Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


5K Race Results ()     5K Age Division Results ()     10K Race Results ()     10K Age Division Results ()    


Newtown Rooster 5K Road Race
Top Male: 1. Justin Halmose 2. Christopher Gamble 3. Mark Urso 4. Aaron Trammel 5. Ray Weitekamp
Top Female: 1. Riley Powers 2. Heather Giroux 3. Kelly Urso 4. Carolyn Reed 5. Nora McGrath
Newtown Rooster Run Road Races
Saturday June 23 2018 || Fairfield Hills Complex Newtown, CT
Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Cloudy - 59 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Overall Male : Justin Halmose Overall Female: Riley Powers

OVERALL GUN DIVISION
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Justin Halmose 17M M1319 Sandy Hook CT 17:21 5:35 1/6 17
2 Christopher Gamble 21M M2029 Newtown CT 18:26 5:56 1/3 13
3 Mark Urso 20M M2029 Sandy Hook CT 20:23 6:33 2/3 57
4 Riley Powers 12F F0012 NEWTOWN CT 20:48 6:41 1/7 42
5 Aaron Trammel 13M M1319 SANDY HOOK CT 21:19 6:51 2/6 219
6 Ray Weitekamp 44M M4049 Southbury CT 21:50 7:01 1/6 205
7 Tony Mffatti 62M M6069 Bethel CT 22:46 7:19 1/3 201
8 Shaun Daoust 10M M0012 Newtown CT 22:55 7:22 1/3 59
9 Jon Campbell 42M M4049 Sandy Hook CT 22:57 7:23 2/6 4
10 Heather Giroux 32F F3039 Wolcott CT 27:30 8:51 1/9 14
11 Kelly Urso 53F F5059 Sandy Hook CT 27:43 8:55 1/6 56
12 Carolyn Reed 50F F5059 Sandy Hook CT 27:44 8:55 2/6 45
13 Nora McGrath 29F F2029 Newtown CT 28:13 9:04 1/6 31
14 Mike Rovinsky 34M M3039 Newtown CT 28:26 9:09 1/4 223
15 Catherine Cruess 11F F0012 Prospect CT 28:33 9:11 2/7 8
16 Gwen Mulcahey 38F F3039 Newtown CT 28:41 9:13 2/9 33
17 Will Hornby 15M M1319 NEWTOWN CT 28:45 9:15 3/6 20
18 Sarah Hornby 17F F1319 NEWTOWN CT 28:45 9:15 1/5 19
19 Kristen Bodelsen 37F F3039 Newtown CT 28:59 9:19 3/9 2
20 Devin Lutz-Barratt (5) 20M M2029 Jeffersonville VT 29:05 9:21 3/3 642
21 Rick Bouza 52M M5059 Newtown CT 29:21 9:26 1/5 209
22 Patricia Norberg 52F F5059 Newtown CT 29:21 9:26 3/6 208
23 Timothy Stan 49M M4049 Newtown CT 29:25 9:28 3/6 54
24 Hudson Wheat 9M M0012 Newtown CT 29:25 9:28 2/3 216
25 Adam Wheat 38M M3039 Newtown CT 29:27 9:28 2/4 217
26 Katherine Kohrman 62F F6069 Newtown CT 29:32 9:30 1/4 24
27 Danielle Marion 46F F4049 Newtown CT 29:32 9:30 1/4 30
28 JoAnn Soltis 43F F4049 Newtown CT 29:34 9:30 2/4 52
29 David Stott 45M M4049 Newtown CT 29:37 9:31 4/6 55
30 Kelly Murphy 29F F2029 Oxford CT 29:40 9:32 2/6 34
31 Paige Murphy 21F F2029 Oxford CT 29:40 9:32 3/6 35
32 Sue Roman 55F F5059 Newtown CT 29:43 9:33 4/6 46
33 Heather Symes 36F F3039 Newtown CT 29:48 9:35 4/9 218
34 Tom Murray 34M M3039 Trumbull CT 29:52 9:36 3/4 622
35 Michael Ihleford 14M M1319 Newtown CT 29:58 9:38 4/6 214
36 Carole Cascia 58F F5059 Newtown CT 30:18 9:45 5/6 6
37 Megan Pantaleo 25F F2029 Oxford CT 30:22 9:46 4/6 37
38 Rich Zuvich 63M M6069 Bethel CT 31:02 9:59 2/3 203
39 Abigail Ihleford 11F F0012 Newtown CT 31:06 10:00 3/7 213
40 Tiffany Estrada 42F F4049 Woodbury CT 31:30 10:08 3/4 12
41 Yhomas Conrod 52M M5059 Sandy Hook CT 31:34 10:09 2/5 210
42 Bernadette Hamad 61F F6069 Southbury CT 31:44 10:12 2/4 207
43 Nicholas Cappelli 17M M1319 Newtown CT 31:57 10:17 5/6 5
44 Rinei Hawke 13F F1319 Sandy Hook CT 32:03 10:18 2/5 221
45 Chris Hawke 55M M5059 Sandy Hook CT 32:04 10:19 3/5 220
46 Gina Poulin 19F F1319 Prospect CT 33:04 10:38 3/5 40
47 Meredith Campbell Britton 39F F3039 Newtown CT 33:29 10:46 5/9 3
48 Ashley Reed 14F F1319 Sandy Hook CT 34:04 10:57 4/5 44
49 Amy Pantaleo 26F F2029 Woodbury CT 34:28 11:05 5/6 36
50 Daniel Johnson 40M M4049 Newtown CT 34:38 11:08 5/6 21
51 Stephen Johnson 11M M0012 Newtown CT 34:38 11:08 3/3 22
52 Gabrielle SOLTIS 11F F0012 Newtown CT 34:39 11:09 4/7 51
53 Reese Wheat 12F F0012 Newtown CT 34:40 11:09 5/7 215
54 John Soisson 54M M5059 Brookfield CT 35:01 11:16 4/5 206
55 Tara GReenhaw 52F F5059 Newtown CT 35:11 11:19 6/6 202
56 Lyndsi Petitti 22F F2029 Shelton CT 35:26 11:24 6/6 38
57 Raymond Randall 70M M7079 Sandy Hook CT 36:07 11:37 1/1 43
58 Elizabeth Stafan 31F F3039 Newtown CT 36:31 11:45 6/9 127
59 Emily Daoust 10F F0012 Newtown CT 36:51 11:51 6/7 60
60 Peter Lund 68M M6069 Newtown CT 37:06 11:56 3/3 26
61 Jenny Edwards 34F F3039 Sandy Hook CT 37:14 11:58 7/9 9
62 Parpha Kaul 13M M1319 Newtown CT 37:18 12:00 6/6 23
63 Radhaya Seth 13F F1319 Newtown CT 37:26 12:02 5/5 49
64 Jennifer Powers 39F F3039 Newtown CT 37:42 12:08 8/9 41
65 Lucy Marion 7F F0012 Newtown CT 39:19 12:39 7/7 222
66 Christopher Marion 51M M5059 Newtown CT 39:20 12:39 5/5 29
67 Gary MacRae 38M M3039 Newtown CT 40:17 12:57 4/4 27
68 Catherine Manohar 38F F3039 Sandy Hook CT 42:26 13:39 9/9 28
69 Kimerly Neuenschwander 42F F4049 Sandy Hook CT 46:04 14:49 4/4 212
70 Greg Rooney 49M M4049 Sandy Hook CT 46:06 14:50 6/6 211
71 Amy Holcomb 62F F6069 Newtown CT 59:24 19:07 3/4 61
72 Sallie Smith 62F F6069 Newtown CT 59:26 19:07 4/4 53

5K Race Results ()     5K Age Division Results ()     10K Race Results ()     10K Age Division Results ()    

Top Male: 1. Justin Halmose 2. Christopher Gamble 3. Mark Urso 4. Aaron Trammel 5. Ray Weitekamp

Top Female: 1. Riley Powers 2. Heather Giroux 3. Kelly Urso 4. Carolyn Reed 5. Nora McGrath

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates