Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


5K Race Results ()     5K Division Results ()     10K Race Results ()     10K Division Results ()    


Granby 5K/10K Road Races
Top Male: 1. Greg Paul 2. Brett Abbott 3. Russell Stroud 4. Jonathan Sterling 5. David Abbott
Top Female: 1. Amina Wirjosemito 2. Danielle Miller 3. Jamie Crapser 4. Susie Parra-Leamon 5. Amy Briggs
Granby 10K Road Race
Granby High School - Rte 10 & 202 - Granby CT
Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Partly Cloudy 62 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Overall Male : Greg Paul Overall Female: Amina Wirjosemito

********************************************************************
10K RACE RESULTS
*********************************************************************


OVERALL GUN DIVISION
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Greg Paul 34M M3039 Glastonbury CT 43:32 7:00 1/11 414
2 Brett Abbott 20M M2029 West Springfield MA 44:16 7:07 1/8 396
3 Russell Stroud 48M M4049 Simsbury CT 44:22 7:08 1/14 427
4 Jonathan Sterling 42M M4049 North Granby CT 44:28 7:09 2/14 361
5 David Abbott 55M M5059 W Springfield MA 45:30 7:19 1/14 416
6 Erik Christensen 40M M4049 Granby CT 46:02 7:24 3/14 402
7 Edward Sparkowski 62M M6069 Simsbury CT 46:21 7:27 1/3 400
8 Gary Okarmus 41M M4049 Windsor CT 47:05 7:34 4/14 391
9 Tim Lynch 43M M4049 Simsbury CT 47:49 7:41 5/14 415
10 Andrew Billing 38M M3039 Granby CT 48:09 7:44 2/11 435
11 Amina Wirjosemito 32F F3039 WEST HARTFORD CT 48:16 7:46 1/19 321
12 Danielle Miller 29F F2029 WINDSOR LOCKS CT 48:27 7:47 1/10 398
13 Ronald Struziak Jr 27M M2029 Longmeadow MA 48:50 7:51 2/8 397
14 Charlie Kaylor 46M M4049 SIMSBURY CT 49:07 7:54 6/14 328
15 Dan Roche 30M M3039 Simsbury CT 49:41 7:59 3/11 438
16 Matthew Carter 33M M3039 WEST HARTFORD CT 49:50 8:01 4/11 375
17 Alton Grange 59M M5059 Bloomfield CT 50:43 8:09 2/14 320
18 Richard Juergens 53M M5059 Manchester CT 50:58 8:12 3/14 383
19 Jamie Crapser 36F F3039 Granby CT 51:21 8:15 2/19 346
20 Susie Parra-Leamon 36F F3039 New Milford CT 51:25 8:16 3/19 386
21 Alex Rojas 22M M2029 Caddo mills TX 51:41 8:18 3/8 403
22 Dennis Brewer 47M M4049 North Granby CT 52:00 8:22 7/14 338
23 Amy Briggs 17F F1319 Granby CT 52:30 8:26 1/2 323
24 David Gronnisater 39M M3039 Granby CT 52:36 8:27 5/11 434
25 Marla Rycerz 48F F4049 Windsor CT 52:58 8:31 1/21 421
26 Peter Burnham 53M M5059 Granby CT 53:00 8:31 4/14 399
27 Sean Fallon 53M M5059 W Simsbury CT 53:13 8:33 5/14 418
28 Francis Armentano 62M M6069 Granby CT 53:25 8:35 2/3 413
29 Brian Cunningham 54M M5059 Denville NJ 53:41 8:38 6/14 327
30 Gary Osterhout 38M M3039 Granby CT 54:09 8:42 6/11 393
31 Deborah Newey 48F F4049 Stoughton MA 54:37 8:47 2/21 389
32 Courtney Doherty 33F F3039 East Haven CT 54:45 8:48 4/19 404
33 Tony Boughton 21M M2029 S Windsor CT 55:12 8:52 4/8 429
34 Kevin Robling 27M M2029 Windsor Locks CT 55:27 8:55 5/8 366
35 Lauren MacPherson 36F F3039 Kennebunk ME 55:28 8:55 5/19 401
36 Irena Amisano 37F F3039 East Granby CT 55:34 8:56 6/19 407
37 Charlie Kuchenbrod 59M M5059 North Granby CT 56:13 9:02 7/14 329
38 Meghan Wagner 35F F3039 E Granby CT 56:42 9:07 7/19 437
39 Jenny Emery 59F F5059 North Granby CT 56:43 9:07 1/7 349
40 Laura Midura 41F F4049 N Granby CT 56:50 9:08 3/21 420
41 George Papagelis 47M M4049 Simsbury CT 57:09 9:11 8/14 405
42 Curt Christensen 54M M5059 West Hartford CT 57:11 9:12 8/14 436
43 Jessica Smith 39F F3039 North Granby CT 57:22 9:13 8/19 353
44 BRad Magyar 50M M5059 Enfield CT 57:25 9:14 9/14 424
45 Jonah Sanchez 24M M2029 Newington CT 57:26 9:14 6/8 360
46 Paul Holcomb 44M M4049 Granby CT 57:32 9:15 9/14 379
47 Ian Duffy 30M M3039 VERNON CT 57:39 9:16 7/11 345
48 Robert Havens 44M M4049 TORRINGTON CT 57:48 9:18 10/14 419
49 Danielle Haight 22F F2029 Trumbull CT 57:50 9:18 2/10 335
50 Timothy Saimond 23M M2029 S Windsor CT 57:55 9:19 7/8 430
51 Renee Logan 50F F5059 Tolland CT 57:57 9:19 2/7 433
52 Leslie Forker 32F F3039 West Granby CT 58:12 9:21 9/19 370
53 Jim Kacmarcik 61M M6069 South Windsor CT 58:17 9:22 3/3 356
54 Peter Stoker 52M M5059 CROMWELL CT 58:19 9:23 10/14 380
55 Jessica Burke 35F F3039 Simsbury CT 58:36 9:25 10/19 350
56 Rebecca Klein 45F F4049 Suffield CT 58:43 9:26 4/21 382
57 Olivia Pelletier 26F F2029 WINSTED CT 58:46 9:27 3/10 378
58 Steve Graff 55M M5059 South windsor CT 58:58 9:29 11/14 385
59 Jorden Mitchell 23F F2029 McCordsville IN 59:01 9:29 4/10 363
60 Michael Thompson 39M M3039 GRANBY CT 59:13 9:31 8/11 376
61 Lauren Sanchez 31F F3039 EAST WINDSOR CT 59:22 9:33 11/19 368
62 Amy Blackmer 26F F2029 West Hartford CT 59:22 9:33 5/10 322
63 Mark Valigorsky 35M M3039 Milford CT 59:30 9:34 9/11 409
64 Kate Bogli 45F F4049 Granby CT 59:38 9:35 5/21 390
65 Leesa Contreras 45F F4049 North Granby CT 59:42 9:36 6/21 369
66 Jonathan Yeisley 45M M4049 SIMSBURY CT 1:00:27 9:43 11/14 362
67 Morgan Perry 37M M3039 GRANBY CT 1:00:37 9:45 10/11 377
68 Chris Perry 37M M3039 Granby CT 1:00:40 9:45 11/11 330
69 Denise Stein 57F F5059 Orange CT 1:01:04 9:49 3/7 337
70 Karen Saunders 65F F6069 Manchester CT 1:01:29 9:53 1/1 425
71 Jennifer Mason 47F F4049 Canton CT 1:01:33 9:54 7/21 431
72 Sarah Lundin 41F F4049 Granby CT 1:01:45 9:56 8/21 428
73 Ashley Thomas 26F F2029 Tolland CT 1:01:50 9:56 6/10 326
74 Jessica Fallon 30F F3039 GRANBY CT 1:01:58 9:58 12/19 351
75 Jocelyn Denalsky 42F F4049 SIMSBURY CT 1:02:02 9:58 9/21 358
76 Joanna Miles 44F F4049 Agawam MA 1:02:18 10:01 10/21 357
77 Jay Dion 40M M4049 Simsbury CT 1:02:51 10:06 12/14 432
78 Dennis Mitchell 50M M5059 CANTON CT 1:03:56 10:17 12/14 394
79 Jocelyn Mitchell 51F F5059 COLLINSVILLE CT 1:03:56 10:17 4/7 359
80 Corey Seigel 47M M4049 New Milford CT 1:04:20 10:21 13/14 333
81 Louise Melanson 57F F5059 Bloodmfield CT 1:04:57 10:27 5/7 422
82 Kimberly Evelti 38F F3039 Easthampton MA 1:06:13 10:39 13/19 367
83 Ellen Frank 47F F4049 Florence MA 1:06:13 10:39 11/21 341
84 Donna Halton 59F F5059 North Adams MA 1:06:14 10:39 6/7 339
85 Lisa Avalone 44F F4049 NEW MILFORD CT 1:06:15 10:39 12/21 371
86 Jennifer Slade 46F F4049 West Granby CT 1:07:07 10:48 13/21 348
87 Lisa Forcellina 24F F2029 Newington CT 1:07:19 10:50 7/10 372
88 Kerri Willis 47F F4049 WEST SIMSBURY CT 1:08:31 11:01 14/21 365
89 Emily Bellin 22F F2029 SPRINGFIELD MA 1:08:49 11:04 8/10 342
90 Robyn Errickson 42F F4049 Newington CT 1:09:22 11:09 15/21 384
91 Hannah Seigel 19F F1319 New Milford CT 1:09:25 11:10 2/2 406
92 Jennifer Cummings 39F F3039 Montville CT 1:10:27 11:20 14/19 426
93 Dianne Bourgoin 46F F4049 Ellington CT 1:10:29 11:20 16/21 423
94 Christopher Boorman 44M M4049 Simsbury CT 1:10:36 11:21 14/14 332
95 Lynn Tommasini 34F F3039 N BRANFORD CT 1:16:14 12:16 15/19 373
96 Jillian Holt 36F F3039 Farmington CT 1:17:11 12:25 16/19 355
97 Johanna Morton 44F F4049 HARWINTON CT 1:17:40 12:29 17/21 395
98 Bonnie McGovern 34F F3039 Tarifville CT 1:17:58 12:32 17/19 411
99 Jennifer Neeb 45F F4049 New Milford CT 1:18:30 12:37 18/21 347
100 Lisa Zajac 49F F4049 NORTH GRANBY CT 1:20:54 13:01 19/21 408
101 Jonathan Zajac 53M M5059 NORTH GRANBY CT 1:20:54 13:01 13/14 410
102 Tesia Durafourt 26F F2029 Southwick MA 1:21:38 13:08 9/10 387
103 Jessica Seigel 48F F4049 New Milford CT 1:21:38 13:08 20/21 352
104 Molly Wentland 26F F2029 Tariffville CT 1:22:21 13:15 10/10 412
105 Danielle Delpha 37F F3039 East Granby CT 1:22:36 13:17 18/19 334
106 Nicholas Picard 29M M2029 Springfield MA 1:22:37 13:17 8/8 392
107 PJ Farquharson 39F F3039 New Milford CT 1:23:26 13:25 19/19 381
108 Lori Beaudry 50F F5059 Suffiled CT 1:23:26 13:25 7/7 417
109 Jill Avalone 40F F4049 New milford CT 1:24:27 13:35 21/21 354
110 Kenneth Rawn 75M M7079 Storrs CT 1:26:29 13:55 1/1 364
111 Gregory Sullivan 52M M5059 Granby CT 1:26:30 13:55 14/14 344

5K Race Results ()     5K Division Results ()     10K Race Results ()     10K Division Results ()    

Top Male: 1. Greg Paul 2. Brett Abbott 3. Russell Stroud 4. Jonathan Sterling 5. David Abbott

Top Female: 1. Amina Wirjosemito 2. Danielle Miller 3. Jamie Crapser 4. Susie Parra-Leamon 5. Amy Briggs

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates