Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Meet Results ()    

CTC Vo-Tech Indoor T&F Championships
CTC Vo-Tech Indoor Track Championships
Wednesday Jan 31, 2018 - Floyd Little Complex - New Haven, CT

Finish Lynx Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476

CTC Vo-Tech Indoor Track Championships Wednesday Jan 31, 2018 - Floyd Little Complex - New Haven, CT Finish Lynx Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 ****************************************************************************************** MEET RESULTS Girls - Team Scores =============================================================================== 1) Platt Tech 176; 2) Prince Tech 90 ; 3) Grasso Tech 70; 4) Kaynor Tech 34 5) Ellis Tech 9; 6) Windham Tech 6 Boys - Team Scores =============================================================================== 1) Prince Tech 89; 2) Platt Tech 86; 3) Windham Tech 57 4) Grasso Tech 23; 5) Goodwin Tech 6; 5) Obrien Tech 6 ****************************************************************************************** Girls 55 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Ahvyon Evans JR Grasso Tech 7.67q 1 2 Zyiera Brown SR Kaynor Tech 7.95q 3 3 Rhema Phillips SR Grasso Tech 7.95q 2 4 Shanelee Walters SO Prince Tech 8.09q 1 5 Davian Davis FR Prince Tech 8.17q 1 6 Grace Tiemann JR Ellis Tech 8.27q 2 7 Brianna Pittman SR Kaynor Tech 8.31q 3 8 Montaya Perry SO Grasso Tech 8.57 3 9 Aniah Lawrence FR Prince Tech 8.61 2 10 Raven Franklin FR Prince Tech 8.61 3 11 Mariah Melius FR Prince Tech 8.73 2 12 Mariely Rodriguez JR Prince Tech 8.87 2 13 Dynasty Smith FR Prince Tech 8.99 1 14 Beverly Jenty FR Platt Tech 9.83 2 15 Kailey Gordon FR Prince Tech 10.41 1 16 Savanna Aponte FR Grasso Tech 10.59 1 Girls 55 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Ahvyon Evans JR Grasso Tech 7.63 10 2 Davian Davis FR Prince Tech 7.84 8 3 Zyiera Brown SR Kaynor Tech 7.93 6 4 Rhema Phillips SR Grasso Tech 8.02 4 5 Shanelee Walters SO Prince Tech 8.06 2 6 Grace Tiemann JR Ellis Tech 8.28 1 7 Brianna Pittman SR Kaynor Tech 8.71 Girls 300 Meter Run ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Ahvyon Evans JR Grasso Tech 45.20 4 10 2 Zyiera Brown SR Kaynor Tech 47.85 3 8 3 Mina Millington FR Platt Tech 47.99 3 6 4 Davian Davis FR Prince Tech 48.11 4 4 5 Alyssa Williams FR Prince Tech 49.10 4 2 6 Raven Franklin FR Prince Tech 50.45 4 1 7 Brianna Pittman SR Kaynor Tech 50.66 3 8 Aniah Lawrence FR Prince Tech 53.22 3 9 Grace Tiemann JR Ellis Tech 53.27 4 10 Lindsey Adanti SR Platt Tech 55.25 3 11 Sofia Romeo FR Windham Tech 56.09 1 12 Mariah Melius FR Prince Tech 56.10 3 13 Andreina Barajas JR Platt Tech 57.48 1 14 Dynasty Smith FR Prince Tech 58.77 2 15 Jaylein Piekarski JR Platt Tech 59.26 1 16 Beverly Jenty FR Platt Tech 1:00.28 1 17 Meliza Londona JR Platt Tech 1:00.45 2 18 Juliana Pinto JR Platt Tech 1:01.14 1 19 Sara Morena JR Platt Tech 1:02.16 1 20 Bailee Shinault SO Grasso Tech 1:03.83 2 21 Auri Baez SO Grasso Tech 1:07.37 2 Girls 600 Meter Run ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Brianna Pittman SR Kaynor Tech 1:56.76 2 10 2 Devine Frazier JR Prince Tech 2:00.79 2 8 3 Alyssa Williams FR Prince Tech 2:07.67 2 6 4 Mariely Rodriguez JR Prince Tech 2:15.56 2 4 5 Jaylein Piekarski JR Platt Tech 2:16.11 1 2 6 Sara Morena JR Platt Tech 2:28.96 1 1 7 Aiyane Mattoso SR Platt Tech 2:40.16 1 8 Vania De La Cruz SR Platt Tech 2:43.83 1 9 Andreina Barajas JR Platt Tech 2:45.49 1 10 Mara Sked FR Grasso Tech 2:46.21 1 -- Meliza Londona JR Platt Tech DQ 2 out of lane Girls 1000 Meter Run ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Jasmine Rivera SR Platt Tech 3:51.40 2 10 2 Sharines Arroyo JR Prince Tech 3:55.31 2 8 3 Kennedy Porter JR Prince Tech 3:57.53 2 6 4 Meliza Londona JR Platt Tech 4:00.03 2 4 5 Dannyellie Orsini FR Platt Tech 4:01.24 2 2 6 Taylor Jensen JR Platt Tech 4:02.48 2 1 7 Liz Dooher SR Platt Tech 4:12.54 1 8 Jaylein Piekarski JR Platt Tech 4:12.74 1 9 Daphne Aguilar SO Platt Tech 4:21.24 2 10 Andreina Barajas JR Platt Tech 4:21.26 2 11 Sara Morena JR Platt Tech 4:30.88 1 12 Aiyane Mattoso SR Platt Tech 4:36.42 1 13 Vania De La Cruz SR Platt Tech 4:50.40 1 Girls 1600 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Ana DaSiva SO Grasso Tech 6:36.61 10 2 Jasmine Rivera SR Platt Tech 7:04.48 8 3 Dannyellie Orsini FR Platt Tech 7:05.26 6 4 Taylor Jensen JR Platt Tech 7:07.18 4 5 Liz Dooher SR Platt Tech 7:13.45 2 6 Daphne Aguilar SO Platt Tech 7:21.79 1 Girls 3200 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Jasmine Rivera SR Platt Tech 15:06.87 10 2 Dannyellie Orsini FR Platt Tech 15:52.99 8 3 Taylor Jensen JR Platt Tech 16:57.63 6 4 Daphne Aguilar SO Platt Tech 16:58.98 4 5 Liz Dooher SR Platt Tech 18:17.54 2 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Rhema Phillips SR Grasso Tech 9.13q 2 2 Zyiera Brown SR Kaynor Tech 9.24q 1 3 Devine Frazier JR Prince Tech 9.85q 1 4 Shanelee Walters SO Prince Tech 11.45q 2 5 Lindsey Adanti SR Platt Tech 12.14q 2 6 Sabrina Cardone FR Platt Tech 13.14q 1 7 Torelle Adebowale FR Platt Tech 13.62q 2 8 Tytiane Brown SO Platt Tech 14.80 1 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Zyiera Brown SR Kaynor Tech 9.03 10 2 Rhema Phillips SR Grasso Tech 9.12 8 3 Devine Frazier JR Prince Tech 10.22 6 4 Shanelee Walters SO Prince Tech 11.29 4 5 Lindsey Adanti SR Platt Tech 12.52 2 6 Sabrina Cardone FR Platt Tech 12.92 1 7 Torelle Adebowale FR Platt Tech 13.29 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Prince Tech 'A' 1:58.29 10 1) Davian Davis FR 2) Shanelee Walters SO 3) Devine Frazier JR 4) Mariah Melius FR 2 Grasso Tech 'A' 2:18.10 8 1) Savanna Aponte FR 2) Auri Baez SO 3) August Brown SO 4) Maria Pedraza 3 Platt Tech 'A' 2:24.26 6 1) Andreina Barajas JR 2) Sabrina Cardone FR 3) Hailee Harriman FR 4) Beverly Jenty FR Girls 4x400 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Prince Tech 'A' 5:00.57 10 1) Sharines Arroyo JR 2) Devine Frazier JR 3) Alyssa Williams FR 4) Davian Davis FR 2 Platt Tech 'A' 6:09.24 8 1) Aiyane Mattoso SR 2) Jaylein Piekarski JR 3) Juliana Pinto JR 4) Vania De La Cruz SR Girls 4x800 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Platt Tech 'A' 19:24.21 10 1) Jasmine Rivera SR 2) Liz Dooher SR 3) Daphne Aguilar SO 4) Taylor Jensen JR Girls 1600 Sprint Medley ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Prince Tech 'A' 5:18.58 10 1) Kennedy Porter JR 2) Aniah Lawrence FR 3) Mariah Melius FR 4) Dynasty Smith FR 2 Platt Tech 'A' 5:18.60 8 1) Mina Millington FR 2) Tytiane Brown SO 3) Meliza Londona JR 4) Dannyellie Orsini FR 3 Grasso Tech 'A' 5:54.28 6 1) Mara Sked FR 2) Maria Pedraza 3) Bailee Shinault SO 4) Auri Baez SO Girls High Jump ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Mina Millington FR Platt Tech 4-02.00 10 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 O XO XXO O XXX 2 Grace Tiemann JR Ellis Tech 4-00.00 8 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 XO XO XO XXX 3 Aiyane Mattoso SR Platt Tech 3-10.00 6 3-08 3-10 4-00 O O XXX 4 Lindsey Adanti SR Platt Tech 3-08.00 4 3-08 3-10 O XXX 5 Hailee Harriman FR Platt Tech J3-08.00 1.50 3-08 3-10 XO XXX 5 Torelle Adebowale FR Platt Tech J3-08.00 1.50 3-08 3-10 XO XXX -- Tytiane Brown SO Platt Tech NH 3-08 XXX -- Beverly Jenty FR Platt Tech NH 3-08 XXX Girls Long Jump ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Rhema Phillips SR Grasso Tech 16-07.25 10 12-09.25 15-00.75 FOUL 16-07.25 2 Mina Millington FR Platt Tech 12-08.00 8 FOUL 12-08 FOUL FOUL 3 Sofia Romeo FR Windham Tech 12-07.00 6 12-00.50 12-06 11-11.50 12-07 4 Lindsey Adanti SR Platt Tech 12-02.00 4 5 Tytiane Brown SO Platt Tech 12-01.00 2 6 Raven Franklin FR Prince Tech 11-11.50 1 7 Grace Tiemann JR Ellis Tech 11-00.00 8 Juliana Pinto JR Platt Tech 10-10.50 9 Sabrina Cardone FR Platt Tech 10-08.50 10 Torelle Adebowale FR Platt Tech 8-11.00 Girls Shot Put ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Hailee Harriman FR Platt Tech 28-08.00 10 25-11 26-10 28-08 28-03.50 2 Rhiannon King SR Platt Tech 25-06.00 8 22-03 25-06 23-06 24-07.50 3 Emily Gauthier SR Platt Tech 23-06.00 6 22-03.50 23-06 20-09 21-10.50 4 Dinorah Cruz JR Grasso Tech 22-09.50 4 22-09.50 19-08.50 20-09 22-09.50 5 Vania De La Cruz SR Platt Tech 21-07.50 2 21-02 21-04 21-04 21-07.50 6 Torelle Adebowale FR Platt Tech 21-04.00 1 19-04.50 19-11.50 18-03 21-04 7 Juliana Pinto JR Platt Tech 21-01.00 19-11 21-01 19-06.50 20-00 8 Jayshelly Ochoa SR Windham Tech 20-06.00 19-09 19-10.50 20-06 19-11.50 9 Sara Morena JR Platt Tech 18-02.00 17-04 18-02 18-00 15-10 10 Kailey Gordon FR Prince Tech 18-00.00 15-11 18-00 16-07.50 15-06.50 11 Thalia Pacheco FR Windham Tech 17-03.00 15-08 15-10 17-03 16-05 Boys 55 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Tonius Gedeon SO Prince Tech 7.42q 2 2 Allyn Thompson FR Prince Tech 7.58q 1 3 Khyair Rahman FR Prince Tech 7.59q 2 4 Orbis Ramirez SO Prince Tech 7.74q 1 5 Jaydon Profetto JR Platt Tech 8.23q 2 6 Jagger Art SO Platt Tech 8.27q 1 7 Julian Hernandez SO Platt Tech 8.43q 2 8 Elvin Hernendez JR Platt Tech 9.21 1 9 Josiah Cartagena JR Platt Tech 9.39 2 Boys 55 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Tonius Gedeon SO Prince Tech 7.38 8 2 Khyair Rahman FR Prince Tech 7.39 6 3 Allyn Thompson FR Prince Tech 7.74 4 4 Orbis Ramirez SO Prince Tech 7.93 2 5 Jaydon Profetto JR Platt Tech 8.16 1 6 Jagger Art SO Platt Tech 8.21 Boys 300 Meter Run ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Tonius Gedeon SO Prince Tech 39.89 3 8 2 Nik Martin SR Windham Tech 40.09 2 6 3 Nathan Lussier SR Windham Tech 40.95 3 4 4 Jermaine Vasquez JR Platt Tech 42.53 2 2 5 Travis Hunting SR Windham Tech 42.75 3 1 6 Christopher Smith JR Platt Tech 44.59 1 7 Jacob Chamberland SR Goodwin Tech 44.76 3 8 Ryan Nix 09 Grasso Tech 45.18 2 9 Ellison Roper SO Platt Tech 45.72 2 10 Khyair Rahman FR Prince Tech 45.82 3 11 Jagger Art SO Platt Tech 46.37 1 12 Jaydon Profetto JR Platt Tech 47.39 1 13 Michael Richards FR Grasso Tech 48.98 2 14 Justin Brunetti JR Platt Tech 49.12 1 15 Diego Ocasio JR Grasso Tech 50.00 2 16 Andrew Fernendez JR Platt Tech 51.12 1 17 Josiah Cartagena JR Platt Tech 1:00.30 1 Boys 600 Meter Run ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Travis Hunting SR Windham Tech 1:36.53 2 8 2 Argelys Jiminian SO Prince Tech 1:39.61 2 6 3 Christopher Smith JR Platt Tech 1:39.67 2 4 4 Jacob Moisonet SO Prince Tech 1:42.16 2 2 5 Devon Hernandez JR Prince Tech 1:44.01 2 1 6 Jacob Chamberland SR Goodwin Tech 1:53.89 2 7 Ethan Feldman SO Platt Tech 1:55.45 1 8 Jaydon Profetto JR Platt Tech 1:56.72 1 9 John Bailey 11 Grasso Tech 1:57.46 1 10 Julian Hernandez SO Platt Tech 2:20.31 1 11 Elvin Hernendez JR Platt Tech 2:25.18 1 12 Josiah Cartagena JR Platt Tech 2:42.61 1 Boys 1000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Kenny Bonfietti FR Platt Tech 3:15.76 8 2 Jacob Chamberland SR Goodwin Tech 3:16.52 6 3 Hendrik Kingo SO Windham Tech 3:19.07 4 4 Naz Waller JR Platt Tech 3:24.09 2 5 James Burton 11 Grasso Tech 3:27.54 1 6 Jacob Theriault SO Windham Tech 3:29.17 7 Misha Fuhrman SO Windham Tech 3:29.28 8 Keaton Jalbert JR Platt Tech 3:36.42 9 Ethan Feldman SO Platt Tech 3:36.52 10 Julian Hernandez SO Platt Tech 3:56.24 Boys 1600 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Salvatore Lapirs SO Prince Tech 5:29.67 8 2 Kenny Bonfietti FR Platt Tech 5:33.53 6 3 Alex Marbou Obrien Tech 5:34.38 4 4 Carlos Texidor SR Platt Tech 5:44.52 2 5 Keaton Jalbert JR Platt Tech 6:18.44 1 6 Naz Waller JR Platt Tech 6:18.48 7 Andrew Fernendez JR Platt Tech 8:03.00 Boys 3200 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Kenny Bonfietti FR Platt Tech 11:49.11 8 2 Anthony Ruggiero SR Windham Tech 12:05.21 6 3 Kevin Csizmesia FR Grasso Tech 12:06.00 4 4 Alex Marbou Obrien Tech 12:10.27 2 5 Naz Waller JR Platt Tech 12:26.08 1 6 Ethan Feldman SO Platt Tech 13:59.11 7 Alex Gargano FR Platt Tech 14:16.45 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Justin Brunetti JR Platt Tech 10.33 8 2 Mase Sisar SR Prince Tech 10.74 6 3 Jagger Art SO Platt Tech 10.82 4 4 Alex Gargano FR Platt Tech 10.93 2 5 Ryan Nix 09 Grasso Tech 11.19 1 6 Travis Hunting SR Windham Tech 13.39 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Windham Tech 'A' 1:42.63 8 1) Travis Hunting SR 2) Nathan Lussier SR 3) Nik Martin SR 4) David Trudeau 2 Prince Tech 'A' 1:45.38 6 1) Tonius Gedeon SO 2) Mase Sisar SR 3) Khyair Rahman FR 4) Decordia Simpson SO 3 Platt Tech 'A' 1:50.85 4 1) Jermaine Vasquez JR 2) Ellison Roper SO 3) Jaydon Profetto JR 4) Jagger Art SO 4 Grasso Tech 'A' 1:53.03 2 1) Diego Ocasio JR 2) Jordan Darling-Watt SO 3) Siul Caragena JR 4) Nathan Marceau Boys 4x400 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Prince Tech 'A' 4:05.76 8 1) Tonius Gedeon SO 2) Devon Hernandez JR 3) Jacob Moisonet SO 4) Salvatore Lapirs SO 2 Platt Tech 'A' 4:27.42 6 1) Jermaine Vasquez JR 2) Christopher Smith JR 3) Justin Brunetti JR 4) Keaton Jalbert JR Boys 4x800 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Prince Tech 'A' 10:10.25 8 1) Argelys Jiminian SO 2) Jacob Moisonet SO 3) Devon Hernandez JR 4) Salvatore Lapirs SO 2 Platt Tech 'A' 10:19.16 6 1) Carlos Texidor SR 2) Keaton Jalbert JR 3) Naz Waller JR 4) Kenny Bonfietti FR 3 Grasso Tech 'A' 11:05.45 4 1) John Bailey 11 2) Kevin Csizmesia FR 3) James Burton 11 4) Nathan Marceau Boys 1600 Sprint Medley ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Prince Tech 'A' 4:22.74 8 1) Devon Hernandez JR 2) Khyair Rahman FR 3) Allyn Thompson FR 4) Jacob Moisonet SO 2 Platt Tech 'A' 4:32.56 6 1) Jermaine Vasquez JR 2) Ellison Roper SO 3) Justin Brunetti JR 4) Carlos Texidor SR 3 Grasso Tech 'A' 5:05.05 4 1) John Bailey 11 2) James Burton 11 3) Diego Ocasio JR 4) Siul Caragena JR Boys Pole Vault ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Hendrik Kingo SO Windham Tech 7-00.00 8 7-00 7-06 O XXX Boys Long Jump ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Nik Martin SR Windham Tech 18-01.50 8 17-11.50 17-11.50 17-08.25 18-01.50 2 Mase Sisar SR Prince Tech 17-09.50 6 16-11.50 17-06.75 17-09.50 17-03.50 3 Nathan Lussier SR Windham Tech 16-07.50 4 16-02.25 FOUL FOUL 16-07.50 4 Christopher Smith JR Platt Tech 16-02.50 2 15-04.50 16-02.50 16-01.25 13-03.50 5 Ellison Roper SO Platt Tech 16-00.00 1 16-00 15-11.50 15-08.50 15-11.50 6 Alex Gargano FR Platt Tech 15-01.25 14-00 14-08 15-01.25 14-05.50 7 Carlos Texidor SR Platt Tech 14-06.75 14-03.25 13-03 13-10.50 14-06.75 8 Ethan Feldman SO Platt Tech 13-03.50 FOUL FOUL 13-02 13-03.50 Boys Shot Put ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Josiah Cartagena JR Platt Tech 28-01.50 8 26-07 26-01.50 28-02.50 26-04 2 Connor Cooley JR Grasso Tech 27-01.50 6 27-01.50 26-00 24-04 26-06 3 Alex Gargano FR Platt Tech 26-11.00 4 26-10.50 26-11 25-09.50 23-05 4 Jonathan Rivera JR Prince Tech 26-04.50 2 26-04.50 26-01.50 23-02 24-09 5 Siul Caragena JR Grasso Tech 25-01.50 1 6 Julian Hernandez SO Platt Tech 23-08.00 7 Andrew Fernendez JR Platt Tech 22-10.00 8 Elvin Hernendez JR Platt Tech 19-02.50 ****************************************************************************************** MEET RESULTS ******************************************************************************************


Meet Results ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates