Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

Platt Systems Official Reporting System
Block Island Sprint Triathlon (.25 Swim- 12 Bike - 4 Run Results Posted to www.plattsys.
Saturday August 4, 2018 - Benson Town Beach Block Island RI

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
               Block Island Sprint Triathlon (.25 Swim- 12 Bike - 4 Run Results Posted to www.plattsys.
                             Saturday August 4, 2018 - Benson Town Beach  Block Island RI


   ***********************************************************************************************
                                         PLATTSYS.COM 
   ***********************************************************************************************

DIVISION                                                             WAVE  WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== ===== =====================  ======= == =====

                **  FEMALE RESULTS: ** TOP FEMALE RESULTS: FINISHERS ** 
                
  1    Courtney Koehler           30F F---- Newport RI             1:29:13  2 334  
  2    Shannon Sara               27F F---- Brooklyn NY            1:33:00  1 283  
  3    Alie Fordyce               21F F---- Princeton NJ           1:33:46  1 100  

                **  FEMALE RESULTS: 19 and under ** 
                
  1    Marykate O'Malley          19F F0019 Avon by the Sea NJ     1:48:16  4 248  
  2    Grace Hammarskjold         19F F0019 Princeton CA           1:48:55  4 117  
  3    Anna Hurwitz               16F F0019 SAUNDERSTOWN RI        2:04:11  4 135  

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  20 - 24 ** 
                
  1    Aisha McAdams              22F F2024 Brockton MA            1:38:30  1 208  
  2    Hailey Kieltyka            24F F2024 Katonah NY             1:45:27  1 160  
  3    Caroline Kingsley          22F F2024 Boston MA              1:48:15  1 165  

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  25 - 29 ** 
                
  1    Sarah Fields               27F F2529 New york NY            1:48:09  1 95   
  2    Megan Kieltyka             27F F2529 Charlottesville VA     1:52:32  1 162  
  3    Cynthia Baker              27F F2529 BROOKLYN NY            1:58:52 
                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  30 - 34 ** 
                
  1    Mary MacGill               30F F3034 Block Island RI        1:33:52  2 193  
  2    Erin Metcalf               31F F3034 New york NY            1:39:56  2 220  
  3    Kristina Cotoia            32F F3034 Jamestown RI           1:44:15  2 63   

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  35 - 39 ** 
  1    Kristin Meurer             36F F3539 Wakefield RI           1:39:16  2 331  
  2    Kristi Mason               37F F3539 N KINGSTOWN RI         1:43:55  2 204  
  3    Lauren Reed                36F F3539 DARIEN CT              2:06:10  2 268  

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  40 - 44 ** 
  1    Bethany Daniels            43F F4044 Swansea MA             1:35:32  3 70   
  2    Dea Baldwin                44F F4044 NORTHFORD CT           1:49:32  3 14   
  3    Sunessa Schettler          44F F4044 Cambridge MA           1:49:36  3 285  

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  45 - 49 ** 
  1    Jennifer House             48F F4549 Westerly RI            1:42:14  3 129  
  2    Mary Hurwitz               48F F4549 SAUNDERSTOWN RI        1:48:31  3 136  
  3    Lara Feoktistoff           49F F4549 New York NY            1:55:13  3 94   

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  50 - 54 ** 
  1    Holly LaBarre              51F F5054 West Suffield CT       1:35:37  4 169  
  2    Suzie Barry                54F F5054 Milton MA              1:45:00  4 19   
  3    Judith O'Connell           54F F5054 Stowe VT               1:51:55  4 242  

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  55 - 59 ** 
  1    Amy PERILLO                58F F5559 Guilderland NY         2:02:56  4 256  
  2    Ellen Driscoll             57F F5559 HUNTINGTON NY          2:05:46  4 85   
  3    Kim Gumkowski              57F F5559 Cranston RI            2:11:23  4 113  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
               Block Island Sprint Triathlon (.25 Swim- 12 Bike - 4 Run Results Posted to www.plattsys.
                             Saturday August 4, 2018 - Benson Town Beach  Block Island RI

DIVISION                                                             WAVE  WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== ===== =====================  ======= == =====

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  60 - 64 ** 
  1    Mary Connelly              60F F6064 Centerport NY          1:53:39  4 59   
  2    Karen Mead                 60F F6064 Bedford NH             2:09:44  4 214  
  3    Kathy Uscinski             61F F6064 Clinton RI             2:19:06  4 340  

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  65 - 69 ** 
  1    Shea Jezek                 67F F6569 East Haddam CT         2:49:44  4 144  

                **  MALE RESULTS:  ** TOP MALE RESULTS:  FINISHERS ** 
  1    Daniel Linkinhoker         22M M---- Oakdale CT             1:10:27  5 362  
  2    Ian Bachman-Sanders        30M M---- SOMERVILLE MA          1:12:03  6 10   
  3    John Hirsch                42M M---- NY NY                  1:15:45  7 127  

                **  MALE RESULTS:  19 and under ** 
  1    Luca Luci                  15M M0019 Jackson heights NY     1:28:26  9 186  
  2    Henry O-Brien              18M M0019 Brookline MA           1:31:56  5 344  
  3    Alexander TenBarge         19M M0019 Peapack NJ             1:32:02  5 311  

                **  MALE RESULTS:   20 - 24 ** 
  1    Harrison Hunter            24M M2024 NEW YORK NY            1:21:54  5 133  
  2    James Simon                21M M2024 Reston VA              1:24:07  5 293  
  3    John Zupkus                24M M2024 Middlebury CT          1:27:11  5 329  

                **  MALE RESULTS:   25 - 29 ** 
  1    Zack Silver                25M M2529 Short Hills NJ         1:16:13  5 291  
  2    David Villari              26M M2529 Wayland MA             1:30:18  5 318  
  3    Kevin Garey                26M M2529 F CT                   1:32:40  5 348  

                **  MALE RESULTS:   30 - 34 ** 
  1    Kai Sandal                 34M M3034 Block Island RI        1:23:06  6 359  
  2    Jabez Dewey                33M M3034 BROOKLYN NY            1:27:50  6 77   
  3    Greg Nemes                 32M M3034 Providence RI          1:31:31  6 234  

                **  MALE RESULTS:   35 - 39 ** 
  1    Kevin Lamoin               38M M3539 Fairfield CT           1:19:28  6 360  
  2    Curt Mason                 37M M3539 N KINGSTOWN RI         1:26:19  6 203  
  3    Timothy Simkowski          38M M3539 Taftville CT           1:30:14  6 292  

                **  MALE RESULTS:   40 - 44 ** 
  1    James Colin Comerford      41M M4044 FREEPORT FL            1:33:38  7 57   
  2    Jason Holder               43M M4044 Newport RI             1:33:46  7 128  
  3    Josh Red                   42M M4044 Block Island RI        1:45:08  7 347  

                **  MALE RESULTS:   45 - 49 ** 
  1    John Gadrow                48M M4549 South Kingstown RI     1:27:28  7 101  
  2    Rick Pastore               49M M4549 Briarcliff Manor NY    1:27:45  7 255  
  3    Jason Heinrich             48M M4549 Danville VT            1:33:32  7 123  

                **  MALE RESULTS:   50 - 54 ** 
  1    Denis LaBarre              52M M5054 WEST SUFFIELD CT       1:26:46  8 168  
  2    Eric Porter                50M M5054 MIDDLETON WI           1:32:22  8 261  
  3    Mark Masiello              50M M5054 Block Island RI        1:38:17  8 202  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
               Block Island Sprint Triathlon (.25 Swim- 12 Bike - 4 Run Results Posted to www.plattsys.
                             Saturday August 4, 2018 - Benson Town Beach  Block Island RI

DIVISION                                                             WAVE  WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== ===== =====================  ======= == =====

                **  MALE RESULTS:   55 - 59 ** 
  1    John Cotter                55M M5559 MILTON MA              1:34:01  8 64   
  2    Joseph Berkery             55M M5559 Summit NJ              1:37:51  8 28   
  3    Richard Sullivan           56M M5559 New York NY            1:38:54  8 304  

                **  MALE RESULTS:   60 - 64 ** 
  1    John McGrane               62M M6064 Farmington CT          1:33:23  9 211  
  2    Patrick Brand              61M M6064 New York NY            1:39:45  9 35   
  3    John Ratigan               61M M6064 Hampton Falls NH       1:47:14  9 265  

                **  MALE RESULTS:   65 - 69 ** 
  1    Scott Jezek                66M M6569 East Haddam CT         2:07:38  9 143  
  2    Bruce Arnold               68M M6569 E Greenwich RI         2:17:33  9 5    
  3    Peter MacGill              65M M6569 Block Island RI        2:27:16  9 194  

                **  MALE RESULTS:   70 - 99 ** 
  1    Michael Beahan             72M M7099 Lyme Center NH         2:04:15  9 25   
  2    Chuck Gleason              70M M7099 Glen Cove NY           2:16:55  9 109  



Race Results ()     Division Results ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates