Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Race Results ()    

The Open Mile
Hartford Open Mile Indoor Track Race
Sunday Jan 14, 2018 - Hartford Public High School - Hartford, CT

Finish Lynx Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
                             Hartford Open Mile Indoor Track Race  
                   Sunday Jan 14, 2018 - Hartford Public High School - Hartford, CT
                                
                      Finish Lynx Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
                         
******************************************************************************************

                               MEET RESULTS
 
                                    
******************************************************************************************

                  Men 1 Mile Run The Open Mile
                  
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   171 Bill Wilkie            Masters                5:52.75  
  2   161 Peter Michaelson       Masters                6:25.39  
  3   172 Joe Heffernan          Masters                7:17.59  


  ------------------    OPEN YOUTH TRACK MEET RESULTS -----------------
  
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1   138 Ajah Canty          08 Mlc Dragons               8.15   5 
  2   157 Malia Wilson        08 Mlc Dragons               8.33   2 
  3   135 Madiha Benjamin     08 Mlc Dragons               8.39   2 
  4    74 Patrice Broughton   07 Asi Middle S              8.57   3 
  5   101 Kyrah Smith         06 Capital City              8.59   3 
  6    67 Alaine Dingwall     06 AAE                       8.62   1 
  7   136 Jaelyn Blair        08 Mlc Dragons               8.62   6 
  8   124 Senovia Richards    06 Hurricanes                8.62   4 
  9   131 Melodie Millner     06 Jumoke                    8.67   5 
 10   125 Mya Saylor          08 Hurricanes                8.70   1 
 11   134 Olivia Beauvois     06 Mlc Dragons               8.81   4 
 12    68 Jadee Gayle         07 AAE                       8.82   5 
 13    88 Akua Owusu          08 Betances Ste              8.93   2 
 14    87 Syree Little        07 Betances Ste              8.98   3 
 15   107 Therese McClain     08 Global Commu              8.99   1 
 16    80 Amya-Ariana Ortiz   07 Asi Middle S              9.04   4 
 17    66 Kennedy Byfield     06 AAE                       9.07   2 
 18    98 Selassia May        07 Capital City              9.07   5 
 19    95 Kamoni Heaven       05 Capital City              9.10   5 
 20    84 Rachel Dunnery      08 Betances Ste              9.31   6 
 21   151 Hannah Miller       08 Mlc Dragons               9.33   3 
 22   156 Autumn Thomas       08 Mlc Dragons               9.39   6 
 23   114 Nadia Harris        07 Hurricanes                9.47   7 
 24    70 Arelys Otranto-Cen  06 AAE                       9.48   2 
 25   155 Makayla Smith       08 Mlc Dragons               9.57   4 
 26   109 Jenaris Belgrave    06 Hurricanes                9.60   3 
 27   148 Zaida Kellier       08 Mlc Dragons               9.62   3 
 28   103 Shemya Anderson     08 Global Commu              9.70   1 
 29   146 Arlyse Hurn         06 Mlc Dragons               9.83   4 
 30   164 Taylor Wilson          Global Commu             10.23   7 
 31   143 Anyla Gibson        06 Mlc Dragons              10.62   7 
 32    81 Natasha Rivera      07 Asi Middle S             10.65   6 
 33   106 Liliana Gomez-Mend  08 Global Commu             11.52   2 
 34    71 Serena Thaker       06 AAE                      11.95   1 
 35    82 Yesenia Rivera      07 Asi Middle S             12.11   7 
 
Girls 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   102 Brittani Westberry  07 Capital City           1:06.71   1 
  2   132 Sharnice Nugent     08 Jumoke                 1:09.16   1 
  3    93 Caleah Baker        05 Capital City           1:11.77   2 
  4   149 Alana Lilley        06 Mlc Dragons            1:12.09   3 
  5    98 Selassia May        07 Capital City           1:14.63   3 
  6   101 Kyrah Smith         06 Capital City           1:16.06   2 
  7   131 Melodie Millner     06 Jumoke                 1:19.05   3 
  8    67 Alaine Dingwall     06 AAE                    1:19.94   4 
  9    69 Anna Lang           07 AAE                    1:21.18   5 
 10   100 Tracie Mills           Capital City           1:21.66   6 
 11   107 Therese McClain     08 Global Commu           1:22.68   7 
 12   122 Chloe Phillippe-No  06 Hurricanes             1:24.00   7 
 13   129 Zantia Anderson     08 Jumoke                 1:24.95   3 
 14   150 Cyrennity Mennes    08 Mlc Dragons            1:25.36   2 
 15   108 Omega Pryce         08 Global Commu           1:25.45   8 
 16   141 Kara Denis          08 Mlc Dragons            1:26.60  10 
 17    68 Jadee Gayle         07 AAE                    1:27.77   4 
 18   112 Isabella Gonzalez-  06 Hurricanes             1:28.86   8 
 19    89 Alondra Rivera      06 Betances Ste           1:30.08   8 
 20   118 Noora Nassir        08 Hurricanes             1:32.71   5 
 21    77 Isabella Lagasse    07 Asi Middle S           1:33.52   7 
 22   139 Karina Cutts        08 Mlc Dragons            1:35.98   1 
 23   154 Madelyn Smith       07 Mlc Dragons            1:36.19   6 
 24    78 Olivia Lagasse      07 Asi Middle S           1:37.04   7 
 25   140 Cailynn Danneman    08 Mlc Dragons            1:37.52  10 
 26    72 Karleamyelee Alvar  07 Asi Middle S           1:39.90   9 
 27    86 Celynette Gonzalez  07 Betances Ste           1:41.59   4 
 28   127 Julianna Sundara    07 Hurricanes             1:45.85   5 
 29   145 Rosalie Hunter      06 Mlc Dragons            1:45.87   9 
 30   164 Taylor Wilson          Global Commu           1:49.17   6 
 31   163 Sophia Wilson          Mlc Dragons            1:49.40  10 
 32    66 Kennedy Byfield     06 AAE                    1:58.30   5 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   102 Brittani Westberry  07 Capital City           2:49.94   1 
  2    93 Caleah Baker        05 Capital City           2:54.52   1 
  3    94 Leila Feliciano     04 Capital City           3:03.62   2 
  4   117 Meghan Moore        06 Hurricanes             3:08.53   2 
  5   126 Alana Smith         06 Hurricanes             3:19.92   2 
  6   149 Alana Lilley        06 Mlc Dragons            3:39.42   1 
  7   133 Mali Ayala          08 Mlc Dragons            3:39.46   1 
  8   111 Alana Evelyn        07 Hurricanes             3:53.87   2 
  9   139 Karina Cutts        08 Mlc Dragons            3:59.63   1 
 10   154 Madelyn Smith       07 Mlc Dragons            4:41.48   2 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   138 Ajah Canty          08 Mlc Dragons            7:20.11  
  2    90 Anika Sharma        08 Betances Ste           7:26.54  
  3   133 Mali Ayala          08 Mlc Dragons            7:45.63  
  4   110 Emma Dubiel         08 Hurricanes             7:46.86  
  5   113 Kayla Hall          06 Hurricanes             8:13.07  
  6   119 Alina Niemczyk      06 Hurricanes             8:29.10  
  7   162 Samantha Hipster       Mlc Dragons            8:53.29  
  8   108 Omega Pryce         08 Global Commu           9:51.18  
  9   107 Therese McClain     08 Global Commu          10:25.57  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   157 Malia Wilson        08 Mlc Dragons              10.40   2 
  2   117 Meghan Moore        06 Hurricanes               11.40   1 
  3    88 Akua Owusu          08 Betances Ste             11.58   1 
  4   125 Mya Saylor          08 Hurricanes               12.15   1 
  5    91 Jenascia Weir       08 Betances Ste             12.29   1 
  6   110 Emma Dubiel         08 Hurricanes               12.45   1 
  7    83 Etana Bell          08 Betances Ste             12.47   2 
  8   155 Makayla Smith       08 Mlc Dragons              12.62   2 
  9   123 Miana Quinonez      07 Hurricanes               12.75   2 
 10    89 Alondra Rivera      06 Betances Ste             13.54   1 
 
Girls 4x160 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Capital City Track Club  'B'                        1:38.35   1 
     1) 98 Selassia May 07              2) 92 Zantia Anderson             
     3) 97 Johniece Jones 08            4) 94 Leila Feliciano 04          
  2 Global Communications Academy  'A'                  1:47.96   1 
     1) 105 Reanna Case 08              2) 103 Shemya Anderson 08         
     3) 108 Omega Pryce 08              4) 107 Therese McClain 08         
  3 Asi Middle School  'A'                              1:49.13   2 
     1) 80 Amya-Ariana Ortiz 07         2) 72 Karleamyelee Alvarez 07     
     3) 81 Natasha Rivera 07            4) 75 Jazmyn Browne 07            
  4 Capital City Track Club  'A'                        1:49.39   1 
     1) 99 Melodie Millner              2) 101 Kyrah Smith 06             
     3) 100 Tracie Mills                4) 95 Kamoni Heaven 05            
  5 Betances Stem  'A'                                  1:52.35   1 
     1) 83 Etana Bell 08                2) 86 Celynette Gonzalez 07       
     3) 84 Rachel Dunnery 08            4) 89 Alondra Rivera 06           
  6 Mlc Dragons  'A'                                    1:57.82   2 
  7 Hurricanes  'B'                                     1:58.32   3 
     1) 115 NyJayah Howard 06           2) 121 Kristine Ojide 06          
     3) 122 Chloe Phillippe-Nobles 06   4) 118 Noora Nassir 08            
  8 Mlc Dragons  'B'                                    2:03.67   3 
  9 Asi Middle School  'B'                              2:10.98   3 
     1) 78 Olivia Lagasse 07            2) 77 Isabella Lagasse 07         
     3) 76 Valeria Colon 07             4) 73 Kanyia Borges 07            
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    97 Johniece Jones      08 Capital City           4-04.00  
  1    96 Laniyah Henderson   07 Capital City           4-04.00  
 --   123 Miana Quinonez      07 Hurricanes                  NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    97 Johniece Jones      08 Capital City          14-00.00  
      13-09  14-00  13-08           
  2    96 Laniyah Henderson   07 Capital City          12-11.00  
      FOUL  12-09  12-11           
  2   108 Omega Pryce         08 Global Commu          12-11.00  
  4    74 Patrice Broughton   07 Asi Middle S          12-05.50  
  5   129 Zantia Anderson     08 Jumoke                11-11.00  
  6   148 Zaida Kellier       08 Mlc Dragons           11-09.50  
  7    94 Leila Feliciano     04 Capital City          11-07.00  
  8    91 Jenascia Weir       08 Betances Ste          11-01.50  
  9   155 Makayla Smith       08 Mlc Dragons           11-00.00  
 10    80 Amya-Ariana Ortiz   07 Asi Middle S          10-10.00  
 11   141 Kara Denis          08 Mlc Dragons           10-05.50  
 12   151 Hannah Miller       08 Mlc Dragons           10-00.00  
 12   134 Olivia Beauvois     06 Mlc Dragons           10-00.00  
 14    84 Rachel Dunnery      08 Betances Ste           9-09.00  
 15   164 Taylor Wilson          Global Commu           9-05.00  
 16   145 Rosalie Hunter      06 Mlc Dragons            8-08.50  
 17    87 Syree Little        07 Betances Ste           8-07.00  
 18   114 Nadia Harris        07 Hurricanes             7-08.75  
 19   120 Esmeralda Norzeron  07 Hurricanes             7-08.00  
 20   119 Alina Niemczyk      06 Hurricanes             7-05.00  
 21   127 Julianna Sundara    07 Hurricanes             7-03.00  
 22   144 Lauryn Hall         06 Mlc Dragons            6-11.50  
 23   146 Arlyse Hurn         06 Mlc Dragons            6-10.50  
 24   153 Tahmir Murphy       06 Mlc Dragons            4-00.00  
 --    75 Jazmyn Browne       07 Asi Middle S              FOUL  
 --   143 Anyla Gibson        06 Mlc Dragons               FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   148 Zaida Kellier       08 Mlc Dragons           21-08.50  
  2    85 Esther Emeka        07 Betances Ste          21-04.00  
  3   136 Jaelyn Blair        08 Mlc Dragons           19-01.00  
  4   121 Kristine Ojide      06 Hurricanes            18-01.50  
  5   151 Hannah Miller       08 Mlc Dragons           17-04.00  
  6   111 Alana Evelyn        07 Hurricanes            17-03.50  
  7   139 Karina Cutts        08 Mlc Dragons           17-00.50  
  8   135 Madiha Benjamin     08 Mlc Dragons           17-00.00  
  9   133 Mali Ayala          08 Mlc Dragons           16-11.00  
 10    95 Kamoni Heaven       05 Capital City          15-10.00  
 11   140 Cailynn Danneman    08 Mlc Dragons           15-04.00  
 12   115 NyJayah Howard      06 Hurricanes            14-07.50  
 13   156 Autumn Thomas       08 Mlc Dragons           14-01.00  
 14   149 Alana Lilley        06 Mlc Dragons           13-04.00  
 15   153 Tahmir Murphy       06 Mlc Dragons           11-02.00  
 16   154 Madelyn Smith       07 Mlc Dragons            8-04.00  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    43 Anthony Cosme       08 Hurricanes                7.25   1 
  2    44 Elijah Darity       07 Hurricanes                7.74   1 
  3    19 Luis Gonzalez       07 Betances Ste              7.82   2 
  4    50 Devon Mendez        07 Hurricanes                7.85   1 
  5    39 Ahquahn Gibson      08 Global Commu              8.09   1 
  6    57 Gyan Davis          -- Jumoke                    8.10   2 
  7    22 Micheal McDonald    07 Betances Ste              8.18   1 
  8    23 Darren Skyers       07 Betances Ste              8.20   2 
  9    53 Jusean Thomas       07 Hurricanes                8.29   3 
 10    37 Shakur Simpson      05 Capital City              8.34   3 
 11    24 Lathan Ajegba       04 Capital City              8.44   2 
 12    62 Cameron Pierce      07 Mlc Dragons               8.87   3 
 13    60 Nathan Morgan       06 Mlc Dragons               8.93   4 
 14    15 Jayquan Navarro     06 Asi Middle S              8.95   3 
 15     9 Kymmani Allen       06 Asi Middle S              9.04   2 
 16     4 Jeremy Lopez        06 AAE                       9.19   2 
 17    58 Chidi Moemeka       -- Jumoke                    9.20   4 
 18    18 Yasiel Flores-Rive  07 Betances Ste              9.26   3 
 19    32 John Milner-Jones   06 Capital City              9.60   3 
 20    56 Kalil Barno         06 Jumoke                   10.07   4 
 21    12 Jeremy Hernandez    06 Asi Middle S             11.04   4 
 
Boys 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    57 Gyan Davis          -- Jumoke                 1:06.53   1 
  2    24 Lathan Ajegba       04 Capital City           1:12.17   1 
  3    29 Kahari Heaven       04 Capital City           1:13.15   2 
  4    60 Nathan Morgan       06 Mlc Dragons            1:13.75   1 
  5    27 Mekhi Benjamin      05 Capital City           1:14.81   2 
  6    58 Chidi Moemeka       -- Jumoke                 1:15.22   3 
  7    63 Jeremiah Salmeron   07 Mlc Dragons            1:19.20   2 
  8    51 Chaedon Rosemond    07 Hurricanes             1:19.74   4 
  9    62 Cameron Pierce      07 Mlc Dragons            1:20.35   2 
 10    40 Dominick Albate     06 Hurricanes             1:21.76   4 
 11    15 Jayquan Navarro     06 Asi Middle S           1:22.41   4 
 12     3 Jveous Gonsalves    06 AAE                    1:23.58   1 
 13     4 Jeremy Lopez        06 AAE                    1:25.69   3 
 14    20 Alexander Lippman   08 Betances Ste           1:26.25   5 
 15    18 Yasiel Flores-Rive  07 Betances Ste           1:27.45   5 
 16    65 Tannell Webber      06 Mlc Dragons            1:28.36   6 
 17    59 Ethan Heroux        07 Mlc Dragons            1:31.29   6 
 18    16 Oleg Bharara        07 Betances Ste           1:35.85   6 
 19     1 Jonah Arce          06 AAE                    1:37.66   3 
 20    17 Jordan Crowder      07 Betances Ste           1:45.18   5 
 21    42 Noah Anthony        08 Hurricanes             1:50.06   4 
 22    64 Akil Simpson        07 Mlc Dragons            2:00.20   6 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    36 Tarelle Richards    06 Capital City           2:25.45   1 
  2    25 Sean Barkasy        08 Capital City           2:27.76   1 
  3    54 Raymond Webster     08 Hurricanes             2:38.16   1 
  4    38 Amir Wilson            Capital City           2:42.41   1 
  5     5 Robert Lopez        07 AAE                    2:44.46   1 
  6    30 Elijah Hill         05 Capital City           2:49.57   2 
  7    34 Dominic Pena        08 Capital City           2:57.81   2 
  8     2 Jshawn Gonsalves    08 AAE                    2:57.98   2 
  9    14 Isaiah Morrill      08 Asi Middle S           3:00.12   2 
 10    21 Nicholas Lippman    08 Betances Ste           3:07.78   2 
 11     6 Richard Martinez    07 AAE                    3:14.34   1 
 12    35 Alonzo Reader       04 Capital City           3:14.59   2 
 13     3 Jveous Gonsalves    06 AAE                    3:20.13   1 
 14    61 Liam Murray         06 Mlc Dragons            3:20.54   2 
 15    45 Evan Elmore         07 Hurricanes             3:24.24   2 
 16    65 Tannell Webber      06 Mlc Dragons            3:37.03   1 
 17    59 Ethan Heroux        07 Mlc Dragons            3:50.78   2 
 18    52 Jeremy Taber        06 Hurricanes             4:20.80   2 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    25 Sean Barkasy        08 Capital City           5:26.29   1 
  2    54 Raymond Webster     08 Hurricanes             5:55.77   1 
  3     8 Kevin Rodriguez     07 AAE                    6:25.90   2 
  4    34 Dominic Pena        08 Capital City           6:33.48   1 
  5     6 Richard Martinez    07 AAE                    6:38.90   2 
  6    11 Andrew Gonzalez     07 Asi Middle S           6:39.81   1 
  7     2 Jshawn Gonsalves    08 AAE                    6:41.13   2 
  8    61 Liam Murray         06 Mlc Dragons            6:46.62   2 
  9    13 Joshua Jimenez      07 Asi Middle S           7:23.37   1 
 10    10 Damon Evans         06 Asi Middle S           7:56.67   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    55 Joshua Wilkie       08 Hurricanes                9.65   1 
  2    19 Luis Gonzalez       07 Betances Ste             10.29   1 
  3    23 Darren Skyers       07 Betances Ste             10.90   1 
  4    53 Jusean Thomas       07 Hurricanes               11.23   2 
  5    22 Micheal McDonald    07 Betances Ste             11.91   1 
  6    16 Oleg Bharara        07 Betances Ste             14.60   2 
  7    49 Richard Marquez     06 Hurricanes               17.01   1 
 
Boys 4x160 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hurricanes  'A'                                     1:30.07   1 
     1) 43 Anthony Cosme 08             2) 53 Jusean Thomas 07            
     3) 50 Devon Mendez 07              4) 44 Elijah Darity 07            
  2 Capital City Track Club  'A'                        1:37.43   1 
     1) 28 Gyan Davis                   2) 38 Amir Wilson                 
     3) 37 Shakur Simpson 05            4) 30 Elijah Hill 05              
  3 Betances Stem  'A'                                  1:41.19   1 
     1) 23 Darren Skyers 07             2) 20 Alexander Lippman 08        
     3) 22 Micheal McDonald 07          4) 19 Luis Gonzalez 07            
  4 Capital City Track Club  'B'                        1:42.76   1 
     1) 35 Alonzo Reader 04             2) 24 Lathan Ajegba 04            
     3) 31 Mishon Hite 04               4) 33 Chidi Moemeka               
  5 Hurricanes  'B'                                     1:43.32   2 
     1) 52 Jeremy Taber 06              2) 46 Casual Harvey 07            
     3) 51 Chaedon Rosemond 07          4) 41 Jovanni Alfonso 08          
  6 Mlc Dragons  'A'                                    1:45.13   2 
  7 Asi Middle School  'A'                              1:52.14   2 
     1) 9 Kymmani Allen 06              2) 10 Damon Evans 06              
     3) 11 Andrew Gonzalez 07           4) 14 Isaiah Morrill 08           
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    55 Joshua Wilkie       08 Hurricanes             5-00.00  
  2    41 Jovanni Alfonso     08 Hurricanes             4-00.00  
  3    52 Jeremy Taber        06 Hurricanes             3-10.00  
  4    31 Mishon Hite         04 Capital City           3-06.00  
  5    27 Mekhi Benjamin      05 Capital City           3-04.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    36 Tarelle Richards    06 Capital City          15-03.00  
      FOUL  15-03  FOUL           
  2    55 Joshua Wilkie       08 Hurricanes            14-10.00  
      14-01.50  14-10  14-05           
  3    37 Shakur Simpson      05 Capital City          14-03.00  
      14-03  14-01  13-08           
  4     5 Robert Lopez        07 AAE                  J14-03.00  
      14-03  13-06  FOUL           
  5    35 Alonzo Reader       04 Capital City          11-10.00  
  5    62 Cameron Pierce      07 Mlc Dragons           11-10.00  
  7     9 Kymmani Allen       06 Asi Middle S          11-06.50  
  8    61 Liam Murray         06 Mlc Dragons           10-07.00  
  9    16 Oleg Bharara        07 Betances Ste          10-06.00  
 10    65 Tannell Webber      06 Mlc Dragons           10-02.00  
 11    45 Evan Elmore         07 Hurricanes             9-03.00  
 12    48 Emanuel Lima        06 Hurricanes             8-07.00  
 --    21 Nicholas Lippman    08 Betances Ste              FOUL  
 --    18 Yasiel Flores-Rive  07 Betances Ste              FOUL  
 --    15 Jayquan Navarro     06 Asi Middle S              FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    14 Isaiah Morrill      08 Asi Middle S          30-00.00  
  2    32 John Milner-Jones   06 Capital City          25-05.00  
  3    56 Kalil Barno         06 Jumoke                17-09.50  
  4    49 Richard Marquez     06 Hurricanes            17-08.00  
  5    17 Jordan Crowder      07 Betances Ste          16-07.00  
  6    42 Noah Anthony        08 Hurricanes            15-05.50  
  7    48 Emanuel Lima        06 Hurricanes            12-10.50  
 



******************************************************************************************

                               MEET RESULTS
 
                                    
******************************************************************************************


Race Results ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates