Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

Cornerstone Scrooge Scramble 3.2 Mile Road Race
Monday Dec 25, 2017 - Vernon, CT - 32 degrees - Chilly - Snow
Platt Systems Timing & Scoring
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                          Cornerstone Scrooge Scramble 3.2 Mile Road Race
                    Monday Dec 25, 2017 - Vernon, CT - 32 degrees - Chilly - Snow
                                   Platt Systems Timing & Scoring
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                       Overall Male : Josh Merlis    Overall Female: Peyton Bornstein
    
 
           ***********************************************************************
                            
                               DIVISION STANDINGS
                               
            ********************************************************************** 
          

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:   19 and under ** 

  1  Peyton Bornstein              14F F0019  Tolland CT              22:41   2292
  2  Hannah Baxer                  17F F0019  W Hartford CT           24:37   2262
  3  Anna Chamberland              19F F0019  Ellington CT            26:47   2257

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29 ** 

  1  Lauren Contreras              20F F2029  Vernon CT               24:10   2249
  2  Katherine Walker              25F F2029  Brooklyn NY             29:38   2245
  3  Marina Pandolfi               24F F2029  Cromwell CT             42:49   2303

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39 ** 

  1  Tara O-Neil                   31F F3039  Coventry CT             24:40   2260
  2  Anne Irvine                   39F F3039  Avon CT                 37:25   2266
  3  Sarah Hebert                  35F F3039  Pembroke NH             39:55   2264

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49 ** 

  1  Tina Velasquez                42F F4049  East Hampton CT         29:28   2296
  2  Stacy Levy                    49F F4049  Wilton CT               31:09   2275
  3  Mary Lynn Hadix               46F F4049  Vernon CT               32:32   2277

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59 ** 

  1  Carlys Mom                    52F F5059  W Hartford CT           32:43   2297
  2  Carol Chatterton              50F F5059  Vernon CT               33:18   2235
  3  Louise Melanson               57F F5059  Bloomfield CT           33:32   2251

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    60 and over ** 

  1  Cathi Koehler                 60F F6099  Manchester CT           29:46   2259
  2  Deborah Chessari              65F F6099  Bloomfield CT           32:34   2230
  3  Melinda Hedding               63F F6099  Niantic CT              35:24   2279

                          Cornerstone Scrooge Scramble 3.2 Mile Road Race
                    Monday Dec 25, 2017 - Vernon, CT - 32 degrees - Chilly - Snow
                                   Platt Systems Timing & Scoring
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                       Overall Male : Josh Merlis    Overall Female: Peyton Bornstein

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                 **       MALE RESULTS:   19 and under ** 

  1  Thomas M Sheehan              13M M0019  Tolland CT              23:26   2239
  2  Shepard Livingston            11M M0019  Bolton CT               23:43   2272
  3  Eamon Sheehan                 11M M0019  Tolland CT              24:30   2236

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29 ** 

  1  Luis Carvalho                 24M M2029  Naugatuck CT            20:43   2250

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39 ** 

  1  Josh Merlis                   35M M3039  Albany NY               19:28   2288
  2  Mike McCall                   31M M3039  Manchester CT           21:48   2289
  3  Tom Starodaj                  30M M3039  New Britain CT          22:10   2293

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49 ** 

  1  Scott Livingston              45M M4049  Bolton CT               19:54   2274
  2  Bruce Christensen             49M M4049  Bolton CT               20:20   2295
  3  Pauk Baldini                  46M M4049  Vernon CT               23:50   2281

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59 ** 

  1  Todd Brown                    53M M5059  Rocky CT                21:41   2246
  2  Mike Lee                      55M M5059  Manchesterr CT          23:10   2270
  3  Adam Osmond                   50M M5059  Farmington CT           23:17   2240

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    60 and over ** 

  1  Peter Briggerman              60M M6099  Manchester CT           25:00   2256
  2  Bon Dacey                     68M M6099  Vernon CT               26:42   2290
  3  Tom Walsh                     62M M6099  Wethersfield CT         27:51   2242


************************************************************************************
                      PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS
************************************************************************************                      


Race Results (6 Loop Course) ()     Division Results ()     Race Results (4 Loop) ()     Race Results ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates