Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Race Information ()    

CCSU T&F Invitational
CCSU Blue Devil T&F Invitational
Saturday April 28, 2018 - CCSU - New Britain, CT
Platt Systems Finish Lynx Timing - Sunny - 74 degrees


CCSU Blue Devil T&F Invitational Saturday April 28, 2018 - CCSU - New Britain, CT Platt Systems Finish Lynx Timing - Sunny - 74 degrees *************************************************** MEET RESULTS *************************************************** Women - Team Scores ======= 1) Central Connecticut 215 ; 2) Univ of Hartford 138; 3) Franklin Pierce 110 Men - Team Scores ===== 1) Central Connecticut 334; 2) Franklin Pierce 130 ; 3) Univ of Hartford 82 *************************************************** MEET RESULTS *************************************************** Women 100 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Erica Snape SO CCSU 12.95 -2.6 10 2 Alleah Red SR CCSU 13.46 -2.6 8 3 Riva Scheck JR Hartford 13.58 -2.6 6 Women 200 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 Abby Myers FR Hartford 27.13 -0.9 10 2 Alleah Red SR CCSU 27.90 -0.9 8 3 Arianna Taft SO CCSU 28.03 -0.9 6 4 Riva Scheck JR Hartford 28.29 -0.9 5 Women 400 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Alyssa Harris FR Franklin Pierce 1:00.66 10 2 Nicole Galewski SR Franklin Pierce 1:05.75 8 Women 800 Meter Run ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Angelia Rafter FR CCSU 2:12.34 1 10 2 Megan Brawner SO CCSU 2:12.84 1 8 3 Heather Hassett SR Hartford 2:20.81 1 6 4 Julianna Wesley JR Hartford 2:22.26 1 5 5 Daija White SO Franklin Pierce 2:30.08 1 4 6 Rebecca Zylak SO Franklin Pierce 2:32.62 2 3 7 Julia Cormier SO Franklin Pierce 2:38.48 1 2 8 Kailyn Accetura FR CCSU 2:41.65 2 1 9 Rebecca Cooke FR Franklin Pierce 2:51.28 2 -- Brittney Brown FR Hartford DNF 1 Women 1500 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Brittany Mendelson SR CCSU 4:57.41 10 2 Rebecca Zylak SO Franklin Pierce 5:03.17 8 3 Nicole Demars SR Hartford 5:05.12 6 4 Kaeli Baker JR Hartford 5:05.83 5 5 Daija White SO Franklin Pierce 5:09.36 4 6 Allie Tedeschi JR Hartford 5:09.64 3 7 Courtney Hackman JR Hartford 5:12.04 2 8 Julia Cormier SO Franklin Pierce 5:15.52 1 9 Lauren Stankiewicz FR Franklin Pierce 5:44.18 Women 3000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Kiley Rodriguez FR CCSU 10:54.71 10 2 Olivia Mondo SR CCSU 11:01.73 8 3 Amanda Hamel JR Hartford 11:39.60 6 4 Chloe Smith FR Hartford 11:44.24 5 5 Morgan Ricci JR CCSU 11:55.94 4 -- maggie eliot SR Unattached XDNF Women 100 Meter Hurdles ============================================================================ Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 Melissa Wolliston SR CCSU 14.71 -1.8 10 2 Elizabeth Lodge FR Hartford 14.90 -1.8 8 -- Zaria Scarlett FR Hartford DNF -1.8 Women 400 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Sierra Nesmith JR CCSU 1:00.97 10 2 Courtney Dunning SR Hartford 1:03.40 8 3 Allie Tedeschi JR Hartford 1:19.34 6 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Natalie Davies SR Franklin Pierce 12:41.68 10 Women 4x100 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Central Connecticut 'A' 47.91 10 1) Erica Snape SO 2) Melissa Wolliston SR 3) Sierra Nesmith JR 4) McKenna Kilian JR Women 4x400 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Central Connecticut 'A' 4:11.79 10 1) Erica Snape SO 2) Angelia Rafter FR 3) Megan Brawner SO 4) Arianna Taft SO 2 Univ of Hartford 'A' 4:17.37 8 1) Heather Hassett SR 2) Quinnae Outterbridge FR 3) Brittney Brown FR 4) Kaitlyn King SR Women High Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Olivia Rougeau SO Hartford 1.70m 5-07.00 10 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 O O O O XXX 2 Elizabeth Lodge FR Hartford 1.65m 5-05.00 8 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 O O O XXX 3 Olivia Mabbett SO Franklin Pierce 1.50m 4-11.00 6 1.45 1.50 1.55 O O XXX Women Long Jump ====================================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 McKenna Kilian JR CCSU 5.52m 0.6 18-01.50 10 5.52m(0.6) 5.19m(1.3) FOUL(-0.5) 5.23m(-0.3) 4.95m(-1.9) 2 Sierra Nesmith JR CCSU 5.38m 1.2 17-08.00 8 FOUL 5.38m(1.2) 5.16m(0.3) 4.97m(-0.7) FOUL(-2.3) 3 Lydia Farmer SO Hartford 4.97m 1.6 16-03.75 6 4.63m(0.9) 4.97m(1.6) 4.69m(+0.0) 4.72m(2.4) 4.76m(-0.7) 4.61m(-3.2) 4 Nicole Galewski SR Franklin Pierce 4.82m 1.7 15-09.75 5 4.58m(0.8) 4.82m(1.7) 4.67m(+0.0) 4.30m(-1.6) Women Triple Jump ====================================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Johanna Konseleus FR Hartford 11.52m -0.6 37-09.50 10 FOUL FOUL 11.52m(-0.6) 2 Lydia Farmer SO Hartford 10.66m 3.0 34-11.75 8 FOUL 10.12m(-0.1) FOUL FOUL 10.33m(2.1) 10.66m(3.0) Women Shot Put ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Kendra Covington JR Franklin Pierce 11.53m 37-10.00 10 10.71m FOUL 11.53m FOUL 11.03m 11.34m 2 Valeria Hernandez SO CCSU 11.33m 37-02.25 8 10.93m FOUL 11.21m 11.13m 11.14m 11.33m 3 Jen Iozzi SO Franklin Pierce 10.53m 34-06.75 6 10.16m 10.53m 10.09m 10.16m 10.24m 10.49m 4 Celine Delice SO CCSU 8.33m 27-04.00 5 7.76m 8.28m FOUL 8.05m FOUL 8.33m Women Discus Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Abrah Toomey JR CCSU 34.08m 111-10 10 29.34m 30.29m 29.80m FOUL 32.37m 34.08m 2 Valeria Hernandez SO CCSU 32.66m 107-02 8 29.52m 29.06m 32.66m 30.09m 30.86m 30.30m 3 Celine Delice SO CCSU 27.70m 90-10 6 FOUL FOUL 25.15m 26.94m 27.70m FOUL 4 Gianna D'Amato SO CCSU 24.23m 79-06 5 FOUL 18.73m 24.23m FOUL Women Hammer Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Emily Quinn SR Franklin Pierce 49.82m 163-05 10 47.49m FOUL 48.87m FOUL 49.20m 49.82m 2 Abrah Toomey JR CCSU 45.68m 149-10 8 41.61m 42.64m 45.68m 41.63m 42.52m FOUL 3 Kendra Covington JR Franklin Pierce 43.85m 143-10 6 FOUL 41.50m 43.85m 41.37m 43.04m 43.62m 4 Valeria Hernandez SO CCSU 38.55m 126-06 5 32.28m 38.55m FOUL 36.70m 37.97m 37.50m 5 Jen Iozzi SO Franklin Pierce 33.47m 109-10 4 30.05m 32.31m 33.17m 33.32m 32.12m 33.47m 6 Celine Delice SO CCSU 31.44m 103-02 3 FOUL FOUL FOUL 23.76m 31.44m 29.41m Women Javelin Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Gianna D'Amato SO CCSU 39.81m 130-07 10 39.81m 35.52m FOUL FOUL 33.73m 37.25m 2 Miranda Gagnon SR Franklin Pierce 38.70m 127-00 8 38.26m 38.70m FOUL 36.02m 36.84m 38.26m 3 Abrah Toomey JR CCSU 34.49m 113-02 6 FOUL 32.47m FOUL 31.01m FOUL 34.49m 4 Nicole Galewski SR Franklin Pierce 32.39m 106-03 5 32.07m 32.39m 29.51m 31.98m 29.88m 31.48m 5 Shania Homiski SR Hartford 32.17m 105-06 4 32.17m 32.15m FOUL 6 Sarah LeClair SO Hartford 29.92m 98-02 3 26.87m 29.92m 25.79m ******************************** MEN **************************************** Men 100 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Darryn Horner SR CCSU 11.00 0.1 1 10 2 Mike Ennis CT Legend X11.07 0.1 1 3 Darius Wise FR CCSU 11.09 0.1 1 8 4 Charles Tankeh FR Hartford 11.11 0.1 1 6 5 Miles Fye-Moore FR CCSU 11.14 0.1 1 5 6 Jero Sneh JR CCSU 11.34 0.1 1 4 7 Devarau Dixon Unattached X11.50 0.1 1 8 Tomas Marcucci SR Velocidad X11.60 -2.7 2 9 Evan Walker SO CCSU 11.62 0.1 1 3 10 Jevaughn Hewitt CT Legends X11.66 -2.7 2 Men 200 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 Mike Ennis CT Legend X22.38 -2.8 2 Miles Fye-Moore FR CCSU 22.78 -2.8 10 3 Nick Jacques SR Franklin Pierce 22.81 -2.8 8 4 Jaris Neville JR Franklin Pierce 23.07 -2.8 6 5 Jero Sneh JR CCSU 23.54 -2.8 5 Men 400 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Jack St Clair SO CCSU 51.01 10 2 Mark Barthelemy SO Hartford 51.19 8 3 Trevor Glymph FR Unattached X53.37 Men 800 Meter Run ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Richard Grudzwick SO CCSU 1:55.02 1 10 2 Adonys Langual JR CCSU 1:58.11 1 8 3 Julio Arredondo SO CCSU 1:59.90 1 6 4 Tim McNamara FR Unattached X2:00.01 2 5 Lawrence Yancey SR Hartford 2:00.20 2 5 6 Andrew Findley JR Unattached X2:00.68 2 7 Tyler Hayes SO Franklin Pierce 2:00.89 1 4 8 Antonio Rua FR Franklin Pierce 2:07.41 2 3 9 Walker John SO Franklin Pierce 2:10.76 1 2 10 Kenny Knox FR Unattached X2:10.87 2 -- Jonathan Gill SO Unattached XDNF 1 Men 1500 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Roberto Piotto SO CCSU 4:02.14 10 2 Nicholas O'Brien FR Hartford 4:10.78 8 3 Jason Reed SO Franklin Pierce 4:12.60 6 4 Nurlan Herburger JR Hartford 4:17.44 5 5 Anthony Pizzo FR Franklin Pierce 4:20.00 4 6 Wesley Moody FR Hartford 4:21.98 3 7 Ryan Ducrow FR Franklin Pierce 4:22.11 2 8 Kenny Knox FR Unattached X4:24.27 9 Ahmed Rabbini SO Franklin Pierce 4:24.87 1 10 Alex Meszaro SO Franklin Pierce 4:56.45 Men 3000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Alex Norstrom JR CCSU 8:36.64 10 2 Willy Pierce JR Hartford 9:08.00 8 3 Sean Garrison SO Hartford 9:15.95 6 4 Sean Oushana Unattached X10:05.16 5 Christopher Danksewicz SO Franklin Pierce 10:53.00 5 Men 110 Meter Hurdles ============================================================================ Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 Quincy Sanchez JR CCSU 15.05 -1.4 10 2 Tyrik Henry SO CCSU 17.32 -1.4 8 3 Jack Ehrhardt FR Franklin Pierce 18.24 -1.4 6 Men 400 Meter Hurdles ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Tyler Latham SR CCSU 54.56 1 10 2 Matt Baum SO CCSU 56.55 1 8 3 Quincy Sanchez JR CCSU 57.07 1 6 4 Colin Stoddard FR Franklin Pierce 57.50 1 5 5 Jacob Black SR Hartford 58.22 2 4 6 Lexington Johnson FR Hartford 59.94 2 3 7 Danny Warner SR Franklin Pierce 1:03.07 2 2 8 Nurlan Herburger JR Hartford 1:06.60 2 1 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Charlie Taubl FR Unattached X9:55.72 2 Martin Gradijan SR Franklin Pierce 10:01.91 10 3 Kyle Welch SR CCSU 10:28.11 8 4 Cody Tallent FR Franklin Pierce 10:32.61 6 5 Anthony Barinelli JR Franklin Pierce 10:40.27 5 6 Chris Dency FR Unattached X10:43.70 Men 4x100 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Central Connecticut 'A' 42.11 10 1) Darius Wise FR 2) Miles Fye-Moore FR 3) Tyler Latham SR 4) Darryn Horner SR 2 Franklin Pierce 'A' 42.79 8 1) Jeb Hogan SO 2) Jaris Neville JR 3) Gerald Leith SO 4) Nick Jacques SR Men 4x400 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Central Connecticut 'A' 3:29.57 10 1) Richard Grudzwick SO 2) Adonys Langual JR 3) Julio Arredondo SO 4) Matt Baum SO Men High Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Marquis Ward SO CCSU 1.99m 6-06.25 10 1.94 1.99 2.04 XXO XO XXX 2 Amaziah Gadson SO CCSU 1.94m 6-04.25 8 1.94 1.99 XXO XXX 3 Connor Kenny SO Hartford J1.94m 6-04.25 6 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 O XO XXO XXX 4 Robert Boardman SO Franklin Pierce 1.89m 6-02.25 5 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 O O XXO XXX 5 Peter McNally SO Hartford 1.84m 6-00.50 4 1.79 1.84 1.89 O XO XXX -- Marcus Murray SO Hartford NH 1.79 XXX -- Jayson Williams FR Unattached XNH 1.84 XXX -- Jack Ehrhardt FR Franklin Pierce NH 1.79 XXX Men Pole Vault ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Sam Borecki SR CCSU 4.85m 15-11.00 10 4.70 4.85 5.00 O O XXX 2 Jeremy Hopwood JR CCSU 4.40m 14-05.25 8 4.40 4.55 4.70 O P XXX 3 Gordon Perrett FR CCSU 3.80m 12-05.50 6 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 O O O XXX 4 Ryan Woolley JR Franklin Pierce 3.35m 10-11.75 5 3.20 3.35 3.50 XO XO XXX Men Long Jump ====================================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Marquis Ward SO CCSU 6.90m 1.7 22-07.75 10 6.90m(1.7) FOUL FOUL 2 Kevorni Welsh SO CCSU 6.74m +0.0 22-01.50 8 6.28m(2.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL 6.74m(+0.0) FOUL 3 Jack St Clair SO CCSU 6.70m 0.1 21-11.75 6 6.70m(0.1) 6.69m(1.7) 6.52m(+0.0) 4 Jarred Creech SO CCSU 6.44m 2.0 21-01.50 5 6.44m(2.0) 6.12m(1.3) 6.13m(+0.0) FOUL 5 Jack Ehrhardt FR Franklin Pierce 6.28m +0.0 20-07.25 4 5.80m(1.1) 5.81m(1.3) 5.67m(+0.0) 6.01m(1.8) 6.08m(2.1) 6.28m(+0.0) 6 Jayson Williams FR Unattached X6.06m 1.7 19-10.75 FOUL 5.54m(1.7) 6.06m(1.7) 5.96m(NWI) 7 Evan Walker SO CCSU 6.01m 1.4 19-08.75 3 5.70m(1.4) FOUL(1.3) 5.79m(1.7) 6.01m(1.4) FOUL Men Triple Jump ====================================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Kevorni Welsh SO CCSU 13.67m 0.4 44-10.25 10 FOUL 13.45m(1.1) 13.67m(0.4) FOUL 2 Jarred Creech SO CCSU 13.66m -0.3 44-09.75 8 13.52m(+0.0) FOUL 13.66m(-0.3) FOUL 3 Tyrik Henry SO CCSU 12.58m 0.7 41-03.25 6 12.58m(0.7) FOUL 4 Trevor Glymph FR Unattached X12.43m 1.5 40-09.50 12.35m(1.2) 12.35m(1.3) 12.43m(1.5) FOUL -- Marquis Ward SO CCSU FOUL FOUL Men Shot Put ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Nana Kissi SO CCSU 13.88m 45-06.50 10 13.88m 12.93m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 2 KJ Smith JR CCSU 13.64m 44-09.00 8 12.98m 13.64m 13.22m 13.59m 13.22m FOUL 3 Jack Godfrey FR CCSU 12.53m 41-01.50 6 12.51m 12.53m 12.53m FOUL 12.36m 12.35m 4 Peter Murray SR Franklin Pierce 12.15m 39-10.50 5 FOUL 11.59m 12.15m FOUL FOUL FOUL 5 Nick Marinuzzi SR Franklin Pierce 12.11m 39-08.75 4 11.55m 11.99m 12.11m 11.96m 12.05m FOUL 6 neil tompkins FR Unattached X10.71m 35-01.75 FOUL 10.05m 10.71m 7 Clifton Leggo FR Franklin Pierce 10.46m 34-04.00 3 9.61m 10.46m 10.40m FOUL 9.05m 9.97m Men Discus Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Christian Heyward FR CCSU 39.40m 129-03 10 39.40m FOUL FOUL FOUL 30.43m FOUL 2 Nana Kissi SO CCSU 35.63m 116-11 8 31.58m 33.49m FOUL 35.14m 35.63m FOUL 3 KJ Smith JR CCSU 34.21m 112-03 6 34.21m FOUL 31.99m 31.85m 34.00m FOUL 4 neil tompkins FR Unattached X32.88m 107-10 29.99m FOUL 32.88m 5 Jack Godfrey FR CCSU 28.82m 94-07 5 FOUL 28.82m 6 Clifton Leggo FR Franklin Pierce 28.51m 93-06 4 28.51m 27.05m 25.71m 24.89m 28.16m 27.21m Men Hammer Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Mark Josselyn SR Unattached X49.32m 161-10 47.80m FOUL FOUL 49.32m 47.52m 47.31m 2 Peter Murray SR Franklin Pierce 41.62m 136-06 10 41.16m 37.30m 41.59m FOUL 40.10m 41.62m Men Javelin Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Cy McIntosh Unattached X55.06m 180-08 51.90m 51.97m 55.06m 54.99m 53.32m 54.11m 2 Victor Shapovalov FR Hartford 54.75m 179-07 10 54.67m 53.56m 54.75m 3 KJ Smith JR CCSU 49.11m 161-01 8 48.10m 47.38m 47.92m 49.00m 46.76m 49.11m 4 Nana Kissi SO CCSU 47.36m 155-04 6 47.36m FOUL FOUL FOUL 45.46m FOUL 5 Andrew Roschen SR Hartford 46.28m 151-10 5 42.37m 46.28m FOUL 6 Nick Marinuzzi SR Franklin Pierce 43.92m 144-01 4 42.49m 42.44m 38.87m 43.92m 39.55m 43.59m 7 Cameron Torres SO Franklin Pierce 38.37m 125-11 3 35.67m 36.41m FOUL 28.04m FOUL 38.37m *************************************************** MEET RESULTS ***************************************************


Race Information ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates