Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Race Results ()     Division Results ()    


Haddam Neck Fair 5K
Top Male: 1. Mario Vasquez 2. Jake Ireland 3. Dominic Abramo 4. Randall Reynolds 5. David Rivard-Lentz
Top Female: 1. Rachael Cipolla 2. Mae Grochowski 3. Entry 999 Unknown 4. Erin Provost 5. Sarah MacDonald
Haddam Neck Fair 5K Road Race
Sunday September 2, 2018 - Haddam Fair _ E Hampton CT
Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Mostly Sunny - 74 degrees
Chip Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Overall Male : Mario Vasquez Overall Female: Rachael Cipolla

***********************************************************************************************


5 K AT PLATTSYS.COM


***********************************************************************************************

OVERALL GUN DIVISION
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Mario Vasquez 39M M3039 New Britain CT 17:02 5:28 1/19 298
2 Jake Ireland 16M M1319 E Hampton CT 17:38 5:40 1/11 200
3 Dominic Abramo 24M M2029 South Glastonbury CT 18:54 6:05 1/9 2
4 Randall Reynolds 26M M2029 White River Jct. VT 19:39 6:19 2/9 94
5 David Rivard-Lentz 50M M5059 E hampton CT 19:45 6:21 1/17 309
6 Eric Sikorski 16M M1319 E haddam CT 19:56 6:25 2/11 1033
7 John Minervino 54M M5059 Higganum CT 20:15 6:31 2/17 84
8 Rachael Cipolla 17F F1319 Ivoryton CT 20:26 6:34 1/19 24
9 Jeff Heintz 59M M5059 Wallingford CT 20:29 6:35 3/17 1028
10 Christopher Abbott 28M M2029 Marlborough CT 20:35 6:37 3/9 1
11 Ryan Zdunczyk 34M M3039 Southington CT 21:03 6:46 2/19 1022
12 Ian MacDonald 22M M2029 East Hampton CT 21:11 6:49 4/9 75
13 Bill Wilkie 58M M5059 E Hampton CT 21:18 6:51 4/17 295
14 Francisco Gomes 44M M4049 Hartford CT 21:27 6:54 1/17 341
15 Mae Grochowski 17F F1319 Wallingford CT 21:49 7:01 2/19 61
16 Brody Santagata 14M M1319 Middletown CT 22:10 7:08 3/11 294
17 David Oakes 41M M4049 Moodus CT 22:13 7:09 2/17 88
18 Entry 999 Unknown 0F F0000 Did not run full cour 22:21 7:11 1/2 999
19 Erin Provost 21F F2029 East Hampton CT 22:24 7:12 1/12 92
20 Sam Gibson 14M M1319 East Hampton CT 22:25 7:12 4/11 48
21 Paul Baldini 46M M4049 Waterbury CT 22:28 7:13 3/17 1027
22 Joseph Fontinha 45M M4049 Lakeville MA 22:31 7:14 4/17 46
23 Joshua Wagner 15M M1319 East Hampton CT 22:31 7:14 5/11 1011
24 Michael Lessor 27M M2029 Rocky Hill CT 22:35 7:16 5/9 72
25 Andrew Rowe 14M M1319 Middle Haddam CT 22:40 7:17 6/11 95
26 Sarah MacDonald 26F F2029 East Hampton CT 22:41 7:18 2/12 76
27 Dave Chameides 60M M6069 Winchester CT 22:54 7:22 1/9 18
28 Julian Wimler 11M M0012 Portland CT 23:03 7:25 1/7 1018
29 John Gonski 46M M4049 Sandy Hook CT 23:21 7:30 5/17 52
30 Brooks Nablo 35M M3039 Haddam Neck CT 23:28 7:33 3/19 292
31 Kaylee Gravel 14F F1319 East Hampton CT 23:29 7:33 3/19 55
32 Harris Rowe 14M M1319 Middle Haddam CT 23:35 7:35 7/11 96
33 Alex Ushchak 13M M1319 Middletown CT 23:38 7:36 8/11 1007
34 Gregory Gravel 44M M4049 East Hampton CT 23:39 7:36 6/17 57
35 Gil Danaher 37M M3039 E Hampton CT 23:48 7:39 4/19 1031
36 Stefan Churyk 54M M5059 Haddam Neck CT 23:50 7:40 5/17 22
37 Tony Lombardo 63M M6069 Portland CT 23:53 7:41 2/9 1026
38 Toro Luby 60M M6069 Wallingford CT 23:57 7:42 3/9 74
39 Dino Festa 65M M6069 Oakdale CT 24:17 7:48 4/9 1034
40 Eric Thompson 47M M4049 East Hartford CT 24:20 7:49 7/17 1004
41 Nick Rivard-Lentz 14M M1319 E hampton CT 24:24 7:51 9/11 311
42 Dan Hollenbeck 26M M2029 Higganum CT 24:28 7:52 6/9 336
43 Lillian Wimler 15F F1319 Portland CT 24:35 7:54 4/19 1017
44 Margaret Smith 31F F3039 Haddam Neck CT 24:44 7:57 1/22 99
45 Matt Lamoureux 31M M3039 Glastonbury CT 24:45 7:57 5/19 68
46 Naomi Cipriano 17F F1319 Southington CT 24:54 8:00 5/19 25
47 Asami Fontinha 43F F4049 Lakeville MA 24:54 8:00 1/19 47
48 Brianne Goff 15F F1319 Moodus CT 24:54 8:00 6/19 193
49 John Natale 56M M5059 Ehaddam CT 25:12 8:06 6/17 325
50 Alex Rivard-Lentz 12M M0012 E hampton CT 25:32 8:13 2/7 310
51 Jackson Rowe 12M M0012 Middle Haddam CT 25:47 8:18 3/7 97
52 Hilary Lasak 59M M5059 East Hampton CT 26:02 8:22 7/17 70
53 Kaite Ireland 11F F0012 E Hampton CT 26:03 8:23 1/6 291
54 Meg Ryczek 31F F3039 Moodus CT 26:09 8:25 2/22 345
55 Michael Flannery 41M M4049 E Hampton CT 26:11 8:25 8/17 329
56 Elizabeth Curran 15F F1319 Old Saybrook CT 26:13 8:26 7/19 33
57 Dave Jenkins 57M M5059 Middletown CT 26:13 8:26 8/17 332
58 Geoff Ricciardelli 40M M4049 E Hampton CT 26:15 8:27 9/17 196
59 Emily Murphy 43F F4049 Colchester CT 26:17 8:27 2/19 195
60 Jim Criscuolo 51M M5059 Haddam CT 26:18 8:28 9/17 28
61 Mark Monroe 49M M4049 Berlin CT 26:21 8:28 10/17 328
62 Guadalupe Crowley 35F F3039 Brookfield CT 26:22 8:29 3/22 30
63 Kathleen Wimler 49F F4049 Portland CT 26:32 8:32 3/19 1019
64 Stephanie Mckenna 34F F3039 Ellington CT 26:37 8:34 4/22 81
65 RICHARD MILTON JR. 42M M4049 East Hampton CT 26:46 8:37 11/17 83
66 Stephanie Einslede 50F F5059 Andover CT 26:49 8:37 1/20 323
67 Sarah Tozier 15F F1319 East Haddam CT 26:51 8:38 8/19 1005
68 Tammy Charbonneau 55F F5059 Colchester CT 26:57 8:40 2/20 20
69 Shelby Dumond 26F F2029 Colchester CT 26:58 8:40 3/12 41
70 Lori Riley 53F F5059 Storrs CT 27:08 8:44 3/20 308
71 Anthony Gonsalves 36M M3039 Waterbury CT 27:11 8:45 6/19 51
72 Christian Roche 13M M1319 Middle Haddam CT 27:12 8:45 10/11 355
73 Randy Wills 45M M4049 Plantsville CT 27:22 8:48 12/17 1014
74 Kevin Crowley 46M M4049 Brookfield CT 27:29 8:50 13/17 29
75 Elizabeth Lessor 27F F2029 Rocky Hill CT 27:32 8:51 4/12 73
76 Kellyanne Cahill 17F F1319 Cromwell CT 27:55 8:59 9/19 1029
77 Paul Cohen 53M M5059 Berlin CT 27:57 8:59 10/17 331
78 Lora Murphy 41F F4049 Hartford CT 28:04 9:01 4/19 344
79 Wayne Theriault 70M M7079 Milford CT 28:08 9:03 1/5 1003
80 Madison Reinhard 23F F2029 East Hampton CT 28:09 9:03 5/12 93
81 Guy Pulino 73M M7079 Moodus CT 28:11 9:04 2/5 191
82 Tom Wimler 50M M5059 Portland CT 28:15 9:05 11/17 1016
83 Stan Chrzanowski 52M M5059 Haddam CT 28:23 9:08 12/17 21
84 Bernie Gillis 68M M6069 East Haddam CT 28:25 9:08 5/9 49
85 Andrew Bailey 27M M2029 Englewood NJ 28:43 9:14 7/9 6
86 Sarah Sordo Viera 27F F2029 Hartford CT 28:46 9:15 6/12 1008
87 Pace Ricciardelli 33M M3039 Waterbury CT 28:49 9:16 7/19 317
88 Lyndsey Gravel 12F F0012 East Hampton CT 28:49 9:16 2/6 56
89 Kayla Danaher 15F F1319 Haddam Neck CT 28:52 9:17 10/19 34
90 Number 1 Bandit Boy 0M M0000 E H CT 28:55 9:18 1/1 998
91 Jennifer Lafave 44F F4049 Portland CT 29:00 9:19 5/19 322
92 Julia Marotta 15F F1319 Madison CT 29:01 9:20 11/19 78
93 Jessica Misenti 16F F1319 Middletown CT 29:02 9:20 12/19 85
94 Dylan Churyk 11M M0012 Haddam Neck CT 29:06 9:21 4/7 23
95 Daniel Paterson 32M M3039 Colchester CT 29:07 9:22 8/19 194
96 Charles Hansen 32M M3039 Scotland CT 29:07 9:22 9/19 62
97 Ethan Anderson 13M M1319 Scotland CT 29:07 9:22 11/11 4
98 Emma Kasznay 16F F1319 Middletown CT 29:10 9:23 13/19 64
99 Ainsely Carlson 16F F1319 Folsom PA 29:17 9:25 14/19 319
100 Lingyi Xu 19F F1319 Middletown CT 29:24 9:27 15/19 1020
101 Susan Natale 57F F5059 E haddam CT 29:30 9:29 4/20 326
102 Jonathan Foltz 57M M5059 Wilton CT 29:44 9:34 13/17 313
103 Brodi Santagata 48M M4049 Middletown CT 29:51 9:36 14/17 293
104 Adam Brown 37M M3039 Armonk NY 30:03 9:40 10/19 307
105 Elizabeth Blaney 35F F3039 Wallingford CT 30:06 9:41 5/22 11
106 Allison Grissom 34F F3039 Old Lyme CT 30:06 9:41 6/22 59
107 Sarah Friden 33F F3039 Higganum CT 30:13 9:43 7/22 348
108 Cory Needleman 32M M3039 Essex CT 30:13 9:43 11/19 349
109 Bill Abbott 32M M3039 Portland CT 30:16 9:44 12/19 346
110 Gregory Markiewicz 31M M3039 Cromwell CT 30:16 9:44 13/19 77
111 Emily Yuille 31F F3039 Cheshire CT 30:18 9:45 8/22 347
112 Allison Coker 34F F3039 Bristol CT 30:18 9:45 9/22 333
113 Ivan Coker 34M M3039 Bristol CT 30:18 9:45 14/19 334
114 Margaret Wilson 57F F5059 East Hampton CT 30:26 9:47 5/20 1015
115 Jennifer DiFranco 43F F4049 Enfield CT 30:30 9:48 6/19 39
116 Susan Kasznay 52F F5059 Middletown CT 30:38 9:51 6/20 65
117 Kayleigh Champlin 15F F1319 Moodus CT 30:39 9:51 16/19 19
118 Kathleen Cloutier 41F F4049 Marlborough CT 30:43 9:53 7/19 26
119 Noreen Livingston 35F F3039 Peabody MA 30:48 9:54 10/22 312
120 Hannah Casey 22F F2029 Higganum CT 30:49 9:55 7/12 339
121 Robin Munster 49F F4049 Haddam CT 30:50 9:55 8/19 86
122 Noah Freeman 21M M2029 Killingworth CT 30:50 9:55 8/9 340
123 Josh Brown 36M M3039 Fairview NC 30:51 9:55 15/19 303
124 Lynne Cooper 64F F6069 Higganum CT 31:17 10:04 1/5 27
125 Krystie Peterson 32F F3039 Colchester CT 31:18 10:04 11/22 192
126 Michelle Pondi-Salik 49F F4049 Stfd CT 31:20 10:05 9/19 357
127 Andrea Mehar 44F F4049 Moodus CT 31:39 10:11 10/19 82
128 Elizabeth Bailey Geib 42F F4049 Shelton CT 31:42 10:12 11/19 8
129 Marianna Wikarska 43F F4049 Haddam Neck CT 31:45 10:13 12/19 1013
130 Garry Joseph 22M M2029 Norwalk CT 31:45 10:13 9/9 63
131 Amy Tu 42F F4049 E Hampton CT 31:47 10:13 13/19 353
132 Sam Holmes 48F F4049 Weston CT 32:09 10:20 14/19 299
133 Lisa Lamoureux 50F F5059 Meriden CT 32:11 10:21 7/20 69
134 Sydnee Farnham 23F F2029 Portland CT 32:15 10:22 8/12 44
135 Kitty Flannery 71F F7079 Moodus CT 32:30 10:27 1/2 45
136 John Burke 53M M5059 Essex CT 32:32 10:28 14/17 15
137 Donna Burke 53F F5059 Essex CT 32:32 10:28 8/20 16
138 Richard Nicoletti 34M M3039 Madison CT 32:42 10:31 16/19 352
139 Laura Ahrens 56F F5059 W Hartford CT 32:55 10:35 9/20 324
140 Kate Bellmore 35F F3039 Hamden CT 33:02 10:37 12/22 9
141 Nick Ricciardelli 58M M5059 Waterbury CT 33:08 10:39 15/17 316
142 Eileen Goyen 56F F5059 East Hampton CT 33:19 10:43 10/20 53
143 Kevin Goyen 50M M5059 East Hampton CT 33:20 10:43 16/17 54
144 Gretchen Gregg 57F F5059 Haddam Neck CT 33:24 10:45 11/20 58
145 Meredith Brown 34F F3039 Durham NC 33:35 10:48 13/22 14
146 Kimberly Kiczuk 51F F5059 East Hampton CT 33:42 10:50 12/20 66
147 Heather McDougall 13F F1319 Portland CT 34:08 10:59 17/19 80
148 Jessica Stewart 44F F4049 East Hampton CT 34:13 11:00 15/19 1002
149 Elon Gomes 8M M0012 Hartford CT 34:50 11:12 5/7 342
150 Joe Amenta 76M M7079 Windsor CT 34:55 11:14 3/5 335
151 Mica Gomes 10F F0012 Hartford CT 35:02 11:16 3/6 343
152 Sean Deane 42M M4049 Ellington CT 35:04 11:17 15/17 36
153 Will Bothamley 11M M0012 East Hampton CT 35:16 11:20 6/7 12
154 Heidi Bothamley 41F F4049 East Hampton CT 35:18 11:21 16/19 13
155 Lorraine Yu 65F F6069 Haddam Neck CT 35:32 11:26 2/5 1021
156 Joe Light 71M M7079 Westerly RI 35:41 11:28 4/5 330
157 Dustin Standel 43M M4049 Gales Ferry CT 35:42 11:29 16/17 100
158 Melissa Standel 47F F4049 Gales Ferry CT 35:43 11:29 17/19 1001
159 Sandra Marotta 51F F5059 Madison CT 35:45 11:30 13/20 296
160 Katrina Tozier 13F F1319 East Haddam CT 35:56 11:33 18/19 1006
161 Julia Alontalvo 49F F4049 Moodus CT 36:05 11:36 18/19 350
162 Steven Carsella 44M M4049 Moodus CT 36:05 11:36 17/17 351
163 Shiloh Estrom 30F F3039 Middletown CT 36:06 11:37 14/22 43
164 Ed Dodge 67M M6069 Moodus CT 36:06 11:37 6/9 40
165 Allegra Parrillo 27F F2029 Middletown CT 36:34 11:46 9/12 91
166 Amy Brown 37F F3039 Fairview NC 36:41 11:48 15/22 304
167 Marina Pandolfi 24F F2029 Cromwell CT 36:47 11:50 10/12 90
168 Katie Cascio 32F F3039 East Hampton CT 37:12 11:58 16/22 17
169 Robert Grissom 33M M3039 Old Lyme CT 38:15 12:18 17/19 60
170 Gillian Bienvenu 37F F3039 Storrs Mansfield CT 38:19 12:19 17/22 10
171 Malcolm Todt 73M M7079 Middlebury CT 38:27 12:22 5/5 302
172 Victoria Munster 11F F0012 Haddam CT 38:46 12:28 4/6 198
173 Heidi Seaton 52F F5059 Centerbrook CT 39:16 12:38 14/20 98
174 Calum Danaher 6M M0012 E Hampton CT 39:29 12:42 7/7 1032
175 Kate Jones 36F F3039 E Hampton CT 39:32 12:43 18/22 1030
176 Melissa Adams 55F F5059 Haddam Neck CT 40:49 13:08 15/20 318
177 Jackie Macknight 36F F3039 Haddam Neck CT 41:38 13:24 19/22 321
178 Samantha Ziegler 27F F2029 New Haven CT 41:49 13:27 11/12 1023
179 Ben Mattheis 64M M6069 Cheshire CT 41:50 13:28 7/9 79
180 Isabel Foltz 58F F5059 Wilton CT 41:52 13:28 16/20 314
181 Melissa Gibbons 31F F3039 Berlin CT 42:29 13:40 20/22 337
182 Marianne Malliet 63F F6069 Granby CT 42:29 13:40 3/5 338
183 Connie Dumond 59F F5059 Colchester CT 43:19 13:56 17/20 1035
184 Woman Bandit 0F F0000 Eh CT 43:30 14:00 2/2 997
185 Emily Kreger 11F F0012 Weston CT 43:33 14:00 5/6 300
186 Poppy Ward 35M M3039 Haddam Neck CT 43:54 14:07 18/19 327
187 Virginia Peterson 59F F5059 E Haddam CT 44:02 14:10 18/20 199
188 Katie Bailey 27F F2029 Englewood NJ 45:08 14:31 12/12 7
189 Angelina Roche 13F F1319 Middle Haddam CT 45:17 14:34 19/19 356
190 Richard Paisker 50M M5059 Glastonbury CT 47:07 15:09 17/17 89
191 Gary Baldwin 64M M6069 Southampton MA 49:44 16:00 8/9 315
192 M.A. Dennehy 58F F5059 Rocky Hill CT 52:12 16:47 19/20 38
193 A Dennehy 31F F3039 Berlin CT 52:12 16:47 21/22 37
194 Heather Cubeta 36F F3039 Moodus CT 53:38 17:15 22/22 31
195 Kylie Yuille 6F F0012 Haddam Neck CT 53:38 17:15 6/6 297
196 Jonathan Cubeta 38M M3039 Moodus CT 53:41 17:16 19/19 32
197 James Yuille 60M M6069 Haddam Neck CT 55:02 17:42 9/9 305
198 John Olson 87M M8089 Bpt CT 55:52 17:58 1/1 320
199 Catherine Mattheis 64F F6069 Cheshire CT 56:44 18:15 4/5 1024
200 Leslie Nichisti 66F F6069 Portland CT 56:49 18:17 5/5 87
201 Anne Murphy 71F F7079 Cheshire CT 56:54 18:18 2/2 1025
202 Karen Roche 51F F5059 Middle hadda CT 57:35 18:32 20/20 354
203 Cinda Lambert 49F F4049 East Hampton CT 57:38 18:33 19/19 67

Race Results ()     Division Results ()    

Top Male: 1. Mario Vasquez 2. Jake Ireland 3. Dominic Abramo 4. Randall Reynolds 5. David Rivard-Lentz

Top Female: 1. Rachael Cipolla 2. Mae Grochowski 3. Entry 999 Unknown 4. Erin Provost 5. Sarah MacDonald

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates