3:29:43 108 1:24:14 71 1:01:23 86 2:25:37 183 1:04:06 273 B: Monique Blake C: Laurie Gallagher R: Lance Palmer 118 Old Enough to know Better 32 5 3:29:45 147 1:30:13 83 1:03:13 118 2:33:26 127 56:19 322 B: David Goehring C: Bill Tatsapaugh R: Mike Pytgo 119 The Funky Relics 30 5 3:30:26 73 1:19:00 211 1:22:29 152 2:41:29 65 48:57 165 B: Rob Van Dekar C: Ogden Gigli R: Justine Dodds 120 BulPhil1 37 18 3:30:26 103 1:23:29 92 1:04:13 94 2:27:42 176 1:02:44 458 B: Lazar Sancho C: Lazar Sancho R: Lazar Sancho 121 Get Awesome 38 10 3:30:41 110 1:24:37 91 1:04:03 98 2:28:40 165 1:02:01 441 B: Peter Nassoit C: Peter Nassoit R: Peter Nassoit 122 Talk to the hand 30 6 3:30:44 20 1:12:04 163 1:12:05 79 2:24:09 201 1:06:35 306 B: Trevor Barcelo C: Heidi Riello / Tracey Spruce R: Tony Riello 123 Iylasaurus 38 11 3:30:51 123 1:25:50 139 1:08:43 128 2:34:33 126 56:18 408 B: Christopher Conry C: Christopher Conry R: Christopher Conry 124 Winter is Coming 31 9 3:30:54 150 1:31:01 115 1:06:17 135 2:37:18 104 53:36 358 B: David Bunis C: Howard Brick R: David Vogel 125 Feel the Rhythm 37 19 3:30:55 128 1:27:18 175 1:13:50 151 2:41:08 72 49:47 431 B: Zachary Halstead C: Zachary Halstead R: Zachary Halstead ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 5 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 126 There is no team in I-ron 39 8 3:31:40 79 1:19:04 55 59:52 53 2:18:56 219 1:12:44 470 B: Brian Sunskis C: Brian Sunskis R: Brian Sunskis 127 Beat Debacle Again 29 17 3:31:47 96 1:22:11 144 1:09:31 110 2:31:42 154 1:00:05 318 B: Jeb Peterson C: Michael Albano R: Nicole Maddalena 128 McCoebano Debacle 29 18 3:31:48 189 1:38:50 116 1:06:18 166 2:45:08 46 46:40 319 B: Dylan McCullough C: Mark Albano / Timothy Coe R: Mia Albano 129 Beachwood United 31 10 3:32:01 199 1:41:51 88 1:03:44 167 2:45:35 42 46:26 356 B: Robert Barry C: Maureen Tuggey / Rick Tuggey R: Justin Barry 130 Adventure Happy 24 5 3:32:15 102 1:23:13 184 1:15:43 145 2:38:56 100 53:19 335 B: Chris Hicks C: Brian Leslie R: Tom Sharpe 131 Tide Gonna Reach My Chair? 38 12 3:32:24 81 1:19:08 181 1:15:18 126 2:34:26 142 57:58 473 B: Silas Warner C: Silas Warner R: Silas Warner 132 Mid-Life Insanity 37 20 3:32:32 137 1:28:23 124 1:06:56 131 2:35:19 135 57:13 426 B: Jerry Miller C: Jerry Miller R: Jerry Miller 133 slightly faster then our wives 24 6 3:32:34 198 1:41:27 156 1:11:03 180 2:52:30 8 40:04 247 B: Dan Thomas C: Ryan Dignard R: Ryan Davis 134 Wild Women-s Ourditarod 28 5 3:33:04 180 1:37:07 34 55:59 115 2:33:06 153 59:58 241 B: Deb Goldsmith C: Heather Drake R: Michelle Sargis 135 Scott Samuel 38 13 3:33:18 191 1:39:18 61 1:00:50 149 2:40:08 99 53:10 483 B: Scott Samuel C: Scott Samuel R: Scott Samuel 136 Three-s Company 29 19 3:33:20 154 1:31:53 52 59:16 108 2:31:09 168 1:02:11 348 B: Kurt Hospot C: Laurie Cole R: Sandra Wojtkowski 137 valley bike and ski werks 39 9 3:33:22 105 1:23:54 191 1:16:08 148 2:40:02 101 53:20 497 B: james moran C: james moran R: james moran 138 Tr-State Titans 31 11 3:33:23 57 1:16:12 100 1:04:57 64 2:21:09 218 1:12:14 312 B: Jeff Hurwitz C: Mike Krebs R: Derek Hasbrouck 139 The Shire Hill Gang 29 20 3:33:39 74 1:19:01 165 1:12:30 109 2:31:31 167 1:02:08 369 B: Jerad King C: Susan Gale R: Sara Jean Rudman 140 Homebrewed 34 10 3:34:27 111 1:24:39 105 1:05:17 103 2:29:56 185 1:04:31 292 B: Jesse Cook-Dubin C: ---- R: Jonathan Denmark 141 Winstanley 37 21 3:35:49 130 1:27:47 160 1:11:55 147 2:39:42 125 56:07 489 B: Thomas Winstanley C: Thomas Winstanley R: Thomas Winstanley 142 Neil Daly 37 22 3:35:55 146 1:29:55 121 1:06:33 134 2:36:28 149 59:27 405 B: Neil Daly C: Neil Daly R: Neil Daly 143 CBX3 38 14 3:35:58 153 1:31:23 162 1:12:04 156 2:43:27 92 52:31 457 B: Christopher Barry C: Christopher Barry R: Christopher Barry 144 Third Wheelin' 33 7 3:36:22 162 1:33:20 182 1:15:28 170 2:48:48 52 47:34 285 B: Andrew Polidoro C: Madeline Polidoro R: Caroline Sinico 145 GouldFella 24 7 3:36:38 183 1:37:24 122 1:06:40 158 2:44:04 93 52:34 357 B: Nathaniel Rundle C: Eric Danforth R: Jess Goodman 146 super nova go gos 27 7 3:37:11 208 1:43:59 62 1:00:57 164 2:44:56 89 52:15 376 B: Kent Mackenzie C: Robert Pelliciotti R: Dan Teigen 147 Three To Go 32 6 3:37:14 161 1:33:16 131 1:07:28 150 2:40:44 130 56:30 393 B: Rick Bell C: Jim Fawcett R: Larry Lane 148 Green Mountain Tofu 36 8 3:38:11 206 1:43:19 103 1:05:00 169 2:48:19 74 49:52 300 B: Jenn Wood C: ---- R: John Burke 149 Ees On Through 35 2 3:38:44 140 1:28:58 142 1:09:15 139 2:38:13 156 1:00:31 294 B: Elaine Miller C: ---- R: Elena Antil 150 12 Acres and a Bike 37 23 3:38:55 64 1:16:25 197 1:18:00 125 2:34:25 184 1:04:30 424 B: Nathan McCarthy C: Nathan McCarthy R: Nathan McCarthy ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 6 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 151 PT Cruisers 28 6 3:38:55 158 1:32:53 65 1:01:08 122 2:34:01 187 1:04:54 263 B: Emma O Connor C: Gay Houghton R: Becky Divoll 152 Not Over THAT Hill Yet! 30 7 3:39:09 152 1:31:21 128 1:07:07 141 2:38:28 158 1:00:41 271 B: Lee Palma C: Sharon Palma R: Pam Sandler 153 Teddy Bear VIII 39 10 3:39:14 148 1:30:13 86 1:03:21 119 2:33:34 193 1:05:40 486 B: Ted Kellar C: Ted Kellar R: Ted Kellar 154 The Flying Circus 31 12 3:39:37 195 1:41:12 143 1:09:28 174 2:50:40 66 48:57 275 B: Helene Greenberg C: Fred Riss R: Les Wolkoff 155 Howell 28 7 3:39:57 179 1:35:59 137 1:08:25 161 2:44:24 119 55:33 399 B: Mary Howell C: Kathlen Poissaillon / Anna Drucker R: Sarah Pollack 156 David Gibson 39 11 3:40:16 115 1:25:19 202 1:19:09 162 2:44:28 123 55:48 397 B: David Gibson C: ---- R: --- 157 Mountain Gobblers 29 21 3:40:44 67 1:16:27 208 1:21:41 138 2:38:08 175 1:02:36 24 B: Brian Hupe C: Mary Vasquez Slack / R: Charlie Bashara 158 The MassDOTS 24 8 3:41:06 121 1:25:42 141 1:09:14 129 2:34:56 197 1:06:10 366 B: ED LAUSIER C: Reed Mancari R: Kate Masztal 159 Soules Sports and Fitness 37 24 3:41:35 114 1:25:17 157 1:11:03 133 2:36:20 189 1:05:15 494 B: Justin Soules C: Justin Soules R: Justin Soules 160 JC 2 31 13 3:42:04 113 1:25:12 110 1:05:48 106 2:31:00 215 1:11:04 308 B: Jeff Grandchamp C: Cindy Berti R: Carol Cushemette 161 Tin Trouble 34 11 3:42:39 134 1:28:12 201 1:18:43 168 2:46:55 122 55:44 332 B: Matthew Lenehan C: ---- R: Jim Koumarianos 162 Enigma 28 8 3:42:46 203 1:42:05 76 1:02:16 160 2:44:21 144 58:25 260 B: Elvira Brankov C: Julie Elson R: Melanie Berger 163 unreel 39 12 3:43:54 116 1:25:35 169 1:13:21 144 2:38:56 188 1:04:58 228 B: Paul Lacombe C: Paul Lacombe R: Paul Lacombe 164 MGL 31 14 3:44:02 220 1:48:46 82 1:03:03 177 2:51:49 88 52:13 168 B: Glenn Stewart C: Larry Teehan R: Maria Holley 165 Washed up 38 15 3:44:41 172 1:34:28 187 1:15:55 172 2:50:23 109 54:18 404 B: Joseph Botta C: Joseph Botta R: Joseph Botta 166 Dissociative Fugue State 40 5 3:45:35 139 1:28:48 214 1:22:33 176 2:51:21 108 54:14 410 B: Sarah Marshall C: Sarah Marshall R: Sarah Marshall 167 Two big guys, one small boat 34 12 3:46:06 182 1:37:18 185 1:15:48 181 2:53:06 97 53:00 359 B: Brandon Harms C: ---- R: Aaron Dean 168 Blood Spatters 29 22 3:46:49 86 1:21:44 212 1:22:30 159 2:44:14 174 1:02:35 327 B: Jaime Rogers C: Richard Rubin R: Emily Shallcross 169 The Neighbors 30 8 3:46:56 200 1:42:00 63 1:00:59 155 2:42:59 180 1:03:57 269 B: Bryan Cannon C: ---- / John Pratt R: Diana Cannon 170 Raichu's Raiders 39 13 3:48:33 184 1:37:28 177 1:14:30 178 2:51:58 132 56:35 464 B: Jack Connor C: Jack Connor R: Jack Connor 171 Gluttons for Punishment 24 9 3:48:34 232 1:54:57 68 1:01:19 188 2:56:16 91 52:18 272 B: Susan Teigen C: Jack Curletti / Hunter Curletti R: Michelle Curletti 172 SMJ IN MOTION 30 9 3:48:52 124 1:26:08 70 1:01:21 91 2:27:29 239 1:21:23 387 B: Stephen Passetto C: Mike Bissaillon R: Julie Gardner 173 Team 726 (DQ - 1 LOOP) 37 25 3:48:59 164 1:33:54 29 55:02 99 2:28:56 238 1:20:03 499 B: Ty Lepicier C: Ty Lepicier R: Ty Lepicier 174 Beat the Sweep 28 9 3:50:43 202 1:42:05 193 1:17:05 198 2:59:10 82 51:33 326 B: Kay Klem C: Marianne Hall R: Allison Peters 175 WTF Tessie 28 10 3:52:16 216 1:47:39 203 1:20:41 222 3:08:20 27 43:56 259 B: Christy Dignard C: Jenny Pratt / Katie Callahan R: Grace Phair ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 7 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 176 The Unbelieve-ables 33 8 3:52:31 159 1:33:07 106 1:05:31 142 2:38:38 224 1:13:53 286 B: Ben Kelly C: Alison Pardee R: Margo Darbe 177 The Greatest Woods 37 26 3:53:23 136 1:28:23 213 1:22:30 175 2:50:53 172 1:02:30 500 B: Collin Woods C: Collin Woods R: Collin Woods 178 #levistyle 37 27 3:53:23 138 1:28:28 120 1:06:32 130 2:35:00 236 1:18:23 419 B: Levi Renderer C: Levi Renderer R: Levi Renderer 179 Charging Charney2 36 9 3:54:03 236 1:57:16 73 1:01:35 196 2:58:51 118 55:12 296 B: Allison Charney C: Allison Charney / Alex Charney R: Alex Charney 180 Mac-Bertolino 36 10 3:54:10 214 1:46:35 199 1:18:20 216 3:04:55 68 49:15 297 B: Robert Bertolino C: ---- R: Kristy MacWilliams 181 Now Here Fast 24 10 3:55:15 76 1:19:01 216 1:23:17 154 2:42:18 220 1:12:57 374 B: Jason Necker C: Jonathan Baum R: Morgan Burns 182 Quality Remby *DNF 26 8 3:55:16 231 1:54:45 164 1:12:08 220 3:06:53 58 48:23 333 B: John Remby C: Andrew Jennings R: Patrick O'Brien 183 Beer @ the finish line 26 9 3:55:18 196 1:41:15 210 1:22:20 213 3:03:35 84 51:43 334 B: Robert Erardy C: Benjamin Daire R: Thadd Welch 184 Daddy Muscles 38 16 3:56:21 173 1:34:28 188 1:15:56 173 2:50:24 195 1:05:57 403 B: Thomas Botta C: Thomas Botta R: Thomas Botta 185 Band of Misfits 33 9 3:56:44 210 1:44:29 218 1:24:35 224 3:09:04 53 47:40 329 B: Josh Billings C: Ben Coon R: Joe Kennedy 186 Splash, Dash and Roll 31 15 3:56:53 201 1:42:02 159 1:11:52 183 2:53:54 178 1:02:59 281 B: Mike Komorowski C: Ruth Earl R: Randi Walker 187 The Mighty Rhinos 25 5 3:57:12 177 1:34:57 151 1:10:08 165 2:45:05 217 1:12:07 249 B: Nicholas Decio C: Matthew Rock / Laura Borrelli R: Rachel Rock 188 Old Guys Rule 27 8 3:57:14 168 1:34:12 220 1:24:42 197 2:58:54 143 58:20 303 B: Robert Aubin C: Jason Valenti R: Jeremiah Kunde 189 Twisted McAvoy-s 35 3 3:57:24 160 1:33:12 227 1:27:30 202 3:00:42 133 56:42 315 B: M McAvoy C: Lynn McAvoy R: Vicki McAvoy Nielson 190 Cheesy Buns 24 11 3:58:16 170 1:34:26 232 1:30:15 215 3:04:41 103 53:35 301 B: Ben Conescu C: Zoe Leary R: --- 191 Rouss The Moose 37 28 3:58:54 175 1:34:44 225 1:26:50 204 3:01:34 137 57:20 427 B: Brandon Rousseau C: Brandon Rousseau R: Brandon Rousseau 192 Four For Fun 30 10 3:59:11 222 1:49:19 172 1:13:28 208 3:02:47 129 56:24 347 B: Jeff Dudziak C: Stephen Dudziak / Mary Dudziak Dall R: Wendy Zunitch 193 Two chicks and an old guy 24 12 3:59:51 225 1:52:08 97 1:04:43 189 2:56:51 179 1:03:00 245 B: Jessica Dellaghelfa C: James Brennan R: Bianca Trzcinski 194 Tyler Pressley 37 29 4:01:08 131 1:27:49 189 1:15:57 157 2:43:46 235 1:17:22 498 B: Tyler Pressley C: Tyler Pressley R: Tyler Pressley 195 Father-Daughter Dance 2017 36 11 4:01:15 190 1:39:12 183 1:15:28 186 2:54:40 200 1:06:35 337 B: Thomas Genton C: ---- R: Katharine Genton 196 Beanie 40 6 4:01:26 187 1:38:45 200 1:18:42 191 2:57:27 181 1:03:59 460 B: Bridget Quinn C: Bridget Quinn R: Bridget Quinn 197 US Pillow Kicking Team 2 37 30 4:02:52 94 1:22:08 240 1:33:24 187 2:55:32 205 1:07:20 437 B: Taylor Wetherby C: Taylor Wetherby R: Taylor Wetherby 198 No SKin In the Game 32 7 4:04:11 215 1:46:47 158 1:11:14 192 2:58:01 198 1:06:10 368 B: Evis Proshansky C: Richard Greene R: Dan Patel 199 #healthygoals 28 11 4:04:47 240 2:01:44 152 1:10:08 226 3:11:52 96 52:55 47 B: Rebecca Drootin C: Jillian Gannaco / Jillian Gennard R: Lindsay Totolo 200 US Pillow Kicking Team 1 40 7 4:04:57 166 1:34:05 222 1:25:15 199 2:59:20 192 1:05:37 416 B: Katie Nault C: Katie Nault R: Katie Nault ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 8 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 201 Olga Yulikova 40 8 4:05:35 181 1:37:07 215 1:23:00 201 3:00:07 190 1:05:28 451 B: Olga Yulikova C: Olga Yulikova R: Olga Yulikova 202 TEam Adelson 28 12 4:05:37 186 1:38:45 219 1:24:40 212 3:03:25 169 1:02:12 367 B: Carol Leibinger-Healey C: Nancy Wilk R: Allison Bedard 203 Woods 37 31 4:06:27 155 1:32:03 236 1:31:55 214 3:03:58 171 1:02:29 394 B: Dylan Woods C: Dylan Woods R: Dylan Woods 204 Christine Haley 40 9 4:06:57 156 1:32:22 231 1:29:55 205 3:02:17 186 1:04:40 484 B: Christine Haley C: Christine Haley R: Christine Haley 205 The Top-Pouch 30 11 4:07:20 223 1:49:27 94 1:04:32 184 2:53:59 221 1:13:21 362 B: Jude Stull C: Stephen Bosco R: --- 206 SLW-N-STDY 39 14 4:07:55 176 1:34:45 194 1:17:29 179 2:52:14 228 1:15:41 418 B: Barry Smith C: Barry Smith R: Barry Smith 207 Running for Depaulo 37 32 4:07:59 204 1:42:07 178 1:14:55 190 2:57:02 214 1:10:57 406 B: Mike Beaton C: Mike Beaton R: Mike Beaton 208 Peddles, paddles, and peds 28 13 4:08:01 213 1:46:22 168 1:13:08 200 2:59:30 211 1:08:31 264 B: Pam Curtin C: Kate Heath R: Brenda Bianco 209 A Long WAY For A CANDEE 35 4 4:08:02 224 1:50:27 161 1:12:01 206 3:02:28 191 1:05:34 295 B: Carol way C: ---- R: Erin Candee 210 Phantom Rising 39 15 4:08:05 185 1:37:44 204 1:20:54 195 2:58:38 212 1:09:27 449 B: Den Frelinghuysen C: Den Frelinghuysen R: Den Frelinghuysen 211 Galmore Girls 24 13 4:08:39 217 1:47:47 107 1:05:32 182 2:53:19 227 1:15:20 341 B: Kimberly Winger C: Stephanie Lamm R: Pamela Levin 212 Miner solo 37 33 4:08:58 157 1:32:25 209 1:22:13 185 2:54:38 226 1:14:20 428 B: Shane Miner C: Shane Miner R: Shane Miner 213 Cluster's Last Stand 30 12 4:09:06 233 1:55:56 127 1:07:05 211 3:03:01 196 1:06:05 270 B: Mary Grimmig C: Scott Lehmer R: Terry Farkas 214 Beantasticks 33 10 4:09:13 188 1:38:50 153 1:10:39 171 2:49:29 237 1:19:44 342 B: Shannon Bean C: Robert Bean R: Judi Bean 215 Williamsville Whippersnappers 24 14 4:09:23 209 1:44:06 221 1:24:45 223 3:08:51 157 1:00:32 340 B: Jim Clary C: Krisztina Koval R: Sheela Clary 216 Earth, Wind and Shire 24 15 4:10:37 229 1:53:52 140 1:09:02 209 3:02:54 206 1:07:43 282 B: Chamaio Cheyenne-Rindge C: Kristin Wold R: Grace Sica 217 Ironman Dan 38 17 4:11:54 218 1:48:24 195 1:17:48 217 3:06:12 194 1:05:42 482 B: Daniel Sullivan C: Daniel Sullivan R: Daniel Sullivan 218 Merv 38 18 4:11:55 193 1:40:43 196 1:17:51 194 2:58:34 222 1:13:21 452 B: Matt Mervis C: Matt Mervis R: Matt Mervis 219 Erb 38 19 4:13:27 165 1:33:54 243 1:37:31 225 3:11:25 166 1:02:02 409 B: Christopher Erb C: Christopher Erb R: Christopher Erb 220 Upstate Rookies 30 13 4:15:38 149 1:30:57 228 1:27:36 193 2:58:33 233 1:17:05 307 B: Timothy Pratt C: Stephanie Green R: Lynne Bishop 221 Jbergz 40 10 4:17:05 205 1:42:16 239 1:32:18 232 3:14:34 173 1:02:31 492 B: Jessica Berger C: Jessica Berger R: Jessica Berger 222 Ironperson 40 11 4:20:42 207 1:43:26 233 1:30:30 230 3:13:56 203 1:06:46 226 B: Deborah Rivel C: Deborah Rivel R: Deborah Rivel 223 Donkey Mayhem 38 20 4:21:02 174 1:34:36 245 1:39:24 231 3:14:00 204 1:07:02 485 B: Michael Danyleiko C: Michael Danyleiko R: Michael Danyleiko 224 Where-s The Finish, WTF 25 6 4:22:03 234 1:56:09 186 1:15:53 227 3:12:02 213 1:10:01 380 B: Susan Brown C: Paula Miller / Heidi Cooper R: Bonnie Masefield 225 How Hard Can This Be? 36 12 4:22:51 125 1:27:00 246 1:40:03 221 3:07:03 232 1:15:48 339 B: Michael Cheung C: ---- R: Shelby Kimball ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 9 ================ Platt Systems Official Reporting System Josh Billings Results Posted to www.plattsys.com OVERALL CATEGORY FINAL |--- BIKE ---| |-- CANOE --| |CANOE CUMM ||-- RUN --| PLC Name TYP PLC TIME RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT PLC TIME RANK SPLIT BIB ==== ================================== === ==== ======= ==== ====== ==== ====== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== 226 The BlueStar Siblings 29 23 4:22:52 238 2:00:47 234 1:30:47 241 3:31:34 80 51:18 265 B: Sandi Glynn C: Terri Westover R: John Glynn 227 Red Solo Cup 40 12 4:23:21 211 1:45:08 205 1:21:07 218 3:06:15 234 1:17:06 412 B: donna davis C: donna davis R: donna davis 228 Shiny Dagger 37 34 4:24:47 227 1:52:37 217 1:23:44 235 3:16:21 210 1:08:26 476 B: Nate Dagenais C: Nate Dagenais R: Nate Dagenais 229 Three Guys and a Wristband 24 16 4:25:35 242 2:06:37 36 56:20 210 3:02:57 241 1:22:38 391 B: --- C: ---- R: --- 230 When the Schvitz Hits the Fan 31 16 4:26:27 197 1:41:20 206 1:21:11 207 3:02:31 242 1:23:56 279 B: Richie Simons C: Jeff Siegel R: Fred Landes 231 IRONHIPS & TWINKLETOES 36 13 4:26:41 163 1:33:48 244 1:38:36 228 3:12:24 225 1:14:17 375 B: Rob Nielson C: Rob Nielson R: Tami Nielson 232 Suck it Up Buttercups! 30 14 4:27:14 243 2:10:54 146 1:09:47 236 3:20:41 199 1:06:33 390 B: Denise DiGrigoli C: Lisa Kelley / John Kelley R: Sharon Couture 233 LORHARMOR 33 11 4:30:25 171 1:34:27 224 1:26:47 203 3:01:14 245 1:29:11 167 B: Harry Hartford C: Lori Sharron R: Morgan Quagucino 234 The Slo-Mos 33 12 4:30:34 219 1:48:30 198 1:18:03 219 3:06:33 243 1:24:01 290 B: Aaron Rice C: Katie Rice R: Maureen Hinkley 235 STRONG is Sexy 40 13 4:30:50 228 1:53:22 207 1:21:41 233 3:15:03 231 1:15:47 454 B: Anna Renderer C: Anna Renderer R: Anna Renderer 236 Cigs Inside 29 24 4:32:19 241 2:05:52 237 1:32:06 244 3:37:58 110 54:21 395 B: Mike Vance C: Brian Williams R: CHris Del Mauro 237 Lola 37 35 4:35:19 212 1:45:37 226 1:27:25 229 3:13:02 240 1:22:17 434 B: Matthew Heffner C: Matthew Heffner R: Matthew Heffner 238 Sweet-Ass 1 37 36 4:36:54 226 1:52:18 230 1:28:49 237 3:21:07 230 1:15:47 435 B: elton Kong C: elton Kong R: elton Kong 239 Sweet-Ass 2 37 37 4:36:54 230 1:54:41 223 1:26:28 238 3:21:09 229 1:15:45 436 B: Paul Noto C: Paul Noto R: Paul Noto 240 Four Methodists Skipping Church 25 7 4:38:03 245 2:22:57 171 1:13:24 243 3:36:21 164 1:01:42 250 B: Mitchell Hunt C: Alan Honig / Jim Bronson R: Steve Smith 241 Team Name Nicholas 37 38 4:40:11 239 2:01:09 229 1:27:42 240 3:28:51 216 1:11:20 493 B: Nicholas Nooney C: Nicholas Nooney R: Nicholas Nooney 242 Team Mason 2 39 16 4:43:46 237 1:58:33 192 1:16:46 234 3:15:19 244 1:28:27 456 B: Mark Mason C: Mark Mason R: Mark Mason 243 Gerard Johnson 37 39 4:46:35 221 1:49:02 247 1:43:55 242 3:32:57 223 1:13:38 459 B: Gerard Johnson C: Gerard Johnson R: Gerard Johnson 244 Team Tom Bodett 29 25 4:57:42 247 2:23:00 241 1:35:24 246 3:58:24 147 59:18 343 B: Tyler Virgilio C: Mitchell Spooner R: Deirdre Barry 245 Rusty Dagger 39 17 5:05:36 235 1:56:18 238 1:32:08 239 3:28:26 246 1:37:10 477 B: Rick Dagenais C: Rick Dagenais R: Rick Dagenais 246 The Chili Kings 24 17 5:08:38 246 2:23:00 242 1:37:14 247 4:00:14 209 1:08:24 244 B: Kathy Piazzo C: David Piazzo R: Kaitlyn Ouellette 247 Team Name Tyler 37 40 5:28:32 244 2:15:08 235 1:30:48 245 3:45:56 248 1:42:36 491 B: Tyler Gajewski C: Tyler Gajewski R: Tyler Gajewski 248 Team Big Daddy 39 18 5:52:15 248 2:23:01 248 1:51:39 248 4:14:40 247 1:37:35 462 B: Craig Depson C: Craig Depson R: Craig Depson ********************************************************************************************************************* PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS *********************************************************************************************************************


Kayak Race Results ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates