Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


5K race Results ()     Age Division Results ()    

North Stonington Education Foundation 5K
N Stonington Education Foundation 5K Road Race
Sat May 26, 2018 || Agriculture Fairgrounds - Wassup Rd - North Stonington CT
Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Mostly Sunny 78 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                           N Stonington Education Foundation 5K Road Race
         Sat May 26, 2018 || Agriculture Fairgrounds - Wassup Rd - North Stonington CT
                      Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Mostly Sunny 78 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                        Overall Male : Teddy Nosiku    Overall Female: Keiley Gaston

                        
                ********************************************************************
                                         AGE DIVISION RESULTS 
               *********************************************************************


DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:   12 and under ** 

  1  Kaitlyn Kumpf                 10F F0012  N. Stonington CT        26:29     69
  2  Sophie Zichichi               10F F0012  N. Stonington CT        27:30    310
  3  Ellie Anderson                11F F0012  N. Stonington CT        30:35      6
  4  Jillian Comeau                 9F F0012  N. Stonington CT        30:55     34
  5  Gabriel Deledde               11F F0012  N. Stonington CT        31:30     37

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    13 to 19 ** 

  1  Katelyn Melinosky             13F F1319  N. Stonington CT        26:12     85
  2  Madison Perkins               13F F1319  N. Stonington CT        29:26     65
  3  Brittney Riggins              18F F1319  N. Stonington CT        29:47     90
  4  Bridget Riggins               16F F1319  N. Stonington CT        32:03    100
  5  Brooke Dowrey                 13F F1319  N. Stonington CT        32:16     45

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29 ** 

  1  Keiley Gaston                 21F F2029  Durham NC               22:37     52
  2  Sarah Parker                  27F F2029  N. Stonington CT        25:17     95
  3  Chelsey Picarazzi             26F F2029  Monroe CT               27:21    347
  4  Kelsey Melinosky              20F F2029  N. Stonington CT        29:57     86
  5  Kristen Majeika               28F F2029  Westerly RI             32:59    349

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39 ** 

  1  Rebekah Kepple                35F F3039  Stonington CT           23:12     64
  2  Bryant Meyer                  36F F3039  N. Stonington CT        24:17     87
  3  Jamie Weber                   38F F3039  Ledyard CT              24:20    304
  4  Heather Anderson              39F F3039  N. Stonington CT        30:49      7
  5  Lyndsy Carlson                35F F3039  Naragansett RI          33:23    329

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49 ** 

  1  Karen Dobley                  43F F4049  N. Stonington           23:16     43
  2  Jodie Harvey                  40F F4049  N. Stonington CT        24:28    326
  3  April Lionberger              42F F4049  Glastonbury CT          24:59     73
  4  Carol Ann GRay                49F F4049  Pawcatuck CT            25:08    377
  5  Mara Bedell                   48F F4049  N Stonington CT         26:32    360

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59 ** 

  1  Lauren Leslie                 56F F5059  Warwick RI              23:26    297
  2  Lisa McMahon                  54F F5059  Warwick RI              25:16    296
  3  Sharon Rupp                   51F F5059  N Stonington CT         29:58    358
  4  Cheryl Konsavitch             56F F5059  N. Stonington CT        30:33     68
  5  Elaine Majeika                54F F5059  Westerly RI             33:00    348
                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69 ** 

  1  Anne Gaston                   61F F6069  Wilton CT               27:55     51
  2  Esther Dew                    65F F6069  Winsted CT              38:54     41
  3  Deborah Picarazzi             66F F6069  Monroe CT               48:12    345

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    70 to 79 ** 

  1  Rose Buckingham               70F F7079  Norwich CT              28:50     22


 -------------------------   MALE RESULTS --------------------------------------------


                           N Stonington Education Foundation 5K Road Race
                      Agriculture Fairgrounds - Wassup Rd - North Stonington CT
                      Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Mostly Sunny 78 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                        Overall Male : Teddy Nosiku    Overall Female: Keiley Gaston

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======



                 **       MALE RESULTS:   12 and under ** 

  1  Cameron Weber                 11M M0012  Ledyard CT              22:12    303
  2  Patrick Craighwell            10M M0012  Lisbon CT               23:08    343
  3  Money Peng                    11M M0012  N Stonington CT         24:10    369
  4  David Levanto                 11M M0012  N. Stonington CT        25:36     71
  5  Noah Whipple                  10M M0012  N. Stonington CT        26:27    307

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    13 to 19 ** 

  1  Teddy Nosiku                  19M M1319  N. Stonington CT        18:19     92
  2  Michael Carroll               16M M1319  N. Stonington CT        21:14      5
  3  Ethan Sweet                   13M M1319  N. Stonington CT        22:26    311
  4  Tianyi Chen                   13M M1319  N Stonington CT         23:41    367
  5  Caleb Melinosky               18M M1319  N. Stonington CT        26:05     83

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29 ** 

  1  Tyler DiBrino                 20M M2029  N. Stonington CT        22:50     42
  2  Craig Mccue                   28M M2029  N Stonington CT         32:02    376

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39 ** 

  1  Marshall Johnson              36M M3039  N. Stonington CT        20:08     62
  2  Robert Deledda                39M M3039  N Stonington CT         26:13    352
  3  Daniel Smith                  37M M3039  N. Stonington CT        27:23    285
  4  Keith Strobridge              35M M3039  N. Stonington CT        30:47    290
  5  Liam Ahearn                   36M M3039  N. Stonington CT        34:59      2

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49 ** 

  1  Joe Callaghan                 49M M4049  N. Stonington CT        22:21     27
  2  Mike Anderson                 47M M4049  N. Stonington CT        22:25      9
  3  Shaun Hirchfield              41M M4049  N Stonington CT         26:49    362
  4  Brian Fidler                  47M M4049  W haven CT              31:40    314
  5  Chuck Butremanic              47M M4049  N Stonington CT         37:21    378

 
                 **       MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59 ** 

  1  Gerry Violette                51M M5059  N. Stonington CT        21:34    325
  2  Gary Spence                   51M M5059  Groton CT               22:59    334
  3  Stephen Servidio              51M M5059  Mystic CT               23:17    281
  4  Edgar Hellwig                 50M M5059  Westerly RI             25:13    353
  5  Michael Paulhus               52M M5059  Willimantic CT          26:35    379

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69 ** 

  1  Mark Burbelo                  62M M6069  Westerly RI             24:02     23
  2  Mike Darigan                  66M M6069  Coventry RI             25:52    319
  3  Alex Karpinski                61M M6069  N. Stonington CT        26:54     63
  4  Craig Barnes                  62M M6069  N. Stonington CT        28:48     13

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    70 to 79 ** 

  1  Tom Baker                     74M M7079  Oakdale CT              28:27    328
  2  Tom Sullivan                  78M M7079  Leyard CT               39:25    335
  3  Edwad Drotman                 77M M7079  Stamford CT             47:14    337
  4  Jan MacGregor                 77M M7079  N Stonington CT         51:37    361

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    80 and over   ** 

  1  Henry Grills                  80M M8089  Westerly RI             33:11     57
  2  Tony Medeiros                 86M M8089  -- CT                   50:51     82
  3  Colburn Graves                84M M8089  N Stonington CT         56:33    359




                                                                     
                ********************************************************************
                                         ENTRIES
               *********************************************************************
                                                                     
                                                                     
                                                                     
                                                                     
                                                                     
                                                                     
                                                                     
                                                                     
                                                                     
                                                                     
                                                                     
                                                                     
                                                                     
                                                                     
                                                                     
                                                                     
                                                                     
                                                                     
                                                                     
                                                                     
                                                                     
                                                                     
                                                                     
                                                                     
                                                                     
                                                                     
                                                                     
                                                                     
                                                                     
                                                                     
                                                                     
                                                                     
                                                                     
                                                                     
                                                                     
                                                                     
                                                                     
                                                                     
                                                                     
                                                                     
                                                                     
                                                                     
                                                                     
                                                                     
                                                                     
                                                                     



                ********************************************************************
                                         PLATTSYS RACE RESULTS
               *********************************************************************


5K race Results ()     Age Division Results ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates