Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Race Results ()     Age Division Results ()    

Norwich Tech Warrior 5K and 1 Mile Fun Run
Norwich Tech Warrior Dash 5K Road Race
Saturday June 9, 2018 || Mohegan Park - Norwich CT
Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Partly Cloudy 72 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                               Norwich Tech Warrior Dash 5K Road Race
                         Saturday June 9, 2018 || Mohegan Park - Norwich CT
                      Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Partly Cloudy 72 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                       Overall Male : Jeff Brown    Overall Female: Stephanoe Delucia
   
                           Platt Systems Timing & Scoring with the Chips
                        
                ********************************************************************
                
                                      DIVISION RACE RESULTS (ntw.txt)
                                      
               *********************************************************************



DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======
                    Top Male Finisher
                    
   1   Jeff Brown                  41M        Norwich CT              21:13     55

                    Top Female Finisher
                    
   1   Stephanoe Delucia           39F        Lebanon CT              23:34     78


                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:   19 and under ** 

  1  Virginia Juarbe               15F F0019  Waterford CT            26:05     82
  2  Syeare Thomas                 17F F0019  Norwich CT              31:09   2149
  3  Gracie Johnson                15F F0019  Marlborough CT          35:07      4

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29 ** 

  1  Nicole Hollis                 29F F2029  Baltic CT               30:31   2138
  2  Shannon Dolan                 21F F2029  Lebanaon CT             35:47   2135
  3  Vicki Bentley                 23F F2029  Nashua NH               37:07   2140

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39 ** 

  1  Corrie Hollis                 37F F3039  Baltic CT               29:06   2137
  2  Paula Ramsey                  34F F3039  Taftville CT            33:37     95
  3  Heather Terluck               32F F3039  Hanover CT              36:29    113

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49 ** 

  1  Heidi Velthem                 43F F4049  New London CT           29:56    119
  2  Kristina Sabilia              46F F4049  Gales Ferry CT          36:43   2121
  3  Michelle Puskar               40F F4049  E Hampton CT            38:08     86

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59 ** 

  1  Beth Bunko                    58F F5059  Plantsville CT          32:07    109
  2  Sue Farnsworth                55F F5059  Preston CT              35:53    118

                               Norwich Tech Warrior Dash 5K Road Race
                         Saturday June 9, 2018 || Mohegan Park - Norwich CT
                      Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Partly Cloudy 72 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                       Overall Male : Jeff Brown    Overall Female: Stephanoe Delucia

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                 **       MALE RESULTS:   19 and under ** 

  1  Evan Wagner                   18M M0019  Bozrah CT               21:48   2128
  2  B Santagata                   15M M0019  Middletown CT           23:30    103
  3  Lucas Sihvonen                15M M0019  Lebanaon CT             23:41   2134

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29 ** 

  1  David Chirchigno              20M M2029  Salem CT                25:32   2142
  2  Holt Sihvonen                 22M M2029  Lebanaon CT             33:40   2133
  3  Ethan Scannell                25M M2029  Nashua NH               37:06   2141

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39 ** 

  1  Kris Wagner                   36M M3039  Bozrah CT               28:32   2129
  2  Kevin Baird                   38M M3039  Norwich CT              30:57   2146
  3  Jason Brown                   38M M3039  Oakdale CT              31:49   2127

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49 ** 

  1  David Poore                   44M M4049  Norwich CT              27:27    115
  2  Brodi Santagata               47M M4049  Middletown CT           30:55    101
  3  Edward Juarke                 49M M4049  Waterford CT            39:19    117

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59 ** 

  1  Kurt LaFlamme                 51M M5059  Danielson CT            24:35    104
  2  Paul Andruskiewicz            59M M5059  Preston CT              27:43   2150
  3  Ary Bodley                    50M M5059  Colchester CT           28:08      9

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    60 and over ** 

  1  Tim Smith                     70M M6099  Norwich CT              24:52    120
  2  John Sacrey                   66M M6099  Preston CT              27:21     72
  3  Randy Black                   62M M6099  Preston CT              29:54    114


 

                ********************************************************************
                                         PLATTSYS RACE RESULTS
               *********************************************************************


Race Results ()     Age Division Results ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates